RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               

                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          

                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140    

               

TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 8 3/4 MILER         



SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2004      





  400 - # OF FINISHERS

  242 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES

  158 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES

   85 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION





| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |

| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |

| Overall Results |

| Age Group Results |





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02

    2.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01

    3.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02

    4.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00

    5.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01

    6.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02

    7.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01

    8.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02

    9.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02

   10.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01





   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02

    2.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02

    3.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04

    4.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04

    5.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03

    6.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03

    7.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04

    8.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12

    9.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02

   10.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02

    2.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02

    3.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02

    4.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03

    5.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01

    6.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03

    7.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00

    8.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02

    9.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05

   10.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02





   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04

    2.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03

    3.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09

    4.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09

    5.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10

    6.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14

    7.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12

    8.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12

    9.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15

   10.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09





| Go To The Top Of The Page |





 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 8.75 MILES          



                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02

    2.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01

    3.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02

    4.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00

    5.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01

    6.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02

    7.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01

    8.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02

    9.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02

   10.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01

   11.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02

   12.  Jason Jacobson          San Rafael, CA           1234  M   30  0:53:22   6:06   3 /  32    12 / 400    12 / 242   0:53:23   6:06       0:01

   13.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02

   14.  Steve Gough             Arcata, CA               1430  M   31  0:53:46   6:09   4 /  32    14 / 400    14 / 242   0:53:48   6:09       0:02

   15.  Spencer Bonney          Ashland, OR              1273  M   16  0:54:12   6:12   3 /  23    15 / 400    15 / 242   0:54:12   6:12       0:00

   16.  Mika Jekabsons          Novato, CA               1422  M   37  0:54:13   6:12   3 /  22    16 / 400    16 / 242   0:54:15   6:12       0:02

   17.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02

   18.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03

   19.  Aaron Guerrero          Susanville, CA           1260  M   16  0:56:19   6:26   4 /  23    19 / 400    19 / 242   0:56:21   6:26       0:02

   20.  Cameron Stormes         Blue Lake, CA            1180  M   33  0:56:50   6:30   5 /  32    20 / 400    20 / 242   0:56:52   6:30       0:02

   21.  Breandan Flynn Sousa    Trinidad, CA             1386  M   23  0:57:15   6:33   2 /  12    21 / 400    21 / 242   0:57:17   6:33       0:02

   22.  Tom Davies              Trinidad, CA             1293  M   38  0:57:17   6:33   4 /  22    22 / 400    22 / 242   0:57:21   6:33       0:04

   23.  Adam Crowther           Susanville, CA           1367  M   17  0:57:24   6:34   5 /  23    23 / 400    23 / 242   0:57:24   6:34       0:00

   24.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01

   25.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03

   26.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00

   27.  Trevor Christiansen     Ferndale, CA             1379  M   36  0:58:23   6:40   5 /  22    27 / 400    27 / 242   0:58:27   6:41       0:04

   28.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02

   29.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02

   30.  Javier Sanchez          Gustine, CA              1307  M   17  0:59:09   6:46   6 /  23    30 / 400    29 / 242   0:59:13   6:46       0:04

   31.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02

   32.  Antonio Madrigal        Gustine, CA              1306  M   16  0:59:18   6:47   7 /  23    32 / 400    30 / 242   0:59:21   6:47       0:03

   33.  Luis Mendoza            Gustine, CA              1274  M   15  0:59:37   6:49   8 /  23    33 / 400    31 / 242   0:59:39   6:49       0:02

   34.  Chris Jelinek           Mckinleyville, CA        1233  M   31  0:59:42   6:49   6 /  32    34 / 400    32 / 242   0:59:57   6:51       0:15

   35.  Kevin Thomas            Arcata, CA               1347  M   23  0:59:44   6:50   3 /  12    35 / 400    33 / 242   0:59:44   6:50       0:00

   36.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04

   37.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05

   38.  Denver Guess            Susanville, CA           1250  M   14  1:00:00   6:51   1 /   4    38 / 400    35 / 242   1:00:02   6:52       0:02

   39.  Louie White             Arcata, CA               1447  M   23  1:00:09   6:52   4 /  12    39 / 400    36 / 242   1:00:14   6:53       0:05

   40.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04

   41.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03

   42.  Travis Schneider        Eureka, CA               1095  M   24  1:00:40   6:56   5 /  12    42 / 400    37 / 242   1:00:47   6:57       0:07

   43.  Jeremy Firestone        Central Point, OR        1440  M   19  1:00:41   6:56   6 /  12    43 / 400    38 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03

   44.  Isaac Stoutenburgh      Central Point, OR        1196  M   15  1:00:41   6:56   9 /  23    44 / 400    39 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03

   45.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02

   46.  Levi Jackson            Central Point, OR        1187  M   17  1:00:47   6:57  10 /  23    46 / 400    41 / 242   1:00:50   6:57       0:03

   47.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA               1340  M   51  1:00:57   6:58   2 /  24    47 / 400    42 / 242   1: 1:00   6:58       0:03

   48.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03

   49.  Jostin Loftas           Ashland, OR              1442  M   32  1:01:03   6:59   7 /  32    49 / 400    43 / 242   1:01:06   6:59       0:03

   50.  Brandon Reavis          Central Point, OR        1194  M   16  1:01:09   6:59  11 /  23    50 / 400    44 / 242   1:01:11   7:00       0:02

   51.  Greg Davy               Eureka, CA               1382  M   48  1:01:11   7:00   4 /  34    51 / 400    45 / 242   1:01:13   7:00       0:02

   52.  Philip Lescano          Eureka, CA               1345  M   49  1:01:21   7:01   5 /  34    52 / 400    46 / 242   1:01:24   7:01       0:03

   53.  Allen Mathew            Mckinleyville, CA        1185  M   47  1:01:33   7:02   6 /  34    53 / 400    47 / 242   1:01:36   7:02       0:03

   54.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04

   55.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA              1209  M   41  1:01:42   7:03   7 /  26    55 / 400    48 / 242   1:01:46   7:04       0:04

   56.  Jeffrey Haag            Mckinleyville, CA        1351  M   44  1:01:50   7:04   8 /  26    56 / 400    49 / 242   1:01:54   7:04       0:04

   57.  Bryan Chell             San Jose, CA             1419  M   18  1:01:55   7:05  12 /  23    57 / 400    50 / 242   1:01:57   7:05       0:02

   58.  Doug Nelson             Arcata, CA               1140  M   31  1:02:07   7:06   8 /  32    58 / 400    51 / 242   1:02:08   7:06       0:01

   59.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA               1365  M   25  1:02:18   7:07   4 /  15    59 / 400    52 / 242   1:02:28   7:08       0:10

   60.  Ted Pawlak              Albany, OR               1383  M   47  1:02:19   7:07   7 /  34    60 / 400    53 / 242   1:02:23   7:08       0:04

   61.  Robert Chaffer-Adams    Susanville, CA           1107  M   15  1:02:56   7:12  13 /  23    61 / 400    54 / 242   1:02:58   7:12       0:02

   62.  Scott Wallach           Trinidad, CA             1329  M   36  1: 3:00   7:12   6 /  22    62 / 400    55 / 242   1:03:02   7:12       0:02

   63.  Jon Buel                Central Point, OR        1174  M   16  1:03:02   7:12  14 /  23    63 / 400    56 / 242   1:03:05   7:13       0:03

   64.  John Rogers             Arcata, CA               1411  M   14  1:03:05   7:13   2 /   4    64 / 400    57 / 242   1:03:07   7:13       0:02

   65.  Keven Harder            Arcata, CA               1039  M   34  1:03:11   7:13   9 /  32    65 / 400    58 / 242   1:03:13   7:13       0:02

   66.  Robert Clark            Calpella, CA             1363  M   53  1:03:15   7:14   3 /  24    66 / 400    59 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:03

   67.  Howie Hawkes            Ukiah, CA                1251  M   52  1:03:16   7:14   4 /  24    67 / 400    60 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:02

   68.  Miles Barnes            Arcata, CA               1374  M   23  1:03:17   7:14   7 /  12    68 / 400    61 / 242   1:03:22   7:15       0:05

   69.  Matt Niclai             Arcata, CA               1375  M   37  1:03:19   7:14   7 /  22    69 / 400    62 / 242   1:03:25   7:15       0:06

   70.  Michael Davies-Hughes   Eureka, CA               1056  M   35  1:03:28   7:15   8 /  22    70 / 400    63 / 242   1:03:40   7:17       0:12

   71.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA               1451  M   32  1:03:31   7:16  10 /  32    71 / 400    64 / 242   1:03:50   7:18       0:19

   72.  Mark Lincoln            Santa Rosa, CA           1010  M   49  1:03:34   7:16   8 /  34    72 / 400    65 / 242   1:03:45   7:17       0:11

   73.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12

   74.  Phil Martien            El Cerrito, CA           1127  M   42  1:03:52   7:18   9 /  26    74 / 400    66 / 242   1:03:59   7:19       0:07

   75.  Dean Hinchliff          Beaverton, OR            1333  M   45  1:03:57   7:19   9 /  34    75 / 400    67 / 242   1:04:20   7:21       0:23

   76.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02

   77.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03

   78.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA              1052  M   65  1:04:26   7:22   1 /   7    78 / 400    68 / 242   1:04:30   7:22       0:04

   79.  Chris Jackson           Bayside, CA              1406  M   32  1:04:28   7:22  11 /  32    79 / 400    69 / 242   1:04:34   7:23       0:06

   80.  Barry Hendrix           West Linn, OR            1100  M   45  1:04:29   7:22  10 /  34    80 / 400    70 / 242   1:04:45   7:24       0:16

   81.  Amy Atkins              McKinleyville, CA        1409  F   26  1:04:29   7:22   2 /  16    81 / 400    11 / 158   1:04:35   7:23       0:06

   82.  Russ Rudometkin         Medford, OR              1175  M   55  1:04:51   7:25   1 /  21    82 / 400    71 / 242   1:04:54   7:25       0:03

   83.  Rick Mayberry           Blue Lake, CA            1300  M   47  1:04:52   7:25  11 /  34    83 / 400    72 / 242   1:04:55   7:25       0:03

   84.  Matthew Hurst           Santa Cruz, CA           1392  M   31  1:05:23   7:28  12 /  32    84 / 400    73 / 242   1:05:25   7:29       0:02

   85.  Robert Whitehead        Sacramento, CA           1437  M   54  1:05:25   7:29   5 /  24    85 / 400    74 / 242   1:05:29   7:29       0:04

   86.  Jim Adams               Trinidad, CA             1072  M   50  1:05:34   7:30   6 /  24    86 / 400    75 / 242   1:05:39   7:30       0:05

   87.  Tom Ruffner             Redding, CA              1269  M   55  1:05:39   7:30   2 /  21    87 / 400    76 / 242   1:05:45   7:31       0:06

   88.  Marc Lacasse            Eureka, CA               1245  M   33  1:05:48   7:31  13 /  32    88 / 400    77 / 242   1:06:01   7:33       0:13

   89.  Gordon Johnson          Rio Dell, CA             1276  M   58  1:06:02   7:33   3 /  21    89 / 400    78 / 242   1:06:15   7:34       0:13

   90.  Peter Martin            Bayside, CA              1050  M   43  1:06:03   7:33  10 /  26    90 / 400    79 / 242   1:06:07   7:33       0:04

   91.  Shawn Zimmermaker       Scotia, CA               1348  M   27  1:07:07   7:40   5 /  15    91 / 400    80 / 242   1:07:21   7:42       0:14

   92.  Douglas East            Livermore, CA            1203  M   42  1:07:39   7:44  11 /  26    92 / 400    81 / 242   1:08:03   7:47       0:24

   93.  Kevin Baxter            Crescent City, CA        1427  M   26  1:07:45   7:45   6 /  15    93 / 400    82 / 242   1:08:16   7:48       0:31

   94.  Mario Westphal          Crescent City, CA        1368  M   40  1:07:47   7:45  12 /  26    94 / 400    83 / 242   1:07:50   7:45       0:03

   95.  Charley Chell           San Jose, CA             1418  M   48  1:07:56   7:46  12 /  34    95 / 400    84 / 242   1:08:01   7:46       0:05

   96.  David Bailey            Arcata, CA               1350  M   47  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  34    96 / 400    85 / 242   1:08:20   7:49       0:23

   97.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA               1339  M   40  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  26    97 / 400    86 / 242   1:08:14   7:48       0:17

   98.  Jeffrey C Barrett       Fortuna, CA              1389  M   43  1:08:03   7:47  14 /  26    98 / 400    87 / 242   1:08:17   7:48       0:14

   99.  Terry Griffith          West Linn, OR            1108  M   51  1:08:03   7:47   7 /  24    99 / 400    88 / 242   1:08:13   7:48       0:10

  100.  Willard Baldwin         Weaverville, CA          1231  M   58  1:08:05   7:47   4 /  21   100 / 400    89 / 242   1:08:15   7:48       0:10

  101.  Jerry Alston            Eureka, CA               1292  M   38  1:08:05   7:47   9 /  22   101 / 400    90 / 242   1:08:23   7:49       0:18

  102.  Dusty Miller            Mt Shasta, CA            1213  M   56  1:08:23   7:49   5 /  21   102 / 400    91 / 242   1:08:33   7:50       0:10

  103.  Kenny Vincent           Kneeland, CA             1331  M   28  1:08:34   7:50   7 /  15   103 / 400    92 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09

  104.  Travis Fleming          Mckinleyville, CA        1332  M   27  1:08:34   7:50   8 /  15   104 / 400    93 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09

  105.  Mike Stevens            Trinidad, CA             1079  M   54  1: 9:00   7:53   8 /  24   105 / 400    94 / 242   1:09:10   7:54       0:10

  106.  Jim Clover              Grants Pass, OR          1320  M   61  1:09:02   7:53   1 /  11   106 / 400    95 / 242   1:09:07   7:54       0:05

  107.  Thomas Gai              Bayside, CA              1448  M   32  1:09:20   7:55  14 /  32   107 / 400    96 / 242   1:09:20   7:55       0:00

  108.  Scott High              Mckinleyville, CA        1181  M   14  1:09:21   7:56   3 /   4   108 / 400    97 / 242   1:09:31   7:57       0:10

  109.  Justin Onstine          Sunnyvale, CA            1261  M   23  1:09:30   7:57   8 /  12   109 / 400    98 / 242   1:10:02   8:00       0:32

  110.  T Christian Kinsey      Eureka, CA               1349  M   23  1:09:35   7:57   9 /  12   110 / 400    99 / 242   1:09:44   7:58       0:09

  111.  Bryan Reeser            Mckinleyville, CA        1097  M   33  1:09:38   7:57  15 /  32   111 / 400   100 / 242   1:09:45   7:58       0:07

  112.  Tim Brownlow            Eureka, CA               1346  M   45  1:09:39   7:58  14 /  34   112 / 400   101 / 242   1:09:52   7:59       0:13

  113.  Jen Hayes               Rio Dell, CA             1199  F   26  1:09:45   7:58   3 /  16   113 / 400    12 / 158   1:09:51   7:59       0:06

  114.  Chad Sefcik             Arcata, CA               1385  M   32  1:09:55   7:59  16 /  32   114 / 400   102 / 242   1:09:58   8:00       0:03

  115.  Jeff Guntle             Arcata, CA               1235  M   26  1:10:14   8:02   9 /  15   115 / 400   103 / 242   1:10:28   8:03       0:14

  116.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA           1268  F   24  1:10:45   8:05   3 /   8   116 / 400    13 / 158   1:10:47   8:05       0:02

  117.  Larry Morin             West Linn, OR            1114  M   48  1:11:05   8:07  15 /  34   117 / 400   104 / 242   1:11:22   8:09       0:17

  118.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09

  119.  Gordon Pfeffer          Crescent City, CA        1013  M   48  1:11:19   8:09  16 /  34   119 / 400   105 / 242   1:11:45   8:12       0:26

  120.  Gene Cade               Riddle, OR               1227  M   59  1:11:30   8:10   6 /  21   120 / 400   106 / 242   1:11:44   8:12       0:14

  121.  Sharon Kent             Central Point, OR        1438  F   17  1:11:48   8:12   2 /   5   121 / 400    15 / 158   1:11:52   8:13       0:04

  122.  Daniel Opalach          Mckinleyville, CA        1218  M   46  1:11:58   8:13  17 /  34   122 / 400   107 / 242   1:12:07   8:15       0:09

  123.  Kevin Stach             Blue Lake, CA            1393  M   24  1:12:03   8:14  10 /  12   123 / 400   108 / 242   1:12:20   8:16       0:17

  124.  James Burke             Shingle Springs, CA      1417  M   15  1:12:17   8:16  15 /  23   124 / 400   109 / 242   1:12:21   8:16       0:04

  125.  Allen Lund              Mountain View, CA        1022  M   48  1:12:23   8:16  18 /  34   125 / 400   110 / 242   1:12:26   8:17       0:03

  126.  Jeffrey Krahling        Redding, CA              1355  M   54  1:12:36   8:18   9 /  24   126 / 400   111 / 242   1:13:08   8:21       0:32

  127.  Chris Thompson          Troutdale, OR            1135  M   42  1:12:39   8:18  15 /  26   127 / 400   112 / 242   1:12:48   8:19       0:09

  128.  Pete Lafrance           Mckinleyville, CA        1336  M   27  1:12:49   8:19  10 /  15   128 / 400   113 / 242   1:13:01   8:21       0:12

  129.  Gary Woods              Eureka, CA               1141  M   53  1:12:58   8:20  10 /  24   129 / 400   114 / 242   1:13:12   8:22       0:14

  130.  Casey Tingle            Trinidad, CA             1401  M   35  1:13:00   8:21  10 /  22   130 / 400   115 / 242   1:13:09   8:22       0:09

  131.  Annjanette Dodd         Mckinleyville, CA        1130  F   33  1:13:02   8:21   3 /  18   131 / 400    16 / 158   1:13:18   8:23       0:16

  132.  Dave Barta              Eugene, OR               1177  M   51  1:13:18   8:23  11 /  24   132 / 400   116 / 242   1:13:29   8:24       0:11

  133.  Cameron Meine           Antioch, CA              1134  M   46  1:13:20   8:23  19 /  34   133 / 400   117 / 242   1:13:44   8:26       0:24

  134.  Bob Beam                Eureka, CA               1316  M   59  1:13:32   8:24   7 /  21   134 / 400   118 / 242   1:13:32   8:24       0:00

  135.  Megan McMillan          Gasquet Ca          , 43 1044  F   23  1:13:40   8:25   4 /   8   135 / 400    17 / 158   1:14:11   8:29       0:31

  136.  Jeffery Moxon           Mckinleyville, CA        1087  M   27  1:13:45   8:26  11 /  15   136 / 400   119 / 242   1:14:03   8:28       0:18

  137.  Bill Koch               Bayside, CA              1060  M   54  1:13:46   8:26  12 /  24   137 / 400   120 / 242   1:13:57   8:27       0:11

  138.  Jaese Lecuyer           Blue Lake, CA            1394  M   30  1:13:48   8:26  17 /  32   138 / 400   121 / 242   1:14:07   8:28       0:19

  139.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09

  140.  Stefan Hall             Bayside, CA              1369  M   50  1:14:00   8:27  13 /  24   140 / 400   122 / 242   1:14:15   8:29       0:15

  141.  Charlie Garrison        McKinleyville, CA        1390  M   40  1:14:06   8:28  16 /  26   141 / 400   123 / 242   1:14:20   8:30       0:14

  142.  Mary Johnson            Crescent City, CA        1426  F   23  1:14:12   8:29   5 /   8   142 / 400    19 / 158   1:14:12   8:29       0:00

  143.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA              1376  F   35  1:14:20   8:30   2 /  20   143 / 400    20 / 158   1:14:25   8:30       0:05

  144.  Michael Johnson         San Mateo, CA            1169  M   48  1:14:26   8:30  20 /  34   144 / 400   124 / 242   1:14:26   8:30       0:00

  145.  Rod Adkins              Willow Creek, CA         1416  M   45  1:14:27   8:31  21 /  34   145 / 400   125 / 242   1:14:31   8:31       0:04

  146.  Karl Lisle              Portland, OR             1049  M   32  1:14:38   8:32  18 /  32   146 / 400   126 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:18

  147.  Alanna Fornaciari       Red Bluff, CA            1113  F   29  1:14:39   8:32   4 /  16   147 / 400    21 / 158   1:14:52   8:33       0:13

  148.  Daniel Garrison         Mckinleyville, CA        1257  M   33  1:14:41   8:32  19 /  32   148 / 400   127 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:15

  149.  Stefania Lew            Mckinleyville, CA        1359  F   34  1:14:50   8:33   4 /  18   149 / 400    22 / 158   1:15:06   8:35       0:16

  150.  Michael Smith           Eureka, CA               1434  M   35  1:14:56   8:34  11 /  22   150 / 400   128 / 242   1:15:14   8:36       0:18

  151.  Jack Bareilles          Eureka, CA               1131  M   36  1:15:00   8:34  12 /  22   151 / 400   129 / 242   1:15:04   8:35       0:04

  152.  Miranda McCann          Mt Shasta, CA            1147  F   15  1:15:09   8:35   3 /   5   152 / 400    23 / 158   1:15:19   8:36       0:10

  153.  Gordon Hull             Trinidad, CA             1297  M   42  1:15:10   8:35  17 /  26   153 / 400   130 / 242   1:15:35   8:38       0:25

  154.  Jason Garlick           Fieldbrook, CA           1259  M   34  1:15:18   8:36  20 /  32   154 / 400   131 / 242   1:15:37   8:39       0:19

  155.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10

  156.  Kevin Lesley            Mckinleyville, CA        1186  M   34  1:15:39   8:39  21 /  32   156 / 400   132 / 242   1:15:47   8:40       0:08

  157.  Sarah Moxon             Mckinleyville, CA        1092  F   27  1:15:47   8:40   5 /  16   157 / 400    25 / 158   1:16:05   8:42       0:18

  158.  Philip Rovai            Orick, CA                1286  M   51  1:15:57   8:41  14 /  24   158 / 400   133 / 242   1:16:09   8:42       0:12

  159.  Thomas O'Brien          Weed, CA                 1086  M   45  1:15:57   8:41  22 /  34   159 / 400   134 / 242   1:16:13   8:43       0:16

  160.  Anthony Kathol          Ukiah, CA                1067  M   35  1:16:04   8:42  13 /  22   160 / 400   135 / 242   1:16:19   8:43       0:15

  161.  Darrell Grytness        Mckinleyville, CA        1021  M   53  1:16:05   8:42  15 /  24   161 / 400   136 / 242   1:16:21   8:44       0:16

  162.  Marianne Boccuzzi       Mckinleyville, CA        1239  F   25  1:16:15   8:43   6 /  16   162 / 400    26 / 158   1:16:25   8:44       0:10

  163.  David Holper            Eureka, CA               1122  M   46  1:16:29   8:44  23 /  34   163 / 400   137 / 242   1:16:47   8:47       0:18

  164.  Kenneth Decamp          Shasta Lake, CA          1033  M   56  1:16:33   8:45   8 /  21   164 / 400   138 / 242   1:16:48   8:47       0:15

  165.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14

  166.  Tom Hopkins             Arcata, CA               1280  M   44  1:16:46   8:46  18 /  26   166 / 400   139 / 242   1:17:10   8:49       0:24

  167.  Chris Amaral            Mckinleyville, CA        1242  M   43  1:16:46   8:46  19 /  26   167 / 400   140 / 242   1:17:04   8:48       0:18

  168.  Steve Moore             Mckinleyville, CA        1327  M   36  1:17:15   8:50  14 /  22   168 / 400   141 / 242   1:17:48   8:53       0:33

  169.  Heidi Loftus            Ashland, OR              1443  F   33  1:17:23   8:51   5 /  18   169 / 400    28 / 158   1:17:26   8:51       0:03

  170.  Ron Coffman             Mckinleyville, CA        1319  M   47  1:17:32   8:52  24 /  34   170 / 400   142 / 242   1:17:57   8:55       0:25

  171.  Aj Dodd                 Sacramento, CA           1101  M   54  1:18:04   8:55  16 /  24   171 / 400   143 / 242   1:18:21   8:57       0:17

  172.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA               1425  M   27  1:18:40   8:59  12 /  15   172 / 400   144 / 242   1:18:53   9:01       0:13

  173.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12

  174.  David Lawell            Grass Valley, CA         1445  M   34  1:19:06   9:02  22 /  32   174 / 400   145 / 242   1:19:13   9:03       0:07

  175.  Jennifer Powell         Redding, CA              1133  F   29  1:19:08   9:03   7 /  16   175 / 400    30 / 158   1:19:20   9:04       0:12

  176.  Danielle Witten         Sacramento, CA           1088  F   23  1:19:22   9:04   6 /   8   176 / 400    31 / 158   1:19:41   9:06       0:19

  177.  Chris Lehman            Sacramento, CA           1089  M   26  1:19:23   9:04  13 /  15   177 / 400   146 / 242   1:19:42   9:07       0:19

  178.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12

  179.  Michael Kirschner       Arcata, CA               1006  M   45  1:19:28   9:05  25 /  34   179 / 400   147 / 242   1:19:35   9:06       0:07

  180.  Yukon Montalbin         Arcata, CA               1098  M   15  1:19:32   9:05  16 /  23   180 / 400   148 / 242   1:20:17   9:11       0:45

  181.  Mark Comer              Eureka, CA               1378  M   43  1:19:38   9:06  20 /  26   181 / 400   149 / 242   1:20:04   9:09       0:26

  182.  Becky Howard            Eureka, CA               1125  F   34  1:19:47   9:07   6 /  18   182 / 400    33 / 158   1:19:57   9:08       0:10

  183.  Kyle Hansen             Alameda, CA              1439  M   31  1:19:47   9:07  23 /  32   183 / 400   150 / 242   1:19:55   9:08       0:08

  184.  Jerry Reynoso           Crescent City, CA        1106  M   44  1:19:53   9:08  21 /  26   184 / 400   151 / 242   1:19:57   9:08       0:04

  185.  Josh Little             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1221  M   16  1:19:55   9:08  17 /  23   185 / 400   152 / 242   1:20:07   9:09       0:12

  186.  Mark Knoppel            Reno, NV                 1343  M   44  1:20:18   9:11  22 /  26   186 / 400   153 / 242   1:20:24   9:11       0:06

  187.  Kristin Minugh          Redding, CA              1173  F   37  1:20:30   9:12   3 /  20   187 / 400    34 / 158   1:20:53   9:15       0:23

  188.  Steve Taylor            Shasta Lake, CA          1119  M   33  1:21:03   9:16  24 /  32   188 / 400   154 / 242   1:21:09   9:16       0:06

  189.  Mark Ellis              Eureka, CA               1019  M   49  1:21:08   9:16  26 /  34   189 / 400   155 / 242   1:21:24   9:18       0:16

  190.  William Trageser        Fieldbrook, CA           1188  M   52  1:21:09   9:16  17 /  24   190 / 400   156 / 242   1:21:20   9:18       0:11

  191.  Eric Almiquist          McKinleyville, CA        1444  M   56  1:21:15   9:17   9 /  21   191 / 400   157 / 242   1:21:41   9:20       0:26

  192.  Lisa Roberts            Trinidad, CA             1405  F   33  1:21:18   9:17   7 /  18   192 / 400    35 / 158   1:21:33   9:19       0:15

  193.  John Carson             Eureka, CA               1391  M   45  1:21:31   9:19  27 /  34   193 / 400   158 / 242   1:21:49   9:21       0:18

  194.  Tammy Forsell           Loleta, CA               1264  F   37  1:21:33   9:19   4 /  20   194 / 400    36 / 158   1:21:46   9:21       0:13

  195.  Shannon Bosick          Sacramento, CA           1433  M   30  1:21:34   9:19  25 /  32   195 / 400   159 / 242   1:21:40   9:20       0:06

  196.  Jerry Counts            Redding, CA              1062  M   63  1:21:35   9:19   2 /  11   196 / 400   160 / 242   1:22:14   9:24       0:39

  197.  Stephanie Pilkington    Chico, CA                1436  F   27  1:21:47   9:21   8 /  16   197 / 400    37 / 158   1:21:55   9:22       0:08

  198.  Jim Douglas             Eureka, CA               1279  M   58  1:21:49   9:21  10 /  21   198 / 400   161 / 242   1:22:07   9:23       0:18

  199.  Nicholas Pacini         Arcata, CA               1312  M   23  1:21:56   9:22  11 /  12   199 / 400   162 / 242   1:22:03   9:23       0:07

  200.  Andy Snowden            Arcata, CA               1291  M   53  1:22:08   9:23  18 /  24   200 / 400   163 / 242   1:22:31   9:26       0:23

  201.  Lisa Dinapoli           Kings Beach, CA          1189  F   27  1:22:13   9:24   9 /  16   201 / 400    38 / 158   1:22:24   9:25       0:11

  202.  Steven Slater           Sacramento, CA           1429  M   31  1:22:38   9:27  26 /  32   202 / 400   164 / 242   1:22:44   9:27       0:06

  203.  Matthew Ellison         Bayside, CA              1315  M   37  1:22:42   9:27  15 /  22   203 / 400   165 / 242   1:23:07   9:30       0:25

  204.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15

  205.  Roy Marin               Eureka, CA               1020  M   55  1:22:48   9:28  11 /  21   205 / 400   166 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:16

  206.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA              1136  M   61  1:22:49   9:28   3 /  11   206 / 400   167 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:15

  207.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09

  208.  Lee Mumme               Reno, NV                 1038  M   60  1:23:09   9:30   4 /  11   208 / 400   168 / 242   1:23:26   9:32       0:17

  209.  Marge Dunlap            Redding, CA              1051  F   64  1:23:18   9:31   1 /   8   209 / 400    41 / 158   1:23:35   9:33       0:17

  210.  Peter DeAndreis         Eureka , CA              1278  M   43  1:23:29   9:32  23 /  26   210 / 400   169 / 242   1:23:49   9:35       0:20

  211.  Beth Chaton             McKinleyville, CA        1377  F   47  1:23:35   9:33   6 /  26   211 / 400    42 / 158   1:23:48   9:35       0:13

  212.  Michael VanOrden        Seattle, WA              1109  M   35  1:23:55   9:35  16 /  22   212 / 400   170 / 242   1:24:17   9:38       0:22

  213.  Christina Foreman       Fortuna, CA              1258  F   35  1:24:05   9:37   5 /  20   213 / 400    43 / 158   1:24:25   9:39       0:20

  214.  Dawn Carroll            Fortuna, CA              1358  F   32  1:24:11   9:37   8 /  18   214 / 400    44 / 158   1:24:31   9:40       0:20

  215.  Carolyn Thompson        Fortuna, CA              1267  F   36  1:24:14   9:38   6 /  20   215 / 400    45 / 158   1:24:34   9:40       0:20

  216.  Eva Vaughan             Anderson, CA             1137  F   52  1:24:23   9:39   1 /  19   216 / 400    46 / 158   1:25:01   9:43       0:38

  217.  Josh Chapman            Arcata, CA               1085  M   29  1:24:35   9:40  14 /  15   217 / 400   171 / 242   1:24:49   9:42       0:14

  218.  Michelle Hasselquist    Trinidad, CA             1334  F   35  1:25:12   9:44   7 /  20   218 / 400    47 / 158   1:25:26   9:46       0:14

  219.  Lee Bunnell             Redding, CA              1053  M   70  1:25:16   9:45   1 /   6   219 / 400   172 / 242   1:25:31   9:46       0:15

  220.  Mimi Brown              Fall River Mills, CA     1096  F   17  1:25:19   9:45   4 /   5   220 / 400    48 / 158   1:25:30   9:46       0:11

  221.  Ralph Dubois            Mckinleyville, CA        1179  M   42  1:25:21   9:45  24 /  26   221 / 400   173 / 242   1:25:32   9:47       0:11

  222.  Nick Selders            Fortuna, CA              1207  M   32  1:25:26   9:46  27 /  32   222 / 400   174 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

  223.  Heather Selders         Fortuna, CA              1206  F   28  1:25:26   9:46  10 /  16   223 / 400    49 / 158   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

  224.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA             1205  M   55  1:25:26   9:46  12 /  21   224 / 400   175 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

  225.  Carlos Jones            Eureka, CA               1323  M   47  1:25:38   9:47  28 /  34   225 / 400   176 / 242   1:25:49   9:48       0:11

  226.  Lindsey Cartwright      Eureka, CA               1040  F   25  1:26:02   9:50  11 /  16   226 / 400    50 / 158   1:26:28   9:53       0:26

  227.  Kyle Lucas              Eureka, CA               1041  M   24  1:26:03   9:50  12 /  12   227 / 400   177 / 242   1:26:29   9:53       0:26

  228.  Melinda Thomas          Kneeland, CA             1149  F   42  1:26:06   9:50   6 /  23   228 / 400    51 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:13

  229.  Sherry Grazda           Arcata, CA               1121  F   46  1:26:07   9:51   7 /  26   229 / 400    52 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12

  230.  Jorie Brundy            Kneeland, CA             1148  F   50  1:26:07   9:51   2 /  19   230 / 400    53 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12

  231.  Erin McConnell          Phoenix, OR              1402  F   36  1:26:22   9:52   8 /  20   231 / 400    54 / 158   1:26:39   9:54       0:17

  232.  Daniel Bame             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1224  M   18  1:26:23   9:52  18 /  23   232 / 400   178 / 242   1:26:36   9:54       0:13

  233.  Harry Daniell           Redding, CA              1017  M   75  1:26:34   9:54   1 /   4   233 / 400   179 / 242   1:26:45   9:55       0:11

  234.  David Velasco           Gasquet Ca          , 43 1222  M   16  1:26:49   9:55  19 /  23   234 / 400   180 / 242   1:27:01   9:57       0:12

  235.  Daniel Ely              Mckinleyville, CA        1266  M   38  1:26:53   9:56  17 /  22   235 / 400   181 / 242   1:27:13   9:58       0:20

  236.  Noopuan G Paperata      McKinleyville, CA        1399  F   44  1:26:58   9:56   7 /  23   236 / 400    55 / 158   1:27:08   9:57       0:10

  237.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA              1342  F   51  1:27:01   9:57   3 /  19   237 / 400    56 / 158   1:27:15   9:58       0:14

  238.  Justin Maher            Eureka, CA               1120  M   31  1:27:04   9:57  28 /  32   238 / 400   182 / 242   1:27:18   9:59       0:14

  239.  Chris Twombley          Seattle, WA              1398  M   37  1:27:17   9:59  18 /  22   239 / 400   183 / 242   1:27:17   9:59       0:00

  240.  Lauri Bryan             Eureka, CA               1084  F   43  1:27:18   9:59   8 /  23   240 / 400    57 / 158   1:27:35  10:01       0:17

  241.  David Boston            Eureka, CA               1083  M   52  1:27:18   9:59  19 /  24   241 / 400   184 / 242   1:27:35  10:01       0:17

  242.  Ryan Mock               Gasquet Ca          , 43 1223  M   18  1:27:20   9:59  20 /  23   242 / 400   185 / 242   1:27:33  10:00       0:13

  243.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA               1154  F   45  1:27:21   9:59   8 /  26   243 / 400    58 / 158   1:27:33  10:00       0:12

  244.  Linda Forbes            Arcata, CA               1158  F   61  1:27:22   9:59   2 /   8   244 / 400    59 / 158   1:27:34  10:00       0:12

  245.  Betty Wall              Redding, CA              1201  F   51  1:28:01  10:04   4 /  19   245 / 400    60 / 158   1:28:37  10:08       0:36

  246.  Fred Mathis             Redding, CA              1200  M   68  1:28:06  10:04   2 /   7   246 / 400   186 / 242   1:28:42  10:08       0:36

  247.  Gail Babot              Trinidad, CA             1159  F   39  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  20   247 / 400    61 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19

  248.  Melissa Merryman-Kinder Mckinleyville, CA        1298  F   41  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  23   248 / 400    62 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19

  249.  Jim Ely                 Arcata, CA               1015  M   67  1:28:54  10:10   3 /   7   249 / 400   187 / 242   1:29:14  10:12       0:20

  250.  Fay Ondelacy            Eureka, CA               1150  F   41  1:29:05  10:11  10 /  23   250 / 400    63 / 158   1:29:11  10:12       0:06

  251.  Charlie Lawrence        Eureka, CA               1372  M   70  1:29:14  10:12   2 /   6   251 / 400   188 / 242   1:29:30  10:14       0:16

  252.  Brierly Reybine         San Francisco, CA        1277  F   64  1:29:27  10:13   3 /   8   252 / 400    64 / 158   1:29:32  10:14       0:05

  253.  Lynn Lawrence           Eureka, CA               1155  F   70  1:29:28  10:13   1 /   4   253 / 400    65 / 158   1:29:43  10:15       0:15

  254.  Sarah Early             Bella Vista, CA          1272  F   31  1:29:40  10:15   9 /  18   254 / 400    66 / 158   1:29:53  10:16       0:13

  255.  Tyson Weinert           Eureka, CA               1176  M   29  1:29:46  10:16  15 /  15   255 / 400   189 / 242   1:30:14  10:19       0:28

  256.  Nino Fiorentino         Eureka, CA               1183  F   25  1:29:46  10:16  12 /  16   256 / 400    67 / 158   1:30:14  10:19       0:28

  257.  Beth Sederberg          Fortuna, CA              1126  F   35  1:30:18  10:19  10 /  20   257 / 400    68 / 158   1:30:29  10:20       0:11

  258.  Len Ramp                Grants Pass, OR          1357  M   77  1:30:25  10:20   2 /   4   258 / 400   190 / 242   1:30:39  10:22       0:14

  259.  Joann Lockwood          Redding, CA              1018  F   63  1:30:31  10:21   4 /   8   259 / 400    69 / 158   1:30:44  10:22       0:13

  260.  Joseph Carroll          Arcata, CA               1244  M   56  1:30:33  10:21  13 /  21   260 / 400   191 / 242   1:30:33  10:21       0:00

  261.  Jeff Payne              Yuba City, CA            1435  M   33  1:30:39  10:22  29 /  32   261 / 400   192 / 242   1:30:46  10:22       0:07

  262.  Maureen Taylor          Trinidad, CA             1335  F   37  1:30:48  10:23  11 /  20   262 / 400    70 / 158   1:31:03  10:24       0:15

  263.  Nicole King             Kensington, CA           1229  F   33  1:31:05  10:25  10 /  18   263 / 400    71 / 158   1:31:32  10:28       0:27

  264.  Joe Bruce               Arcata, CA               1254  M   55  1:31:50  10:30  14 /  21   264 / 400   193 / 242   1:32:06  10:32       0:16

  265.  Doug Moorehead          Eureka, CA               1281  M   62  1:31:53  10:30   5 /  11   265 / 400   194 / 242   1:32:21  10:33       0:28

  266.  Jim Barnes              Bayside, CA              1005  M   67  1:31:58  10:31   4 /   7   266 / 400   195 / 242   1:32:19  10:33       0:21

  267.  Bart Christen           Mckinleyville, CA        1285  M   40  1:32:00  10:31  25 /  26   267 / 400   196 / 242   1:32:25  10:34       0:25

  268.  Heidi Collingwood       Eureka, CA               1225  F   42  1:32:58  10:37  11 /  23   268 / 400    72 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24

  269.  Brenda Stokes           Blue Lake, CA            1070  F   39  1:32:58  10:37  12 /  20   269 / 400    73 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24

  270.  Debbie Thompson         McKinleyville, CA        1396  F   49  1:32:59  10:38   9 /  26   270 / 400    74 / 158   1:33:09  10:39       0:10

  271.  Leah King               Arcata, CA               1270  F   32  1:33:22  10:40  11 /  18   271 / 400    75 / 158   1:33:49  10:43       0:27

  272.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA              1118  M   56  1:33:59  10:44  15 /  21   272 / 400   197 / 242   1:34:04  10:45       0:05

  273.  Judi Rose               Bayside, CA              1058  F   50  1:34:01  10:45   5 /  19   273 / 400    76 / 158   1:34:18  10:47       0:17

  274.  Jeff Knight             Petaluma, CA             1262  M   35  1:34:20  10:47  19 /  22   274 / 400   198 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:18

  275.  Craig Knight            Petaluma, CA             1263  M   60  1:34:21  10:47   6 /  11   275 / 400   199 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:17

  276.  Erin Barrett            Alameda, CA              1182  F   35  1:34:24  10:47  13 /  20   276 / 400    77 / 158   1:34:24  10:47       0:00

  277.  Erin Poma               Arcata, CA               1117  F   20  1:34:30  10:48   7 /   8   277 / 400    78 / 158   1:34:42  10:49       0:12

  278.  Bob Herriott            Arcata, CA               1322  M   53  1:34:32  10:48  20 /  24   278 / 400   200 / 242   1:34:44  10:50       0:12

  279.  Maryanne Landis         Ukiah, CA                1252  F   53  1:34:45  10:50   6 /  19   279 / 400    79 / 158   1:34:57  10:51       0:12

  280.  Sakon Sussman           Trinidad, CA             1284  F   34  1:34:52  10:51  12 /  18   280 / 400    80 / 158   1:35:02  10:52       0:10

  281.  Valerie Markin          Mckinleyville, CA        1153  F   55  1:34:55  10:51   1 /   5   281 / 400    81 / 158   1:35:21  10:54       0:26

  282.  Julia Row               Blue Lake, CA            1047  F   39  1:34:58  10:51  14 /  20   282 / 400    82 / 158   1:35:05  10:52       0:07

  283.  John Bailey             Eugene, OR               1145  M   70  1:35:06  10:52   3 /   6   283 / 400   201 / 242   1:35:19  10:54       0:13

  284.  Barbara Remeczky        Arcata, CA               1073  F   50  1:35:49  10:57   7 /  19   284 / 400    83 / 158   1:36:15  11:00       0:26

  285.  Deidra Ward             Crescent City, CA        1361  F   41  1:35:53  10:57  12 /  23   285 / 400    84 / 158   1:36:20  11:01       0:27

  286.  Fred Ward               Crescent City, CA        1360  M   49  1:35:53  10:57  29 /  34   286 / 400   202 / 242   1:36:20  11:01       0:27

  287.  Gina Ferraro            Redding, CA              1048  F   38  1:36:40  11:03  15 /  20   287 / 400    85 / 158   1:37:04  11:06       0:24

  288.  Teresa Canrinus         Eureka, CA               1449  F   30  1:36:52  11:04  13 /  18   288 / 400    86 / 158   1:36:58  11:05       0:06

  289.  Monica DeGottardi       Arcata, CA               1011  F   58  1:37:01  11:05   2 /   5   289 / 400    87 / 158   1:37:26  11:08       0:25

  290.  Michael Rather          Upper Lake, CA           1371  M   57  1:37:03  11:05  16 /  21   290 / 400   203 / 242   1:37:11  11:06       0:08

  291.  Melanie Sanderson       Hoopa, CA                1488  F   32  1:38:00  11:12  14 /  18   291 / 400    88 / 158   1:38:47  11:17       0:47

  292.  Shaunna McCovey         Arcata, CA               1441  F   31  1:38:07  11:13  15 /  18   292 / 400    89 / 158   1:38:55  11:18       0:48

  293.  Jeremiah Susan          Fort Bragg, CA           1366  M   17  1:38:32  11:16  21 /  23   293 / 400   204 / 242   1:38:46  11:17       0:14

  294.  Greg Sanders            McKinleyville, CA        1384  M   53  1:38:53  11:18  21 /  24   294 / 400   205 / 242   1:39:20  11:21       0:27

  295.  Lynn Zander             Crescent City, CA        1128  F   47  1:39:18  11:21  10 /  26   295 / 400    90 / 158   1:39:46  11:24       0:28

  296.  Ron Johnson             Trinidad, CA             1037  M   66  1:39:34  11:23   5 /   7   296 / 400   206 / 242   1:40:01  11:26       0:27

  297.  Anne Single             San Francisco, CA        1248  F   42  1:39:36  11:23  13 /  23   297 / 400    91 / 158   1:39:42  11:24       0:06

  298.  Scott Vasterling        Eureka, CA               1414  M   31  1:40:24  11:28  30 /  32   298 / 400   207 / 242   1:41:00  11:33       0:36

  299.  Maura Fallon-McKnight   Arcata, CA               1415  F   29  1:40:24  11:28  13 /  16   299 / 400    92 / 158   1:41:01  11:33       0:37

  300.  Sherry Myers            Mckinleyville, CA        1024  F   48  1:40:51  11:32  11 /  26   300 / 400    93 / 158   1:40:58  11:32       0:07

  301.  Stephanie Weigel        Arcata, CA               1219  F   46  1:41:04  11:33  12 /  26   301 / 400    94 / 158   1:41:29  11:36       0:25

  302.  Gregory Genge           Eureka, CA               1001  M   46  1:41:08  11:33  30 /  34   302 / 400   208 / 242   1:41:25  11:35       0:17

  303.  Jeri Nylund             Arcata, CA               1208  F   47  1:41:36  11:37  13 /  26   303 / 400    95 / 158   1:41:36  11:37       0:00

  304.  Mike Henderson          Crescent City, CA        1002  M   35  1:41:46  11:38  20 /  22   304 / 400   209 / 242   1:42:09  11:40       0:23

  305.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA        1212  M   15  1:41:49  11:38  22 /  23   305 / 400   210 / 242   1:42:00  11:39       0:11

  306.  Sabrina Delashmutt      Arcata, CA               1211  F   37  1:41:53  11:39  16 /  20   306 / 400    96 / 158   1:42:07  11:40       0:14

  307.  Joanne Crosetti         San Rafael, CA           1080  F   37  1:41:55  11:39  17 /  20   307 / 400    97 / 158   1:42:08  11:40       0:13

  308.  Robert Robbins          Crescent City, CA        1082  M   38  1:41:57  11:39  21 /  22   308 / 400   211 / 242   1:42:20  11:42       0:23

  309.  Sue Samota              Lakeport, CA             1110  F   51  1:42:07  11:40   8 /  19   309 / 400    98 / 158   1:42:37  11:44       0:30

  310.  Yale Bertolucci         Lakeport, CA             1111  M   47  1:42:08  11:40  31 /  34   310 / 400   212 / 242   1:42:36  11:44       0:28

  311.  Isabelle Brown          Lakeport, CA             1216  F   54  1:42:08  11:40   9 /  19   311 / 400    99 / 158   1:42:36  11:44       0:28

  312.  Dina Hutt               Redding, CA              1034  F   37  1:42:45  11:45  18 /  20   312 / 400   100 / 158   1:43:09  11:47       0:24

  313.  Elizabeth Herrera       Eureka, CA               1325  F   40  1:43:27  11:49  14 /  23   313 / 400   101 / 158   1:43:48  11:52       0:21

  314.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA        1397  M   15  1:43:42  11:51  23 /  23   314 / 400   213 / 242   1:43:53  11:52       0:11

  315.  Marci Pigg              Mckinleyville, CA        1228  F   43  1:43:56  11:53  15 /  23   315 / 400   102 / 158   1:44:25  11:56       0:29

  316.  Lisa Lawell             Grass Valley, CA         1446  F   28  1:44:40  11:58  14 /  16   316 / 400   103 / 158   1:44:47  11:59       0:07

  317.  Deidre Woollard         Trinidad, CA             1123  F   35  1:44:51  11:59  19 /  20   317 / 400   104 / 158   1:45:40  12:05       0:49

  318.  Denise Johnson          Eureka, CA               1195  F   39  1:44:56  12:00  20 /  20   318 / 400   105 / 158   1:45:22  12:03       0:26

  319.  Eric Kirk               Redway, CA               1104  M   39  1:45:46  12:05  22 /  22   319 / 400   214 / 242   1:46:12  12:08       0:26

  320.  James Kern              Sunnyvale, CA            1009  M   45  1:46:06  12:08  32 /  34   320 / 400   215 / 242   1:46:59  12:14       0:53

  321.  William F Barnum        Eureka, CA               1450  M   49  1:46:53  12:13  33 /  34   321 / 400   216 / 242   1:47:44  12:19       0:51

  322.  Mandy Crispin           Hydesville, CA           1064  F   20  1:47:48  12:19   8 /   8   322 / 400   106 / 158   1:47:55  12:20       0:07

  323.  Mercedes Crispin        Hydesville, CA           1065  F   53  1:47:48  12:19  10 /  19   323 / 400   107 / 158   1:47:54  12:20       0:06

  324.  Lupe Casarez            Eureka, CA               1294  F   45  1:47:53  12:20  14 /  26   324 / 400   108 / 158   1:48:18  12:23       0:25

  325.  Doug Van Sant           Trinidad, CA             1163  M   61  1:48:41  12:25   7 /  11   325 / 400   217 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24

  326.  Michael Fleschner       Trinidad, CA             1157  M   60  1:48:41  12:25   8 /  11   326 / 400   218 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24

  327.  Elissa Knight           Seattle, WA              1168  F   26  1:48:54  12:27  15 /  16   327 / 400   109 / 158   1:49:17  12:29       0:23

  328.  Dale Andrews            Mckinleyville, CA        1184  M   50  1:49:46  12:33  22 /  24   328 / 400   219 / 242   1:50:12  12:36       0:26

  329.  Claire Hanamoto         Sacramento, CA           1054  F   54  1:51:09  12:42  11 /  19   329 / 400   110 / 158   1:51:18  12:43       0:09

  330.  Wayne Arrison           Lodi, CA                 1166  M   44  1:51:34  12:45  26 /  26   330 / 400   220 / 242   1:52:08  12:49       0:34

  331.  Gerald Crnich           Eureka, CA               1403  M   57  1:51:47  12:47  17 /  21   331 / 400   221 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:47

  332.  Jerry Fowler            Mckinleyville, CA        1027  M   64  1:51:48  12:47   9 /  11   332 / 400   222 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:46

  333.  Michael Pinske          Trinidad, CA             1172  M   58  1:52:36  12:52  18 /  21   333 / 400   223 / 242   1:53:03  12:55       0:27

  334.  Larry Womack            Mckinleyville, CA        1132  M   58  1:53:14  12:56  19 /  21   334 / 400   224 / 242   1:53:24  12:58       0:10

  335.  Paco Montalbin          Arcata, CA               1099  M   71  1:54:33  13:05   4 /   6   335 / 400   225 / 242   1:55:16  13:10       0:43

  336.  Zarina Morrill          Trinidad, CA             1283  F   18  1:56:24  13:18   5 /   5   336 / 400   111 / 158   1:56:58  13:22       0:34

  337.  Jeff Farmer             Seattle, WA              1167  M   32  1:57:45  13:27  31 /  32   337 / 400   226 / 242   1:58:08  13:30       0:23

  338.  Elizabeth MacDougall    Ukiah, CA                1226  F   44  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  23   338 / 400   112 / 158   1:58:41  13:34       0:26

  339.  Angie Circe             Mckinleyville, CA        1265  F   33  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  18   339 / 400   113 / 158   1:59:03  13:36       0:48

  340.  Gretchen Whitmer        Mckinleyville, CA        1364  F   27  1:58:19  13:31  16 /  16   340 / 400   114 / 158   1:59:08  13:37       0:49

  341.  Marta Morrill           Trinidad, CA             1282  F   49  1:58:43  13:34  15 /  26   341 / 400   115 / 158   1:59:17  13:38       0:34

  342.  James Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1308  M   65  1:58:48  13:35   6 /   7   342 / 400   227 / 242   1:59:02  13:36       0:14

  343.  Judy Burke              Eureka, CA               1328  F   51  1:59:29  13:39  12 /  19   343 / 400   116 / 158   1:59:50  13:42       0:21

  344.  Frances Maunder         Eureka, CA               1059  F   54  2:00:15  13:45  13 /  19   344 / 400   117 / 158   2:00:21  13:45       0:06

  345.  Daniel Dinkler          Pottsboro, TX            1240  M   52  2:00:22  13:45  23 /  24   345 / 400   228 / 242   2:00:53  13:49       0:31

  346.  Donna Brink             Arcata, CA               1485  F   47  2:00:28  13:46  16 /  26   346 / 400   118 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31

  347.  Beth Abels              Arcata, CA               1256  F   44  2:00:28  13:46  17 /  23   347 / 400   119 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31

  348.  Bryan Schultz           Crescent City, CA        1081  M   34  2:00:32  13:47  32 /  32   348 / 400   229 / 242   2:01:09  13:51       0:37

  349.  Philip P Olivares       Eureka, CA               1381  M   75  2:01:12  13:51   3 /   4   349 / 400   230 / 242   2:01:41  13:54       0:29

  350.  Jim Pommier             Pacifica, CA             1143  M   71  2:03:42  14:08   5 /   6   350 / 400   231 / 242   2:04:15  14:12       0:33

  351.  Neil V Mahoney          South San Francisco, CA  1344  M   76  2:03:46  14:09   4 /   4   351 / 400   232 / 242   2:04:18  14:12       0:32

  352.  Catharina P Olivares    Eureka, CA               1380  F   67  2:04:53  14:16   1 /   3   352 / 400   120 / 158   2:05:26  14:20       0:33

  353.  Benita Robinson         Eureka, CA               1151  F   47  2:05:26  14:20  17 /  26   353 / 400   121 / 158   2:05:39  14:22       0:13

  354.  Lori Goodman            Eureka, CA               1423  F   61  2:06:07  14:25   5 /   8   354 / 400   122 / 158   2:06:37  14:28       0:30

  355.  Linda Tabacco           Mckinleyville, CA        1003  F   47  2:06:59  14:31  18 /  26   355 / 400   123 / 158   2:07:21  14:33       0:22

  356.  Johnny Richie           Eureka, CA               1066  M   50  2:07:21  14:33  24 /  24   356 / 400   233 / 242   2:08:08  14:39       0:47

  357.  Elizabeth Sullivan      Mckinleyville, CA        1144  F   52  2:11:43  15:03  14 /  19   357 / 400   124 / 158   2:12:30  15:09       0:47

  358.  George Beckman          Mckinleyville, CA        1241  M   60  2:11:43  15:03  10 /  11   358 / 400   234 / 242   2:12:31  15:09       0:48

  359.  Dallas Viale            Eureka, CA               1198  F   51  2:11:51  15:04  15 /  19   359 / 400   125 / 158   2:12:04  15:06       0:13

  360.  Leilani Hofmann         Willows, CA              1215  F   48  2:12:03  15:05  19 /  26   360 / 400   126 / 158   2:12:33  15:09       0:30

  361.  Melanie Johnson         Trinidad, CA             1055  F   60  2:12:04  15:06   6 /   8   361 / 400   127 / 158   2:12:34  15:09       0:30

  362.  Donna Parker            Arcata, CA               1289  F   54  2:12:19  15:07  16 /  19   362 / 400   128 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10

  363.  Laura Parker            Arcata, CA               1295  F   45  2:12:19  15:07  20 /  26   363 / 400   129 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10

  364.  Pamela Leach            Trinidad, CA             1253  F   32  2:13:07  15:13  17 /  18   364 / 400   130 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36

  365.  Emi Robertson           Trinidad, CA             1275  F   42  2:13:07  15:13  18 /  23   365 / 400   131 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36

  366.  Kristina Kruse          Trinidad, CA             1124  F   33  2:14:42  15:24  18 /  18   366 / 400   132 / 158   2:15:31  15:29       0:49

  367.  Marjorie Adams          Arcata, CA               1026  F   74  2:16:43  15:37   2 /   4   367 / 400   133 / 158   2:17:04  15:40       0:21

  368.  Gina Roden              Mckinleyville, CA        1204  F   44  2:16:45  15:38  19 /  23   368 / 400   134 / 158   2:17:05  15:40       0:20

  369.  Taylor Bennion          Trinidad, CA             1489  M   11  2:17:00  15:39   4 /   4   369 / 400   235 / 242   2:17:06  15:40       0:06

  370.  Karen Angel             Arcata, CA               1255  F   57  2:17:21  15:42   3 /   5   370 / 400   135 / 158   2:17:51  15:45       0:30

  371.  Jim Maunder             Eureka, CA               1247  M   56  2:17:28  15:43  20 /  21   371 / 400   236 / 242   2:17:36  15:44       0:08

  372.  Shirley Pierce          Kentfield, CA            1178  F   71  2:25:52  16:40   3 /   4   372 / 400   136 / 158   2:26:51  16:47       0:59

  373.  Erica Fisher            Arcata, CA               1299  F   61  2:26:11  16:42   7 /   8   373 / 400   137 / 158   2:26:42  16:46       0:31

  374.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA               1029  F   62  2:28:30  16:58   8 /   8   374 / 400   138 / 158   2:29:19  17:04       0:49

  375.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA               1030  M   57  2:28:31  16:58  21 /  21   375 / 400   237 / 242   2:29:20  17:04       0:49

  376.  Pamela Kane             Eureka, CA               1093  F   46  2:30:38  17:13  21 /  26   376 / 400   139 / 158   2:31:22  17:18       0:44

  377.  Carol Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1309  F   65  2:30:45  17:14   2 /   3   377 / 400   140 / 158   2:31:03  17:16       0:18

  378.  Wilda Gallacci          Arcata, CA               1025  F   77  2:30:46  17:14   1 /   1   378 / 400   141 / 158   2:31:04  17:16       0:18

  379.  Addie Segura            Mckinleyville, CA        1238  F   40  2:33:48  17:35  20 /  23   379 / 400   142 / 158   2:34:33  17:40       0:45

  380.  Carol Krueges           Eureka, CA               1370  F   49  2:34:22  17:39  22 /  26   380 / 400   143 / 158   2:35:11  17:44       0:49

  381.  Susan Johnson           Arcata, CA               1301  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  21 /  23   381 / 400   144 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43

  382.  Jane Rogers             Arcata, CA               1305  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  22 /  23   382 / 400   145 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43

  383.  Dawn Elsbree            Arcata, CA               1302  F   42  2:35:08  17:44  23 /  23   383 / 400   146 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:42

  384.  Moselle Ball            Eureka, CA               1290  F   58  2:36:10  17:51   4 /   5   384 / 400   147 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09

  385.  Judy Harrison           Eureka, CA               1432  F   47  2:36:10  17:51  23 /  26   385 / 400   148 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09

  386.  Iliana Rubin-McQuinn    Arcata, CA               1337  F   10  2:36:50  17:55   1 /   1   386 / 400   149 / 158   2:36:50  17:55       0:00

  387.  Lesley Sundberg         Trinidad, CA             1412  F   46  2:36:55  17:56  24 /  26   387 / 400   150 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22

  388.  Shirley Shortridge      McKinleyville, CA        1420  F   66  2:36:55  17:56   3 /   3   388 / 400   151 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22

  389.  Jerry Thompson          Eureka, CA               1314  M   46  2:38:41  18:08  34 /  34   389 / 400   238 / 242   2:39:20  18:13       0:39

  390.  Linda Hervey            Eureke, CA               1313  F   46  2:38:41  18:08  25 /  26   390 / 400   152 / 158   2:39:20  18:13       0:39

  391.  Peter Parnell           Eureka, CA               1031  M   60  2:38:43  18:08  11 /  11   391 / 400   239 / 242   2:39:22  18:13       0:39

  392.  Bud Rubin               Palo Alto, CA            1156  M   81  2:39:07  18:11   1 /   1   392 / 400   240 / 242   2:39:33  18:14       0:26

  393.  Paige Smith             Trinidad, CA             1317  F   51  2:41:53  18:30  17 /  19   393 / 400   153 / 158   2:42:37  18:35       0:44

  394.  C B Reeves              Eureka, CA               1387  F   51  2:45:02  18:52  18 /  19   394 / 400   154 / 158   2:45:31  18:55       0:29

  395.  Jacquie Bartley         Eureka, CA               1388  F   50  2:45:03  18:52  19 /  19   395 / 400   155 / 158   2:45:32  18:55       0:29

  396.  Lynn Davis              Arcata, CA               1230  F   58  2:54:20  19:55   5 /   5   396 / 400   156 / 158   2:55:44  20:05       1:24

  397.  Neal Pierce             Kentfield, CA            1190  M   71  2:54:35  19:57   6 /   6   397 / 400   241 / 242   2:55:33  20:04       0:58

  398.  Bob Kelly               Arcata, CA               1236  M   66  2:55:49  20:06   7 /   7   398 / 400   242 / 242   2:55:49  20:06       0:00

  399.  Lisa Spellenberg        McKinleyville, CA        1421  F   47  3:03:39  20:59  26 /  26   399 / 400   157 / 158   3:04:02  21:02       0:23

  400.  Peggy Stebbins          McKinleyville, CA        1424  F   71  3:03:50  21:01   4 /   4   400 / 400   158 / 158   3:04:13  21:03       0:23





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



 AGE DIVISION RESULTS





 FEMALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Iliana Rubin-McQuinn    Arcata, CA               1337  F   10  2:36:50  17:55   1 /   1   386 / 400   149 / 158   2:36:50  17:55       0:00





 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Denver Guess            Susanville, CA           1250  M   14  1:00:00   6:51   1 /   4    38 / 400    35 / 242   1:00:02   6:52       0:02

    2.  John Rogers             Arcata, CA               1411  M   14  1:03:05   7:13   2 /   4    64 / 400    57 / 242   1:03:07   7:13       0:02

    3.  Scott High              Mckinleyville, CA        1181  M   14  1:09:21   7:56   3 /   4   108 / 400    97 / 242   1:09:31   7:57       0:10

    4.  Taylor Bennion          Trinidad, CA             1489  M   11  2:17:00  15:39   4 /   4   369 / 400   235 / 242   2:17:06  15:40       0:06





 FEMALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02





 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01

    2.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01

    3.  Spencer Bonney          Ashland, OR              1273  M   16  0:54:12   6:12   3 /  23    15 / 400    15 / 242   0:54:12   6:12       0:00

    4.  Aaron Guerrero          Susanville, CA           1260  M   16  0:56:19   6:26   4 /  23    19 / 400    19 / 242   0:56:21   6:26       0:02

    5.  Adam Crowther           Susanville, CA           1367  M   17  0:57:24   6:34   5 /  23    23 / 400    23 / 242   0:57:24   6:34       0:00

    6.  Javier Sanchez          Gustine, CA              1307  M   17  0:59:09   6:46   6 /  23    30 / 400    29 / 242   0:59:13   6:46       0:04

    7.  Antonio Madrigal        Gustine, CA              1306  M   16  0:59:18   6:47   7 /  23    32 / 400    30 / 242   0:59:21   6:47       0:03

    8.  Luis Mendoza            Gustine, CA              1274  M   15  0:59:37   6:49   8 /  23    33 / 400    31 / 242   0:59:39   6:49       0:02

    9.  Isaac Stoutenburgh      Central Point, OR        1196  M   15  1:00:41   6:56   9 /  23    44 / 400    39 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03

   10.  Levi Jackson            Central Point, OR        1187  M   17  1:00:47   6:57  10 /  23    46 / 400    41 / 242   1:00:50   6:57       0:03

   11.  Brandon Reavis          Central Point, OR        1194  M   16  1:01:09   6:59  11 /  23    50 / 400    44 / 242   1:01:11   7:00       0:02

   12.  Bryan Chell             San Jose, CA             1419  M   18  1:01:55   7:05  12 /  23    57 / 400    50 / 242   1:01:57   7:05       0:02

   13.  Robert Chaffer-Adams    Susanville, CA           1107  M   15  1:02:56   7:12  13 /  23    61 / 400    54 / 242   1:02:58   7:12       0:02

   14.  Jon Buel                Central Point, OR        1174  M   16  1:03:02   7:12  14 /  23    63 / 400    56 / 242   1:03:05   7:13       0:03

   15.  James Burke             Shingle Springs, CA      1417  M   15  1:12:17   8:16  15 /  23   124 / 400   109 / 242   1:12:21   8:16       0:04

   16.  Yukon Montalbin         Arcata, CA               1098  M   15  1:19:32   9:05  16 /  23   180 / 400   148 / 242   1:20:17   9:11       0:45

   17.  Josh Little             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1221  M   16  1:19:55   9:08  17 /  23   185 / 400   152 / 242   1:20:07   9:09       0:12

   18.  Daniel Bame             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1224  M   18  1:26:23   9:52  18 /  23   232 / 400   178 / 242   1:26:36   9:54       0:13

   19.  David Velasco           Gasquet Ca          , 43 1222  M   16  1:26:49   9:55  19 /  23   234 / 400   180 / 242   1:27:01   9:57       0:12

   20.  Ryan Mock               Gasquet Ca          , 43 1223  M   18  1:27:20   9:59  20 /  23   242 / 400   185 / 242   1:27:33  10:00       0:13

   21.  Jeremiah Susan          Fort Bragg, CA           1366  M   17  1:38:32  11:16  21 /  23   293 / 400   204 / 242   1:38:46  11:17       0:14

   22.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA        1212  M   15  1:41:49  11:38  22 /  23   305 / 400   210 / 242   1:42:00  11:39       0:11

   23.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA        1397  M   15  1:43:42  11:51  23 /  23   314 / 400   213 / 242   1:43:53  11:52       0:11





 FEMALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03

    2.  Sharon Kent             Central Point, OR        1438  F   17  1:11:48   8:12   2 /   5   121 / 400    15 / 158   1:11:52   8:13       0:04

    3.  Miranda McCann          Mt Shasta, CA            1147  F   15  1:15:09   8:35   3 /   5   152 / 400    23 / 158   1:15:19   8:36       0:10

    4.  Mimi Brown              Fall River Mills, CA     1096  F   17  1:25:19   9:45   4 /   5   220 / 400    48 / 158   1:25:30   9:46       0:11

    5.  Zarina Morrill          Trinidad, CA             1283  F   18  1:56:24  13:18   5 /   5   336 / 400   111 / 158   1:56:58  13:22       0:34





 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02

    2.  Breandan Flynn Sousa    Trinidad, CA             1386  M   23  0:57:15   6:33   2 /  12    21 / 400    21 / 242   0:57:17   6:33       0:02

    3.  Kevin Thomas            Arcata, CA               1347  M   23  0:59:44   6:50   3 /  12    35 / 400    33 / 242   0:59:44   6:50       0:00

    4.  Louie White             Arcata, CA               1447  M   23  1:00:09   6:52   4 /  12    39 / 400    36 / 242   1:00:14   6:53       0:05

    5.  Travis Schneider        Eureka, CA               1095  M   24  1:00:40   6:56   5 /  12    42 / 400    37 / 242   1:00:47   6:57       0:07

    6.  Jeremy Firestone        Central Point, OR        1440  M   19  1:00:41   6:56   6 /  12    43 / 400    38 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03

    7.  Miles Barnes            Arcata, CA               1374  M   23  1:03:17   7:14   7 /  12    68 / 400    61 / 242   1:03:22   7:15       0:05

    8.  Justin Onstine          Sunnyvale, CA            1261  M   23  1:09:30   7:57   8 /  12   109 / 400    98 / 242   1:10:02   8:00       0:32

    9.  T Christian Kinsey      Eureka, CA               1349  M   23  1:09:35   7:57   9 /  12   110 / 400    99 / 242   1:09:44   7:58       0:09

   10.  Kevin Stach             Blue Lake, CA            1393  M   24  1:12:03   8:14  10 /  12   123 / 400   108 / 242   1:12:20   8:16       0:17

   11.  Nicholas Pacini         Arcata, CA               1312  M   23  1:21:56   9:22  11 /  12   199 / 400   162 / 242   1:22:03   9:23       0:07

   12.  Kyle Lucas              Eureka, CA               1041  M   24  1:26:03   9:50  12 /  12   227 / 400   177 / 242   1:26:29   9:53       0:26





 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03

    2.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02

    3.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA           1268  F   24  1:10:45   8:05   3 /   8   116 / 400    13 / 158   1:10:47   8:05       0:02

    4.  Megan McMillan          Gasquet Ca          , 43 1044  F   23  1:13:40   8:25   4 /   8   135 / 400    17 / 158   1:14:11   8:29       0:31

    5.  Mary Johnson            Crescent City, CA        1426  F   23  1:14:12   8:29   5 /   8   142 / 400    19 / 158   1:14:12   8:29       0:00

    6.  Danielle Witten         Sacramento, CA           1088  F   23  1:19:22   9:04   6 /   8   176 / 400    31 / 158   1:19:41   9:06       0:19

    7.  Erin Poma               Arcata, CA               1117  F   20  1:34:30  10:48   7 /   8   277 / 400    78 / 158   1:34:42  10:49       0:12

    8.  Mandy Crispin           Hydesville, CA           1064  F   20  1:47:48  12:19   8 /   8   322 / 400   106 / 158   1:47:55  12:20       0:07





 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02

    2.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00

    3.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01

    4.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA               1365  M   25  1:02:18   7:07   4 /  15    59 / 400    52 / 242   1:02:28   7:08       0:10

    5.  Shawn Zimmermaker       Scotia, CA               1348  M   27  1:07:07   7:40   5 /  15    91 / 400    80 / 242   1:07:21   7:42       0:14

    6.  Kevin Baxter            Crescent City, CA        1427  M   26  1:07:45   7:45   6 /  15    93 / 400    82 / 242   1:08:16   7:48       0:31

    7.  Kenny Vincent           Kneeland, CA             1331  M   28  1:08:34   7:50   7 /  15   103 / 400    92 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09

    8.  Travis Fleming          Mckinleyville, CA        1332  M   27  1:08:34   7:50   8 /  15   104 / 400    93 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09

    9.  Jeff Guntle             Arcata, CA               1235  M   26  1:10:14   8:02   9 /  15   115 / 400   103 / 242   1:10:28   8:03       0:14

   10.  Pete Lafrance           Mckinleyville, CA        1336  M   27  1:12:49   8:19  10 /  15   128 / 400   113 / 242   1:13:01   8:21       0:12

   11.  Jeffery Moxon           Mckinleyville, CA        1087  M   27  1:13:45   8:26  11 /  15   136 / 400   119 / 242   1:14:03   8:28       0:18

   12.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA               1425  M   27  1:18:40   8:59  12 /  15   172 / 400   144 / 242   1:18:53   9:01       0:13

   13.  Chris Lehman            Sacramento, CA           1089  M   26  1:19:23   9:04  13 /  15   177 / 400   146 / 242   1:19:42   9:07       0:19

   14.  Josh Chapman            Arcata, CA               1085  M   29  1:24:35   9:40  14 /  15   217 / 400   171 / 242   1:24:49   9:42       0:14

   15.  Tyson Weinert           Eureka, CA               1176  M   29  1:29:46  10:16  15 /  15   255 / 400   189 / 242   1:30:14  10:19       0:28





 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04

    2.  Amy Atkins              McKinleyville, CA        1409  F   26  1:04:29   7:22   2 /  16    81 / 400    11 / 158   1:04:35   7:23       0:06

    3.  Jen Hayes               Rio Dell, CA             1199  F   26  1:09:45   7:58   3 /  16   113 / 400    12 / 158   1:09:51   7:59       0:06

    4.  Alanna Fornaciari       Red Bluff, CA            1113  F   29  1:14:39   8:32   4 /  16   147 / 400    21 / 158   1:14:52   8:33       0:13

    5.  Sarah Moxon             Mckinleyville, CA        1092  F   27  1:15:47   8:40   5 /  16   157 / 400    25 / 158   1:16:05   8:42       0:18

    6.  Marianne Boccuzzi       Mckinleyville, CA        1239  F   25  1:16:15   8:43   6 /  16   162 / 400    26 / 158   1:16:25   8:44       0:10

    7.  Jennifer Powell         Redding, CA              1133  F   29  1:19:08   9:03   7 /  16   175 / 400    30 / 158   1:19:20   9:04       0:12

    8.  Stephanie Pilkington    Chico, CA                1436  F   27  1:21:47   9:21   8 /  16   197 / 400    37 / 158   1:21:55   9:22       0:08

    9.  Lisa Dinapoli           Kings Beach, CA          1189  F   27  1:22:13   9:24   9 /  16   201 / 400    38 / 158   1:22:24   9:25       0:11

   10.  Heather Selders         Fortuna, CA              1206  F   28  1:25:26   9:46  10 /  16   223 / 400    49 / 158   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

   11.  Lindsey Cartwright      Eureka, CA               1040  F   25  1:26:02   9:50  11 /  16   226 / 400    50 / 158   1:26:28   9:53       0:26

   12.  Nino Fiorentino         Eureka, CA               1183  F   25  1:29:46  10:16  12 /  16   256 / 400    67 / 158   1:30:14  10:19       0:28

   13.  Maura Fallon-McKnight   Arcata, CA               1415  F   29  1:40:24  11:28  13 /  16   299 / 400    92 / 158   1:41:01  11:33       0:37

   14.  Lisa Lawell             Grass Valley, CA         1446  F   28  1:44:40  11:58  14 /  16   316 / 400   103 / 158   1:44:47  11:59       0:07

   15.  Elissa Knight           Seattle, WA              1168  F   26  1:48:54  12:27  15 /  16   327 / 400   109 / 158   1:49:17  12:29       0:23

   16.  Gretchen Whitmer        Mckinleyville, CA        1364  F   27  1:58:19  13:31  16 /  16   340 / 400   114 / 158   1:59:08  13:37       0:49





 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02

    2.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02

    3.  Jason Jacobson          San Rafael, CA           1234  M   30  0:53:22   6:06   3 /  32    12 / 400    12 / 242   0:53:23   6:06       0:01

    4.  Steve Gough             Arcata, CA               1430  M   31  0:53:46   6:09   4 /  32    14 / 400    14 / 242   0:53:48   6:09       0:02

    5.  Cameron Stormes         Blue Lake, CA            1180  M   33  0:56:50   6:30   5 /  32    20 / 400    20 / 242   0:56:52   6:30       0:02

    6.  Chris Jelinek           Mckinleyville, CA        1233  M   31  0:59:42   6:49   6 /  32    34 / 400    32 / 242   0:59:57   6:51       0:15

    7.  Jostin Loftas           Ashland, OR              1442  M   32  1:01:03   6:59   7 /  32    49 / 400    43 / 242   1:01:06   6:59       0:03

    8.  Doug Nelson             Arcata, CA               1140  M   31  1:02:07   7:06   8 /  32    58 / 400    51 / 242   1:02:08   7:06       0:01

    9.  Keven Harder            Arcata, CA               1039  M   34  1:03:11   7:13   9 /  32    65 / 400    58 / 242   1:03:13   7:13       0:02

   10.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA               1451  M   32  1:03:31   7:16  10 /  32    71 / 400    64 / 242   1:03:50   7:18       0:19

   11.  Chris Jackson           Bayside, CA              1406  M   32  1:04:28   7:22  11 /  32    79 / 400    69 / 242   1:04:34   7:23       0:06

   12.  Matthew Hurst           Santa Cruz, CA           1392  M   31  1:05:23   7:28  12 /  32    84 / 400    73 / 242   1:05:25   7:29       0:02

   13.  Marc Lacasse            Eureka, CA               1245  M   33  1:05:48   7:31  13 /  32    88 / 400    77 / 242   1:06:01   7:33       0:13

   14.  Thomas Gai              Bayside, CA              1448  M   32  1:09:20   7:55  14 /  32   107 / 400    96 / 242   1:09:20   7:55       0:00

   15.  Bryan Reeser            Mckinleyville, CA        1097  M   33  1:09:38   7:57  15 /  32   111 / 400   100 / 242   1:09:45   7:58       0:07

   16.  Chad Sefcik             Arcata, CA               1385  M   32  1:09:55   7:59  16 /  32   114 / 400   102 / 242   1:09:58   8:00       0:03

   17.  Jaese Lecuyer           Blue Lake, CA            1394  M   30  1:13:48   8:26  17 /  32   138 / 400   121 / 242   1:14:07   8:28       0:19

   18.  Karl Lisle              Portland, OR             1049  M   32  1:14:38   8:32  18 /  32   146 / 400   126 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:18

   19.  Daniel Garrison         Mckinleyville, CA        1257  M   33  1:14:41   8:32  19 /  32   148 / 400   127 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:15

   20.  Jason Garlick           Fieldbrook, CA           1259  M   34  1:15:18   8:36  20 /  32   154 / 400   131 / 242   1:15:37   8:39       0:19

   21.  Kevin Lesley            Mckinleyville, CA        1186  M   34  1:15:39   8:39  21 /  32   156 / 400   132 / 242   1:15:47   8:40       0:08

   22.  David Lawell            Grass Valley, CA         1445  M   34  1:19:06   9:02  22 /  32   174 / 400   145 / 242   1:19:13   9:03       0:07

   23.  Kyle Hansen             Alameda, CA              1439  M   31  1:19:47   9:07  23 /  32   183 / 400   150 / 242   1:19:55   9:08       0:08

   24.  Steve Taylor            Shasta Lake, CA          1119  M   33  1:21:03   9:16  24 /  32   188 / 400   154 / 242   1:21:09   9:16       0:06

   25.  Shannon Bosick          Sacramento, CA           1433  M   30  1:21:34   9:19  25 /  32   195 / 400   159 / 242   1:21:40   9:20       0:06

   26.  Steven Slater           Sacramento, CA           1429  M   31  1:22:38   9:27  26 /  32   202 / 400   164 / 242   1:22:44   9:27       0:06

   27.  Nick Selders            Fortuna, CA              1207  M   32  1:25:26   9:46  27 /  32   222 / 400   174 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

   28.  Justin Maher            Eureka, CA               1120  M   31  1:27:04   9:57  28 /  32   238 / 400   182 / 242   1:27:18   9:59       0:14

   29.  Jeff Payne              Yuba City, CA            1435  M   33  1:30:39  10:22  29 /  32   261 / 400   192 / 242   1:30:46  10:22       0:07

   30.  Scott Vasterling        Eureka, CA               1414  M   31  1:40:24  11:28  30 /  32   298 / 400   207 / 242   1:41:00  11:33       0:36

   31.  Jeff Farmer             Seattle, WA              1167  M   32  1:57:45  13:27  31 /  32   337 / 400   226 / 242   1:58:08  13:30       0:23

   32.  Bryan Schultz           Crescent City, CA        1081  M   34  2:00:32  13:47  32 /  32   348 / 400   229 / 242   2:01:09  13:51       0:37





 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04

    2.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12

    3.  Annjanette Dodd         Mckinleyville, CA        1130  F   33  1:13:02   8:21   3 /  18   131 / 400    16 / 158   1:13:18   8:23       0:16

    4.  Stefania Lew            Mckinleyville, CA        1359  F   34  1:14:50   8:33   4 /  18   149 / 400    22 / 158   1:15:06   8:35       0:16

    5.  Heidi Loftus            Ashland, OR              1443  F   33  1:17:23   8:51   5 /  18   169 / 400    28 / 158   1:17:26   8:51       0:03

    6.  Becky Howard            Eureka, CA               1125  F   34  1:19:47   9:07   6 /  18   182 / 400    33 / 158   1:19:57   9:08       0:10

    7.  Lisa Roberts            Trinidad, CA             1405  F   33  1:21:18   9:17   7 /  18   192 / 400    35 / 158   1:21:33   9:19       0:15

    8.  Dawn Carroll            Fortuna, CA              1358  F   32  1:24:11   9:37   8 /  18   214 / 400    44 / 158   1:24:31   9:40       0:20

    9.  Sarah Early             Bella Vista, CA          1272  F   31  1:29:40  10:15   9 /  18   254 / 400    66 / 158   1:29:53  10:16       0:13

   10.  Nicole King             Kensington, CA           1229  F   33  1:31:05  10:25  10 /  18   263 / 400    71 / 158   1:31:32  10:28       0:27

   11.  Leah King               Arcata, CA               1270  F   32  1:33:22  10:40  11 /  18   271 / 400    75 / 158   1:33:49  10:43       0:27

   12.  Sakon Sussman           Trinidad, CA             1284  F   34  1:34:52  10:51  12 /  18   280 / 400    80 / 158   1:35:02  10:52       0:10

   13.  Teresa Canrinus         Eureka, CA               1449  F   30  1:36:52  11:04  13 /  18   288 / 400    86 / 158   1:36:58  11:05       0:06

   14.  Melanie Sanderson       Hoopa, CA                1488  F   32  1:38:00  11:12  14 /  18   291 / 400    88 / 158   1:38:47  11:17       0:47

   15.  Shaunna McCovey         Arcata, CA               1441  F   31  1:38:07  11:13  15 /  18   292 / 400    89 / 158   1:38:55  11:18       0:48

   16.  Angie Circe             Mckinleyville, CA        1265  F   33  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  18   339 / 400   113 / 158   1:59:03  13:36       0:48

   17.  Pamela Leach            Trinidad, CA             1253  F   32  2:13:07  15:13  17 /  18   364 / 400   130 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36

   18.  Kristina Kruse          Trinidad, CA             1124  F   33  2:14:42  15:24  18 /  18   366 / 400   132 / 158   2:15:31  15:29       0:49





 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01

    2.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02

    3.  Mika Jekabsons          Novato, CA               1422  M   37  0:54:13   6:12   3 /  22    16 / 400    16 / 242   0:54:15   6:12       0:02

    4.  Tom Davies              Trinidad, CA             1293  M   38  0:57:17   6:33   4 /  22    22 / 400    22 / 242   0:57:21   6:33       0:04

    5.  Trevor Christiansen     Ferndale, CA             1379  M   36  0:58:23   6:40   5 /  22    27 / 400    27 / 242   0:58:27   6:41       0:04

    6.  Scott Wallach           Trinidad, CA             1329  M   36  1: 3:00   7:12   6 /  22    62 / 400    55 / 242   1:03:02   7:12       0:02

    7.  Matt Niclai             Arcata, CA               1375  M   37  1:03:19   7:14   7 /  22    69 / 400    62 / 242   1:03:25   7:15       0:06

    8.  Michael Davies-Hughes   Eureka, CA               1056  M   35  1:03:28   7:15   8 /  22    70 / 400    63 / 242   1:03:40   7:17       0:12

    9.  Jerry Alston            Eureka, CA               1292  M   38  1:08:05   7:47   9 /  22   101 / 400    90 / 242   1:08:23   7:49       0:18

   10.  Casey Tingle            Trinidad, CA             1401  M   35  1:13:00   8:21  10 /  22   130 / 400   115 / 242   1:13:09   8:22       0:09

   11.  Michael Smith           Eureka, CA               1434  M   35  1:14:56   8:34  11 /  22   150 / 400   128 / 242   1:15:14   8:36       0:18

   12.  Jack Bareilles          Eureka, CA               1131  M   36  1:15:00   8:34  12 /  22   151 / 400   129 / 242   1:15:04   8:35       0:04

   13.  Anthony Kathol          Ukiah, CA                1067  M   35  1:16:04   8:42  13 /  22   160 / 400   135 / 242   1:16:19   8:43       0:15

   14.  Steve Moore             Mckinleyville, CA        1327  M   36  1:17:15   8:50  14 /  22   168 / 400   141 / 242   1:17:48   8:53       0:33

   15.  Matthew Ellison         Bayside, CA              1315  M   37  1:22:42   9:27  15 /  22   203 / 400   165 / 242   1:23:07   9:30       0:25

   16.  Michael VanOrden        Seattle, WA              1109  M   35  1:23:55   9:35  16 /  22   212 / 400   170 / 242   1:24:17   9:38       0:22

   17.  Daniel Ely              Mckinleyville, CA        1266  M   38  1:26:53   9:56  17 /  22   235 / 400   181 / 242   1:27:13   9:58       0:20

   18.  Chris Twombley          Seattle, WA              1398  M   37  1:27:17   9:59  18 /  22   239 / 400   183 / 242   1:27:17   9:59       0:00

   19.  Jeff Knight             Petaluma, CA             1262  M   35  1:34:20  10:47  19 /  22   274 / 400   198 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:18

   20.  Mike Henderson          Crescent City, CA        1002  M   35  1:41:46  11:38  20 /  22   304 / 400   209 / 242   1:42:09  11:40       0:23

   21.  Robert Robbins          Crescent City, CA        1082  M   38  1:41:57  11:39  21 /  22   308 / 400   211 / 242   1:42:20  11:42       0:23

   22.  Eric Kirk               Redway, CA               1104  M   39  1:45:46  12:05  22 /  22   319 / 400   214 / 242   1:46:12  12:08       0:26





 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02

    2.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA              1376  F   35  1:14:20   8:30   2 /  20   143 / 400    20 / 158   1:14:25   8:30       0:05

    3.  Kristin Minugh          Redding, CA              1173  F   37  1:20:30   9:12   3 /  20   187 / 400    34 / 158   1:20:53   9:15       0:23

    4.  Tammy Forsell           Loleta, CA               1264  F   37  1:21:33   9:19   4 /  20   194 / 400    36 / 158   1:21:46   9:21       0:13

    5.  Christina Foreman       Fortuna, CA              1258  F   35  1:24:05   9:37   5 /  20   213 / 400    43 / 158   1:24:25   9:39       0:20

    6.  Carolyn Thompson        Fortuna, CA              1267  F   36  1:24:14   9:38   6 /  20   215 / 400    45 / 158   1:24:34   9:40       0:20

    7.  Michelle Hasselquist    Trinidad, CA             1334  F   35  1:25:12   9:44   7 /  20   218 / 400    47 / 158   1:25:26   9:46       0:14

    8.  Erin McConnell          Phoenix, OR              1402  F   36  1:26:22   9:52   8 /  20   231 / 400    54 / 158   1:26:39   9:54       0:17

    9.  Gail Babot              Trinidad, CA             1159  F   39  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  20   247 / 400    61 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19

   10.  Beth Sederberg          Fortuna, CA              1126  F   35  1:30:18  10:19  10 /  20   257 / 400    68 / 158   1:30:29  10:20       0:11

   11.  Maureen Taylor          Trinidad, CA             1335  F   37  1:30:48  10:23  11 /  20   262 / 400    70 / 158   1:31:03  10:24       0:15

   12.  Brenda Stokes           Blue Lake, CA            1070  F   39  1:32:58  10:37  12 /  20   269 / 400    73 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24

   13.  Erin Barrett            Alameda, CA              1182  F   35  1:34:24  10:47  13 /  20   276 / 400    77 / 158   1:34:24  10:47       0:00

   14.  Julia Row               Blue Lake, CA            1047  F   39  1:34:58  10:51  14 /  20   282 / 400    82 / 158   1:35:05  10:52       0:07

   15.  Gina Ferraro            Redding, CA              1048  F   38  1:36:40  11:03  15 /  20   287 / 400    85 / 158   1:37:04  11:06       0:24

   16.  Sabrina Delashmutt      Arcata, CA               1211  F   37  1:41:53  11:39  16 /  20   306 / 400    96 / 158   1:42:07  11:40       0:14

   17.  Joanne Crosetti         San Rafael, CA           1080  F   37  1:41:55  11:39  17 /  20   307 / 400    97 / 158   1:42:08  11:40       0:13

   18.  Dina Hutt               Redding, CA              1034  F   37  1:42:45  11:45  18 /  20   312 / 400   100 / 158   1:43:09  11:47       0:24

   19.  Deidre Woollard         Trinidad, CA             1123  F   35  1:44:51  11:59  19 /  20   317 / 400   104 / 158   1:45:40  12:05       0:49

   20.  Denise Johnson          Eureka, CA               1195  F   39  1:44:56  12:00  20 /  20   318 / 400   105 / 158   1:45:22  12:03       0:26





 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02

    2.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02

    3.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02

    4.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01

    5.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03

    6.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02

    7.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA              1209  M   41  1:01:42   7:03   7 /  26    55 / 400    48 / 242   1:01:46   7:04       0:04

    8.  Jeffrey Haag            Mckinleyville, CA        1351  M   44  1:01:50   7:04   8 /  26    56 / 400    49 / 242   1:01:54   7:04       0:04

    9.  Phil Martien            El Cerrito, CA           1127  M   42  1:03:52   7:18   9 /  26    74 / 400    66 / 242   1:03:59   7:19       0:07

   10.  Peter Martin            Bayside, CA              1050  M   43  1:06:03   7:33  10 /  26    90 / 400    79 / 242   1:06:07   7:33       0:04

   11.  Douglas East            Livermore, CA            1203  M   42  1:07:39   7:44  11 /  26    92 / 400    81 / 242   1:08:03   7:47       0:24

   12.  Mario Westphal          Crescent City, CA        1368  M   40  1:07:47   7:45  12 /  26    94 / 400    83 / 242   1:07:50   7:45       0:03

   13.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA               1339  M   40  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  26    97 / 400    86 / 242   1:08:14   7:48       0:17

   14.  Jeffrey C Barrett       Fortuna, CA              1389  M   43  1:08:03   7:47  14 /  26    98 / 400    87 / 242   1:08:17   7:48       0:14

   15.  Chris Thompson          Troutdale, OR            1135  M   42  1:12:39   8:18  15 /  26   127 / 400   112 / 242   1:12:48   8:19       0:09

   16.  Charlie Garrison        McKinleyville, CA        1390  M   40  1:14:06   8:28  16 /  26   141 / 400   123 / 242   1:14:20   8:30       0:14

   17.  Gordon Hull             Trinidad, CA             1297  M   42  1:15:10   8:35  17 /  26   153 / 400   130 / 242   1:15:35   8:38       0:25

   18.  Tom Hopkins             Arcata, CA               1280  M   44  1:16:46   8:46  18 /  26   166 / 400   139 / 242   1:17:10   8:49       0:24

   19.  Chris Amaral            Mckinleyville, CA        1242  M   43  1:16:46   8:46  19 /  26   167 / 400   140 / 242   1:17:04   8:48       0:18

   20.  Mark Comer              Eureka, CA               1378  M   43  1:19:38   9:06  20 /  26   181 / 400   149 / 242   1:20:04   9:09       0:26

   21.  Jerry Reynoso           Crescent City, CA        1106  M   44  1:19:53   9:08  21 /  26   184 / 400   151 / 242   1:19:57   9:08       0:04

   22.  Mark Knoppel            Reno, NV                 1343  M   44  1:20:18   9:11  22 /  26   186 / 400   153 / 242   1:20:24   9:11       0:06

   23.  Peter DeAndreis         Eureka , CA              1278  M   43  1:23:29   9:32  23 /  26   210 / 400   169 / 242   1:23:49   9:35       0:20

   24.  Ralph Dubois            Mckinleyville, CA        1179  M   42  1:25:21   9:45  24 /  26   221 / 400   173 / 242   1:25:32   9:47       0:11

   25.  Bart Christen           Mckinleyville, CA        1285  M   40  1:32:00  10:31  25 /  26   267 / 400   196 / 242   1:32:25  10:34       0:25

   26.  Wayne Arrison           Lodi, CA                 1166  M   44  1:51:34  12:45  26 /  26   330 / 400   220 / 242   1:52:08  12:49       0:34





 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04

    2.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09

    3.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09

    4.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10

    5.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14

    6.  Melinda Thomas          Kneeland, CA             1149  F   42  1:26:06   9:50   6 /  23   228 / 400    51 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:13

    7.  Noopuan G Paperata      McKinleyville, CA        1399  F   44  1:26:58   9:56   7 /  23   236 / 400    55 / 158   1:27:08   9:57       0:10

    8.  Lauri Bryan             Eureka, CA               1084  F   43  1:27:18   9:59   8 /  23   240 / 400    57 / 158   1:27:35  10:01       0:17

    9.  Melissa Merryman-Kinder Mckinleyville, CA        1298  F   41  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  23   248 / 400    62 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19

   10.  Fay Ondelacy            Eureka, CA               1150  F   41  1:29:05  10:11  10 /  23   250 / 400    63 / 158   1:29:11  10:12       0:06

   11.  Heidi Collingwood       Eureka, CA               1225  F   42  1:32:58  10:37  11 /  23   268 / 400    72 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24

   12.  Deidra Ward             Crescent City, CA        1361  F   41  1:35:53  10:57  12 /  23   285 / 400    84 / 158   1:36:20  11:01       0:27

   13.  Anne Single             San Francisco, CA        1248  F   42  1:39:36  11:23  13 /  23   297 / 400    91 / 158   1:39:42  11:24       0:06

   14.  Elizabeth Herrera       Eureka, CA               1325  F   40  1:43:27  11:49  14 /  23   313 / 400   101 / 158   1:43:48  11:52       0:21

   15.  Marci Pigg              Mckinleyville, CA        1228  F   43  1:43:56  11:53  15 /  23   315 / 400   102 / 158   1:44:25  11:56       0:29

   16.  Elizabeth MacDougall    Ukiah, CA                1226  F   44  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  23   338 / 400   112 / 158   1:58:41  13:34       0:26

   17.  Beth Abels              Arcata, CA               1256  F   44  2:00:28  13:46  17 /  23   347 / 400   119 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31

   18.  Emi Robertson           Trinidad, CA             1275  F   42  2:13:07  15:13  18 /  23   365 / 400   131 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36

   19.  Gina Roden              Mckinleyville, CA        1204  F   44  2:16:45  15:38  19 /  23   368 / 400   134 / 158   2:17:05  15:40       0:20

   20.  Addie Segura            Mckinleyville, CA        1238  F   40  2:33:48  17:35  20 /  23   379 / 400   142 / 158   2:34:33  17:40       0:45

   21.  Susan Johnson           Arcata, CA               1301  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  21 /  23   381 / 400   144 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43

   22.  Jane Rogers             Arcata, CA               1305  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  22 /  23   382 / 400   145 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43

   23.  Dawn Elsbree            Arcata, CA               1302  F   42  2:35:08  17:44  23 /  23   383 / 400   146 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:42





 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03

    2.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00

    3.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05

    4.  Greg Davy               Eureka, CA               1382  M   48  1:01:11   7:00   4 /  34    51 / 400    45 / 242   1:01:13   7:00       0:02

    5.  Philip Lescano          Eureka, CA               1345  M   49  1:01:21   7:01   5 /  34    52 / 400    46 / 242   1:01:24   7:01       0:03

    6.  Allen Mathew            Mckinleyville, CA        1185  M   47  1:01:33   7:02   6 /  34    53 / 400    47 / 242   1:01:36   7:02       0:03

    7.  Ted Pawlak              Albany, OR               1383  M   47  1:02:19   7:07   7 /  34    60 / 400    53 / 242   1:02:23   7:08       0:04

    8.  Mark Lincoln            Santa Rosa, CA           1010  M   49  1:03:34   7:16   8 /  34    72 / 400    65 / 242   1:03:45   7:17       0:11

    9.  Dean Hinchliff          Beaverton, OR            1333  M   45  1:03:57   7:19   9 /  34    75 / 400    67 / 242   1:04:20   7:21       0:23

   10.  Barry Hendrix           West Linn, OR            1100  M   45  1:04:29   7:22  10 /  34    80 / 400    70 / 242   1:04:45   7:24       0:16

   11.  Rick Mayberry           Blue Lake, CA            1300  M   47  1:04:52   7:25  11 /  34    83 / 400    72 / 242   1:04:55   7:25       0:03

   12.  Charley Chell           San Jose, CA             1418  M   48  1:07:56   7:46  12 /  34    95 / 400    84 / 242   1:08:01   7:46       0:05

   13.  David Bailey            Arcata, CA               1350  M   47  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  34    96 / 400    85 / 242   1:08:20   7:49       0:23

   14.  Tim Brownlow            Eureka, CA               1346  M   45  1:09:39   7:58  14 /  34   112 / 400   101 / 242   1:09:52   7:59       0:13

   15.  Larry Morin             West Linn, OR            1114  M   48  1:11:05   8:07  15 /  34   117 / 400   104 / 242   1:11:22   8:09       0:17

   16.  Gordon Pfeffer          Crescent City, CA        1013  M   48  1:11:19   8:09  16 /  34   119 / 400   105 / 242   1:11:45   8:12       0:26

   17.  Daniel Opalach          Mckinleyville, CA        1218  M   46  1:11:58   8:13  17 /  34   122 / 400   107 / 242   1:12:07   8:15       0:09

   18.  Allen Lund              Mountain View, CA        1022  M   48  1:12:23   8:16  18 /  34   125 / 400   110 / 242   1:12:26   8:17       0:03

   19.  Cameron Meine           Antioch, CA              1134  M   46  1:13:20   8:23  19 /  34   133 / 400   117 / 242   1:13:44   8:26       0:24

   20.  Michael Johnson         San Mateo, CA            1169  M   48  1:14:26   8:30  20 /  34   144 / 400   124 / 242   1:14:26   8:30       0:00

   21.  Rod Adkins              Willow Creek, CA         1416  M   45  1:14:27   8:31  21 /  34   145 / 400   125 / 242   1:14:31   8:31       0:04

   22.  Thomas O'Brien          Weed, CA                 1086  M   45  1:15:57   8:41  22 /  34   159 / 400   134 / 242   1:16:13   8:43       0:16

   23.  David Holper            Eureka, CA               1122  M   46  1:16:29   8:44  23 /  34   163 / 400   137 / 242   1:16:47   8:47       0:18

   24.  Ron Coffman             Mckinleyville, CA        1319  M   47  1:17:32   8:52  24 /  34   170 / 400   142 / 242   1:17:57   8:55       0:25

   25.  Michael Kirschner       Arcata, CA               1006  M   45  1:19:28   9:05  25 /  34   179 / 400   147 / 242   1:19:35   9:06       0:07

   26.  Mark Ellis              Eureka, CA               1019  M   49  1:21:08   9:16  26 /  34   189 / 400   155 / 242   1:21:24   9:18       0:16

   27.  John Carson             Eureka, CA               1391  M   45  1:21:31   9:19  27 /  34   193 / 400   158 / 242   1:21:49   9:21       0:18

   28.  Carlos Jones            Eureka, CA               1323  M   47  1:25:38   9:47  28 /  34   225 / 400   176 / 242   1:25:49   9:48       0:11

   29.  Fred Ward               Crescent City, CA        1360  M   49  1:35:53  10:57  29 /  34   286 / 400   202 / 242   1:36:20  11:01       0:27

   30.  Gregory Genge           Eureka, CA               1001  M   46  1:41:08  11:33  30 /  34   302 / 400   208 / 242   1:41:25  11:35       0:17

   31.  Yale Bertolucci         Lakeport, CA             1111  M   47  1:42:08  11:40  31 /  34   310 / 400   212 / 242   1:42:36  11:44       0:28

   32.  James Kern              Sunnyvale, CA            1009  M   45  1:46:06  12:08  32 /  34   320 / 400   215 / 242   1:46:59  12:14       0:53

   33.  William F Barnum        Eureka, CA               1450  M   49  1:46:53  12:13  33 /  34   321 / 400   216 / 242   1:47:44  12:19       0:51

   34.  Jerry Thompson          Eureka, CA               1314  M   46  2:38:41  18:08  34 /  34   389 / 400   238 / 242   2:39:20  18:13       0:39





 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03

    2.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12

    3.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12

    4.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15

    5.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09

    6.  Beth Chaton             McKinleyville, CA        1377  F   47  1:23:35   9:33   6 /  26   211 / 400    42 / 158   1:23:48   9:35       0:13

    7.  Sherry Grazda           Arcata, CA               1121  F   46  1:26:07   9:51   7 /  26   229 / 400    52 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12

    8.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA               1154  F   45  1:27:21   9:59   8 /  26   243 / 400    58 / 158   1:27:33  10:00       0:12

    9.  Debbie Thompson         McKinleyville, CA        1396  F   49  1:32:59  10:38   9 /  26   270 / 400    74 / 158   1:33:09  10:39       0:10

   10.  Lynn Zander             Crescent City, CA        1128  F   47  1:39:18  11:21  10 /  26   295 / 400    90 / 158   1:39:46  11:24       0:28

   11.  Sherry Myers            Mckinleyville, CA        1024  F   48  1:40:51  11:32  11 /  26   300 / 400    93 / 158   1:40:58  11:32       0:07

   12.  Stephanie Weigel        Arcata, CA               1219  F   46  1:41:04  11:33  12 /  26   301 / 400    94 / 158   1:41:29  11:36       0:25

   13.  Jeri Nylund             Arcata, CA               1208  F   47  1:41:36  11:37  13 /  26   303 / 400    95 / 158   1:41:36  11:37       0:00

   14.  Lupe Casarez            Eureka, CA               1294  F   45  1:47:53  12:20  14 /  26   324 / 400   108 / 158   1:48:18  12:23       0:25

   15.  Marta Morrill           Trinidad, CA             1282  F   49  1:58:43  13:34  15 /  26   341 / 400   115 / 158   1:59:17  13:38       0:34

   16.  Donna Brink             Arcata, CA               1485  F   47  2:00:28  13:46  16 /  26   346 / 400   118 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31

   17.  Benita Robinson         Eureka, CA               1151  F   47  2:05:26  14:20  17 /  26   353 / 400   121 / 158   2:05:39  14:22       0:13

   18.  Linda Tabacco           Mckinleyville, CA        1003  F   47  2:06:59  14:31  18 /  26   355 / 400   123 / 158   2:07:21  14:33       0:22

   19.  Leilani Hofmann         Willows, CA              1215  F   48  2:12:03  15:05  19 /  26   360 / 400   126 / 158   2:12:33  15:09       0:30

   20.  Laura Parker            Arcata, CA               1295  F   45  2:12:19  15:07  20 /  26   363 / 400   129 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10

   21.  Pamela Kane             Eureka, CA               1093  F   46  2:30:38  17:13  21 /  26   376 / 400   139 / 158   2:31:22  17:18       0:44

   22.  Carol Krueges           Eureka, CA               1370  F   49  2:34:22  17:39  22 /  26   380 / 400   143 / 158   2:35:11  17:44       0:49

   23.  Judy Harrison           Eureka, CA               1432  F   47  2:36:10  17:51  23 /  26   385 / 400   148 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09

   24.  Lesley Sundberg         Trinidad, CA             1412  F   46  2:36:55  17:56  24 /  26   387 / 400   150 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22

   25.  Linda Hervey            Eureke, CA               1313  F   46  2:38:41  18:08  25 /  26   390 / 400   152 / 158   2:39:20  18:13       0:39

   26.  Lisa Spellenberg        McKinleyville, CA        1421  F   47  3:03:39  20:59  26 /  26   399 / 400   157 / 158   3:04:02  21:02       0:23





 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02

    2.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA               1340  M   51  1:00:57   6:58   2 /  24    47 / 400    42 / 242   1: 1:00   6:58       0:03

    3.  Robert Clark            Calpella, CA             1363  M   53  1:03:15   7:14   3 /  24    66 / 400    59 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:03

    4.  Howie Hawkes            Ukiah, CA                1251  M   52  1:03:16   7:14   4 /  24    67 / 400    60 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:02

    5.  Robert Whitehead        Sacramento, CA           1437  M   54  1:05:25   7:29   5 /  24    85 / 400    74 / 242   1:05:29   7:29       0:04

    6.  Jim Adams               Trinidad, CA             1072  M   50  1:05:34   7:30   6 /  24    86 / 400    75 / 242   1:05:39   7:30       0:05

    7.  Terry Griffith          West Linn, OR            1108  M   51  1:08:03   7:47   7 /  24    99 / 400    88 / 242   1:08:13   7:48       0:10

    8.  Mike Stevens            Trinidad, CA             1079  M   54  1: 9:00   7:53   8 /  24   105 / 400    94 / 242   1:09:10   7:54       0:10

    9.  Jeffrey Krahling        Redding, CA              1355  M   54  1:12:36   8:18   9 /  24   126 / 400   111 / 242   1:13:08   8:21       0:32

   10.  Gary Woods              Eureka, CA               1141  M   53  1:12:58   8:20  10 /  24   129 / 400   114 / 242   1:13:12   8:22       0:14

   11.  Dave Barta              Eugene, OR               1177  M   51  1:13:18   8:23  11 /  24   132 / 400   116 / 242   1:13:29   8:24       0:11

   12.  Bill Koch               Bayside, CA              1060  M   54  1:13:46   8:26  12 /  24   137 / 400   120 / 242   1:13:57   8:27       0:11

   13.  Stefan Hall             Bayside, CA              1369  M   50  1:14:00   8:27  13 /  24   140 / 400   122 / 242   1:14:15   8:29       0:15

   14.  Philip Rovai            Orick, CA                1286  M   51  1:15:57   8:41  14 /  24   158 / 400   133 / 242   1:16:09   8:42       0:12

   15.  Darrell Grytness        Mckinleyville, CA        1021  M   53  1:16:05   8:42  15 /  24   161 / 400   136 / 242   1:16:21   8:44       0:16

   16.  Aj Dodd                 Sacramento, CA           1101  M   54  1:18:04   8:55  16 /  24   171 / 400   143 / 242   1:18:21   8:57       0:17

   17.  William Trageser        Fieldbrook, CA           1188  M   52  1:21:09   9:16  17 /  24   190 / 400   156 / 242   1:21:20   9:18       0:11

   18.  Andy Snowden            Arcata, CA               1291  M   53  1:22:08   9:23  18 /  24   200 / 400   163 / 242   1:22:31   9:26       0:23

   19.  David Boston            Eureka, CA               1083  M   52  1:27:18   9:59  19 /  24   241 / 400   184 / 242   1:27:35  10:01       0:17

   20.  Bob Herriott            Arcata, CA               1322  M   53  1:34:32  10:48  20 /  24   278 / 400   200 / 242   1:34:44  10:50       0:12

   21.  Greg Sanders            McKinleyville, CA        1384  M   53  1:38:53  11:18  21 /  24   294 / 400   205 / 242   1:39:20  11:21       0:27

   22.  Dale Andrews            Mckinleyville, CA        1184  M   50  1:49:46  12:33  22 /  24   328 / 400   219 / 242   1:50:12  12:36       0:26

   23.  Daniel Dinkler          Pottsboro, TX            1240  M   52  2:00:22  13:45  23 /  24   345 / 400   228 / 242   2:00:53  13:49       0:31

   24.  Johnny Richie           Eureka, CA               1066  M   50  2:07:21  14:33  24 /  24   356 / 400   233 / 242   2:08:08  14:39       0:47





 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Eva Vaughan             Anderson, CA             1137  F   52  1:24:23   9:39   1 /  19   216 / 400    46 / 158   1:25:01   9:43       0:38

    2.  Jorie Brundy            Kneeland, CA             1148  F   50  1:26:07   9:51   2 /  19   230 / 400    53 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12

    3.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA              1342  F   51  1:27:01   9:57   3 /  19   237 / 400    56 / 158   1:27:15   9:58       0:14

    4.  Betty Wall              Redding, CA              1201  F   51  1:28:01  10:04   4 /  19   245 / 400    60 / 158   1:28:37  10:08       0:36

    5.  Judi Rose               Bayside, CA              1058  F   50  1:34:01  10:45   5 /  19   273 / 400    76 / 158   1:34:18  10:47       0:17

    6.  Maryanne Landis         Ukiah, CA                1252  F   53  1:34:45  10:50   6 /  19   279 / 400    79 / 158   1:34:57  10:51       0:12

    7.  Barbara Remeczky        Arcata, CA               1073  F   50  1:35:49  10:57   7 /  19   284 / 400    83 / 158   1:36:15  11:00       0:26

    8.  Sue Samota              Lakeport, CA             1110  F   51  1:42:07  11:40   8 /  19   309 / 400    98 / 158   1:42:37  11:44       0:30

    9.  Isabelle Brown          Lakeport, CA             1216  F   54  1:42:08  11:40   9 /  19   311 / 400    99 / 158   1:42:36  11:44       0:28

   10.  Mercedes Crispin        Hydesville, CA           1065  F   53  1:47:48  12:19  10 /  19   323 / 400   107 / 158   1:47:54  12:20       0:06

   11.  Claire Hanamoto         Sacramento, CA           1054  F   54  1:51:09  12:42  11 /  19   329 / 400   110 / 158   1:51:18  12:43       0:09

   12.  Judy Burke              Eureka, CA               1328  F   51  1:59:29  13:39  12 /  19   343 / 400   116 / 158   1:59:50  13:42       0:21

   13.  Frances Maunder         Eureka, CA               1059  F   54  2:00:15  13:45  13 /  19   344 / 400   117 / 158   2:00:21  13:45       0:06

   14.  Elizabeth Sullivan      Mckinleyville, CA        1144  F   52  2:11:43  15:03  14 /  19   357 / 400   124 / 158   2:12:30  15:09       0:47

   15.  Dallas Viale            Eureka, CA               1198  F   51  2:11:51  15:04  15 /  19   359 / 400   125 / 158   2:12:04  15:06       0:13

   16.  Donna Parker            Arcata, CA               1289  F   54  2:12:19  15:07  16 /  19   362 / 400   128 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10

   17.  Paige Smith             Trinidad, CA             1317  F   51  2:41:53  18:30  17 /  19   393 / 400   153 / 158   2:42:37  18:35       0:44

   18.  C B Reeves              Eureka, CA               1387  F   51  2:45:02  18:52  18 /  19   394 / 400   154 / 158   2:45:31  18:55       0:29

   19.  Jacquie Bartley         Eureka, CA               1388  F   50  2:45:03  18:52  19 /  19   395 / 400   155 / 158   2:45:32  18:55       0:29





 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Russ Rudometkin         Medford, OR              1175  M   55  1:04:51   7:25   1 /  21    82 / 400    71 / 242   1:04:54   7:25       0:03

    2.  Tom Ruffner             Redding, CA              1269  M   55  1:05:39   7:30   2 /  21    87 / 400    76 / 242   1:05:45   7:31       0:06

    3.  Gordon Johnson          Rio Dell, CA             1276  M   58  1:06:02   7:33   3 /  21    89 / 400    78 / 242   1:06:15   7:34       0:13

    4.  Willard Baldwin         Weaverville, CA          1231  M   58  1:08:05   7:47   4 /  21   100 / 400    89 / 242   1:08:15   7:48       0:10

    5.  Dusty Miller            Mt Shasta, CA            1213  M   56  1:08:23   7:49   5 /  21   102 / 400    91 / 242   1:08:33   7:50       0:10

    6.  Gene Cade               Riddle, OR               1227  M   59  1:11:30   8:10   6 /  21   120 / 400   106 / 242   1:11:44   8:12       0:14

    7.  Bob Beam                Eureka, CA               1316  M   59  1:13:32   8:24   7 /  21   134 / 400   118 / 242   1:13:32   8:24       0:00

    8.  Kenneth Decamp          Shasta Lake, CA          1033  M   56  1:16:33   8:45   8 /  21   164 / 400   138 / 242   1:16:48   8:47       0:15

    9.  Eric Almiquist          McKinleyville, CA        1444  M   56  1:21:15   9:17   9 /  21   191 / 400   157 / 242   1:21:41   9:20       0:26

   10.  Jim Douglas             Eureka, CA               1279  M   58  1:21:49   9:21  10 /  21   198 / 400   161 / 242   1:22:07   9:23       0:18

   11.  Roy Marin               Eureka, CA               1020  M   55  1:22:48   9:28  11 /  21   205 / 400   166 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:16

   12.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA             1205  M   55  1:25:26   9:46  12 /  21   224 / 400   175 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02

   13.  Joseph Carroll          Arcata, CA               1244  M   56  1:30:33  10:21  13 /  21   260 / 400   191 / 242   1:30:33  10:21       0:00

   14.  Joe Bruce               Arcata, CA               1254  M   55  1:31:50  10:30  14 /  21   264 / 400   193 / 242   1:32:06  10:32       0:16

   15.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA              1118  M   56  1:33:59  10:44  15 /  21   272 / 400   197 / 242   1:34:04  10:45       0:05

   16.  Michael Rather          Upper Lake, CA           1371  M   57  1:37:03  11:05  16 /  21   290 / 400   203 / 242   1:37:11  11:06       0:08

   17.  Gerald Crnich           Eureka, CA               1403  M   57  1:51:47  12:47  17 /  21   331 / 400   221 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:47

   18.  Michael Pinske          Trinidad, CA             1172  M   58  1:52:36  12:52  18 /  21   333 / 400   223 / 242   1:53:03  12:55       0:27

   19.  Larry Womack            Mckinleyville, CA        1132  M   58  1:53:14  12:56  19 /  21   334 / 400   224 / 242   1:53:24  12:58       0:10

   20.  Jim Maunder             Eureka, CA               1247  M   56  2:17:28  15:43  20 /  21   371 / 400   236 / 242   2:17:36  15:44       0:08

   21.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA               1030  M   57  2:28:31  16:58  21 /  21   375 / 400   237 / 242   2:29:20  17:04       0:49





 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Valerie Markin          Mckinleyville, CA        1153  F   55  1:34:55  10:51   1 /   5   281 / 400    81 / 158   1:35:21  10:54       0:26

    2.  Monica DeGottardi       Arcata, CA               1011  F   58  1:37:01  11:05   2 /   5   289 / 400    87 / 158   1:37:26  11:08       0:25

    3.  Karen Angel             Arcata, CA               1255  F   57  2:17:21  15:42   3 /   5   370 / 400   135 / 158   2:17:51  15:45       0:30

    4.  Moselle Ball            Eureka, CA               1290  F   58  2:36:10  17:51   4 /   5   384 / 400   147 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09

    5.  Lynn Davis              Arcata, CA               1230  F   58  2:54:20  19:55   5 /   5   396 / 400   156 / 158   2:55:44  20:05       1:24





 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Jim Clover              Grants Pass, OR          1320  M   61  1:09:02   7:53   1 /  11   106 / 400    95 / 242   1:09:07   7:54       0:05

    2.  Jerry Counts            Redding, CA              1062  M   63  1:21:35   9:19   2 /  11   196 / 400   160 / 242   1:22:14   9:24       0:39

    3.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA              1136  M   61  1:22:49   9:28   3 /  11   206 / 400   167 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:15

    4.  Lee Mumme               Reno, NV                 1038  M   60  1:23:09   9:30   4 /  11   208 / 400   168 / 242   1:23:26   9:32       0:17

    5.  Doug Moorehead          Eureka, CA               1281  M   62  1:31:53  10:30   5 /  11   265 / 400   194 / 242   1:32:21  10:33       0:28

    6.  Craig Knight            Petaluma, CA             1263  M   60  1:34:21  10:47   6 /  11   275 / 400   199 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:17

    7.  Doug Van Sant           Trinidad, CA             1163  M   61  1:48:41  12:25   7 /  11   325 / 400   217 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24

    8.  Michael Fleschner       Trinidad, CA             1157  M   60  1:48:41  12:25   8 /  11   326 / 400   218 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24

    9.  Jerry Fowler            Mckinleyville, CA        1027  M   64  1:51:48  12:47   9 /  11   332 / 400   222 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:46

   10.  George Beckman          Mckinleyville, CA        1241  M   60  2:11:43  15:03  10 /  11   358 / 400   234 / 242   2:12:31  15:09       0:48

   11.  Peter Parnell           Eureka, CA               1031  M   60  2:38:43  18:08  11 /  11   391 / 400   239 / 242   2:39:22  18:13       0:39





 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Marge Dunlap            Redding, CA              1051  F   64  1:23:18   9:31   1 /   8   209 / 400    41 / 158   1:23:35   9:33       0:17

    2.  Linda Forbes            Arcata, CA               1158  F   61  1:27:22   9:59   2 /   8   244 / 400    59 / 158   1:27:34  10:00       0:12

    3.  Brierly Reybine         San Francisco, CA        1277  F   64  1:29:27  10:13   3 /   8   252 / 400    64 / 158   1:29:32  10:14       0:05

    4.  Joann Lockwood          Redding, CA              1018  F   63  1:30:31  10:21   4 /   8   259 / 400    69 / 158   1:30:44  10:22       0:13

    5.  Lori Goodman            Eureka, CA               1423  F   61  2:06:07  14:25   5 /   8   354 / 400   122 / 158   2:06:37  14:28       0:30

    6.  Melanie Johnson         Trinidad, CA             1055  F   60  2:12:04  15:06   6 /   8   361 / 400   127 / 158   2:12:34  15:09       0:30

    7.  Erica Fisher            Arcata, CA               1299  F   61  2:26:11  16:42   7 /   8   373 / 400   137 / 158   2:26:42  16:46       0:31

    8.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA               1029  F   62  2:28:30  16:58   8 /   8   374 / 400   138 / 158   2:29:19  17:04       0:49





 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA              1052  M   65  1:04:26   7:22   1 /   7    78 / 400    68 / 242   1:04:30   7:22       0:04

    2.  Fred Mathis             Redding, CA              1200  M   68  1:28:06  10:04   2 /   7   246 / 400   186 / 242   1:28:42  10:08       0:36

    3.  Jim Ely                 Arcata, CA               1015  M   67  1:28:54  10:10   3 /   7   249 / 400   187 / 242   1:29:14  10:12       0:20

    4.  Jim Barnes              Bayside, CA              1005  M   67  1:31:58  10:31   4 /   7   266 / 400   195 / 242   1:32:19  10:33       0:21

    5.  Ron Johnson             Trinidad, CA             1037  M   66  1:39:34  11:23   5 /   7   296 / 400   206 / 242   1:40:01  11:26       0:27

    6.  James Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1308  M   65  1:58:48  13:35   6 /   7   342 / 400   227 / 242   1:59:02  13:36       0:14

    7.  Bob Kelly               Arcata, CA               1236  M   66  2:55:49  20:06   7 /   7   398 / 400   242 / 242   2:55:49  20:06       0:00





 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Catharina P Olivares    Eureka, CA               1380  F   67  2:04:53  14:16   1 /   3   352 / 400   120 / 158   2:05:26  14:20       0:33

    2.  Carol Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1309  F   65  2:30:45  17:14   2 /   3   377 / 400   140 / 158   2:31:03  17:16       0:18

    3.  Shirley Shortridge      McKinleyville, CA        1420  F   66  2:36:55  17:56   3 /   3   388 / 400   151 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22





 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Lee Bunnell             Redding, CA              1053  M   70  1:25:16   9:45   1 /   6   219 / 400   172 / 242   1:25:31   9:46       0:15

    2.  Charlie Lawrence        Eureka, CA               1372  M   70  1:29:14  10:12   2 /   6   251 / 400   188 / 242   1:29:30  10:14       0:16

    3.  John Bailey             Eugene, OR               1145  M   70  1:35:06  10:52   3 /   6   283 / 400   201 / 242   1:35:19  10:54       0:13

    4.  Paco Montalbin          Arcata, CA               1099  M   71  1:54:33  13:05   4 /   6   335 / 400   225 / 242   1:55:16  13:10       0:43

    5.  Jim Pommier             Pacifica, CA             1143  M   71  2:03:42  14:08   5 /   6   350 / 400   231 / 242   2:04:15  14:12       0:33

    6.  Neal Pierce             Kentfield, CA            1190  M   71  2:54:35  19:57   6 /   6   397 / 400   241 / 242   2:55:33  20:04       0:58





 FEMALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Lynn Lawrence           Eureka, CA               1155  F   70  1:29:28  10:13   1 /   4   253 / 400    65 / 158   1:29:43  10:15       0:15

    2.  Marjorie Adams          Arcata, CA               1026  F   74  2:16:43  15:37   2 /   4   367 / 400   133 / 158   2:17:04  15:40       0:21

    3.  Shirley Pierce          Kentfield, CA            1178  F   71  2:25:52  16:40   3 /   4   372 / 400   136 / 158   2:26:51  16:47       0:59

    4.  Peggy Stebbins          McKinleyville, CA        1424  F   71  3:03:50  21:01   4 /   4   400 / 400   158 / 158   3:04:13  21:03       0:23





 MALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Harry Daniell           Redding, CA              1017  M   75  1:26:34   9:54   1 /   4   233 / 400   179 / 242   1:26:45   9:55       0:11

    2.  Len Ramp                Grants Pass, OR          1357  M   77  1:30:25  10:20   2 /   4   258 / 400   190 / 242   1:30:39  10:22       0:14

    3.  Philip P Olivares       Eureka, CA               1381  M   75  2:01:12  13:51   3 /   4   349 / 400   230 / 242   2:01:41  13:54       0:29

    4.  Neil V Mahoney          South San Francisco, CA  1344  M   76  2:03:46  14:09   4 /   4   351 / 400   232 / 242   2:04:18  14:12       0:32





 FEMALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Wilda Gallacci          Arcata, CA               1025  F   77  2:30:46  17:14   1 /   1   378 / 400   141 / 158   2:31:04  17:16       0:18





 MALES 80 YEARS OF AGE & OVER - 8.75 MILES   





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Bud Rubin               Palo Alto, CA            1156  M   81  2:39:07  18:11   1 /   1   392 / 400   240 / 242   2:39:33  18:14       0:26







| Go To The Top Of The Page |






  RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140    
               
TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 8 3/4 MILER         

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2004      


  400 - # OF FINISHERS
  242 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
  158 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   85 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02
    2.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01
    3.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02
    4.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00
    5.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01
    6.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02
    7.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01
    8.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02
    9.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02
   10.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01


   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02
    2.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02
    3.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04
    4.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04
    5.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03
    6.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03
    7.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04
    8.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12
    9.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02
   10.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |

   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02
    2.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02
    3.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02
    4.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03
    5.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01
    6.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03
    7.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00
    8.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02
    9.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05
   10.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04
    2.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03
    3.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09
    4.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09
    5.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10
    6.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14
    7.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12
    8.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12
    9.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15
   10.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09


| Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 8.75 MILES          

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02
    2.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01
    3.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02
    4.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00
    5.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01
    6.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02
    7.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01
    8.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02
    9.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02
   10.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01
   11.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02
   12.  Jason Jacobson          San Rafael, CA           1234  M   30  0:53:22   6:06   3 /  32    12 / 400    12 / 242   0:53:23   6:06       0:01
   13.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02
   14.  Steve Gough             Arcata, CA               1430  M   31  0:53:46   6:09   4 /  32    14 / 400    14 / 242   0:53:48   6:09       0:02
   15.  Spencer Bonney          Ashland, OR              1273  M   16  0:54:12   6:12   3 /  23    15 / 400    15 / 242   0:54:12   6:12       0:00
   16.  Mika Jekabsons          Novato, CA               1422  M   37  0:54:13   6:12   3 /  22    16 / 400    16 / 242   0:54:15   6:12       0:02
   17.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02
   18.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03
   19.  Aaron Guerrero          Susanville, CA           1260  M   16  0:56:19   6:26   4 /  23    19 / 400    19 / 242   0:56:21   6:26       0:02
   20.  Cameron Stormes         Blue Lake, CA            1180  M   33  0:56:50   6:30   5 /  32    20 / 400    20 / 242   0:56:52   6:30       0:02
   21.  Breandan Flynn Sousa    Trinidad, CA             1386  M   23  0:57:15   6:33   2 /  12    21 / 400    21 / 242   0:57:17   6:33       0:02
   22.  Tom Davies              Trinidad, CA             1293  M   38  0:57:17   6:33   4 /  22    22 / 400    22 / 242   0:57:21   6:33       0:04
   23.  Adam Crowther           Susanville, CA           1367  M   17  0:57:24   6:34   5 /  23    23 / 400    23 / 242   0:57:24   6:34       0:00
   24.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01
   25.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03
   26.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00
   27.  Trevor Christiansen     Ferndale, CA             1379  M   36  0:58:23   6:40   5 /  22    27 / 400    27 / 242   0:58:27   6:41       0:04
   28.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02
   29.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02
   30.  Javier Sanchez          Gustine, CA              1307  M   17  0:59:09   6:46   6 /  23    30 / 400    29 / 242   0:59:13   6:46       0:04
   31.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02
   32.  Antonio Madrigal        Gustine, CA              1306  M   16  0:59:18   6:47   7 /  23    32 / 400    30 / 242   0:59:21   6:47       0:03
   33.  Luis Mendoza            Gustine, CA              1274  M   15  0:59:37   6:49   8 /  23    33 / 400    31 / 242   0:59:39   6:49       0:02
   34.  Chris Jelinek           Mckinleyville, CA        1233  M   31  0:59:42   6:49   6 /  32    34 / 400    32 / 242   0:59:57   6:51       0:15
   35.  Kevin Thomas            Arcata, CA               1347  M   23  0:59:44   6:50   3 /  12    35 / 400    33 / 242   0:59:44   6:50       0:00
   36.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04
   37.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05
   38.  Denver Guess            Susanville, CA           1250  M   14  1:00:00   6:51   1 /   4    38 / 400    35 / 242   1:00:02   6:52       0:02
   39.  Louie White             Arcata, CA               1447  M   23  1:00:09   6:52   4 /  12    39 / 400    36 / 242   1:00:14   6:53       0:05
   40.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04
   41.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03
   42.  Travis Schneider        Eureka, CA               1095  M   24  1:00:40   6:56   5 /  12    42 / 400    37 / 242   1:00:47   6:57       0:07
   43.  Jeremy Firestone        Central Point, OR        1440  M   19  1:00:41   6:56   6 /  12    43 / 400    38 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03
   44.  Isaac Stoutenburgh      Central Point, OR        1196  M   15  1:00:41   6:56   9 /  23    44 / 400    39 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03
   45.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02
   46.  Levi Jackson            Central Point, OR        1187  M   17  1:00:47   6:57  10 /  23    46 / 400    41 / 242   1:00:50   6:57       0:03
   47.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA               1340  M   51  1:00:57   6:58   2 /  24    47 / 400    42 / 242   1: 1:00   6:58       0:03
   48.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03
   49.  Jostin Loftas           Ashland, OR              1442  M   32  1:01:03   6:59   7 /  32    49 / 400    43 / 242   1:01:06   6:59       0:03
   50.  Brandon Reavis          Central Point, OR        1194  M   16  1:01:09   6:59  11 /  23    50 / 400    44 / 242   1:01:11   7:00       0:02
   51.  Greg Davy               Eureka, CA               1382  M   48  1:01:11   7:00   4 /  34    51 / 400    45 / 242   1:01:13   7:00       0:02
   52.  Philip Lescano          Eureka, CA               1345  M   49  1:01:21   7:01   5 /  34    52 / 400    46 / 242   1:01:24   7:01       0:03
   53.  Allen Mathew            Mckinleyville, CA        1185  M   47  1:01:33   7:02   6 /  34    53 / 400    47 / 242   1:01:36   7:02       0:03
   54.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04
   55.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA              1209  M   41  1:01:42   7:03   7 /  26    55 / 400    48 / 242   1:01:46   7:04       0:04
   56.  Jeffrey Haag            Mckinleyville, CA        1351  M   44  1:01:50   7:04   8 /  26    56 / 400    49 / 242   1:01:54   7:04       0:04
   57.  Bryan Chell             San Jose, CA             1419  M   18  1:01:55   7:05  12 /  23    57 / 400    50 / 242   1:01:57   7:05       0:02
   58.  Doug Nelson             Arcata, CA               1140  M   31  1:02:07   7:06   8 /  32    58 / 400    51 / 242   1:02:08   7:06       0:01
   59.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA               1365  M   25  1:02:18   7:07   4 /  15    59 / 400    52 / 242   1:02:28   7:08       0:10
   60.  Ted Pawlak              Albany, OR               1383  M   47  1:02:19   7:07   7 /  34    60 / 400    53 / 242   1:02:23   7:08       0:04
   61.  Robert Chaffer-Adams    Susanville, CA           1107  M   15  1:02:56   7:12  13 /  23    61 / 400    54 / 242   1:02:58   7:12       0:02
   62.  Scott Wallach           Trinidad, CA             1329  M   36  1: 3:00   7:12   6 /  22    62 / 400    55 / 242   1:03:02   7:12       0:02
   63.  Jon Buel                Central Point, OR        1174  M   16  1:03:02   7:12  14 /  23    63 / 400    56 / 242   1:03:05   7:13       0:03
   64.  John Rogers             Arcata, CA               1411  M   14  1:03:05   7:13   2 /   4    64 / 400    57 / 242   1:03:07   7:13       0:02
   65.  Keven Harder            Arcata, CA               1039  M   34  1:03:11   7:13   9 /  32    65 / 400    58 / 242   1:03:13   7:13       0:02
   66.  Robert Clark            Calpella, CA             1363  M   53  1:03:15   7:14   3 /  24    66 / 400    59 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:03
   67.  Howie Hawkes            Ukiah, CA                1251  M   52  1:03:16   7:14   4 /  24    67 / 400    60 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:02
   68.  Miles Barnes            Arcata, CA               1374  M   23  1:03:17   7:14   7 /  12    68 / 400    61 / 242   1:03:22   7:15       0:05
   69.  Matt Niclai             Arcata, CA               1375  M   37  1:03:19   7:14   7 /  22    69 / 400    62 / 242   1:03:25   7:15       0:06
   70.  Michael Davies-Hughes   Eureka, CA               1056  M   35  1:03:28   7:15   8 /  22    70 / 400    63 / 242   1:03:40   7:17       0:12
   71.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA               1451  M   32  1:03:31   7:16  10 /  32    71 / 400    64 / 242   1:03:50   7:18       0:19
   72.  Mark Lincoln            Santa Rosa, CA           1010  M   49  1:03:34   7:16   8 /  34    72 / 400    65 / 242   1:03:45   7:17       0:11
   73.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12
   74.  Phil Martien            El Cerrito, CA           1127  M   42  1:03:52   7:18   9 /  26    74 / 400    66 / 242   1:03:59   7:19       0:07
   75.  Dean Hinchliff          Beaverton, OR            1333  M   45  1:03:57   7:19   9 /  34    75 / 400    67 / 242   1:04:20   7:21       0:23
   76.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02
   77.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03
   78.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA              1052  M   65  1:04:26   7:22   1 /   7    78 / 400    68 / 242   1:04:30   7:22       0:04
   79.  Chris Jackson           Bayside, CA              1406  M   32  1:04:28   7:22  11 /  32    79 / 400    69 / 242   1:04:34   7:23       0:06
   80.  Barry Hendrix           West Linn, OR            1100  M   45  1:04:29   7:22  10 /  34    80 / 400    70 / 242   1:04:45   7:24       0:16
   81.  Amy Atkins              McKinleyville, CA        1409  F   26  1:04:29   7:22   2 /  16    81 / 400    11 / 158   1:04:35   7:23       0:06
   82.  Russ Rudometkin         Medford, OR              1175  M   55  1:04:51   7:25   1 /  21    82 / 400    71 / 242   1:04:54   7:25       0:03
   83.  Rick Mayberry           Blue Lake, CA            1300  M   47  1:04:52   7:25  11 /  34    83 / 400    72 / 242   1:04:55   7:25       0:03
   84.  Matthew Hurst           Santa Cruz, CA           1392  M   31  1:05:23   7:28  12 /  32    84 / 400    73 / 242   1:05:25   7:29       0:02
   85.  Robert Whitehead        Sacramento, CA           1437  M   54  1:05:25   7:29   5 /  24    85 / 400    74 / 242   1:05:29   7:29       0:04
   86.  Jim Adams               Trinidad, CA             1072  M   50  1:05:34   7:30   6 /  24    86 / 400    75 / 242   1:05:39   7:30       0:05
   87.  Tom Ruffner             Redding, CA              1269  M   55  1:05:39   7:30   2 /  21    87 / 400    76 / 242   1:05:45   7:31       0:06
   88.  Marc Lacasse            Eureka, CA               1245  M   33  1:05:48   7:31  13 /  32    88 / 400    77 / 242   1:06:01   7:33       0:13
   89.  Gordon Johnson          Rio Dell, CA             1276  M   58  1:06:02   7:33   3 /  21    89 / 400    78 / 242   1:06:15   7:34       0:13
   90.  Peter Martin            Bayside, CA              1050  M   43  1:06:03   7:33  10 /  26    90 / 400    79 / 242   1:06:07   7:33       0:04
   91.  Shawn Zimmermaker       Scotia, CA               1348  M   27  1:07:07   7:40   5 /  15    91 / 400    80 / 242   1:07:21   7:42       0:14
   92.  Douglas East            Livermore, CA            1203  M   42  1:07:39   7:44  11 /  26    92 / 400    81 / 242   1:08:03   7:47       0:24
   93.  Kevin Baxter            Crescent City, CA        1427  M   26  1:07:45   7:45   6 /  15    93 / 400    82 / 242   1:08:16   7:48       0:31
   94.  Mario Westphal          Crescent City, CA        1368  M   40  1:07:47   7:45  12 /  26    94 / 400    83 / 242   1:07:50   7:45       0:03
   95.  Charley Chell           San Jose, CA             1418  M   48  1:07:56   7:46  12 /  34    95 / 400    84 / 242   1:08:01   7:46       0:05
   96.  David Bailey            Arcata, CA               1350  M   47  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  34    96 / 400    85 / 242   1:08:20   7:49       0:23
   97.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA               1339  M   40  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  26    97 / 400    86 / 242   1:08:14   7:48       0:17
   98.  Jeffrey C Barrett       Fortuna, CA              1389  M   43  1:08:03   7:47  14 /  26    98 / 400    87 / 242   1:08:17   7:48       0:14
   99.  Terry Griffith          West Linn, OR            1108  M   51  1:08:03   7:47   7 /  24    99 / 400    88 / 242   1:08:13   7:48       0:10
  100.  Willard Baldwin         Weaverville, CA          1231  M   58  1:08:05   7:47   4 /  21   100 / 400    89 / 242   1:08:15   7:48       0:10
  101.  Jerry Alston            Eureka, CA               1292  M   38  1:08:05   7:47   9 /  22   101 / 400    90 / 242   1:08:23   7:49       0:18
  102.  Dusty Miller            Mt Shasta, CA            1213  M   56  1:08:23   7:49   5 /  21   102 / 400    91 / 242   1:08:33   7:50       0:10
  103.  Kenny Vincent           Kneeland, CA             1331  M   28  1:08:34   7:50   7 /  15   103 / 400    92 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09
  104.  Travis Fleming          Mckinleyville, CA        1332  M   27  1:08:34   7:50   8 /  15   104 / 400    93 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09
  105.  Mike Stevens            Trinidad, CA             1079  M   54  1: 9:00   7:53   8 /  24   105 / 400    94 / 242   1:09:10   7:54       0:10
  106.  Jim Clover              Grants Pass, OR          1320  M   61  1:09:02   7:53   1 /  11   106 / 400    95 / 242   1:09:07   7:54       0:05
  107.  Thomas Gai              Bayside, CA              1448  M   32  1:09:20   7:55  14 /  32   107 / 400    96 / 242   1:09:20   7:55       0:00
  108.  Scott High              Mckinleyville, CA        1181  M   14  1:09:21   7:56   3 /   4   108 / 400    97 / 242   1:09:31   7:57       0:10
  109.  Justin Onstine          Sunnyvale, CA            1261  M   23  1:09:30   7:57   8 /  12   109 / 400    98 / 242   1:10:02   8:00       0:32
  110.  T Christian Kinsey      Eureka, CA               1349  M   23  1:09:35   7:57   9 /  12   110 / 400    99 / 242   1:09:44   7:58       0:09
  111.  Bryan Reeser            Mckinleyville, CA        1097  M   33  1:09:38   7:57  15 /  32   111 / 400   100 / 242   1:09:45   7:58       0:07
  112.  Tim Brownlow            Eureka, CA               1346  M   45  1:09:39   7:58  14 /  34   112 / 400   101 / 242   1:09:52   7:59       0:13
  113.  Jen Hayes               Rio Dell, CA             1199  F   26  1:09:45   7:58   3 /  16   113 / 400    12 / 158   1:09:51   7:59       0:06
  114.  Chad Sefcik             Arcata, CA               1385  M   32  1:09:55   7:59  16 /  32   114 / 400   102 / 242   1:09:58   8:00       0:03
  115.  Jeff Guntle             Arcata, CA               1235  M   26  1:10:14   8:02   9 /  15   115 / 400   103 / 242   1:10:28   8:03       0:14
  116.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA           1268  F   24  1:10:45   8:05   3 /   8   116 / 400    13 / 158   1:10:47   8:05       0:02
  117.  Larry Morin             West Linn, OR            1114  M   48  1:11:05   8:07  15 /  34   117 / 400   104 / 242   1:11:22   8:09       0:17
  118.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09
  119.  Gordon Pfeffer          Crescent City, CA        1013  M   48  1:11:19   8:09  16 /  34   119 / 400   105 / 242   1:11:45   8:12       0:26
  120.  Gene Cade               Riddle, OR               1227  M   59  1:11:30   8:10   6 /  21   120 / 400   106 / 242   1:11:44   8:12       0:14
  121.  Sharon Kent             Central Point, OR        1438  F   17  1:11:48   8:12   2 /   5   121 / 400    15 / 158   1:11:52   8:13       0:04
  122.  Daniel Opalach          Mckinleyville, CA        1218  M   46  1:11:58   8:13  17 /  34   122 / 400   107 / 242   1:12:07   8:15       0:09
  123.  Kevin Stach             Blue Lake, CA            1393  M   24  1:12:03   8:14  10 /  12   123 / 400   108 / 242   1:12:20   8:16       0:17
  124.  James Burke             Shingle Springs, CA      1417  M   15  1:12:17   8:16  15 /  23   124 / 400   109 / 242   1:12:21   8:16       0:04
  125.  Allen Lund              Mountain View, CA        1022  M   48  1:12:23   8:16  18 /  34   125 / 400   110 / 242   1:12:26   8:17       0:03
  126.  Jeffrey Krahling        Redding, CA              1355  M   54  1:12:36   8:18   9 /  24   126 / 400   111 / 242   1:13:08   8:21       0:32
  127.  Chris Thompson          Troutdale, OR            1135  M   42  1:12:39   8:18  15 /  26   127 / 400   112 / 242   1:12:48   8:19       0:09
  128.  Pete Lafrance           Mckinleyville, CA        1336  M   27  1:12:49   8:19  10 /  15   128 / 400   113 / 242   1:13:01   8:21       0:12
  129.  Gary Woods              Eureka, CA               1141  M   53  1:12:58   8:20  10 /  24   129 / 400   114 / 242   1:13:12   8:22       0:14
  130.  Casey Tingle            Trinidad, CA             1401  M   35  1:13:00   8:21  10 /  22   130 / 400   115 / 242   1:13:09   8:22       0:09
  131.  Annjanette Dodd         Mckinleyville, CA        1130  F   33  1:13:02   8:21   3 /  18   131 / 400    16 / 158   1:13:18   8:23       0:16
  132.  Dave Barta              Eugene, OR               1177  M   51  1:13:18   8:23  11 /  24   132 / 400   116 / 242   1:13:29   8:24       0:11
  133.  Cameron Meine           Antioch, CA              1134  M   46  1:13:20   8:23  19 /  34   133 / 400   117 / 242   1:13:44   8:26       0:24
  134.  Bob Beam                Eureka, CA               1316  M   59  1:13:32   8:24   7 /  21   134 / 400   118 / 242   1:13:32   8:24       0:00
  135.  Megan McMillan          Gasquet Ca          , 43 1044  F   23  1:13:40   8:25   4 /   8   135 / 400    17 / 158   1:14:11   8:29       0:31
  136.  Jeffery Moxon           Mckinleyville, CA        1087  M   27  1:13:45   8:26  11 /  15   136 / 400   119 / 242   1:14:03   8:28       0:18
  137.  Bill Koch               Bayside, CA              1060  M   54  1:13:46   8:26  12 /  24   137 / 400   120 / 242   1:13:57   8:27       0:11
  138.  Jaese Lecuyer           Blue Lake, CA            1394  M   30  1:13:48   8:26  17 /  32   138 / 400   121 / 242   1:14:07   8:28       0:19
  139.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09
  140.  Stefan Hall             Bayside, CA              1369  M   50  1:14:00   8:27  13 /  24   140 / 400   122 / 242   1:14:15   8:29       0:15
  141.  Charlie Garrison        McKinleyville, CA        1390  M   40  1:14:06   8:28  16 /  26   141 / 400   123 / 242   1:14:20   8:30       0:14
  142.  Mary Johnson            Crescent City, CA        1426  F   23  1:14:12   8:29   5 /   8   142 / 400    19 / 158   1:14:12   8:29       0:00
  143.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA              1376  F   35  1:14:20   8:30   2 /  20   143 / 400    20 / 158   1:14:25   8:30       0:05
  144.  Michael Johnson         San Mateo, CA            1169  M   48  1:14:26   8:30  20 /  34   144 / 400   124 / 242   1:14:26   8:30       0:00
  145.  Rod Adkins              Willow Creek, CA         1416  M   45  1:14:27   8:31  21 /  34   145 / 400   125 / 242   1:14:31   8:31       0:04
  146.  Karl Lisle              Portland, OR             1049  M   32  1:14:38   8:32  18 /  32   146 / 400   126 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:18
  147.  Alanna Fornaciari       Red Bluff, CA            1113  F   29  1:14:39   8:32   4 /  16   147 / 400    21 / 158   1:14:52   8:33       0:13
  148.  Daniel Garrison         Mckinleyville, CA        1257  M   33  1:14:41   8:32  19 /  32   148 / 400   127 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:15
  149.  Stefania Lew            Mckinleyville, CA        1359  F   34  1:14:50   8:33   4 /  18   149 / 400    22 / 158   1:15:06   8:35       0:16
  150.  Michael Smith           Eureka, CA               1434  M   35  1:14:56   8:34  11 /  22   150 / 400   128 / 242   1:15:14   8:36       0:18
  151.  Jack Bareilles          Eureka, CA               1131  M   36  1:15:00   8:34  12 /  22   151 / 400   129 / 242   1:15:04   8:35       0:04
  152.  Miranda McCann          Mt Shasta, CA            1147  F   15  1:15:09   8:35   3 /   5   152 / 400    23 / 158   1:15:19   8:36       0:10
  153.  Gordon Hull             Trinidad, CA             1297  M   42  1:15:10   8:35  17 /  26   153 / 400   130 / 242   1:15:35   8:38       0:25
  154.  Jason Garlick           Fieldbrook, CA           1259  M   34  1:15:18   8:36  20 /  32   154 / 400   131 / 242   1:15:37   8:39       0:19
  155.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10
  156.  Kevin Lesley            Mckinleyville, CA        1186  M   34  1:15:39   8:39  21 /  32   156 / 400   132 / 242   1:15:47   8:40       0:08
  157.  Sarah Moxon             Mckinleyville, CA        1092  F   27  1:15:47   8:40   5 /  16   157 / 400    25 / 158   1:16:05   8:42       0:18
  158.  Philip Rovai            Orick, CA                1286  M   51  1:15:57   8:41  14 /  24   158 / 400   133 / 242   1:16:09   8:42       0:12
  159.  Thomas O'Brien          Weed, CA                 1086  M   45  1:15:57   8:41  22 /  34   159 / 400   134 / 242   1:16:13   8:43       0:16
  160.  Anthony Kathol          Ukiah, CA                1067  M   35  1:16:04   8:42  13 /  22   160 / 400   135 / 242   1:16:19   8:43       0:15
  161.  Darrell Grytness        Mckinleyville, CA        1021  M   53  1:16:05   8:42  15 /  24   161 / 400   136 / 242   1:16:21   8:44       0:16
  162.  Marianne Boccuzzi       Mckinleyville, CA        1239  F   25  1:16:15   8:43   6 /  16   162 / 400    26 / 158   1:16:25   8:44       0:10
  163.  David Holper            Eureka, CA               1122  M   46  1:16:29   8:44  23 /  34   163 / 400   137 / 242   1:16:47   8:47       0:18
  164.  Kenneth Decamp          Shasta Lake, CA          1033  M   56  1:16:33   8:45   8 /  21   164 / 400   138 / 242   1:16:48   8:47       0:15
  165.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14
  166.  Tom Hopkins             Arcata, CA               1280  M   44  1:16:46   8:46  18 /  26   166 / 400   139 / 242   1:17:10   8:49       0:24
  167.  Chris Amaral            Mckinleyville, CA        1242  M   43  1:16:46   8:46  19 /  26   167 / 400   140 / 242   1:17:04   8:48       0:18
  168.  Steve Moore             Mckinleyville, CA        1327  M   36  1:17:15   8:50  14 /  22   168 / 400   141 / 242   1:17:48   8:53       0:33
  169.  Heidi Loftus            Ashland, OR              1443  F   33  1:17:23   8:51   5 /  18   169 / 400    28 / 158   1:17:26   8:51       0:03
  170.  Ron Coffman             Mckinleyville, CA        1319  M   47  1:17:32   8:52  24 /  34   170 / 400   142 / 242   1:17:57   8:55       0:25
  171.  Aj Dodd                 Sacramento, CA           1101  M   54  1:18:04   8:55  16 /  24   171 / 400   143 / 242   1:18:21   8:57       0:17
  172.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA               1425  M   27  1:18:40   8:59  12 /  15   172 / 400   144 / 242   1:18:53   9:01       0:13
  173.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12
  174.  David Lawell            Grass Valley, CA         1445  M   34  1:19:06   9:02  22 /  32   174 / 400   145 / 242   1:19:13   9:03       0:07
  175.  Jennifer Powell         Redding, CA              1133  F   29  1:19:08   9:03   7 /  16   175 / 400    30 / 158   1:19:20   9:04       0:12
  176.  Danielle Witten         Sacramento, CA           1088  F   23  1:19:22   9:04   6 /   8   176 / 400    31 / 158   1:19:41   9:06       0:19
  177.  Chris Lehman            Sacramento, CA           1089  M   26  1:19:23   9:04  13 /  15   177 / 400   146 / 242   1:19:42   9:07       0:19
  178.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12
  179.  Michael Kirschner       Arcata, CA               1006  M   45  1:19:28   9:05  25 /  34   179 / 400   147 / 242   1:19:35   9:06       0:07
  180.  Yukon Montalbin         Arcata, CA               1098  M   15  1:19:32   9:05  16 /  23   180 / 400   148 / 242   1:20:17   9:11       0:45
  181.  Mark Comer              Eureka, CA               1378  M   43  1:19:38   9:06  20 /  26   181 / 400   149 / 242   1:20:04   9:09       0:26
  182.  Becky Howard            Eureka, CA               1125  F   34  1:19:47   9:07   6 /  18   182 / 400    33 / 158   1:19:57   9:08       0:10
  183.  Kyle Hansen             Alameda, CA              1439  M   31  1:19:47   9:07  23 /  32   183 / 400   150 / 242   1:19:55   9:08       0:08
  184.  Jerry Reynoso           Crescent City, CA        1106  M   44  1:19:53   9:08  21 /  26   184 / 400   151 / 242   1:19:57   9:08       0:04
  185.  Josh Little             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1221  M   16  1:19:55   9:08  17 /  23   185 / 400   152 / 242   1:20:07   9:09       0:12
  186.  Mark Knoppel            Reno, NV                 1343  M   44  1:20:18   9:11  22 /  26   186 / 400   153 / 242   1:20:24   9:11       0:06
  187.  Kristin Minugh          Redding, CA              1173  F   37  1:20:30   9:12   3 /  20   187 / 400    34 / 158   1:20:53   9:15       0:23
  188.  Steve Taylor            Shasta Lake, CA          1119  M   33  1:21:03   9:16  24 /  32   188 / 400   154 / 242   1:21:09   9:16       0:06
  189.  Mark Ellis              Eureka, CA               1019  M   49  1:21:08   9:16  26 /  34   189 / 400   155 / 242   1:21:24   9:18       0:16
  190.  William Trageser        Fieldbrook, CA           1188  M   52  1:21:09   9:16  17 /  24   190 / 400   156 / 242   1:21:20   9:18       0:11
  191.  Eric Almiquist          McKinleyville, CA        1444  M   56  1:21:15   9:17   9 /  21   191 / 400   157 / 242   1:21:41   9:20       0:26
  192.  Lisa Roberts            Trinidad, CA             1405  F   33  1:21:18   9:17   7 /  18   192 / 400    35 / 158   1:21:33   9:19       0:15
  193.  John Carson             Eureka, CA               1391  M   45  1:21:31   9:19  27 /  34   193 / 400   158 / 242   1:21:49   9:21       0:18
  194.  Tammy Forsell           Loleta, CA               1264  F   37  1:21:33   9:19   4 /  20   194 / 400    36 / 158   1:21:46   9:21       0:13
  195.  Shannon Bosick          Sacramento, CA           1433  M   30  1:21:34   9:19  25 /  32   195 / 400   159 / 242   1:21:40   9:20       0:06
  196.  Jerry Counts            Redding, CA              1062  M   63  1:21:35   9:19   2 /  11   196 / 400   160 / 242   1:22:14   9:24       0:39
  197.  Stephanie Pilkington    Chico, CA                1436  F   27  1:21:47   9:21   8 /  16   197 / 400    37 / 158   1:21:55   9:22       0:08
  198.  Jim Douglas             Eureka, CA               1279  M   58  1:21:49   9:21  10 /  21   198 / 400   161 / 242   1:22:07   9:23       0:18
  199.  Nicholas Pacini         Arcata, CA               1312  M   23  1:21:56   9:22  11 /  12   199 / 400   162 / 242   1:22:03   9:23       0:07
  200.  Andy Snowden            Arcata, CA               1291  M   53  1:22:08   9:23  18 /  24   200 / 400   163 / 242   1:22:31   9:26       0:23
  201.  Lisa Dinapoli           Kings Beach, CA          1189  F   27  1:22:13   9:24   9 /  16   201 / 400    38 / 158   1:22:24   9:25       0:11
  202.  Steven Slater           Sacramento, CA           1429  M   31  1:22:38   9:27  26 /  32   202 / 400   164 / 242   1:22:44   9:27       0:06
  203.  Matthew Ellison         Bayside, CA              1315  M   37  1:22:42   9:27  15 /  22   203 / 400   165 / 242   1:23:07   9:30       0:25
  204.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15
  205.  Roy Marin               Eureka, CA               1020  M   55  1:22:48   9:28  11 /  21   205 / 400   166 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:16
  206.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA              1136  M   61  1:22:49   9:28   3 /  11   206 / 400   167 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:15
  207.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09
  208.  Lee Mumme               Reno, NV                 1038  M   60  1:23:09   9:30   4 /  11   208 / 400   168 / 242   1:23:26   9:32       0:17
  209.  Marge Dunlap            Redding, CA              1051  F   64  1:23:18   9:31   1 /   8   209 / 400    41 / 158   1:23:35   9:33       0:17
  210.  Peter DeAndreis         Eureka , CA              1278  M   43  1:23:29   9:32  23 /  26   210 / 400   169 / 242   1:23:49   9:35       0:20
  211.  Beth Chaton             McKinleyville, CA        1377  F   47  1:23:35   9:33   6 /  26   211 / 400    42 / 158   1:23:48   9:35       0:13
  212.  Michael VanOrden        Seattle, WA              1109  M   35  1:23:55   9:35  16 /  22   212 / 400   170 / 242   1:24:17   9:38       0:22
  213.  Christina Foreman       Fortuna, CA              1258  F   35  1:24:05   9:37   5 /  20   213 / 400    43 / 158   1:24:25   9:39       0:20
  214.  Dawn Carroll            Fortuna, CA              1358  F   32  1:24:11   9:37   8 /  18   214 / 400    44 / 158   1:24:31   9:40       0:20
  215.  Carolyn Thompson        Fortuna, CA              1267  F   36  1:24:14   9:38   6 /  20   215 / 400    45 / 158   1:24:34   9:40       0:20
  216.  Eva Vaughan             Anderson, CA             1137  F   52  1:24:23   9:39   1 /  19   216 / 400    46 / 158   1:25:01   9:43       0:38
  217.  Josh Chapman            Arcata, CA               1085  M   29  1:24:35   9:40  14 /  15   217 / 400   171 / 242   1:24:49   9:42       0:14
  218.  Michelle Hasselquist    Trinidad, CA             1334  F   35  1:25:12   9:44   7 /  20   218 / 400    47 / 158   1:25:26   9:46       0:14
  219.  Lee Bunnell             Redding, CA              1053  M   70  1:25:16   9:45   1 /   6   219 / 400   172 / 242   1:25:31   9:46       0:15
  220.  Mimi Brown              Fall River Mills, CA     1096  F   17  1:25:19   9:45   4 /   5   220 / 400    48 / 158   1:25:30   9:46       0:11
  221.  Ralph Dubois            Mckinleyville, CA        1179  M   42  1:25:21   9:45  24 /  26   221 / 400   173 / 242   1:25:32   9:47       0:11
  222.  Nick Selders            Fortuna, CA              1207  M   32  1:25:26   9:46  27 /  32   222 / 400   174 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
  223.  Heather Selders         Fortuna, CA              1206  F   28  1:25:26   9:46  10 /  16   223 / 400    49 / 158   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
  224.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA             1205  M   55  1:25:26   9:46  12 /  21   224 / 400   175 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
  225.  Carlos Jones            Eureka, CA               1323  M   47  1:25:38   9:47  28 /  34   225 / 400   176 / 242   1:25:49   9:48       0:11
  226.  Lindsey Cartwright      Eureka, CA               1040  F   25  1:26:02   9:50  11 /  16   226 / 400    50 / 158   1:26:28   9:53       0:26
  227.  Kyle Lucas              Eureka, CA               1041  M   24  1:26:03   9:50  12 /  12   227 / 400   177 / 242   1:26:29   9:53       0:26
  228.  Melinda Thomas          Kneeland, CA             1149  F   42  1:26:06   9:50   6 /  23   228 / 400    51 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:13
  229.  Sherry Grazda           Arcata, CA               1121  F   46  1:26:07   9:51   7 /  26   229 / 400    52 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12
  230.  Jorie Brundy            Kneeland, CA             1148  F   50  1:26:07   9:51   2 /  19   230 / 400    53 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12
  231.  Erin McConnell          Phoenix, OR              1402  F   36  1:26:22   9:52   8 /  20   231 / 400    54 / 158   1:26:39   9:54       0:17
  232.  Daniel Bame             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1224  M   18  1:26:23   9:52  18 /  23   232 / 400   178 / 242   1:26:36   9:54       0:13
  233.  Harry Daniell           Redding, CA              1017  M   75  1:26:34   9:54   1 /   4   233 / 400   179 / 242   1:26:45   9:55       0:11
  234.  David Velasco           Gasquet Ca          , 43 1222  M   16  1:26:49   9:55  19 /  23   234 / 400   180 / 242   1:27:01   9:57       0:12
  235.  Daniel Ely              Mckinleyville, CA        1266  M   38  1:26:53   9:56  17 /  22   235 / 400   181 / 242   1:27:13   9:58       0:20
  236.  Noopuan G Paperata      McKinleyville, CA        1399  F   44  1:26:58   9:56   7 /  23   236 / 400    55 / 158   1:27:08   9:57       0:10
  237.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA              1342  F   51  1:27:01   9:57   3 /  19   237 / 400    56 / 158   1:27:15   9:58       0:14
  238.  Justin Maher            Eureka, CA               1120  M   31  1:27:04   9:57  28 /  32   238 / 400   182 / 242   1:27:18   9:59       0:14
  239.  Chris Twombley          Seattle, WA              1398  M   37  1:27:17   9:59  18 /  22   239 / 400   183 / 242   1:27:17   9:59       0:00
  240.  Lauri Bryan             Eureka, CA               1084  F   43  1:27:18   9:59   8 /  23   240 / 400    57 / 158   1:27:35  10:01       0:17
  241.  David Boston            Eureka, CA               1083  M   52  1:27:18   9:59  19 /  24   241 / 400   184 / 242   1:27:35  10:01       0:17
  242.  Ryan Mock               Gasquet Ca          , 43 1223  M   18  1:27:20   9:59  20 /  23   242 / 400   185 / 242   1:27:33  10:00       0:13
  243.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA               1154  F   45  1:27:21   9:59   8 /  26   243 / 400    58 / 158   1:27:33  10:00       0:12
  244.  Linda Forbes            Arcata, CA               1158  F   61  1:27:22   9:59   2 /   8   244 / 400    59 / 158   1:27:34  10:00       0:12
  245.  Betty Wall              Redding, CA              1201  F   51  1:28:01  10:04   4 /  19   245 / 400    60 / 158   1:28:37  10:08       0:36
  246.  Fred Mathis             Redding, CA              1200  M   68  1:28:06  10:04   2 /   7   246 / 400   186 / 242   1:28:42  10:08       0:36
  247.  Gail Babot              Trinidad, CA             1159  F   39  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  20   247 / 400    61 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19
  248.  Melissa Merryman-Kinder Mckinleyville, CA        1298  F   41  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  23   248 / 400    62 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19
  249.  Jim Ely                 Arcata, CA               1015  M   67  1:28:54  10:10   3 /   7   249 / 400   187 / 242   1:29:14  10:12       0:20
  250.  Fay Ondelacy            Eureka, CA               1150  F   41  1:29:05  10:11  10 /  23   250 / 400    63 / 158   1:29:11  10:12       0:06
  251.  Charlie Lawrence        Eureka, CA               1372  M   70  1:29:14  10:12   2 /   6   251 / 400   188 / 242   1:29:30  10:14       0:16
  252.  Brierly Reybine         San Francisco, CA        1277  F   64  1:29:27  10:13   3 /   8   252 / 400    64 / 158   1:29:32  10:14       0:05
  253.  Lynn Lawrence           Eureka, CA               1155  F   70  1:29:28  10:13   1 /   4   253 / 400    65 / 158   1:29:43  10:15       0:15
  254.  Sarah Early             Bella Vista, CA          1272  F   31  1:29:40  10:15   9 /  18   254 / 400    66 / 158   1:29:53  10:16       0:13
  255.  Tyson Weinert           Eureka, CA               1176  M   29  1:29:46  10:16  15 /  15   255 / 400   189 / 242   1:30:14  10:19       0:28
  256.  Nino Fiorentino         Eureka, CA               1183  F   25  1:29:46  10:16  12 /  16   256 / 400    67 / 158   1:30:14  10:19       0:28
  257.  Beth Sederberg          Fortuna, CA              1126  F   35  1:30:18  10:19  10 /  20   257 / 400    68 / 158   1:30:29  10:20       0:11
  258.  Len Ramp                Grants Pass, OR          1357  M   77  1:30:25  10:20   2 /   4   258 / 400   190 / 242   1:30:39  10:22       0:14
  259.  Joann Lockwood          Redding, CA              1018  F   63  1:30:31  10:21   4 /   8   259 / 400    69 / 158   1:30:44  10:22       0:13
  260.  Joseph Carroll          Arcata, CA               1244  M   56  1:30:33  10:21  13 /  21   260 / 400   191 / 242   1:30:33  10:21       0:00
  261.  Jeff Payne              Yuba City, CA            1435  M   33  1:30:39  10:22  29 /  32   261 / 400   192 / 242   1:30:46  10:22       0:07
  262.  Maureen Taylor          Trinidad, CA             1335  F   37  1:30:48  10:23  11 /  20   262 / 400    70 / 158   1:31:03  10:24       0:15
  263.  Nicole King             Kensington, CA           1229  F   33  1:31:05  10:25  10 /  18   263 / 400    71 / 158   1:31:32  10:28       0:27
  264.  Joe Bruce               Arcata, CA               1254  M   55  1:31:50  10:30  14 /  21   264 / 400   193 / 242   1:32:06  10:32       0:16
  265.  Doug Moorehead          Eureka, CA               1281  M   62  1:31:53  10:30   5 /  11   265 / 400   194 / 242   1:32:21  10:33       0:28
  266.  Jim Barnes              Bayside, CA              1005  M   67  1:31:58  10:31   4 /   7   266 / 400   195 / 242   1:32:19  10:33       0:21
  267.  Bart Christen           Mckinleyville, CA        1285  M   40  1:32:00  10:31  25 /  26   267 / 400   196 / 242   1:32:25  10:34       0:25
  268.  Heidi Collingwood       Eureka, CA               1225  F   42  1:32:58  10:37  11 /  23   268 / 400    72 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24
  269.  Brenda Stokes           Blue Lake, CA            1070  F   39  1:32:58  10:37  12 /  20   269 / 400    73 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24
  270.  Debbie Thompson         McKinleyville, CA        1396  F   49  1:32:59  10:38   9 /  26   270 / 400    74 / 158   1:33:09  10:39       0:10
  271.  Leah King               Arcata, CA               1270  F   32  1:33:22  10:40  11 /  18   271 / 400    75 / 158   1:33:49  10:43       0:27
  272.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA              1118  M   56  1:33:59  10:44  15 /  21   272 / 400   197 / 242   1:34:04  10:45       0:05
  273.  Judi Rose               Bayside, CA              1058  F   50  1:34:01  10:45   5 /  19   273 / 400    76 / 158   1:34:18  10:47       0:17
  274.  Jeff Knight             Petaluma, CA             1262  M   35  1:34:20  10:47  19 /  22   274 / 400   198 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:18
  275.  Craig Knight            Petaluma, CA             1263  M   60  1:34:21  10:47   6 /  11   275 / 400   199 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:17
  276.  Erin Barrett            Alameda, CA              1182  F   35  1:34:24  10:47  13 /  20   276 / 400    77 / 158   1:34:24  10:47       0:00
  277.  Erin Poma               Arcata, CA               1117  F   20  1:34:30  10:48   7 /   8   277 / 400    78 / 158   1:34:42  10:49       0:12
  278.  Bob Herriott            Arcata, CA               1322  M   53  1:34:32  10:48  20 /  24   278 / 400   200 / 242   1:34:44  10:50       0:12
  279.  Maryanne Landis         Ukiah, CA                1252  F   53  1:34:45  10:50   6 /  19   279 / 400    79 / 158   1:34:57  10:51       0:12
  280.  Sakon Sussman           Trinidad, CA             1284  F   34  1:34:52  10:51  12 /  18   280 / 400    80 / 158   1:35:02  10:52       0:10
  281.  Valerie Markin          Mckinleyville, CA        1153  F   55  1:34:55  10:51   1 /   5   281 / 400    81 / 158   1:35:21  10:54       0:26
  282.  Julia Row               Blue Lake, CA            1047  F   39  1:34:58  10:51  14 /  20   282 / 400    82 / 158   1:35:05  10:52       0:07
  283.  John Bailey             Eugene, OR               1145  M   70  1:35:06  10:52   3 /   6   283 / 400   201 / 242   1:35:19  10:54       0:13
  284.  Barbara Remeczky        Arcata, CA               1073  F   50  1:35:49  10:57   7 /  19   284 / 400    83 / 158   1:36:15  11:00       0:26
  285.  Deidra Ward             Crescent City, CA        1361  F   41  1:35:53  10:57  12 /  23   285 / 400    84 / 158   1:36:20  11:01       0:27
  286.  Fred Ward               Crescent City, CA        1360  M   49  1:35:53  10:57  29 /  34   286 / 400   202 / 242   1:36:20  11:01       0:27
  287.  Gina Ferraro            Redding, CA              1048  F   38  1:36:40  11:03  15 /  20   287 / 400    85 / 158   1:37:04  11:06       0:24
  288.  Teresa Canrinus         Eureka, CA               1449  F   30  1:36:52  11:04  13 /  18   288 / 400    86 / 158   1:36:58  11:05       0:06
  289.  Monica DeGottardi       Arcata, CA               1011  F   58  1:37:01  11:05   2 /   5   289 / 400    87 / 158   1:37:26  11:08       0:25
  290.  Michael Rather          Upper Lake, CA           1371  M   57  1:37:03  11:05  16 /  21   290 / 400   203 / 242   1:37:11  11:06       0:08
  291.  Melanie Sanderson       Hoopa, CA                1488  F   32  1:38:00  11:12  14 /  18   291 / 400    88 / 158   1:38:47  11:17       0:47
  292.  Shaunna McCovey         Arcata, CA               1441  F   31  1:38:07  11:13  15 /  18   292 / 400    89 / 158   1:38:55  11:18       0:48
  293.  Jeremiah Susan          Fort Bragg, CA           1366  M   17  1:38:32  11:16  21 /  23   293 / 400   204 / 242   1:38:46  11:17       0:14
  294.  Greg Sanders            McKinleyville, CA        1384  M   53  1:38:53  11:18  21 /  24   294 / 400   205 / 242   1:39:20  11:21       0:27
  295.  Lynn Zander             Crescent City, CA        1128  F   47  1:39:18  11:21  10 /  26   295 / 400    90 / 158   1:39:46  11:24       0:28
  296.  Ron Johnson             Trinidad, CA             1037  M   66  1:39:34  11:23   5 /   7   296 / 400   206 / 242   1:40:01  11:26       0:27
  297.  Anne Single             San Francisco, CA        1248  F   42  1:39:36  11:23  13 /  23   297 / 400    91 / 158   1:39:42  11:24       0:06
  298.  Scott Vasterling        Eureka, CA               1414  M   31  1:40:24  11:28  30 /  32   298 / 400   207 / 242   1:41:00  11:33       0:36
  299.  Maura Fallon-McKnight   Arcata, CA               1415  F   29  1:40:24  11:28  13 /  16   299 / 400    92 / 158   1:41:01  11:33       0:37
  300.  Sherry Myers            Mckinleyville, CA        1024  F   48  1:40:51  11:32  11 /  26   300 / 400    93 / 158   1:40:58  11:32       0:07
  301.  Stephanie Weigel        Arcata, CA               1219  F   46  1:41:04  11:33  12 /  26   301 / 400    94 / 158   1:41:29  11:36       0:25
  302.  Gregory Genge           Eureka, CA               1001  M   46  1:41:08  11:33  30 /  34   302 / 400   208 / 242   1:41:25  11:35       0:17
  303.  Jeri Nylund             Arcata, CA               1208  F   47  1:41:36  11:37  13 /  26   303 / 400    95 / 158   1:41:36  11:37       0:00
  304.  Mike Henderson          Crescent City, CA        1002  M   35  1:41:46  11:38  20 /  22   304 / 400   209 / 242   1:42:09  11:40       0:23
  305.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA        1212  M   15  1:41:49  11:38  22 /  23   305 / 400   210 / 242   1:42:00  11:39       0:11
  306.  Sabrina Delashmutt      Arcata, CA               1211  F   37  1:41:53  11:39  16 /  20   306 / 400    96 / 158   1:42:07  11:40       0:14
  307.  Joanne Crosetti         San Rafael, CA           1080  F   37  1:41:55  11:39  17 /  20   307 / 400    97 / 158   1:42:08  11:40       0:13
  308.  Robert Robbins          Crescent City, CA        1082  M   38  1:41:57  11:39  21 /  22   308 / 400   211 / 242   1:42:20  11:42       0:23
  309.  Sue Samota              Lakeport, CA             1110  F   51  1:42:07  11:40   8 /  19   309 / 400    98 / 158   1:42:37  11:44       0:30
  310.  Yale Bertolucci         Lakeport, CA             1111  M   47  1:42:08  11:40  31 /  34   310 / 400   212 / 242   1:42:36  11:44       0:28
  311.  Isabelle Brown          Lakeport, CA             1216  F   54  1:42:08  11:40   9 /  19   311 / 400    99 / 158   1:42:36  11:44       0:28
  312.  Dina Hutt               Redding, CA              1034  F   37  1:42:45  11:45  18 /  20   312 / 400   100 / 158   1:43:09  11:47       0:24
  313.  Elizabeth Herrera       Eureka, CA               1325  F   40  1:43:27  11:49  14 /  23   313 / 400   101 / 158   1:43:48  11:52       0:21
  314.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA        1397  M   15  1:43:42  11:51  23 /  23   314 / 400   213 / 242   1:43:53  11:52       0:11
  315.  Marci Pigg              Mckinleyville, CA        1228  F   43  1:43:56  11:53  15 /  23   315 / 400   102 / 158   1:44:25  11:56       0:29
  316.  Lisa Lawell             Grass Valley, CA         1446  F   28  1:44:40  11:58  14 /  16   316 / 400   103 / 158   1:44:47  11:59       0:07
  317.  Deidre Woollard         Trinidad, CA             1123  F   35  1:44:51  11:59  19 /  20   317 / 400   104 / 158   1:45:40  12:05       0:49
  318.  Denise Johnson          Eureka, CA               1195  F   39  1:44:56  12:00  20 /  20   318 / 400   105 / 158   1:45:22  12:03       0:26
  319.  Eric Kirk               Redway, CA               1104  M   39  1:45:46  12:05  22 /  22   319 / 400   214 / 242   1:46:12  12:08       0:26
  320.  James Kern              Sunnyvale, CA            1009  M   45  1:46:06  12:08  32 /  34   320 / 400   215 / 242   1:46:59  12:14       0:53
  321.  William F Barnum        Eureka, CA               1450  M   49  1:46:53  12:13  33 /  34   321 / 400   216 / 242   1:47:44  12:19       0:51
  322.  Mandy Crispin           Hydesville, CA           1064  F   20  1:47:48  12:19   8 /   8   322 / 400   106 / 158   1:47:55  12:20       0:07
  323.  Mercedes Crispin        Hydesville, CA           1065  F   53  1:47:48  12:19  10 /  19   323 / 400   107 / 158   1:47:54  12:20       0:06
  324.  Lupe Casarez            Eureka, CA               1294  F   45  1:47:53  12:20  14 /  26   324 / 400   108 / 158   1:48:18  12:23       0:25
  325.  Doug Van Sant           Trinidad, CA             1163  M   61  1:48:41  12:25   7 /  11   325 / 400   217 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24
  326.  Michael Fleschner       Trinidad, CA             1157  M   60  1:48:41  12:25   8 /  11   326 / 400   218 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24
  327.  Elissa Knight           Seattle, WA              1168  F   26  1:48:54  12:27  15 /  16   327 / 400   109 / 158   1:49:17  12:29       0:23
  328.  Dale Andrews            Mckinleyville, CA        1184  M   50  1:49:46  12:33  22 /  24   328 / 400   219 / 242   1:50:12  12:36       0:26
  329.  Claire Hanamoto         Sacramento, CA           1054  F   54  1:51:09  12:42  11 /  19   329 / 400   110 / 158   1:51:18  12:43       0:09
  330.  Wayne Arrison           Lodi, CA                 1166  M   44  1:51:34  12:45  26 /  26   330 / 400   220 / 242   1:52:08  12:49       0:34
  331.  Gerald Crnich           Eureka, CA               1403  M   57  1:51:47  12:47  17 /  21   331 / 400   221 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:47
  332.  Jerry Fowler            Mckinleyville, CA        1027  M   64  1:51:48  12:47   9 /  11   332 / 400   222 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:46
  333.  Michael Pinske          Trinidad, CA             1172  M   58  1:52:36  12:52  18 /  21   333 / 400   223 / 242   1:53:03  12:55       0:27
  334.  Larry Womack            Mckinleyville, CA        1132  M   58  1:53:14  12:56  19 /  21   334 / 400   224 / 242   1:53:24  12:58       0:10
  335.  Paco Montalbin          Arcata, CA               1099  M   71  1:54:33  13:05   4 /   6   335 / 400   225 / 242   1:55:16  13:10       0:43
  336.  Zarina Morrill          Trinidad, CA             1283  F   18  1:56:24  13:18   5 /   5   336 / 400   111 / 158   1:56:58  13:22       0:34
  337.  Jeff Farmer             Seattle, WA              1167  M   32  1:57:45  13:27  31 /  32   337 / 400   226 / 242   1:58:08  13:30       0:23
  338.  Elizabeth MacDougall    Ukiah, CA                1226  F   44  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  23   338 / 400   112 / 158   1:58:41  13:34       0:26
  339.  Angie Circe             Mckinleyville, CA        1265  F   33  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  18   339 / 400   113 / 158   1:59:03  13:36       0:48
  340.  Gretchen Whitmer        Mckinleyville, CA        1364  F   27  1:58:19  13:31  16 /  16   340 / 400   114 / 158   1:59:08  13:37       0:49
  341.  Marta Morrill           Trinidad, CA             1282  F   49  1:58:43  13:34  15 /  26   341 / 400   115 / 158   1:59:17  13:38       0:34
  342.  James Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1308  M   65  1:58:48  13:35   6 /   7   342 / 400   227 / 242   1:59:02  13:36       0:14
  343.  Judy Burke              Eureka, CA               1328  F   51  1:59:29  13:39  12 /  19   343 / 400   116 / 158   1:59:50  13:42       0:21
  344.  Frances Maunder         Eureka, CA               1059  F   54  2:00:15  13:45  13 /  19   344 / 400   117 / 158   2:00:21  13:45       0:06
  345.  Daniel Dinkler          Pottsboro, TX            1240  M   52  2:00:22  13:45  23 /  24   345 / 400   228 / 242   2:00:53  13:49       0:31
  346.  Donna Brink             Arcata, CA               1485  F   47  2:00:28  13:46  16 /  26   346 / 400   118 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31
  347.  Beth Abels              Arcata, CA               1256  F   44  2:00:28  13:46  17 /  23   347 / 400   119 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31
  348.  Bryan Schultz           Crescent City, CA        1081  M   34  2:00:32  13:47  32 /  32   348 / 400   229 / 242   2:01:09  13:51       0:37
  349.  Philip P Olivares       Eureka, CA               1381  M   75  2:01:12  13:51   3 /   4   349 / 400   230 / 242   2:01:41  13:54       0:29
  350.  Jim Pommier             Pacifica, CA             1143  M   71  2:03:42  14:08   5 /   6   350 / 400   231 / 242   2:04:15  14:12       0:33
  351.  Neil V Mahoney          South San Francisco, CA  1344  M   76  2:03:46  14:09   4 /   4   351 / 400   232 / 242   2:04:18  14:12       0:32
  352.  Catharina P Olivares    Eureka, CA               1380  F   67  2:04:53  14:16   1 /   3   352 / 400   120 / 158   2:05:26  14:20       0:33
  353.  Benita Robinson         Eureka, CA               1151  F   47  2:05:26  14:20  17 /  26   353 / 400   121 / 158   2:05:39  14:22       0:13
  354.  Lori Goodman            Eureka, CA               1423  F   61  2:06:07  14:25   5 /   8   354 / 400   122 / 158   2:06:37  14:28       0:30
  355.  Linda Tabacco           Mckinleyville, CA        1003  F   47  2:06:59  14:31  18 /  26   355 / 400   123 / 158   2:07:21  14:33       0:22
  356.  Johnny Richie           Eureka, CA               1066  M   50  2:07:21  14:33  24 /  24   356 / 400   233 / 242   2:08:08  14:39       0:47
  357.  Elizabeth Sullivan      Mckinleyville, CA        1144  F   52  2:11:43  15:03  14 /  19   357 / 400   124 / 158   2:12:30  15:09       0:47
  358.  George Beckman          Mckinleyville, CA        1241  M   60  2:11:43  15:03  10 /  11   358 / 400   234 / 242   2:12:31  15:09       0:48
  359.  Dallas Viale            Eureka, CA               1198  F   51  2:11:51  15:04  15 /  19   359 / 400   125 / 158   2:12:04  15:06       0:13
  360.  Leilani Hofmann         Willows, CA              1215  F   48  2:12:03  15:05  19 /  26   360 / 400   126 / 158   2:12:33  15:09       0:30
  361.  Melanie Johnson         Trinidad, CA             1055  F   60  2:12:04  15:06   6 /   8   361 / 400   127 / 158   2:12:34  15:09       0:30
  362.  Donna Parker            Arcata, CA               1289  F   54  2:12:19  15:07  16 /  19   362 / 400   128 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10
  363.  Laura Parker            Arcata, CA               1295  F   45  2:12:19  15:07  20 /  26   363 / 400   129 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10
  364.  Pamela Leach            Trinidad, CA             1253  F   32  2:13:07  15:13  17 /  18   364 / 400   130 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36
  365.  Emi Robertson           Trinidad, CA             1275  F   42  2:13:07  15:13  18 /  23   365 / 400   131 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36
  366.  Kristina Kruse          Trinidad, CA             1124  F   33  2:14:42  15:24  18 /  18   366 / 400   132 / 158   2:15:31  15:29       0:49
  367.  Marjorie Adams          Arcata, CA               1026  F   74  2:16:43  15:37   2 /   4   367 / 400   133 / 158   2:17:04  15:40       0:21
  368.  Gina Roden              Mckinleyville, CA        1204  F   44  2:16:45  15:38  19 /  23   368 / 400   134 / 158   2:17:05  15:40       0:20
  369.  Taylor Bennion          Trinidad, CA             1489  M   11  2:17:00  15:39   4 /   4   369 / 400   235 / 242   2:17:06  15:40       0:06
  370.  Karen Angel             Arcata, CA               1255  F   57  2:17:21  15:42   3 /   5   370 / 400   135 / 158   2:17:51  15:45       0:30
  371.  Jim Maunder             Eureka, CA               1247  M   56  2:17:28  15:43  20 /  21   371 / 400   236 / 242   2:17:36  15:44       0:08
  372.  Shirley Pierce          Kentfield, CA            1178  F   71  2:25:52  16:40   3 /   4   372 / 400   136 / 158   2:26:51  16:47       0:59
  373.  Erica Fisher            Arcata, CA               1299  F   61  2:26:11  16:42   7 /   8   373 / 400   137 / 158   2:26:42  16:46       0:31
  374.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA               1029  F   62  2:28:30  16:58   8 /   8   374 / 400   138 / 158   2:29:19  17:04       0:49
  375.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA               1030  M   57  2:28:31  16:58  21 /  21   375 / 400   237 / 242   2:29:20  17:04       0:49
  376.  Pamela Kane             Eureka, CA               1093  F   46  2:30:38  17:13  21 /  26   376 / 400   139 / 158   2:31:22  17:18       0:44
  377.  Carol Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1309  F   65  2:30:45  17:14   2 /   3   377 / 400   140 / 158   2:31:03  17:16       0:18
  378.  Wilda Gallacci          Arcata, CA               1025  F   77  2:30:46  17:14   1 /   1   378 / 400   141 / 158   2:31:04  17:16       0:18
  379.  Addie Segura            Mckinleyville, CA        1238  F   40  2:33:48  17:35  20 /  23   379 / 400   142 / 158   2:34:33  17:40       0:45
  380.  Carol Krueges           Eureka, CA               1370  F   49  2:34:22  17:39  22 /  26   380 / 400   143 / 158   2:35:11  17:44       0:49
  381.  Susan Johnson           Arcata, CA               1301  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  21 /  23   381 / 400   144 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43
  382.  Jane Rogers             Arcata, CA               1305  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  22 /  23   382 / 400   145 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43
  383.  Dawn Elsbree            Arcata, CA               1302  F   42  2:35:08  17:44  23 /  23   383 / 400   146 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:42
  384.  Moselle Ball            Eureka, CA               1290  F   58  2:36:10  17:51   4 /   5   384 / 400   147 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09
  385.  Judy Harrison           Eureka, CA               1432  F   47  2:36:10  17:51  23 /  26   385 / 400   148 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09
  386.  Iliana Rubin-McQuinn    Arcata, CA               1337  F   10  2:36:50  17:55   1 /   1   386 / 400   149 / 158   2:36:50  17:55       0:00
  387.  Lesley Sundberg         Trinidad, CA             1412  F   46  2:36:55  17:56  24 /  26   387 / 400   150 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22
  388.  Shirley Shortridge      McKinleyville, CA        1420  F   66  2:36:55  17:56   3 /   3   388 / 400   151 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22
  389.  Jerry Thompson          Eureka, CA               1314  M   46  2:38:41  18:08  34 /  34   389 / 400   238 / 242   2:39:20  18:13       0:39
  390.  Linda Hervey            Eureke, CA               1313  F   46  2:38:41  18:08  25 /  26   390 / 400   152 / 158   2:39:20  18:13       0:39
  391.  Peter Parnell           Eureka, CA               1031  M   60  2:38:43  18:08  11 /  11   391 / 400   239 / 242   2:39:22  18:13       0:39
  392.  Bud Rubin               Palo Alto, CA            1156  M   81  2:39:07  18:11   1 /   1   392 / 400   240 / 242   2:39:33  18:14       0:26
  393.  Paige Smith             Trinidad, CA             1317  F   51  2:41:53  18:30  17 /  19   393 / 400   153 / 158   2:42:37  18:35       0:44
  394.  C B Reeves              Eureka, CA               1387  F   51  2:45:02  18:52  18 /  19   394 / 400   154 / 158   2:45:31  18:55       0:29
  395.  Jacquie Bartley         Eureka, CA               1388  F   50  2:45:03  18:52  19 /  19   395 / 400   155 / 158   2:45:32  18:55       0:29
  396.  Lynn Davis              Arcata, CA               1230  F   58  2:54:20  19:55   5 /   5   396 / 400   156 / 158   2:55:44  20:05       1:24
  397.  Neal Pierce             Kentfield, CA            1190  M   71  2:54:35  19:57   6 /   6   397 / 400   241 / 242   2:55:33  20:04       0:58
  398.  Bob Kelly               Arcata, CA               1236  M   66  2:55:49  20:06   7 /   7   398 / 400   242 / 242   2:55:49  20:06       0:00
  399.  Lisa Spellenberg        McKinleyville, CA        1421  F   47  3:03:39  20:59  26 /  26   399 / 400   157 / 158   3:04:02  21:02       0:23
  400.  Peggy Stebbins          McKinleyville, CA        1424  F   71  3:03:50  21:01   4 /   4   400 / 400   158 / 158   3:04:13  21:03       0:23


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |

 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 FEMALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Iliana Rubin-McQuinn    Arcata, CA               1337  F   10  2:36:50  17:55   1 /   1   386 / 400   149 / 158   2:36:50  17:55       0:00


 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Denver Guess            Susanville, CA           1250  M   14  1:00:00   6:51   1 /   4    38 / 400    35 / 242   1:00:02   6:52       0:02
    2.  John Rogers             Arcata, CA               1411  M   14  1:03:05   7:13   2 /   4    64 / 400    57 / 242   1:03:07   7:13       0:02
    3.  Scott High              Mckinleyville, CA        1181  M   14  1:09:21   7:56   3 /   4   108 / 400    97 / 242   1:09:31   7:57       0:10
    4.  Taylor Bennion          Trinidad, CA             1489  M   11  2:17:00  15:39   4 /   4   369 / 400   235 / 242   2:17:06  15:40       0:06


 FEMALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Yasmine White           Arcata, CA               1090  F   14  0:59:15   6:46   1 /   1    31 / 400     2 / 158   0:59:17   6:47       0:02


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  David Morgan            Ashland, OR              1271  M   17  0:47:09   5:23   1 /  23     2 / 400     2 / 242   0:47:10   5:23       0:01
    2.  Cameron Barleen         Ashland, OR              1243  M   16  0:51:51   5:56   2 /  23    10 / 400    10 / 242   0:51:52   5:56       0:01
    3.  Spencer Bonney          Ashland, OR              1273  M   16  0:54:12   6:12   3 /  23    15 / 400    15 / 242   0:54:12   6:12       0:00
    4.  Aaron Guerrero          Susanville, CA           1260  M   16  0:56:19   6:26   4 /  23    19 / 400    19 / 242   0:56:21   6:26       0:02
    5.  Adam Crowther           Susanville, CA           1367  M   17  0:57:24   6:34   5 /  23    23 / 400    23 / 242   0:57:24   6:34       0:00
    6.  Javier Sanchez          Gustine, CA              1307  M   17  0:59:09   6:46   6 /  23    30 / 400    29 / 242   0:59:13   6:46       0:04
    7.  Antonio Madrigal        Gustine, CA              1306  M   16  0:59:18   6:47   7 /  23    32 / 400    30 / 242   0:59:21   6:47       0:03
    8.  Luis Mendoza            Gustine, CA              1274  M   15  0:59:37   6:49   8 /  23    33 / 400    31 / 242   0:59:39   6:49       0:02
    9.  Isaac Stoutenburgh      Central Point, OR        1196  M   15  1:00:41   6:56   9 /  23    44 / 400    39 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03
   10.  Levi Jackson            Central Point, OR        1187  M   17  1:00:47   6:57  10 /  23    46 / 400    41 / 242   1:00:50   6:57       0:03
   11.  Brandon Reavis          Central Point, OR        1194  M   16  1:01:09   6:59  11 /  23    50 / 400    44 / 242   1:01:11   7:00       0:02
   12.  Bryan Chell             San Jose, CA             1419  M   18  1:01:55   7:05  12 /  23    57 / 400    50 / 242   1:01:57   7:05       0:02
   13.  Robert Chaffer-Adams    Susanville, CA           1107  M   15  1:02:56   7:12  13 /  23    61 / 400    54 / 242   1:02:58   7:12       0:02
   14.  Jon Buel                Central Point, OR        1174  M   16  1:03:02   7:12  14 /  23    63 / 400    56 / 242   1:03:05   7:13       0:03
   15.  James Burke             Shingle Springs, CA      1417  M   15  1:12:17   8:16  15 /  23   124 / 400   109 / 242   1:12:21   8:16       0:04
   16.  Yukon Montalbin         Arcata, CA               1098  M   15  1:19:32   9:05  16 /  23   180 / 400   148 / 242   1:20:17   9:11       0:45
   17.  Josh Little             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1221  M   16  1:19:55   9:08  17 /  23   185 / 400   152 / 242   1:20:07   9:09       0:12
   18.  Daniel Bame             Gasquet Ca          , 43 1224  M   18  1:26:23   9:52  18 /  23   232 / 400   178 / 242   1:26:36   9:54       0:13
   19.  David Velasco           Gasquet Ca          , 43 1222  M   16  1:26:49   9:55  19 /  23   234 / 400   180 / 242   1:27:01   9:57       0:12
   20.  Ryan Mock               Gasquet Ca          , 43 1223  M   18  1:27:20   9:59  20 /  23   242 / 400   185 / 242   1:27:33  10:00       0:13
   21.  Jeremiah Susan          Fort Bragg, CA           1366  M   17  1:38:32  11:16  21 /  23   293 / 400   204 / 242   1:38:46  11:17       0:14
   22.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA        1212  M   15  1:41:49  11:38  22 /  23   305 / 400   210 / 242   1:42:00  11:39       0:11
   23.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA        1397  M   15  1:43:42  11:51  23 /  23   314 / 400   213 / 242   1:43:53  11:52       0:11


 FEMALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kendel Nelson           Gold Hill, OR            1171  F   17  1:01:01   6:58   1 /   5    48 / 400     6 / 158   1:01:04   6:59       0:03
    2.  Sharon Kent             Central Point, OR        1438  F   17  1:11:48   8:12   2 /   5   121 / 400    15 / 158   1:11:52   8:13       0:04
    3.  Miranda McCann          Mt Shasta, CA            1147  F   15  1:15:09   8:35   3 /   5   152 / 400    23 / 158   1:15:19   8:36       0:10
    4.  Mimi Brown              Fall River Mills, CA     1096  F   17  1:25:19   9:45   4 /   5   220 / 400    48 / 158   1:25:30   9:46       0:11
    5.  Zarina Morrill          Trinidad, CA             1283  F   18  1:56:24  13:18   5 /   5   336 / 400   111 / 158   1:56:58  13:22       0:34


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Shaun Lyle              Eureka, CA               1428  M   20  0:46:16   5:17   1 /  12     1 / 400     1 / 242   0:46:18   5:17       0:02
    2.  Breandan Flynn Sousa    Trinidad, CA             1386  M   23  0:57:15   6:33   2 /  12    21 / 400    21 / 242   0:57:17   6:33       0:02
    3.  Kevin Thomas            Arcata, CA               1347  M   23  0:59:44   6:50   3 /  12    35 / 400    33 / 242   0:59:44   6:50       0:00
    4.  Louie White             Arcata, CA               1447  M   23  1:00:09   6:52   4 /  12    39 / 400    36 / 242   1:00:14   6:53       0:05
    5.  Travis Schneider        Eureka, CA               1095  M   24  1:00:40   6:56   5 /  12    42 / 400    37 / 242   1:00:47   6:57       0:07
    6.  Jeremy Firestone        Central Point, OR        1440  M   19  1:00:41   6:56   6 /  12    43 / 400    38 / 242   1:00:44   6:56       0:03
    7.  Miles Barnes            Arcata, CA               1374  M   23  1:03:17   7:14   7 /  12    68 / 400    61 / 242   1:03:22   7:15       0:05
    8.  Justin Onstine          Sunnyvale, CA            1261  M   23  1:09:30   7:57   8 /  12   109 / 400    98 / 242   1:10:02   8:00       0:32
    9.  T Christian Kinsey      Eureka, CA               1349  M   23  1:09:35   7:57   9 /  12   110 / 400    99 / 242   1:09:44   7:58       0:09
   10.  Kevin Stach             Blue Lake, CA            1393  M   24  1:12:03   8:14  10 /  12   123 / 400   108 / 242   1:12:20   8:16       0:17
   11.  Nicholas Pacini         Arcata, CA               1312  M   23  1:21:56   9:22  11 /  12   199 / 400   162 / 242   1:22:03   9:23       0:07
   12.  Kyle Lucas              Eureka, CA               1041  M   24  1:26:03   9:50  12 /  12   227 / 400   177 / 242   1:26:29   9:53       0:26


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Rachael Wiseman         Arcata, CA               1197  F   24  1:00:18   6:53   1 /   8    41 / 400     5 / 158   1:00:21   6:54       0:03
    2.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA           1076  F   21  1:04:02   7:19   2 /   8    76 / 400     9 / 158   1:04:04   7:19       0:02
    3.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA           1268  F   24  1:10:45   8:05   3 /   8   116 / 400    13 / 158   1:10:47   8:05       0:02
    4.  Megan McMillan          Gasquet Ca          , 43 1044  F   23  1:13:40   8:25   4 /   8   135 / 400    17 / 158   1:14:11   8:29       0:31
    5.  Mary Johnson            Crescent City, CA        1426  F   23  1:14:12   8:29   5 /   8   142 / 400    19 / 158   1:14:12   8:29       0:00
    6.  Danielle Witten         Sacramento, CA           1088  F   23  1:19:22   9:04   6 /   8   176 / 400    31 / 158   1:19:41   9:06       0:19
    7.  Erin Poma               Arcata, CA               1117  F   20  1:34:30  10:48   7 /   8   277 / 400    78 / 158   1:34:42  10:49       0:12
    8.  Mandy Crispin           Hydesville, CA           1064  F   20  1:47:48  12:19   8 /   8   322 / 400   106 / 158   1:47:55  12:20       0:07


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Parodi            Pleasant Hill, CA        1129  M   27  0:48:21   5:32   1 /  15     3 / 400     3 / 242   0:48:23   5:32       0:02
    2.  Jesse Plummer           Boulder Creek, CA        1431  M   25  0:48:38   5:33   2 /  15     4 / 400     4 / 242   0:48:38   5:33       0:00
    3.  Kevin Cadman            Scotia, CA               1246  M   29  0:50:33   5:47   3 /  15     7 / 400     7 / 242   0:50:34   5:47       0:01
    4.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA               1365  M   25  1:02:18   7:07   4 /  15    59 / 400    52 / 242   1:02:28   7:08       0:10
    5.  Shawn Zimmermaker       Scotia, CA               1348  M   27  1:07:07   7:40   5 /  15    91 / 400    80 / 242   1:07:21   7:42       0:14
    6.  Kevin Baxter            Crescent City, CA        1427  M   26  1:07:45   7:45   6 /  15    93 / 400    82 / 242   1:08:16   7:48       0:31
    7.  Kenny Vincent           Kneeland, CA             1331  M   28  1:08:34   7:50   7 /  15   103 / 400    92 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09
    8.  Travis Fleming          Mckinleyville, CA        1332  M   27  1:08:34   7:50   8 /  15   104 / 400    93 / 242   1:08:43   7:51       0:09
    9.  Jeff Guntle             Arcata, CA               1235  M   26  1:10:14   8:02   9 /  15   115 / 400   103 / 242   1:10:28   8:03       0:14
   10.  Pete Lafrance           Mckinleyville, CA        1336  M   27  1:12:49   8:19  10 /  15   128 / 400   113 / 242   1:13:01   8:21       0:12
   11.  Jeffery Moxon           Mckinleyville, CA        1087  M   27  1:13:45   8:26  11 /  15   136 / 400   119 / 242   1:14:03   8:28       0:18
   12.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA               1425  M   27  1:18:40   8:59  12 /  15   172 / 400   144 / 242   1:18:53   9:01       0:13
   13.  Chris Lehman            Sacramento, CA           1089  M   26  1:19:23   9:04  13 /  15   177 / 400   146 / 242   1:19:42   9:07       0:19
   14.  Josh Chapman            Arcata, CA               1085  M   29  1:24:35   9:40  14 /  15   217 / 400   171 / 242   1:24:49   9:42       0:14
   15.  Tyson Weinert           Eureka, CA               1176  M   29  1:29:46  10:16  15 /  15   255 / 400   189 / 242   1:30:14  10:19       0:28


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Michele Rowic           Weott, CA                1138  F   29  1:00:15   6:53   1 /  16    40 / 400     4 / 158   1:00:19   6:54       0:04
    2.  Amy Atkins              McKinleyville, CA        1409  F   26  1:04:29   7:22   2 /  16    81 / 400    11 / 158   1:04:35   7:23       0:06
    3.  Jen Hayes               Rio Dell, CA             1199  F   26  1:09:45   7:58   3 /  16   113 / 400    12 / 158   1:09:51   7:59       0:06
    4.  Alanna Fornaciari       Red Bluff, CA            1113  F   29  1:14:39   8:32   4 /  16   147 / 400    21 / 158   1:14:52   8:33       0:13
    5.  Sarah Moxon             Mckinleyville, CA        1092  F   27  1:15:47   8:40   5 /  16   157 / 400    25 / 158   1:16:05   8:42       0:18
    6.  Marianne Boccuzzi       Mckinleyville, CA        1239  F   25  1:16:15   8:43   6 /  16   162 / 400    26 / 158   1:16:25   8:44       0:10
    7.  Jennifer Powell         Redding, CA              1133  F   29  1:19:08   9:03   7 /  16   175 / 400    30 / 158   1:19:20   9:04       0:12
    8.  Stephanie Pilkington    Chico, CA                1436  F   27  1:21:47   9:21   8 /  16   197 / 400    37 / 158   1:21:55   9:22       0:08
    9.  Lisa Dinapoli           Kings Beach, CA          1189  F   27  1:22:13   9:24   9 /  16   201 / 400    38 / 158   1:22:24   9:25       0:11
   10.  Heather Selders         Fortuna, CA              1206  F   28  1:25:26   9:46  10 /  16   223 / 400    49 / 158   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
   11.  Lindsey Cartwright      Eureka, CA               1040  F   25  1:26:02   9:50  11 /  16   226 / 400    50 / 158   1:26:28   9:53       0:26
   12.  Nino Fiorentino         Eureka, CA               1183  F   25  1:29:46  10:16  12 /  16   256 / 400    67 / 158   1:30:14  10:19       0:28
   13.  Maura Fallon-McKnight   Arcata, CA               1415  F   29  1:40:24  11:28  13 /  16   299 / 400    92 / 158   1:41:01  11:33       0:37
   14.  Lisa Lawell             Grass Valley, CA         1446  F   28  1:44:40  11:58  14 /  16   316 / 400   103 / 158   1:44:47  11:59       0:07
   15.  Elissa Knight           Seattle, WA              1168  F   26  1:48:54  12:27  15 /  16   327 / 400   109 / 158   1:49:17  12:29       0:23
   16.  Gretchen Whitmer        Mckinleyville, CA        1364  F   27  1:58:19  13:31  16 /  16   340 / 400   114 / 158   1:59:08  13:37       0:49


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Sstoz Tes               Weott, CA                1139  M   33  0:50:10   5:44   1 /  32     6 / 400     6 / 242   0:50:12   5:44       0:02
    2.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR               1408  M   34  0:51:02   5:50   2 /  32     8 / 400     8 / 242   0:51:04   5:50       0:02
    3.  Jason Jacobson          San Rafael, CA           1234  M   30  0:53:22   6:06   3 /  32    12 / 400    12 / 242   0:53:23   6:06       0:01
    4.  Steve Gough             Arcata, CA               1430  M   31  0:53:46   6:09   4 /  32    14 / 400    14 / 242   0:53:48   6:09       0:02
    5.  Cameron Stormes         Blue Lake, CA            1180  M   33  0:56:50   6:30   5 /  32    20 / 400    20 / 242   0:56:52   6:30       0:02
    6.  Chris Jelinek           Mckinleyville, CA        1233  M   31  0:59:42   6:49   6 /  32    34 / 400    32 / 242   0:59:57   6:51       0:15
    7.  Jostin Loftas           Ashland, OR              1442  M   32  1:01:03   6:59   7 /  32    49 / 400    43 / 242   1:01:06   6:59       0:03
    8.  Doug Nelson             Arcata, CA               1140  M   31  1:02:07   7:06   8 /  32    58 / 400    51 / 242   1:02:08   7:06       0:01
    9.  Keven Harder            Arcata, CA               1039  M   34  1:03:11   7:13   9 /  32    65 / 400    58 / 242   1:03:13   7:13       0:02
   10.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA               1451  M   32  1:03:31   7:16  10 /  32    71 / 400    64 / 242   1:03:50   7:18       0:19
   11.  Chris Jackson           Bayside, CA              1406  M   32  1:04:28   7:22  11 /  32    79 / 400    69 / 242   1:04:34   7:23       0:06
   12.  Matthew Hurst           Santa Cruz, CA           1392  M   31  1:05:23   7:28  12 /  32    84 / 400    73 / 242   1:05:25   7:29       0:02
   13.  Marc Lacasse            Eureka, CA               1245  M   33  1:05:48   7:31  13 /  32    88 / 400    77 / 242   1:06:01   7:33       0:13
   14.  Thomas Gai              Bayside, CA              1448  M   32  1:09:20   7:55  14 /  32   107 / 400    96 / 242   1:09:20   7:55       0:00
   15.  Bryan Reeser            Mckinleyville, CA        1097  M   33  1:09:38   7:57  15 /  32   111 / 400   100 / 242   1:09:45   7:58       0:07
   16.  Chad Sefcik             Arcata, CA               1385  M   32  1:09:55   7:59  16 /  32   114 / 400   102 / 242   1:09:58   8:00       0:03
   17.  Jaese Lecuyer           Blue Lake, CA            1394  M   30  1:13:48   8:26  17 /  32   138 / 400   121 / 242   1:14:07   8:28       0:19
   18.  Karl Lisle              Portland, OR             1049  M   32  1:14:38   8:32  18 /  32   146 / 400   126 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:18
   19.  Daniel Garrison         Mckinleyville, CA        1257  M   33  1:14:41   8:32  19 /  32   148 / 400   127 / 242   1:14:56   8:34       0:15
   20.  Jason Garlick           Fieldbrook, CA           1259  M   34  1:15:18   8:36  20 /  32   154 / 400   131 / 242   1:15:37   8:39       0:19
   21.  Kevin Lesley            Mckinleyville, CA        1186  M   34  1:15:39   8:39  21 /  32   156 / 400   132 / 242   1:15:47   8:40       0:08
   22.  David Lawell            Grass Valley, CA         1445  M   34  1:19:06   9:02  22 /  32   174 / 400   145 / 242   1:19:13   9:03       0:07
   23.  Kyle Hansen             Alameda, CA              1439  M   31  1:19:47   9:07  23 /  32   183 / 400   150 / 242   1:19:55   9:08       0:08
   24.  Steve Taylor            Shasta Lake, CA          1119  M   33  1:21:03   9:16  24 /  32   188 / 400   154 / 242   1:21:09   9:16       0:06
   25.  Shannon Bosick          Sacramento, CA           1433  M   30  1:21:34   9:19  25 /  32   195 / 400   159 / 242   1:21:40   9:20       0:06
   26.  Steven Slater           Sacramento, CA           1429  M   31  1:22:38   9:27  26 /  32   202 / 400   164 / 242   1:22:44   9:27       0:06
   27.  Nick Selders            Fortuna, CA              1207  M   32  1:25:26   9:46  27 /  32   222 / 400   174 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
   28.  Justin Maher            Eureka, CA               1120  M   31  1:27:04   9:57  28 /  32   238 / 400   182 / 242   1:27:18   9:59       0:14
   29.  Jeff Payne              Yuba City, CA            1435  M   33  1:30:39  10:22  29 /  32   261 / 400   192 / 242   1:30:46  10:22       0:07
   30.  Scott Vasterling        Eureka, CA               1414  M   31  1:40:24  11:28  30 /  32   298 / 400   207 / 242   1:41:00  11:33       0:36
   31.  Jeff Farmer             Seattle, WA              1167  M   32  1:57:45  13:27  31 /  32   337 / 400   226 / 242   1:58:08  13:30       0:23
   32.  Bryan Schultz           Crescent City, CA        1081  M   34  2:00:32  13:47  32 /  32   348 / 400   229 / 242   2:01:09  13:51       0:37


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA              1210  F   33  0:59:48   6:50   1 /  18    36 / 400     3 / 158   0:59:52   6:51       0:04
    2.  Melanie Richard         Mckinleyville, CA        1326  F   32  1:03:42   7:17   2 /  18    73 / 400     8 / 158   1:03:54   7:18       0:12
    3.  Annjanette Dodd         Mckinleyville, CA        1130  F   33  1:13:02   8:21   3 /  18   131 / 400    16 / 158   1:13:18   8:23       0:16
    4.  Stefania Lew            Mckinleyville, CA        1359  F   34  1:14:50   8:33   4 /  18   149 / 400    22 / 158   1:15:06   8:35       0:16
    5.  Heidi Loftus            Ashland, OR              1443  F   33  1:17:23   8:51   5 /  18   169 / 400    28 / 158   1:17:26   8:51       0:03
    6.  Becky Howard            Eureka, CA               1125  F   34  1:19:47   9:07   6 /  18   182 / 400    33 / 158   1:19:57   9:08       0:10
    7.  Lisa Roberts            Trinidad, CA             1405  F   33  1:21:18   9:17   7 /  18   192 / 400    35 / 158   1:21:33   9:19       0:15
    8.  Dawn Carroll            Fortuna, CA              1358  F   32  1:24:11   9:37   8 /  18   214 / 400    44 / 158   1:24:31   9:40       0:20
    9.  Sarah Early             Bella Vista, CA          1272  F   31  1:29:40  10:15   9 /  18   254 / 400    66 / 158   1:29:53  10:16       0:13
   10.  Nicole King             Kensington, CA           1229  F   33  1:31:05  10:25  10 /  18   263 / 400    71 / 158   1:31:32  10:28       0:27
   11.  Leah King               Arcata, CA               1270  F   32  1:33:22  10:40  11 /  18   271 / 400    75 / 158   1:33:49  10:43       0:27
   12.  Sakon Sussman           Trinidad, CA             1284  F   34  1:34:52  10:51  12 /  18   280 / 400    80 / 158   1:35:02  10:52       0:10
   13.  Teresa Canrinus         Eureka, CA               1449  F   30  1:36:52  11:04  13 /  18   288 / 400    86 / 158   1:36:58  11:05       0:06
   14.  Melanie Sanderson       Hoopa, CA                1488  F   32  1:38:00  11:12  14 /  18   291 / 400    88 / 158   1:38:47  11:17       0:47
   15.  Shaunna McCovey         Arcata, CA               1441  F   31  1:38:07  11:13  15 /  18   292 / 400    89 / 158   1:38:55  11:18       0:48
   16.  Angie Circe             Mckinleyville, CA        1265  F   33  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  18   339 / 400   113 / 158   1:59:03  13:36       0:48
   17.  Pamela Leach            Trinidad, CA             1253  F   32  2:13:07  15:13  17 /  18   364 / 400   130 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36
   18.  Kristina Kruse          Trinidad, CA             1124  F   33  2:14:42  15:24  18 /  18   366 / 400   132 / 158   2:15:31  15:29       0:49


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robert Julian           Ashland, OR              1353  M   35  0:49:06   5:37   1 /  22     5 / 400     5 / 242   0:49:07   5:37       0:01
    2.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA               1400  M   37  0:51:19   5:52   2 /  22     9 / 400     9 / 242   0:51:21   5:52       0:02
    3.  Mika Jekabsons          Novato, CA               1422  M   37  0:54:13   6:12   3 /  22    16 / 400    16 / 242   0:54:15   6:12       0:02
    4.  Tom Davies              Trinidad, CA             1293  M   38  0:57:17   6:33   4 /  22    22 / 400    22 / 242   0:57:21   6:33       0:04
    5.  Trevor Christiansen     Ferndale, CA             1379  M   36  0:58:23   6:40   5 /  22    27 / 400    27 / 242   0:58:27   6:41       0:04
    6.  Scott Wallach           Trinidad, CA             1329  M   36  1: 3:00   7:12   6 /  22    62 / 400    55 / 242   1:03:02   7:12       0:02
    7.  Matt Niclai             Arcata, CA               1375  M   37  1:03:19   7:14   7 /  22    69 / 400    62 / 242   1:03:25   7:15       0:06
    8.  Michael Davies-Hughes   Eureka, CA               1056  M   35  1:03:28   7:15   8 /  22    70 / 400    63 / 242   1:03:40   7:17       0:12
    9.  Jerry Alston            Eureka, CA               1292  M   38  1:08:05   7:47   9 /  22   101 / 400    90 / 242   1:08:23   7:49       0:18
   10.  Casey Tingle            Trinidad, CA             1401  M   35  1:13:00   8:21  10 /  22   130 / 400   115 / 242   1:13:09   8:22       0:09
   11.  Michael Smith           Eureka, CA               1434  M   35  1:14:56   8:34  11 /  22   150 / 400   128 / 242   1:15:14   8:36       0:18
   12.  Jack Bareilles          Eureka, CA               1131  M   36  1:15:00   8:34  12 /  22   151 / 400   129 / 242   1:15:04   8:35       0:04
   13.  Anthony Kathol          Ukiah, CA                1067  M   35  1:16:04   8:42  13 /  22   160 / 400   135 / 242   1:16:19   8:43       0:15
   14.  Steve Moore             Mckinleyville, CA        1327  M   36  1:17:15   8:50  14 /  22   168 / 400   141 / 242   1:17:48   8:53       0:33
   15.  Matthew Ellison         Bayside, CA              1315  M   37  1:22:42   9:27  15 /  22   203 / 400   165 / 242   1:23:07   9:30       0:25
   16.  Michael VanOrden        Seattle, WA              1109  M   35  1:23:55   9:35  16 /  22   212 / 400   170 / 242   1:24:17   9:38       0:22
   17.  Daniel Ely              Mckinleyville, CA        1266  M   38  1:26:53   9:56  17 /  22   235 / 400   181 / 242   1:27:13   9:58       0:20
   18.  Chris Twombley          Seattle, WA              1398  M   37  1:27:17   9:59  18 /  22   239 / 400   183 / 242   1:27:17   9:59       0:00
   19.  Jeff Knight             Petaluma, CA             1262  M   35  1:34:20  10:47  19 /  22   274 / 400   198 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:18
   20.  Mike Henderson          Crescent City, CA        1002  M   35  1:41:46  11:38  20 /  22   304 / 400   209 / 242   1:42:09  11:40       0:23
   21.  Robert Robbins          Crescent City, CA        1082  M   38  1:41:57  11:39  21 /  22   308 / 400   211 / 242   1:42:20  11:42       0:23
   22.  Eric Kirk               Redway, CA               1104  M   39  1:45:46  12:05  22 /  22   319 / 400   214 / 242   1:46:12  12:08       0:26


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Darla Langert           Fortuna, CA              1318  F   36  0:59:02   6:45   1 /  20    29 / 400     1 / 158   0:59:04   6:45       0:02
    2.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA              1376  F   35  1:14:20   8:30   2 /  20   143 / 400    20 / 158   1:14:25   8:30       0:05
    3.  Kristin Minugh          Redding, CA              1173  F   37  1:20:30   9:12   3 /  20   187 / 400    34 / 158   1:20:53   9:15       0:23
    4.  Tammy Forsell           Loleta, CA               1264  F   37  1:21:33   9:19   4 /  20   194 / 400    36 / 158   1:21:46   9:21       0:13
    5.  Christina Foreman       Fortuna, CA              1258  F   35  1:24:05   9:37   5 /  20   213 / 400    43 / 158   1:24:25   9:39       0:20
    6.  Carolyn Thompson        Fortuna, CA              1267  F   36  1:24:14   9:38   6 /  20   215 / 400    45 / 158   1:24:34   9:40       0:20
    7.  Michelle Hasselquist    Trinidad, CA             1334  F   35  1:25:12   9:44   7 /  20   218 / 400    47 / 158   1:25:26   9:46       0:14
    8.  Erin McConnell          Phoenix, OR              1402  F   36  1:26:22   9:52   8 /  20   231 / 400    54 / 158   1:26:39   9:54       0:17
    9.  Gail Babot              Trinidad, CA             1159  F   39  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  20   247 / 400    61 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19
   10.  Beth Sederberg          Fortuna, CA              1126  F   35  1:30:18  10:19  10 /  20   257 / 400    68 / 158   1:30:29  10:20       0:11
   11.  Maureen Taylor          Trinidad, CA             1335  F   37  1:30:48  10:23  11 /  20   262 / 400    70 / 158   1:31:03  10:24       0:15
   12.  Brenda Stokes           Blue Lake, CA            1070  F   39  1:32:58  10:37  12 /  20   269 / 400    73 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24
   13.  Erin Barrett            Alameda, CA              1182  F   35  1:34:24  10:47  13 /  20   276 / 400    77 / 158   1:34:24  10:47       0:00
   14.  Julia Row               Blue Lake, CA            1047  F   39  1:34:58  10:51  14 /  20   282 / 400    82 / 158   1:35:05  10:52       0:07
   15.  Gina Ferraro            Redding, CA              1048  F   38  1:36:40  11:03  15 /  20   287 / 400    85 / 158   1:37:04  11:06       0:24
   16.  Sabrina Delashmutt      Arcata, CA               1211  F   37  1:41:53  11:39  16 /  20   306 / 400    96 / 158   1:42:07  11:40       0:14
   17.  Joanne Crosetti         San Rafael, CA           1080  F   37  1:41:55  11:39  17 /  20   307 / 400    97 / 158   1:42:08  11:40       0:13
   18.  Dina Hutt               Redding, CA              1034  F   37  1:42:45  11:45  18 /  20   312 / 400   100 / 158   1:43:09  11:47       0:24
   19.  Deidre Woollard         Trinidad, CA             1123  F   35  1:44:51  11:59  19 /  20   317 / 400   104 / 158   1:45:40  12:05       0:49
   20.  Denise Johnson          Eureka, CA               1195  F   39  1:44:56  12:00  20 /  20   318 / 400   105 / 158   1:45:22  12:03       0:26


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jeff Swanson            Redding, CA              1404  M   41  0:52:57   6:03   1 /  26    11 / 400    11 / 242   0:52:59   6:03       0:02
    2.  Shawn Burke             Brookings, OR            1324  M   43  0:53:41   6:08   2 /  26    13 / 400    13 / 242   0:53:43   6:08       0:02
    3.  Joe R Griffin           Central Point, OR        1407  M   43  0:55:18   6:19   3 /  26    17 / 400    17 / 242   0:55:20   6:19       0:02
    4.  Mike Williams           Eureka, CA               1288  M   42  0:57:54   6:37   4 /  26    24 / 400    24 / 242   0:57:55   6:37       0:01
    5.  Rico Garcia             Bayside, CA              1410  M   40  0:58:11   6:39   5 /  26    25 / 400    25 / 242   0:58:14   6:39       0:03
    6.  James Becker            McKinleyville, CA        1413  M   40  0:58:39   6:42   6 /  26    28 / 400    28 / 242   0:58:41   6:42       0:02
    7.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA              1209  M   41  1:01:42   7:03   7 /  26    55 / 400    48 / 242   1:01:46   7:04       0:04
    8.  Jeffrey Haag            Mckinleyville, CA        1351  M   44  1:01:50   7:04   8 /  26    56 / 400    49 / 242   1:01:54   7:04       0:04
    9.  Phil Martien            El Cerrito, CA           1127  M   42  1:03:52   7:18   9 /  26    74 / 400    66 / 242   1:03:59   7:19       0:07
   10.  Peter Martin            Bayside, CA              1050  M   43  1:06:03   7:33  10 /  26    90 / 400    79 / 242   1:06:07   7:33       0:04
   11.  Douglas East            Livermore, CA            1203  M   42  1:07:39   7:44  11 /  26    92 / 400    81 / 242   1:08:03   7:47       0:24
   12.  Mario Westphal          Crescent City, CA        1368  M   40  1:07:47   7:45  12 /  26    94 / 400    83 / 242   1:07:50   7:45       0:03
   13.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA               1339  M   40  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  26    97 / 400    86 / 242   1:08:14   7:48       0:17
   14.  Jeffrey C Barrett       Fortuna, CA              1389  M   43  1:08:03   7:47  14 /  26    98 / 400    87 / 242   1:08:17   7:48       0:14
   15.  Chris Thompson          Troutdale, OR            1135  M   42  1:12:39   8:18  15 /  26   127 / 400   112 / 242   1:12:48   8:19       0:09
   16.  Charlie Garrison        McKinleyville, CA        1390  M   40  1:14:06   8:28  16 /  26   141 / 400   123 / 242   1:14:20   8:30       0:14
   17.  Gordon Hull             Trinidad, CA             1297  M   42  1:15:10   8:35  17 /  26   153 / 400   130 / 242   1:15:35   8:38       0:25
   18.  Tom Hopkins             Arcata, CA               1280  M   44  1:16:46   8:46  18 /  26   166 / 400   139 / 242   1:17:10   8:49       0:24
   19.  Chris Amaral            Mckinleyville, CA        1242  M   43  1:16:46   8:46  19 /  26   167 / 400   140 / 242   1:17:04   8:48       0:18
   20.  Mark Comer              Eureka, CA               1378  M   43  1:19:38   9:06  20 /  26   181 / 400   149 / 242   1:20:04   9:09       0:26
   21.  Jerry Reynoso           Crescent City, CA        1106  M   44  1:19:53   9:08  21 /  26   184 / 400   151 / 242   1:19:57   9:08       0:04
   22.  Mark Knoppel            Reno, NV                 1343  M   44  1:20:18   9:11  22 /  26   186 / 400   153 / 242   1:20:24   9:11       0:06
   23.  Peter DeAndreis         Eureka , CA              1278  M   43  1:23:29   9:32  23 /  26   210 / 400   169 / 242   1:23:49   9:35       0:20
   24.  Ralph Dubois            Mckinleyville, CA        1179  M   42  1:25:21   9:45  24 /  26   221 / 400   173 / 242   1:25:32   9:47       0:11
   25.  Bart Christen           Mckinleyville, CA        1285  M   40  1:32:00  10:31  25 /  26   267 / 400   196 / 242   1:32:25  10:34       0:25
   26.  Wayne Arrison           Lodi, CA                 1166  M   44  1:51:34  12:45  26 /  26   330 / 400   220 / 242   1:52:08  12:49       0:34


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Patty Lane              Redding, CA              1214  F   40  1:01:33   7:02   1 /  23    54 / 400     7 / 158   1:01:37   7:03       0:04
    2.  Brenda Francek          Arcata, CA               1146  F   42  1:11:13   8:08   2 /  23   118 / 400    14 / 158   1:11:22   8:09       0:09
    3.  Julie Doerner           Mckinleyville, CA        1220  F   43  1:13:52   8:27   3 /  23   139 / 400    18 / 158   1:14:01   8:28       0:09
    4.  Terri Vroman-Little     Eureka, CA               1310  F   41  1:15:21   8:37   4 /  23   155 / 400    24 / 158   1:15:31   8:38       0:10
    5.  Dede Stouffer           Redding, CA              1338  F   44  1:16:43   8:46   5 /  23   165 / 400    27 / 158   1:16:57   8:48       0:14
    6.  Melinda Thomas          Kneeland, CA             1149  F   42  1:26:06   9:50   6 /  23   228 / 400    51 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:13
    7.  Noopuan G Paperata      McKinleyville, CA        1399  F   44  1:26:58   9:56   7 /  23   236 / 400    55 / 158   1:27:08   9:57       0:10
    8.  Lauri Bryan             Eureka, CA               1084  F   43  1:27:18   9:59   8 /  23   240 / 400    57 / 158   1:27:35  10:01       0:17
    9.  Melissa Merryman-Kinder Mckinleyville, CA        1298  F   41  1:28:28  10:07   9 /  23   248 / 400    62 / 158   1:28:47  10:09       0:19
   10.  Fay Ondelacy            Eureka, CA               1150  F   41  1:29:05  10:11  10 /  23   250 / 400    63 / 158   1:29:11  10:12       0:06
   11.  Heidi Collingwood       Eureka, CA               1225  F   42  1:32:58  10:37  11 /  23   268 / 400    72 / 158   1:33:22  10:40       0:24
   12.  Deidra Ward             Crescent City, CA        1361  F   41  1:35:53  10:57  12 /  23   285 / 400    84 / 158   1:36:20  11:01       0:27
   13.  Anne Single             San Francisco, CA        1248  F   42  1:39:36  11:23  13 /  23   297 / 400    91 / 158   1:39:42  11:24       0:06
   14.  Elizabeth Herrera       Eureka, CA               1325  F   40  1:43:27  11:49  14 /  23   313 / 400   101 / 158   1:43:48  11:52       0:21
   15.  Marci Pigg              Mckinleyville, CA        1228  F   43  1:43:56  11:53  15 /  23   315 / 400   102 / 158   1:44:25  11:56       0:29
   16.  Elizabeth MacDougall    Ukiah, CA                1226  F   44  1:58:15  13:31  16 /  23   338 / 400   112 / 158   1:58:41  13:34       0:26
   17.  Beth Abels              Arcata, CA               1256  F   44  2:00:28  13:46  17 /  23   347 / 400   119 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31
   18.  Emi Robertson           Trinidad, CA             1275  F   42  2:13:07  15:13  18 /  23   365 / 400   131 / 158   2:13:43  15:17       0:36
   19.  Gina Roden              Mckinleyville, CA        1204  F   44  2:16:45  15:38  19 /  23   368 / 400   134 / 158   2:17:05  15:40       0:20
   20.  Addie Segura            Mckinleyville, CA        1238  F   40  2:33:48  17:35  20 /  23   379 / 400   142 / 158   2:34:33  17:40       0:45
   21.  Susan Johnson           Arcata, CA               1301  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  21 /  23   381 / 400   144 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43
   22.  Jane Rogers             Arcata, CA               1305  F   42  2:35:07  17:44  22 /  23   382 / 400   145 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:43
   23.  Dawn Elsbree            Arcata, CA               1302  F   42  2:35:08  17:44  23 /  23   383 / 400   146 / 158   2:35:50  17:49       0:42


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Randy Carter            Redding, CA              1356  M   49  0:56:03   6:24   1 /  34    18 / 400    18 / 242   0:56:06   6:25       0:03
    2.  Mark Ramirez            San Ramon, CA            1042  M   48  0:58:22   6:40   2 /  34    26 / 400    26 / 242   0:58:22   6:40       0:00
    3.  Dan Haggard             Eureka, CA               1160  M   48  0:59:51   6:50   3 /  34    37 / 400    34 / 242   0:59:56   6:51       0:05
    4.  Greg Davy               Eureka, CA               1382  M   48  1:01:11   7:00   4 /  34    51 / 400    45 / 242   1:01:13   7:00       0:02
    5.  Philip Lescano          Eureka, CA               1345  M   49  1:01:21   7:01   5 /  34    52 / 400    46 / 242   1:01:24   7:01       0:03
    6.  Allen Mathew            Mckinleyville, CA        1185  M   47  1:01:33   7:02   6 /  34    53 / 400    47 / 242   1:01:36   7:02       0:03
    7.  Ted Pawlak              Albany, OR               1383  M   47  1:02:19   7:07   7 /  34    60 / 400    53 / 242   1:02:23   7:08       0:04
    8.  Mark Lincoln            Santa Rosa, CA           1010  M   49  1:03:34   7:16   8 /  34    72 / 400    65 / 242   1:03:45   7:17       0:11
    9.  Dean Hinchliff          Beaverton, OR            1333  M   45  1:03:57   7:19   9 /  34    75 / 400    67 / 242   1:04:20   7:21       0:23
   10.  Barry Hendrix           West Linn, OR            1100  M   45  1:04:29   7:22  10 /  34    80 / 400    70 / 242   1:04:45   7:24       0:16
   11.  Rick Mayberry           Blue Lake, CA            1300  M   47  1:04:52   7:25  11 /  34    83 / 400    72 / 242   1:04:55   7:25       0:03
   12.  Charley Chell           San Jose, CA             1418  M   48  1:07:56   7:46  12 /  34    95 / 400    84 / 242   1:08:01   7:46       0:05
   13.  David Bailey            Arcata, CA               1350  M   47  1:07:57   7:46  13 /  34    96 / 400    85 / 242   1:08:20   7:49       0:23
   14.  Tim Brownlow            Eureka, CA               1346  M   45  1:09:39   7:58  14 /  34   112 / 400   101 / 242   1:09:52   7:59       0:13
   15.  Larry Morin             West Linn, OR            1114  M   48  1:11:05   8:07  15 /  34   117 / 400   104 / 242   1:11:22   8:09       0:17
   16.  Gordon Pfeffer          Crescent City, CA        1013  M   48  1:11:19   8:09  16 /  34   119 / 400   105 / 242   1:11:45   8:12       0:26
   17.  Daniel Opalach          Mckinleyville, CA        1218  M   46  1:11:58   8:13  17 /  34   122 / 400   107 / 242   1:12:07   8:15       0:09
   18.  Allen Lund              Mountain View, CA        1022  M   48  1:12:23   8:16  18 /  34   125 / 400   110 / 242   1:12:26   8:17       0:03
   19.  Cameron Meine           Antioch, CA              1134  M   46  1:13:20   8:23  19 /  34   133 / 400   117 / 242   1:13:44   8:26       0:24
   20.  Michael Johnson         San Mateo, CA            1169  M   48  1:14:26   8:30  20 /  34   144 / 400   124 / 242   1:14:26   8:30       0:00
   21.  Rod Adkins              Willow Creek, CA         1416  M   45  1:14:27   8:31  21 /  34   145 / 400   125 / 242   1:14:31   8:31       0:04
   22.  Thomas O'Brien          Weed, CA                 1086  M   45  1:15:57   8:41  22 /  34   159 / 400   134 / 242   1:16:13   8:43       0:16
   23.  David Holper            Eureka, CA               1122  M   46  1:16:29   8:44  23 /  34   163 / 400   137 / 242   1:16:47   8:47       0:18
   24.  Ron Coffman             Mckinleyville, CA        1319  M   47  1:17:32   8:52  24 /  34   170 / 400   142 / 242   1:17:57   8:55       0:25
   25.  Michael Kirschner       Arcata, CA               1006  M   45  1:19:28   9:05  25 /  34   179 / 400   147 / 242   1:19:35   9:06       0:07
   26.  Mark Ellis              Eureka, CA               1019  M   49  1:21:08   9:16  26 /  34   189 / 400   155 / 242   1:21:24   9:18       0:16
   27.  John Carson             Eureka, CA               1391  M   45  1:21:31   9:19  27 /  34   193 / 400   158 / 242   1:21:49   9:21       0:18
   28.  Carlos Jones            Eureka, CA               1323  M   47  1:25:38   9:47  28 /  34   225 / 400   176 / 242   1:25:49   9:48       0:11
   29.  Fred Ward               Crescent City, CA        1360  M   49  1:35:53  10:57  29 /  34   286 / 400   202 / 242   1:36:20  11:01       0:27
   30.  Gregory Genge           Eureka, CA               1001  M   46  1:41:08  11:33  30 /  34   302 / 400   208 / 242   1:41:25  11:35       0:17
   31.  Yale Bertolucci         Lakeport, CA             1111  M   47  1:42:08  11:40  31 /  34   310 / 400   212 / 242   1:42:36  11:44       0:28
   32.  James Kern              Sunnyvale, CA            1009  M   45  1:46:06  12:08  32 /  34   320 / 400   215 / 242   1:46:59  12:14       0:53
   33.  William F Barnum        Eureka, CA               1450  M   49  1:46:53  12:13  33 /  34   321 / 400   216 / 242   1:47:44  12:19       0:51
   34.  Jerry Thompson          Eureka, CA               1314  M   46  2:38:41  18:08  34 /  34   389 / 400   238 / 242   2:39:20  18:13       0:39


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Chris Hamer             Eureka, CA               1105  F   48  1:04:24   7:22   1 /  26    77 / 400    10 / 158   1:04:27   7:22       0:03
    2.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR              1068  F   49  1:19:03   9:02   2 /  26   173 / 400    29 / 158   1:19:15   9:03       0:12
    3.  Susan Rovai             Orick, CA                1287  F   48  1:19:28   9:05   3 /  26   178 / 400    32 / 158   1:19:40   9:06       0:12
    4.  Carol Argyle            Eureka, CA               1115  F   46  1:22:43   9:27   4 /  26   204 / 400    39 / 158   1:22:58   9:29       0:15
    5.  Marianne Zerebko        Tahoe City, CA           1061  F   46  1:23:00   9:29   5 /  26   207 / 400    40 / 158   1:23:09   9:30       0:09
    6.  Beth Chaton             McKinleyville, CA        1377  F   47  1:23:35   9:33   6 /  26   211 / 400    42 / 158   1:23:48   9:35       0:13
    7.  Sherry Grazda           Arcata, CA               1121  F   46  1:26:07   9:51   7 /  26   229 / 400    52 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12
    8.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA               1154  F   45  1:27:21   9:59   8 /  26   243 / 400    58 / 158   1:27:33  10:00       0:12
    9.  Debbie Thompson         McKinleyville, CA        1396  F   49  1:32:59  10:38   9 /  26   270 / 400    74 / 158   1:33:09  10:39       0:10
   10.  Lynn Zander             Crescent City, CA        1128  F   47  1:39:18  11:21  10 /  26   295 / 400    90 / 158   1:39:46  11:24       0:28
   11.  Sherry Myers            Mckinleyville, CA        1024  F   48  1:40:51  11:32  11 /  26   300 / 400    93 / 158   1:40:58  11:32       0:07
   12.  Stephanie Weigel        Arcata, CA               1219  F   46  1:41:04  11:33  12 /  26   301 / 400    94 / 158   1:41:29  11:36       0:25
   13.  Jeri Nylund             Arcata, CA               1208  F   47  1:41:36  11:37  13 /  26   303 / 400    95 / 158   1:41:36  11:37       0:00
   14.  Lupe Casarez            Eureka, CA               1294  F   45  1:47:53  12:20  14 /  26   324 / 400   108 / 158   1:48:18  12:23       0:25
   15.  Marta Morrill           Trinidad, CA             1282  F   49  1:58:43  13:34  15 /  26   341 / 400   115 / 158   1:59:17  13:38       0:34
   16.  Donna Brink             Arcata, CA               1485  F   47  2:00:28  13:46  16 /  26   346 / 400   118 / 158   2:00:59  13:50       0:31
   17.  Benita Robinson         Eureka, CA               1151  F   47  2:05:26  14:20  17 /  26   353 / 400   121 / 158   2:05:39  14:22       0:13
   18.  Linda Tabacco           Mckinleyville, CA        1003  F   47  2:06:59  14:31  18 /  26   355 / 400   123 / 158   2:07:21  14:33       0:22
   19.  Leilani Hofmann         Willows, CA              1215  F   48  2:12:03  15:05  19 /  26   360 / 400   126 / 158   2:12:33  15:09       0:30
   20.  Laura Parker            Arcata, CA               1295  F   45  2:12:19  15:07  20 /  26   363 / 400   129 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10
   21.  Pamela Kane             Eureka, CA               1093  F   46  2:30:38  17:13  21 /  26   376 / 400   139 / 158   2:31:22  17:18       0:44
   22.  Carol Krueges           Eureka, CA               1370  F   49  2:34:22  17:39  22 /  26   380 / 400   143 / 158   2:35:11  17:44       0:49
   23.  Judy Harrison           Eureka, CA               1432  F   47  2:36:10  17:51  23 /  26   385 / 400   148 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09
   24.  Lesley Sundberg         Trinidad, CA             1412  F   46  2:36:55  17:56  24 /  26   387 / 400   150 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22
   25.  Linda Hervey            Eureke, CA               1313  F   46  2:38:41  18:08  25 /  26   390 / 400   152 / 158   2:39:20  18:13       0:39
   26.  Lisa Spellenberg        McKinleyville, CA        1421  F   47  3:03:39  20:59  26 /  26   399 / 400   157 / 158   3:04:02  21:02       0:23


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bob Thompson            Arcata, CA               1057  M   53  1:00:46   6:57   1 /  24    45 / 400    40 / 242   1:00:48   6:57       0:02
    2.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA               1340  M   51  1:00:57   6:58   2 /  24    47 / 400    42 / 242   1: 1:00   6:58       0:03
    3.  Robert Clark            Calpella, CA             1363  M   53  1:03:15   7:14   3 /  24    66 / 400    59 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:03
    4.  Howie Hawkes            Ukiah, CA                1251  M   52  1:03:16   7:14   4 /  24    67 / 400    60 / 242   1:03:18   7:14       0:02
    5.  Robert Whitehead        Sacramento, CA           1437  M   54  1:05:25   7:29   5 /  24    85 / 400    74 / 242   1:05:29   7:29       0:04
    6.  Jim Adams               Trinidad, CA             1072  M   50  1:05:34   7:30   6 /  24    86 / 400    75 / 242   1:05:39   7:30       0:05
    7.  Terry Griffith          West Linn, OR            1108  M   51  1:08:03   7:47   7 /  24    99 / 400    88 / 242   1:08:13   7:48       0:10
    8.  Mike Stevens            Trinidad, CA             1079  M   54  1: 9:00   7:53   8 /  24   105 / 400    94 / 242   1:09:10   7:54       0:10
    9.  Jeffrey Krahling        Redding, CA              1355  M   54  1:12:36   8:18   9 /  24   126 / 400   111 / 242   1:13:08   8:21       0:32
   10.  Gary Woods              Eureka, CA               1141  M   53  1:12:58   8:20  10 /  24   129 / 400   114 / 242   1:13:12   8:22       0:14
   11.  Dave Barta              Eugene, OR               1177  M   51  1:13:18   8:23  11 /  24   132 / 400   116 / 242   1:13:29   8:24       0:11
   12.  Bill Koch               Bayside, CA              1060  M   54  1:13:46   8:26  12 /  24   137 / 400   120 / 242   1:13:57   8:27       0:11
   13.  Stefan Hall             Bayside, CA              1369  M   50  1:14:00   8:27  13 /  24   140 / 400   122 / 242   1:14:15   8:29       0:15
   14.  Philip Rovai            Orick, CA                1286  M   51  1:15:57   8:41  14 /  24   158 / 400   133 / 242   1:16:09   8:42       0:12
   15.  Darrell Grytness        Mckinleyville, CA        1021  M   53  1:16:05   8:42  15 /  24   161 / 400   136 / 242   1:16:21   8:44       0:16
   16.  Aj Dodd                 Sacramento, CA           1101  M   54  1:18:04   8:55  16 /  24   171 / 400   143 / 242   1:18:21   8:57       0:17
   17.  William Trageser        Fieldbrook, CA           1188  M   52  1:21:09   9:16  17 /  24   190 / 400   156 / 242   1:21:20   9:18       0:11
   18.  Andy Snowden            Arcata, CA               1291  M   53  1:22:08   9:23  18 /  24   200 / 400   163 / 242   1:22:31   9:26       0:23
   19.  David Boston            Eureka, CA               1083  M   52  1:27:18   9:59  19 /  24   241 / 400   184 / 242   1:27:35  10:01       0:17
   20.  Bob Herriott            Arcata, CA               1322  M   53  1:34:32  10:48  20 /  24   278 / 400   200 / 242   1:34:44  10:50       0:12
   21.  Greg Sanders            McKinleyville, CA        1384  M   53  1:38:53  11:18  21 /  24   294 / 400   205 / 242   1:39:20  11:21       0:27
   22.  Dale Andrews            Mckinleyville, CA        1184  M   50  1:49:46  12:33  22 /  24   328 / 400   219 / 242   1:50:12  12:36       0:26
   23.  Daniel Dinkler          Pottsboro, TX            1240  M   52  2:00:22  13:45  23 /  24   345 / 400   228 / 242   2:00:53  13:49       0:31
   24.  Johnny Richie           Eureka, CA               1066  M   50  2:07:21  14:33  24 /  24   356 / 400   233 / 242   2:08:08  14:39       0:47


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Eva Vaughan             Anderson, CA             1137  F   52  1:24:23   9:39   1 /  19   216 / 400    46 / 158   1:25:01   9:43       0:38
    2.  Jorie Brundy            Kneeland, CA             1148  F   50  1:26:07   9:51   2 /  19   230 / 400    53 / 158   1:26:19   9:52       0:12
    3.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA              1342  F   51  1:27:01   9:57   3 /  19   237 / 400    56 / 158   1:27:15   9:58       0:14
    4.  Betty Wall              Redding, CA              1201  F   51  1:28:01  10:04   4 /  19   245 / 400    60 / 158   1:28:37  10:08       0:36
    5.  Judi Rose               Bayside, CA              1058  F   50  1:34:01  10:45   5 /  19   273 / 400    76 / 158   1:34:18  10:47       0:17
    6.  Maryanne Landis         Ukiah, CA                1252  F   53  1:34:45  10:50   6 /  19   279 / 400    79 / 158   1:34:57  10:51       0:12
    7.  Barbara Remeczky        Arcata, CA               1073  F   50  1:35:49  10:57   7 /  19   284 / 400    83 / 158   1:36:15  11:00       0:26
    8.  Sue Samota              Lakeport, CA             1110  F   51  1:42:07  11:40   8 /  19   309 / 400    98 / 158   1:42:37  11:44       0:30
    9.  Isabelle Brown          Lakeport, CA             1216  F   54  1:42:08  11:40   9 /  19   311 / 400    99 / 158   1:42:36  11:44       0:28
   10.  Mercedes Crispin        Hydesville, CA           1065  F   53  1:47:48  12:19  10 /  19   323 / 400   107 / 158   1:47:54  12:20       0:06
   11.  Claire Hanamoto         Sacramento, CA           1054  F   54  1:51:09  12:42  11 /  19   329 / 400   110 / 158   1:51:18  12:43       0:09
   12.  Judy Burke              Eureka, CA               1328  F   51  1:59:29  13:39  12 /  19   343 / 400   116 / 158   1:59:50  13:42       0:21
   13.  Frances Maunder         Eureka, CA               1059  F   54  2:00:15  13:45  13 /  19   344 / 400   117 / 158   2:00:21  13:45       0:06
   14.  Elizabeth Sullivan      Mckinleyville, CA        1144  F   52  2:11:43  15:03  14 /  19   357 / 400   124 / 158   2:12:30  15:09       0:47
   15.  Dallas Viale            Eureka, CA               1198  F   51  2:11:51  15:04  15 /  19   359 / 400   125 / 158   2:12:04  15:06       0:13
   16.  Donna Parker            Arcata, CA               1289  F   54  2:12:19  15:07  16 /  19   362 / 400   128 / 158   2:12:29  15:08       0:10
   17.  Paige Smith             Trinidad, CA             1317  F   51  2:41:53  18:30  17 /  19   393 / 400   153 / 158   2:42:37  18:35       0:44
   18.  C B Reeves              Eureka, CA               1387  F   51  2:45:02  18:52  18 /  19   394 / 400   154 / 158   2:45:31  18:55       0:29
   19.  Jacquie Bartley         Eureka, CA               1388  F   50  2:45:03  18:52  19 /  19   395 / 400   155 / 158   2:45:32  18:55       0:29


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Russ Rudometkin         Medford, OR              1175  M   55  1:04:51   7:25   1 /  21    82 / 400    71 / 242   1:04:54   7:25       0:03
    2.  Tom Ruffner             Redding, CA              1269  M   55  1:05:39   7:30   2 /  21    87 / 400    76 / 242   1:05:45   7:31       0:06
    3.  Gordon Johnson          Rio Dell, CA             1276  M   58  1:06:02   7:33   3 /  21    89 / 400    78 / 242   1:06:15   7:34       0:13
    4.  Willard Baldwin         Weaverville, CA          1231  M   58  1:08:05   7:47   4 /  21   100 / 400    89 / 242   1:08:15   7:48       0:10
    5.  Dusty Miller            Mt Shasta, CA            1213  M   56  1:08:23   7:49   5 /  21   102 / 400    91 / 242   1:08:33   7:50       0:10
    6.  Gene Cade               Riddle, OR               1227  M   59  1:11:30   8:10   6 /  21   120 / 400   106 / 242   1:11:44   8:12       0:14
    7.  Bob Beam                Eureka, CA               1316  M   59  1:13:32   8:24   7 /  21   134 / 400   118 / 242   1:13:32   8:24       0:00
    8.  Kenneth Decamp          Shasta Lake, CA          1033  M   56  1:16:33   8:45   8 /  21   164 / 400   138 / 242   1:16:48   8:47       0:15
    9.  Eric Almiquist          McKinleyville, CA        1444  M   56  1:21:15   9:17   9 /  21   191 / 400   157 / 242   1:21:41   9:20       0:26
   10.  Jim Douglas             Eureka, CA               1279  M   58  1:21:49   9:21  10 /  21   198 / 400   161 / 242   1:22:07   9:23       0:18
   11.  Roy Marin               Eureka, CA               1020  M   55  1:22:48   9:28  11 /  21   205 / 400   166 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:16
   12.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA             1205  M   55  1:25:26   9:46  12 /  21   224 / 400   175 / 242   1:25:28   9:46       0:02
   13.  Joseph Carroll          Arcata, CA               1244  M   56  1:30:33  10:21  13 /  21   260 / 400   191 / 242   1:30:33  10:21       0:00
   14.  Joe Bruce               Arcata, CA               1254  M   55  1:31:50  10:30  14 /  21   264 / 400   193 / 242   1:32:06  10:32       0:16
   15.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA              1118  M   56  1:33:59  10:44  15 /  21   272 / 400   197 / 242   1:34:04  10:45       0:05
   16.  Michael Rather          Upper Lake, CA           1371  M   57  1:37:03  11:05  16 /  21   290 / 400   203 / 242   1:37:11  11:06       0:08
   17.  Gerald Crnich           Eureka, CA               1403  M   57  1:51:47  12:47  17 /  21   331 / 400   221 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:47
   18.  Michael Pinske          Trinidad, CA             1172  M   58  1:52:36  12:52  18 /  21   333 / 400   223 / 242   1:53:03  12:55       0:27
   19.  Larry Womack            Mckinleyville, CA        1132  M   58  1:53:14  12:56  19 /  21   334 / 400   224 / 242   1:53:24  12:58       0:10
   20.  Jim Maunder             Eureka, CA               1247  M   56  2:17:28  15:43  20 /  21   371 / 400   236 / 242   2:17:36  15:44       0:08
   21.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA               1030  M   57  2:28:31  16:58  21 /  21   375 / 400   237 / 242   2:29:20  17:04       0:49


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Valerie Markin          Mckinleyville, CA        1153  F   55  1:34:55  10:51   1 /   5   281 / 400    81 / 158   1:35:21  10:54       0:26
    2.  Monica DeGottardi       Arcata, CA               1011  F   58  1:37:01  11:05   2 /   5   289 / 400    87 / 158   1:37:26  11:08       0:25
    3.  Karen Angel             Arcata, CA               1255  F   57  2:17:21  15:42   3 /   5   370 / 400   135 / 158   2:17:51  15:45       0:30
    4.  Moselle Ball            Eureka, CA               1290  F   58  2:36:10  17:51   4 /   5   384 / 400   147 / 158   2:36:19  17:52       0:09
    5.  Lynn Davis              Arcata, CA               1230  F   58  2:54:20  19:55   5 /   5   396 / 400   156 / 158   2:55:44  20:05       1:24


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jim Clover              Grants Pass, OR          1320  M   61  1:09:02   7:53   1 /  11   106 / 400    95 / 242   1:09:07   7:54       0:05
    2.  Jerry Counts            Redding, CA              1062  M   63  1:21:35   9:19   2 /  11   196 / 400   160 / 242   1:22:14   9:24       0:39
    3.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA              1136  M   61  1:22:49   9:28   3 /  11   206 / 400   167 / 242   1:23:04   9:30       0:15
    4.  Lee Mumme               Reno, NV                 1038  M   60  1:23:09   9:30   4 /  11   208 / 400   168 / 242   1:23:26   9:32       0:17
    5.  Doug Moorehead          Eureka, CA               1281  M   62  1:31:53  10:30   5 /  11   265 / 400   194 / 242   1:32:21  10:33       0:28
    6.  Craig Knight            Petaluma, CA             1263  M   60  1:34:21  10:47   6 /  11   275 / 400   199 / 242   1:34:38  10:49       0:17
    7.  Doug Van Sant           Trinidad, CA             1163  M   61  1:48:41  12:25   7 /  11   325 / 400   217 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24
    8.  Michael Fleschner       Trinidad, CA             1157  M   60  1:48:41  12:25   8 /  11   326 / 400   218 / 242   1:49:05  12:28       0:24
    9.  Jerry Fowler            Mckinleyville, CA        1027  M   64  1:51:48  12:47   9 /  11   332 / 400   222 / 242   1:52:34  12:52       0:46
   10.  George Beckman          Mckinleyville, CA        1241  M   60  2:11:43  15:03  10 /  11   358 / 400   234 / 242   2:12:31  15:09       0:48
   11.  Peter Parnell           Eureka, CA               1031  M   60  2:38:43  18:08  11 /  11   391 / 400   239 / 242   2:39:22  18:13       0:39


 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Marge Dunlap            Redding, CA              1051  F   64  1:23:18   9:31   1 /   8   209 / 400    41 / 158   1:23:35   9:33       0:17
    2.  Linda Forbes            Arcata, CA               1158  F   61  1:27:22   9:59   2 /   8   244 / 400    59 / 158   1:27:34  10:00       0:12
    3.  Brierly Reybine         San Francisco, CA        1277  F   64  1:29:27  10:13   3 /   8   252 / 400    64 / 158   1:29:32  10:14       0:05
    4.  Joann Lockwood          Redding, CA              1018  F   63  1:30:31  10:21   4 /   8   259 / 400    69 / 158   1:30:44  10:22       0:13
    5.  Lori Goodman            Eureka, CA               1423  F   61  2:06:07  14:25   5 /   8   354 / 400   122 / 158   2:06:37  14:28       0:30
    6.  Melanie Johnson         Trinidad, CA             1055  F   60  2:12:04  15:06   6 /   8   361 / 400   127 / 158   2:12:34  15:09       0:30
    7.  Erica Fisher            Arcata, CA               1299  F   61  2:26:11  16:42   7 /   8   373 / 400   137 / 158   2:26:42  16:46       0:31
    8.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA               1029  F   62  2:28:30  16:58   8 /   8   374 / 400   138 / 158   2:29:19  17:04       0:49


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA              1052  M   65  1:04:26   7:22   1 /   7    78 / 400    68 / 242   1:04:30   7:22       0:04
    2.  Fred Mathis             Redding, CA              1200  M   68  1:28:06  10:04   2 /   7   246 / 400   186 / 242   1:28:42  10:08       0:36
    3.  Jim Ely                 Arcata, CA               1015  M   67  1:28:54  10:10   3 /   7   249 / 400   187 / 242   1:29:14  10:12       0:20
    4.  Jim Barnes              Bayside, CA              1005  M   67  1:31:58  10:31   4 /   7   266 / 400   195 / 242   1:32:19  10:33       0:21
    5.  Ron Johnson             Trinidad, CA             1037  M   66  1:39:34  11:23   5 /   7   296 / 400   206 / 242   1:40:01  11:26       0:27
    6.  James Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1308  M   65  1:58:48  13:35   6 /   7   342 / 400   227 / 242   1:59:02  13:36       0:14
    7.  Bob Kelly               Arcata, CA               1236  M   66  2:55:49  20:06   7 /   7   398 / 400   242 / 242   2:55:49  20:06       0:00


 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Catharina P Olivares    Eureka, CA               1380  F   67  2:04:53  14:16   1 /   3   352 / 400   120 / 158   2:05:26  14:20       0:33
    2.  Carol Johnson           Trinidad, CA             1309  F   65  2:30:45  17:14   2 /   3   377 / 400   140 / 158   2:31:03  17:16       0:18
    3.  Shirley Shortridge      McKinleyville, CA        1420  F   66  2:36:55  17:56   3 /   3   388 / 400   151 / 158   2:37:17  17:59       0:22


 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Lee Bunnell             Redding, CA              1053  M   70  1:25:16   9:45   1 /   6   219 / 400   172 / 242   1:25:31   9:46       0:15
    2.  Charlie Lawrence        Eureka, CA               1372  M   70  1:29:14  10:12   2 /   6   251 / 400   188 / 242   1:29:30  10:14       0:16
    3.  John Bailey             Eugene, OR               1145  M   70  1:35:06  10:52   3 /   6   283 / 400   201 / 242   1:35:19  10:54       0:13
    4.  Paco Montalbin          Arcata, CA               1099  M   71  1:54:33  13:05   4 /   6   335 / 400   225 / 242   1:55:16  13:10       0:43
    5.  Jim Pommier             Pacifica, CA             1143  M   71  2:03:42  14:08   5 /   6   350 / 400   231 / 242   2:04:15  14:12       0:33
    6.  Neal Pierce             Kentfield, CA            1190  M   71  2:54:35  19:57   6 /   6   397 / 400   241 / 242   2:55:33  20:04       0:58


 FEMALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Lynn Lawrence           Eureka, CA               1155  F   70  1:29:28  10:13   1 /   4   253 / 400    65 / 158   1:29:43  10:15       0:15
    2.  Marjorie Adams          Arcata, CA               1026  F   74  2:16:43  15:37   2 /   4   367 / 400   133 / 158   2:17:04  15:40       0:21
    3.  Shirley Pierce          Kentfield, CA            1178  F   71  2:25:52  16:40   3 /   4   372 / 400   136 / 158   2:26:51  16:47       0:59
    4.  Peggy Stebbins          McKinleyville, CA        1424  F   71  3:03:50  21:01   4 /   4   400 / 400   158 / 158   3:04:13  21:03       0:23


 MALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Harry Daniell           Redding, CA              1017  M   75  1:26:34   9:54   1 /   4   233 / 400   179 / 242   1:26:45   9:55       0:11
    2.  Len Ramp                Grants Pass, OR          1357  M   77  1:30:25  10:20   2 /   4   258 / 400   190 / 242   1:30:39  10:22       0:14
    3.  Philip P Olivares       Eureka, CA               1381  M   75  2:01:12  13:51   3 /   4   349 / 400   230 / 242   2:01:41  13:54       0:29
    4.  Neil V Mahoney          South San Francisco, CA  1344  M   76  2:03:46  14:09   4 /   4   351 / 400   232 / 242   2:04:18  14:12       0:32


 FEMALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Wilda Gallacci          Arcata, CA               1025  F   77  2:30:46  17:14   1 /   1   378 / 400   141 / 158   2:31:04  17:16       0:18


 MALES 80 YEARS OF AGE & OVER - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bud Rubin               Palo Alto, CA            1156  M   81  2:39:07  18:11   1 /   1   392 / 400   240 / 242   2:39:33  18:14       0:26



| Go To The Top Of The Page |