RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                            E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                            PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


 TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 8 3/4 MILER         


 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2002      




  445 - # OF FINISHERS
  247 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
  198 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
  138 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION




| Go To Age Group Results |










 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 8.75 MILES          


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1.  Fergus Breck                 Arcata, CA             1  M   26  0:47:31    1 /  17     1 / 445     1 / 247  5:26 
    2.  Dale Kitt                    Eureka, CA           482  M   17  0:48:01    1 /  14     2 / 445     2 / 247  5:29 
    3.  Steve Kretsinger             Eugene, OR             3  M   43  0:48:42    1 /  29     3 / 445     3 / 247  5:34 
    4.  Sstoz Tes                    Weott, CA            496  M   31  0:49:18    1 /  24     4 / 445     4 / 247  5:38 
    5.  Matt Hellier                 Modesto, CA          362  M   18  0:50:44    2 /  14     5 / 445     5 / 247  5:48 
    6.  Chase Vau                    Redwood Valley, CA    42  M   17  0:51:03    3 /  14     6 / 445     6 / 247  5:50 
    7.  Khalil Hallack               Turlock, CA          301  M   17  0:52:27    4 /  14     7 / 445     7 / 247  6:00 
    8.  Mike Galligan                Redding, CA           90  M   42  0:52:50    2 /  29     8 / 445     8 / 247  6:02 
    9.  Trevor Nelson                Redding, CA          270  M   21  0:54:39    1 /   9     9 / 445     9 / 247  6:15 
   10.  Doug Nelson                  Arcata, CA           613  M   29  0:54:50    2 /  17    10 / 445    10 / 247  6:16 
   11.  Jim Price                    Redding, CA          611  M   50  0:54:58    1 /  39    11 / 445    11 / 247  6:17 
   12.  Shawn Burke                  Brookings, OR        302  M   41  0:55:02    3 /  29    12 / 445    12 / 247  6:17 
   13.  Peter Dauphinee              Arcata, CA           634  M   26  0:56:10    3 /  17    13 / 445    13 / 247  6:25 
   14.  Howie Hawkes                 Ukiah, CA            123  M   50  0:56:14    2 /  39    14 / 445    14 / 247  6:26 
   15.  Jim Fleming                  Arcata, CA           407  M   26  0:56:22    4 /  17    15 / 445    15 / 247  6:27 
   16.  Jonathan Crackel             McKinleyville, CA     95  M   39  0:56:31    1 /  24    16 / 445    16 / 247  6:28 
   17.  Jeff Swanson                 Redding, CA          306  M   39  0:56:40    2 /  24    17 / 445    17 / 247  6:29 

   18.  Clyde Aker                   Yreka, CA            610  M   49  0:56:52    1 /  42    18 / 445    18 / 247  6:30 
   19.  Arron Forman                 Roseville, CA        481  M   20  0:57:13    2 /   9    19 / 445    19 / 247  6:32 
   20.  Timothy Lorig                Eureka, CA           462  M   17  0:57:20    5 /  14    20 / 445    20 / 247  6:33 
   21.  Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA       104  M   34  0:57:22    2 /  24    21 / 445    21 / 247  6:33 
   22.  Michael Price                Eureka, CA           441  M   17  0:57:25    6 /  14    22 / 445    22 / 247  6:34 
   23.  Chris Jackson                Arcata, CA           622  M   30  0:57:28    3 /  24    23 / 445    23 / 247  6:34 
   24.  Patty Lane                   Redding, CA          206  F   38  0:57:40    1 /  18    24 / 445     1 / 198  6:35 
   25.  Jeff Haag                    McKinleyville, CA    618  M   42  0:57:52    4 /  29    25 / 445    24 / 247  6:37 
   26.  Kazumi Nigro                 Shasta Lake, CA      474  F   27  0:58:21    1 /  16    26 / 445     2 / 198  6:40 
   27.  Rico Garcia                  Bayside, CA          417  M   38  0:58:24    3 /  24    27 / 445    25 / 247  6:40 
   28.  Peter Matzka                 Arcata, CA           479  M   30  0:58:36    4 /  24    28 / 445    26 / 247  6:42 
   29.  Johnathan Zhang              Modesto, CA          322  M   17  0:58:50    7 /  14    29 / 445    27 / 247  6:43 
   30.  Danny Stuart                 Arcata, CA           224  M   17  0:58:58    8 /  14    30 / 445    28 / 247  6:44 
   31.  Douglas Naversen             Jacksonville, OR      60  M   53  0:59:02    3 /  39    31 / 445    29 / 247  6:45 
   32.  Dan Haggard                  Eureka, CA            64  M   47  0:59:03    2 /  42    32 / 445    30 / 247  6:45 
   33.  Trevor Christiansen          Ferndale, CA         614  M   34  0:59:24    5 /  24    33 / 445    31 / 247  6:47 
   34.  Ben Frombgen                 San Francisco, CA    449  M   37  0:59:48    4 /  24    34 / 445    32 / 247  6:50 
   35.  Nathan Calvert               Eureka, CA           444  M   25  0:59:49    5 /  17    35 / 445    33 / 247  6:50 
   36.  Gordon Pfeffer               Crescent City, CA    153  M   46  0:59:53    3 /  42    36 / 445    34 / 247  6:51 
   37.  Travis Schneider             Bayside, CA          438  M   22  0:59:58    3 /   9    37 / 445    35 / 247  6:51 
   38.  Gary Bumgardner              Modesto, CA          335  M   16  1:00:17    9 /  14    38 / 445    36 / 247  6:53 
   39.  Peter Martin                 Bayside, CA          157  M   41  1:00:35    5 /  29    39 / 445    37 / 247  6:55 
   40.  Elizabeth Tedsen             Mt Shasta, CA        363  F   17  1:00:41    1 /   4    40 / 445     3 / 198  6:56 
   41.  Russ Rudometkin              Medford, OR           89  M   53  1:00:51    4 /  39    41 / 445    38 / 247  6:57 
   42.  Robert Clark                 Calpella, CA         107  M   51  1:01:00    5 /  39    42 / 445    39 / 247  6:58 
   43.  Sue Grigsby                  Everett, WA          202  F   45  1:01:05    1 /  33    43 / 445     4 / 198  6:59 
   44.  Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      8  M   38  1:01:28    5 /  24    44 / 445    40 / 247  7:01 
   45.  Geoff Myers                  Eureka, CA           487  M   21  1:01:31    4 /   9    45 / 445    41 / 247  7:02 
   46.  Marcus Mayfield              Medford, OR          287  M   47  1:01:44    4 /  42    46 / 445    42 / 247  7:03 
   47.  Thomas Ruffner               Redding, CA          299  M   53  1:01:47    6 /  39    47 / 445    43 / 247  7:04 
   48.  Dan Price                    Eureka, CA           442  M   49  1:02:06    5 /  42    48 / 445    44 / 247  7:06 
   49.  David Rogers                 San Francisco, CA    492  M   41  1:02:10    6 /  29    49 / 445    45 / 247  7:06 
   50.  Ted Pawlak                   Albany, OR           488  M   45  1:02:19    6 /  42    50 / 445    46 / 247  7:07 
   51.  Kris Woodburn                Portland, OR         641  M   32  1:02:20    6 /  24    51 / 445    47 / 247  7:07 
   52.  Jeremy Wardrip               Eureka, CA           484  M   29  1:02:35    6 /  17    52 / 445    48 / 247  7:09 
   53.  Tim Hawkins                  Gold Beach, OR       630  M   42  1:02:42    7 /  29    53 / 445    49 / 247  7:10 
   54.  Michael LeGrand              Fieldbrook, CA       461  M   44  1:02:47    8 /  29    54 / 445    50 / 247  7:11 
   55.  Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   54  1:02:53    7 /  39    55 / 445    51 / 247  7:11 
   56.  Philip Lescano               Eureka, CA           237  M   47  1:03:01    7 /  42    56 / 445    52 / 247  7:12 
   57.  Michael Henderson            Crescent City, CA     86  M   33  1:03:06    7 /  24    57 / 445    53 / 247  7:13 
   58.  Chris Hamer                  Eureka, CA           120  F   46  1:03:23    2 /  33    58 / 445     5 / 198  7:15 
   59.  Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            45  M   47  1:03:24    8 /  42    59 / 445    54 / 247  7:15 
   60.  Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA    241  M   54  1:03:31    8 /  39    60 / 445    55 / 247  7:16 
   61.  Dennis Sousa                 Hydesville, CA       376  M   54  1:03:40    9 /  39    61 / 445    56 / 247  7:17 
   62.  Dan Badey                    Eureka, CA           403  M   45  1:03:46    9 /  42    62 / 445    57 / 247  7:17 
   63.  Kim Talty                    Arcata, CA           434  F   28  1:03:52    2 /  16    63 / 445     6 / 198  7:18 
   64.  Ken Smith                    Gold Beach, OR       623  M   42  1:03:57    9 /  29    64 / 445    58 / 247  7:19 
   65.  Ron Dunlap                   Redding, CA          176  M   63  1:03:59    1 /   7    65 / 445    59 / 247  7:19 
   66.  William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            87  M   41  1:04:16   10 /  29    66 / 445    60 / 247  7:21 
   67.  Dave Keniston                Blue Lake, CA        245  M   47  1:04:30   10 /  42    67 / 445    61 / 247  7:22 
   68.  Jeff Miller                  San Francisco, CA    103  M   51  1:04:30   10 /  39    68 / 445    62 / 247  7:22 
   69.  Elia Narayan                 McKinleyville, CA    422  M   24  1:04:32    5 /   9    69 / 445    63 / 247  7:23 
   70.  Don Herrera                  Eureka, CA           483  M   18  1:04:49   10 /  14    70 / 445    64 / 247  7:24 
   71.  Jamin Price-Hall             Bayside, CA          637  M   18  1:04:50   11 /  14    71 / 445    65 / 247  7:25 
   72.  Dusty Miller                 Mt Shasta, CA        242  M   54  1:05:04   11 /  39    72 / 445    66 / 247  7:26 
   73.  Sinon Talty                  Arcata, CA           435  M   28  1:05:05    7 /  17    73 / 445    67 / 247  7:26 
   74.  Matt Hurst                   Arcata, CA           420  M   29  1:05:15    8 /  17    74 / 445    68 / 247  7:27 
   75.  Michelle Rowie               Weott, CA            495  F   27  1:05:25    3 /  16    75 / 445     7 / 198  7:29 
   76.  Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA    234  M   30  1:05:44    8 /  24    76 / 445    69 / 247  7:31 
   77.  Shaun Larsen                 Millbrae, CA         155  F   43  1:05:45    1 /  40    77 / 445     8 / 198  7:31 
   78.  Bruce LeBel                  Arcata, CA           359  M   47  1:05:48   11 /  42    78 / 445    70 / 247  7:31 
   79.  Jill Porterfield             Ukiah, CA            265  F   41  1:06:00    2 /  40    79 / 445     9 / 198  7:33 
   80.  Adrian Burn                  San Francisco, CA    448  M   36  1:06:07    6 /  24    80 / 445    71 / 247  7:33 
   81.  Bob Beede                    Arcata, CA           228  M   49  1:06:33   12 /  42    81 / 445    72 / 247  7:36 
   82.  Jim Griggs                   Eureka, CA           323  M   46  1:06:34   13 /  42    82 / 445    73 / 247  7:36 
   83.  Naomi Haslam                 Redding, CA          111  F   36  1:06:36    2 /  18    83 / 445    10 / 198  7:37 
   84.  Boyce Muse                   Redding, CA          117  M   47  1:06:37   14 /  42    84 / 445    74 / 247  7:37 
   85.  Joe Gillespie                Crescent City, CA     29  M   48  1:06:43   15 /  42    85 / 445    75 / 247  7:37 
   86.  Tom Ahle                     Ashland, OR          601  M   52  1:06:45   12 /  39    86 / 445    76 / 247  7:38 
   87.  Danny Perez                  McKinleyville, CA    472  M   28  1:06:54    9 /  17    87 / 445    77 / 247  7:39 
   88.  Walter Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            178  M   42  1:06:55   11 /  29    88 / 445    78 / 247  7:39 
   89.  Robert Carter                Brookings, OR        303  M   49  1:07:00   16 /  42    89 / 445    79 / 247  7:39 
   90.  Clayton Gillette             Medford, OR          333  M   46  1:07:03   17 /  42    90 / 445    80 / 247  7:40 
   91.  Karen KelleyDay              Eureka, CA           119  F   51  1:07:13    1 /  25    91 / 445    11 / 198  7:41 
   92.  Bruce Galloway               Grants Pass, OR      642  M   59  1:07:18    1 /  20    92 / 445    81 / 247  7:41 
   93.  Bradley Lightfoot            Corvallis, OR        113  M   27  1:07:18   10 /  17    93 / 445    82 / 247  7:41 
   94.  Bob Beam                     Eureka, CA           648  M   57  1:07:22    2 /  20    94 / 445    83 / 247  7:42 
   95.  Amy Atkins                   Arcata, CA           366  F   24  1:07:23    1 /  14    95 / 445    12 / 198  7:42 
   96.  Jim Adams                    Trinidad, CA         352  M   48  1:07:29   18 /  42    96 / 445    84 / 247  7:43 
   97.  Domi Tubbs                   Eureka, CA             4  F   49  1:07:29    3 /  33    97 / 445    13 / 198  7:43 
   98.  Nancy Ruffner                Redding, CA          215  F   53  1:07:35    2 /  25    98 / 445    14 / 198  7:43 
   99.  Lucille Wing                 San Francisco, CA    450  F   45  1:07:43    4 /  33    99 / 445    15 / 198  7:44 
  100.  Neil Davis                   Santa Ana, CA         41  M   42  1:07:46   12 /  29   100 / 445    85 / 247  7:45 
  101.  Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA        348  M   53  1:07:58   13 /  39   101 / 445    86 / 247  7:46 
  102.  Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA           131  M   38  1:08:07    7 /  24   102 / 445    87 / 247  7:47 
  103.  Chad Fleschner               Davis, CA            160  M   29  1:08:12   11 /  17   103 / 445    88 / 247  7:48 
  104.  Jim Langum                   Redding, CA           68  M   55  1:08:18    3 /  20   104 / 445    89 / 247  7:48 
  105.  Quincy Hawkens               Arcata, CA           125  F   22  1:08:34    2 /  14   105 / 445    16 / 198  7:50 
  106.  Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA           277  M   53  1:08:39   14 /  39   106 / 445    90 / 247  7:51 
  107.  Robert Bain                  Grants Pass, OR      246  M   33  1:08:47    9 /  24   107 / 445    91 / 247  7:52 
  108.  Jeffrey Krahling             Redding, CA           51  M   52  1:08:54   15 /  39   108 / 445    92 / 247  7:52 
  109.  Karen Pope                   Bayside, CA          114  F   33  1:08:56    1 /  21   109 / 445    17 / 198  7:53 
  110.  Emma Rose                    Eureka, CA           201  F   24  1:09:01    3 /  14   110 / 445    18 / 198  7:53 
  111.  Ron Ross                     Arcata, CA            72  M   60  1:09:05    2 /   7   111 / 445    93 / 247  7:54 
  112.  Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      629  M   65  1:09:05    1 /  13   112 / 445    94 / 247  7:54 
  113.  Wendy Lorch                  Arcata, CA           203  F   40  1:09:32    3 /  40   113 / 445    19 / 198  7:57 
  114.  Mike Stevens                 Trinidad, CA         154  M   52  1:09:35   16 /  39   114 / 445    95 / 247  7:57 
  115.  Debbie Miller                Redding, CA          617  F   48  1:09:42    5 /  33   115 / 445    20 / 198  7:58 
  116.  Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA          616  F   42  1:09:42    4 /  40   116 / 445    21 / 198  7:58 
  117.  Alan Swenson                 Felton, CA           317  M   50  1:09:52   17 /  39   117 / 445    96 / 247  7:59 
  118.  JoAnn Fasolino               Redding, CA          377  F   17  1:09:54    2 /   4   118 / 445    22 / 198  7:59 
  119.  Josh Hanks                   Shingletown, CA      638  M   15  1:09:55   12 /  14   119 / 445    97 / 247  7:59 
  120.  Michael Garrett              Galt, CA             340  M   46  1:10:03   19 /  42   120 / 445    98 / 247  8:00 
  121.  Sharon Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            179  F   44  1:10:06    5 /  40   121 / 445    23 / 198  8:01 
  122.  Brad Mauney                  Ferndale, CA         615  M   34  1:10:14   10 /  24   122 / 445    99 / 247  8:02 
  123.  Sam Roake                    San Francisco, CA    136  M   65  1:10:25    2 /  13   123 / 445   100 / 247  8:03 
  124.  Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA          273  M   61  1:10:29    3 /   7   124 / 445   101 / 247  8:03 
  125.  Jim Clover                   Grants Pass, OR      144  M   59  1:10:39    4 /  20   125 / 445   102 / 247  8:04 
  126.  Larry Tubbs                  Eureka, CA             5  M   61  1:10:50    4 /   7   126 / 445   103 / 247  8:06 
  127.  Melissa Basler               Eureka, CA           458  F   38  1:10:53    3 /  18   127 / 445    24 / 198  8:06 
  128.  David Holper                 Eureka, CA            97  M   44  1:11:06   13 /  29   128 / 445   104 / 247  8:08 
  129.  Jack Bareilles               Eureka, CA           185  M   35  1:11:08    8 /  24   129 / 445   105 / 247  8:08 
  130.  AnnJanette Dodd                                   342  F   31  1:11:23    2 /  21   130 / 445    25 / 198  8:09 
  131.  Jon Niehaus                  Cloverdale, CA       469  M   32  1:11:23   11 /  24   131 / 445   106 / 247  8:09 
  132.  Lora Colton                                       200  F   38  1:11:29    4 /  18   132 / 445    26 / 198  8:10 
  133.  Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA           486  M   49  1:11:38   20 /  42   133 / 445   107 / 247  8:11 
  134.  Scott Guild                  Eureka, CA           252  M   46  1:11:43   21 /  42   134 / 445   108 / 247  8:12 
  135.  Anni Elliott                 Oroville, CA          54  F   43  1:11:46    6 /  40   135 / 445    27 / 198  8:12 
  136.  Kevin Ratzlaff               Eureka, CA           460  M   42  1:11:56   14 /  29   136 / 445   109 / 247  8:13 
  137.  Tane Abbott                  Corte Madera, CA      92  M   38  1:12:03    9 /  24   137 / 445   110 / 247  8:14 
  138.  Laura Cisi                   Mill Valley, CA       99  F   34  1:12:06    3 /  21   138 / 445    28 / 198  8:14 
  139.  Bill Etter                   Ferndale, CA         264  M   59  1:12:08    5 /  20   139 / 445   111 / 247  8:15 
  140.  Allen Lund                   Mountain View, CA     15  M   46  1:12:10   22 /  42   140 / 445   112 / 247  8:15 
  141.  Bill Koch                    Bayside, CA           61  M   52  1:12:15   18 /  39   141 / 445   113 / 247  8:15 
  142.  Thomas O'Brien               Weed, CA              49  M   43  1:12:33   15 /  29   142 / 445   114 / 247  8:17 
  143.  Rod Woolley                  Arcata, CA           404  M   55  1:12:38    6 /  20   143 / 445   115 / 247  8:18 
  144.  David Ilse                   Arcata, CA           647  M   22  1:12:39    6 /   9   144 / 445   116 / 247  8:18 
  145.  Julie Burns                  Crescent City, CA     44  F   24  1:12:44    4 /  14   145 / 445    29 / 198  8:19 

  146.  Mike Dronhers                Arcata, CA           439  M   25  1:12:44   12 /  17   146 / 445   117 / 247  8:19 
  147.  Steve Bachmann               Mt Shasta, CA        272  M   36  1:12:45   10 /  24   147 / 445   118 / 247  8:19 
  148.  Michael Thomas               Trinidad, CA         220  M   50  1:13:02   19 /  39   148 / 445   119 / 247  8:21 
  149.  Alex Dronkers                Martinez, CA         225  F   50  1:13:12    3 /  25   149 / 445    30 / 198  8:22 
  150.  James Kirk                   Eureka, CA            84  M   50  1:13:36   20 /  39   150 / 445   120 / 247  8:25 
  151.  Kristin Minugh               Redding, CA           52  F   35  1:13:43    5 /  18   151 / 445    31 / 198  8:25 
  152.  Eva Vaughan                  Anderson, CA         419  F   49  1:14:02    6 /  33   152 / 445    32 / 198  8:28 
  153.  Jacob Feickert               Novato, CA           196  M   27  1:14:04   13 /  17   153 / 445   121 / 247  8:28 
  154.  Dale Thompson                Eureka, CA           349  M   50  1:14:15   21 /  39   154 / 445   122 / 247  8:29 
  155.  Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           466  M   48  1:14:17   23 /  42   155 / 445   123 / 247  8:29 
  156.  Nick Dawey                   Arcata, CA           468  M   32  1:14:18   12 /  24   156 / 445   124 / 247  8:29 
  157.  Cameron Stormes              Arcata, CA           423  M   31  1:14:18   13 /  24   157 / 445   125 / 247  8:29 
  158.  Dave Gunderson               McKinleyville, CA    170  M   46  1:14:26   24 /  42   158 / 445   126 / 247  8:30 
  159.  Mark Ellis                   Eureka, CA           140  M   47  1:14:28   25 /  42   159 / 445   127 / 247  8:31 
  160.  Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA        347  F   51  1:14:36    4 /  25   160 / 445    33 / 198  8:32 
  161.  James Garrett                Elk Grove, CA        341  M   37  1:14:44   11 /  24   161 / 445   128 / 247  8:32 
  162.  Debra Parthree               Blue Lake, CA        135  F   27  1:14:47    4 /  16   162 / 445    34 / 198  8:33 
  163.  Keven Harder                 Arcata, CA           421  M   32  1:14:48   14 /  24   163 / 445   129 / 247  8:33 
  164.  Bennett Barthelemy           Arcata, CA           477  M   31  1:15:11   15 /  24   164 / 445   130 / 247  8:36 
  165.  Thomas O'Hara                                     199  M   37  1:15:24   12 /  24   165 / 445   131 / 247  8:37 
  166.  Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR           110  M   49  1:15:28   26 /  42   166 / 445   132 / 247  8:37 
  167.  Brandi Platt                 Portland, OR          25  F   29  1:15:29    5 /  16   167 / 445    35 / 198  8:38 
  168.  Karl Lisle                   Portland, OR          26  M   30  1:15:29   16 /  24   168 / 445   133 / 247  8:38 
  169.  Julie Alderan                Arcata, CA           413  F   30  1:15:36    4 /  21   169 / 445    36 / 198  8:38 
  170.  Robert Taylor                Grants Pass, OR      194  M   39  1:15:37   13 /  24   170 / 445   134 / 247  8:39 
  171.  Cameron Meine                Antioch, CA           85  M   44  1:15:47   16 /  29   171 / 445   135 / 247  8:40 
  172.  Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA           357  M   29  1:15:51   14 /  17   172 / 445   136 / 247  8:40 
  173.  Richard Engel                Arcata, CA           267  M   38  1:15:53   14 /  24   173 / 445   137 / 247  8:40 
  174.  Patrick Owen                 Arcata, CA           355  M   39  1:15:54   15 /  24   174 / 445   138 / 247  8:40 
  175.  Jerry Alston                 Arcata, CA           491  M   35  1:15:54   16 /  24   175 / 445   139 / 247  8:40 
  176.  Larry Ross                   Benicia, CA           62  M   47  1:15:55   27 /  42   176 / 445   140 / 247  8:41 
  177.  Garrett Douglass             Eureka, CA           148  M   31  1:15:55   17 /  24   177 / 445   141 / 247  8:41 
  178.  Joe Brucu                    Arcata, CA           621  M   53  1:16:06   22 /  39   178 / 445   142 / 247  8:42 
  179.  Trish Strepy                 Trinidad, CA         285  F   48  1:16:25    7 /  33   179 / 445    37 / 198  8:44 
  180.  Steve Taylor                 Shasta Lake, CA       34  M   31  1:16:31   18 /  24   180 / 445   143 / 247  8:45 
  181.  David Lowell                 Nevada City, CA      639  M   32  1:16:37   19 /  24   181 / 445   144 / 247  8:45 
  182.  Dave Bain                    Grants Pass, OR      227  M   47  1:16:37   28 /  42   182 / 445   145 / 247  8:45 
  183.  Andrea Davis                 Redwood Valley, CA    43  F   40  1:16:38    7 /  40   183 / 445    38 / 198  8:45 
  184.  Ken DeCamp                   Shasta Lake, CA       69  M   54  1:16:41   23 /  39   184 / 445   146 / 247  8:46 
  185.  Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           470  F   48  1:16:52    8 /  33   185 / 445    39 / 198  8:47 
  186.  Jessie Hunt                  Eureka, CA           312  F   30  1:16:52    5 /  21   186 / 445    40 / 198  8:47 
  187.  Tom Lewis                    Arcata, CA            24  M   58  1:17:09    7 /  20   187 / 445   147 / 247  8:49 
  188.  Patrick Walsh                Vallejo, CA          226  M   45  1:17:13   29 /  42   188 / 445   148 / 247  8:49 
  189.  Tom Riley                    Fort Bragg, CA       433  M   56  1:17:15    8 /  20   189 / 445   149 / 247  8:50 
  190.  Andrew Snowden               Arcata, CA           168  M   51  1:17:26   24 /  39   190 / 445   150 / 247  8:51 
  191.  Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA           308  F   37  1:17:28    6 /  18   191 / 445    41 / 198  8:51 
  192.  Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          208  F   45  1:17:37    9 /  33   192 / 445    42 / 198  8:52 
  193.  Rod Adkins                   Willow Creek, CA     452  M   43  1:17:41   17 /  29   193 / 445   151 / 247  8:53 
  194.  Austin Corbett               McKinleyville, CA    324  M   12  1:17:51    1 /   2   194 / 445   152 / 247  8:54 
  195.  Donald Bremm                 Trinidad, CA         211  M   48  1:17:52   30 /  42   195 / 445   153 / 247  8:54 
  196.  Dennis Luz                   Geyserville, CA      316  M   32  1:17:55   20 /  24   196 / 445   154 / 247  8:54 
  197.  Mark Cory                    Eureka, CA           282  M   39  1:18:14   17 /  24   197 / 445   155 / 247  8:56 
  198.  Rori Plairow                 Eureka, CA           633  M   25  1:18:17   15 /  17   198 / 445   156 / 247  8:57 
  199.  Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           415  M   27  1:18:25   16 /  17   199 / 445   157 / 247  8:58 
  200.  Tawnya Brown                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   30  1:18:38    6 /  21   200 / 445    43 / 198  8:59 
  201.  Debra Pedrotti               Ferndale, CA         189  F   31  1:18:47    7 /  21   201 / 445    44 / 198  9:00 
  202.  Jerry Boots                  Ferndale, CA         158  M   42  1:18:47   18 /  29   202 / 445   158 / 247  9:00 
  203.  Marge Dunlop                 Redding, CA            6  F   62  1:18:51    1 /   7   203 / 445    45 / 198  9:01 
  204.  John Corbett                 McKinleyville, CA     74  M   54  1:18:53   25 /  39   204 / 445   159 / 247  9:01 
  205.  Donald Yost                  Redding, CA          248  M   59  1:18:59    9 /  20   205 / 445   160 / 247  9:02 
  206.  Ron Coffman                  McKinleyville, CA    138  M   45  1:19:00   31 /  42   206 / 445   161 / 247  9:02 
  207.  Jennifer Fairbanks           Fortuna, CA          339  F   33  1:19:09    8 /  21   207 / 445    46 / 198  9:03 
  208.  Andrea Sacchetti             Eureka, CA           152  F   27  1:19:17    6 /  16   208 / 445    47 / 198  9:04 
  209.  Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          475  F   45  1:19:18   10 /  33   209 / 445    48 / 198  9:04 
  210.  Sally Martin                 Fawnskin, CA         350  F   42  1:19:19    8 /  40   210 / 445    49 / 198  9:04 
  211.  Wendy Pearcy                 McKinleyville, CA    134  F   45  1:19:20   11 /  33   211 / 445    50 / 198  9:04 
  212.  Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA          143  M   67  1:19:24    3 /  13   212 / 445   162 / 247  9:04 
  213.  Jim Douglas                  Eureka, CA           149  M   56  1:19:41   10 /  20   213 / 445   163 / 247  9:06 
  214.  Diana Mohon                  Willow Creek, CA     440  F   41  1:19:58    9 /  40   214 / 445    51 / 198  9:08 
  215.  Terry Griffith               West Linn, OR        150  M   49  1:20:04   32 /  42   215 / 445   164 / 247  9:09 
  216.  Nino Fiorentino              Arcata, CA           416  F   23  1:20:08    5 /  14   216 / 445    52 / 198  9:09 
  217.  Sarah Geyer                  Arcata, CA           418  F   21  1:20:14    6 /  14   217 / 445    53 / 198  9:10 
  218.  Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    367  M   49  1:20:14   33 /  42   218 / 445   165 / 247  9:10 
  219.  Gail Domanski                Mt Shasta, CA        268  F   44  1:20:31   10 /  40   219 / 445    54 / 198  9:12 
  220.  Jennifer Smith               Bayside, CA          344  F   28  1:21:02    7 /  16   220 / 445    55 / 198  9:16 
  221.  Jim Dodd                     Sacramento, CA       343  M   52  1:21:04   26 /  39   221 / 445   166 / 247  9:16 
  222.  Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA          183  F   44  1:21:16   11 /  40   222 / 445    56 / 198  9:17 
  223.  Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR           101  M   55  1:21:29   11 /  20   223 / 445   167 / 247  9:19 
  224.  Lee Bunnell                  Redding, CA          271  M   68  1:21:57    4 /  13   224 / 445   168 / 247  9:22 
  225.  Maureen Seifert              Redding, CA           36  F   27  1:22:05    8 /  16   225 / 445    57 / 198  9:23 
  226.  Lauri Bryan                  Arcata, CA           325  F   41  1:22:06   12 /  40   226 / 445    58 / 198  9:23 
  227.  Jim Ely                      Trinidad, CA          20  M   65  1:22:21    5 /  13   227 / 445   169 / 247  9:25 
  228.  Cliff Mitchell               Eureka, CA            32  M   48  1:22:21   34 /  42   228 / 445   170 / 247  9:25 
  229.  Julie Doerner                Arcata, CA           231  F   41  1:22:24   13 /  40   229 / 445    59 / 198  9:25 
  230.  Daniel Opalach               Arcata, CA           232  M   44  1:22:26   19 /  29   230 / 445   171 / 247  9:25 
  231.  Edward Krupp                 Brooking, OR         147  M   57  1:22:33   12 /  20   231 / 445   172 / 247  9:26 
  232.  Arleen Durano                Phoenix, OR          175  F   48  1:22:37   12 /  33   232 / 445    60 / 198  9:27 
  233.  Julie Dostie                 Eureka, CA           319  F   41  1:22:55   14 /  40   233 / 445    61 / 198  9:29 
  234.  Meg Rawlings                 Medford, OR           88  F   47  1:22:56   13 /  33   234 / 445    62 / 198  9:29 
  235.  Rory Hubbard                 Hydesville, CA       330  M   24  1:23:08    7 /   9   235 / 445   173 / 247  9:30 
  236.  Julie Giannini-Preride       Arcata, CA            79  F   29  1:23:41    9 /  16   236 / 445    63 / 198  9:34 
  237.  Mandy Lozano                 Portland, OR         165  F   24  1:23:41    7 /  14   237 / 445    64 / 198  9:34 
  238.  Sarah Cory                   Eureka, CA           281  F   38  1:23:48    7 /  18   238 / 445    65 / 198  9:35 
  239.  Eric Almquist                McKinleyville, CA    307  M   54  1:23:54   27 /  39   239 / 445   174 / 247  9:35 
  240.  Gerald Crnich                Eureka, CA           247  M   55  1:24:13   13 /  20   240 / 445   175 / 247  9:37 
  241.  Harry Daniell                Redding, CA           17  M   73  1:24:27    1 /   5   241 / 445   176 / 247  9:39 
  242.  Michael VanDevender          Arcata, CA           116  M   52  1:24:29   28 /  39   242 / 445   177 / 247  9:39 
  243.  Terry Wilson                 Arcata, CA           632  M   50  1:24:35   29 /  39   243 / 445   178 / 247  9:40 
  244.  Elizabeth Bennet             Arcata, CA           607  F   21  1:24:38    8 /  14   244 / 445    66 / 198  9:40 
  245.  Larry Santos                 McKinleyville, CA    478  M   22  1:24:47    8 /   9   245 / 445   179 / 247  9:41 
  246.  Irene Holt                   McKinleyville, CA    187  F   50  1:24:53    5 /  25   246 / 445    67 / 198  9:42 
  247.  Andy Bobillot                McKinleyville, CA    619  M   34  1:24:58   21 /  24   247 / 445   180 / 247  9:43 
  248.  Stan Vanella                 Arcata, CA           490  M   40  1:25:10   20 /  29   248 / 445   181 / 247  9:44 
  249.  Tammy Smart                  Arcata, CA           467  F   22  1:25:11    9 /  14   249 / 445    68 / 198  9:44 
  250.  Sarra Mosser                 Arcata, CA           443  F   22  1:25:12   10 /  14   250 / 445    69 / 198  9:44 
  251.  Whitney Buck                 Arcata, CA           379  M   71  1:25:16    2 /   5   251 / 445   182 / 247  9:45 
  252.  Julie Mastroni               Eureka, CA           368  F   39  1:25:19    8 /  18   252 / 445    70 / 198  9:45 
  253.  Janine Susich                Redding, CA          361  F   39  1:25:21    9 /  18   253 / 445    71 / 198  9:45 
  254.  Susan Johnson                Bayside, CA          353  F   42  1:25:28   15 /  40   254 / 445    72 / 198  9:46 
  255.  Robert Johnson               Bayside, CA          354  M   41  1:25:28   21 /  29   255 / 445   183 / 247  9:46 
  256.  Mary Ohara                   Novato, CA           198  F   38  1:25:34   10 /  18   256 / 445    73 / 198  9:47 
  257.  Kevin Sutter                 McKinleyville, CA     57  M   51  1:25:40   30 /  39   257 / 445   184 / 247  9:47 
  258.  Zachary Ewald                Trinidad, CA         243  M   10  1:25:44    1 /   1   258 / 445   185 / 247  9:48 
  259.  Bill Lanning                 Trinidad, CA         605  M   53  1:25:45   31 /  39   259 / 445   186 / 247  9:48 
  260.  Caroline Carson              Eureka, CA           631  F   40  1:26:00   16 /  40   260 / 445    74 / 198  9:50 
  261.  Simon Barnard                Eureka, CA           471  M   39  1:26:24   18 /  24   261 / 445   187 / 247  9:52 
  262.  Barbara Remeczky             Arcata, CA           274  F   48  1:26:32   14 /  33   262 / 445    75 / 198  9:53 
  263.  Joan Draper                  Arcata, CA           405  F   57  1:26:37    1 /  10   263 / 445    76 / 198  9:54 
  264.  Jennifer Reents              McKinleyville, CA    142  F   27  1:26:38   10 /  16   264 / 445    77 / 198  9:54 
  265.  Thomas Nelson                McKinleyville, CA    293  M   36  1:26:41   19 /  24   265 / 445   188 / 247  9:54 
  266.  Brian McNeill                Loleta, CA           122  M   32  1:26:41   22 /  24   266 / 445   189 / 247  9:54 
  267.  Jim Dutton                   Fieldbrook, CA       378  M   43  1:26:49   22 /  29   267 / 445   190 / 247  9:55 
  268.  Beverly Bulaon               Arcata, CA            40  F   29  1:26:52   11 /  16   268 / 445    78 / 198  9:56 
  269.  Joseph Carroll               Arcata, CA           280  M   54  1:26:59   32 /  39   269 / 445   191 / 247  9:56 
  270.  Jennifer Hooke               Arcata, CA           337  F   28  1:27:00   12 /  16   270 / 445    79 / 198  9:57 
  271.  Sally Schultz                Calpella, CA         275  F   37  1:27:17   11 /  18   271 / 445    80 / 198  9:59 
  272.  Joy Hall                     Arcata, CA           606  F   22  1:27:17   11 /  14   272 / 445    81 / 198  9:59 
  273.  Charlie Lawrence             Eureka, CA            56  M   68  1:27:17    6 /  13   273 / 445   192 / 247  9:59 

  274.  Brad Tucker                  McKinleyville, CA    146  M   43  1:27:38   23 /  29   274 / 445   193 / 247 10:01 
  275.  Dawn Durbin                  McKinleyville, CA    261  F   37  1:27:38   12 /  18   275 / 445    82 / 198 10:01 
  276.  Roy Henry Marin              Eureka, CA            19  M   53  1:27:58   33 /  39   276 / 445   194 / 247 10:03 
  277.  Dennis Owen                  Huntington Beach, C  358  M   37  1:28:09   20 /  24   277 / 445   195 / 247 10:04 
  278.  Jeff Rosdahl                 McKinleyville, CA    320  M   42  1:28:31   24 /  29   278 / 445   196 / 247 10:07 
  279.  Joyce Sousa                  Hydesville, CA       375  F   55  1:28:50    2 /  10   279 / 445    83 / 198 10:09 
  280.  Kahni Tuson                  Ferndale, WA          82  F   44  1:29:01   17 /  40   280 / 445    84 / 198 10:10 
  281.  Pam Tuson                    Arcata, CA           127  F   54  1:29:04    6 /  25   281 / 445    85 / 198 10:11 
  282.  Bonny Classen                Hubbard, OR          126  F   37  1:29:09   13 /  18   282 / 445    86 / 198 10:11 
  283.  Tara Horstmann               Arcata, CA           218  F   26  1:29:09   13 /  16   283 / 445    87 / 198 10:11 
  284.  Mary Harper                  McKinleyville, CA    180  F   48  1:29:13   15 /  33   284 / 445    88 / 198 10:12 
  285.  Rita Orlandini               Eureka, CA           174  F   60  1:29:15    2 /   7   285 / 445    89 / 198 10:12 
  286.  Nick Terry                   Gardena, CA          356  M   39  1:29:19   21 /  24   286 / 445   197 / 247 10:12 
  287.  Eva Olstad-Vaughan           Anderson, CA         256  F   50  1:29:20    7 /  25   287 / 445    90 / 198 10:13 
  288.  Wendy Ewald                  Trinidad, CA         430  F   40  1:29:21   18 /  40   288 / 445    91 / 198 10:13 
  289.  Sarah Muskopf                Trinidad, CA         223  F   31  1:29:36    9 /  21   289 / 445    92 / 198 10:14 
  290.  Will Wright                  Trinidad, CA          37  M   22  1:29:36    9 /   9   290 / 445   198 / 247 10:14 
  291.  Jackie Cory                  Ferndale, CA         284  F   53  1:30:00    8 /  25   291 / 445    93 / 198 10:17 
  292.  Bob Cory                     Ferndale, CA         283  M   66  1:30:05    7 /  13   292 / 445   199 / 247 10:18 
  293.  Leah King                    Arcata, CA            83  F   30  1:30:09   10 /  21   293 / 445    94 / 198 10:18 
  294.  Ildissa Martin               Arcata, CA           620  F   24  1:30:09   12 /  14   294 / 445    95 / 198 10:18 
  295.  Jim Barnes                   Bayside, CA           22  M   65  1:30:09    8 /  13   295 / 445   200 / 247 10:18 
  296.  Annie Howell                 Arcata, CA           129  F   48  1:30:13   16 /  33   296 / 445    96 / 198 10:19 
  297.  Theresa Burger               Arcata, CA           476  F   67  1:30:20    1 /   6   297 / 445    97 / 198 10:19 
  298.  Myles Butner                 Cottage Grove, OR     76  M   68  1:30:41    9 /  13   298 / 445   201 / 247 10:22 
  299.  Robin O'Brien                Weed, CA              50  F   41  1:30:45   19 /  40   299 / 445    98 / 198 10:22 
  300.  Julie Moreland               McKinleyville, CA    314  F   40  1:30:46   20 /  40   300 / 445    99 / 198 10:22 
  301.  Brian Ferguson               Eureka, CA           602  M   39  1:30:59   22 /  24   301 / 445   202 / 247 10:24 
  302.  Bruce Chapman                Scotia, CA            80  M   47  1:31:06   35 /  42   302 / 445   203 / 247 10:25 
  303.  Brierly Reybine              San Francisco, CA    221  F   62  1:31:18    3 /   7   303 / 445   100 / 198 10:26 
  304.  Lyn DeLlamas                 Trinidad, CA         401  F   45  1:31:30   17 /  33   304 / 445   101 / 198 10:27 
  305.  Lorelei Phillips             Fieldbrook, CA       464  F   31  1:31:42   11 /  21   305 / 445   102 / 198 10:29 
  306.  Jesse Phillips               Fieldbrook, CA       463  M   30  1:31:42   23 /  24   306 / 445   204 / 247 10:29 
  307.  Beth Goodman                 Phoenix, OR          258  F   51  1:32:28    9 /  25   307 / 445   103 / 198 10:34 
  308.  Karen Templeton              Fieldbrook, CA       249  F   46  1:32:29   18 /  33   308 / 445   104 / 198 10:34 
  309.  Scott Allen                  Arcata, CA           411  M   49  1:32:37   36 /  42   309 / 445   205 / 247 10:35 
  310.  Marilee Tatom                Anderson, CA         321  F   40  1:32:38   21 /  40   310 / 445   105 / 198 10:35 
  311.  Pat Lanning                  Trinidad, CA         604  F   50  1:32:56   10 /  25   311 / 445   106 / 198 10:37 
  312.  Mary Misseldine              Ukiah, CA            108  F   43  1:33:09   22 /  40   312 / 445   107 / 198 10:39 
  313.  MaryAnne Landis              Ukiah, CA            124  F   51  1:33:09   11 /  25   313 / 445   108 / 198 10:39 
  314.  Pete Porter                  Scotia, CA           251  M   53  1:33:32   34 /  39   314 / 445   206 / 247 10:41 
  315.  Hugh Scanlon                 Arcata, CA           627  M   41  1:33:39   25 /  29   315 / 445   207 / 247 10:42 
  316.  David Gustafson              Crescent City, CA    109  M   57  1:33:45   14 /  20   316 / 445   208 / 247 10:43 
  317.  Monica DeGottardi            Arcata, CA            27  F   56  1:33:45    3 /  10   317 / 445   109 / 198 10:43 
  318.  Steve Lindholm               Eureka, CA            73  M   38  1:33:49   23 /  24   318 / 445   209 / 247 10:43 
  319.  Rebecka Deike                Geyserville, CA      315  F   30  1:34:08   12 /  21   319 / 445   110 / 198 10:45 
  320.  Tim Talbert                  Fortuna, CA          457  M   47  1:34:24   37 /  42   320 / 445   210 / 247 10:47 
  321.  David Boston                 Eureka, CA           257  M   50  1:34:26   35 /  39   321 / 445   211 / 247 10:48 
  322.  Robert Radtke                Junction City, CA     48  M   52  1:34:26   36 /  39   322 / 445   212 / 247 10:48 
  323.  Ben Benjamin                 Ashland, OR           70  M   54  1:34:54   37 /  39   323 / 445   213 / 247 10:51 
  324.  Sue Griffith                 Eureka, CA           222  F   56  1:34:54    4 /  10   324 / 445   111 / 198 10:51 
  325.  Yukon Montalbin              Arcata, CA           625  M   13  1:35:05    2 /   2   325 / 445   214 / 247 10:52 
  326.  Lynn Lawrence                Eureka, CA            58  F   68  1:35:43    2 /   6   326 / 445   112 / 198 10:56 
  327.  Susan Mallaghan              Medford, OR           96  F   54  1:36:34   12 /  25   327 / 445   113 / 198 11:02 
  328.  Jeremy Monson                Sacramento, CA       334  M   25  1:36:53   17 /  17   328 / 445   215 / 247 11:04 
  329.  Meredith Anderson            Davis, CA            195  F   30  1:36:54   13 /  21   329 / 445   114 / 198 11:04 
  330.  Carol Meyer                  Fortuna, CA           65  F   46  1:37:26   19 /  33   330 / 445   115 / 198 11:08 
  331.  Isabelle Brown               Lakeport, CA         172  F   52  1:37:34   13 /  25   331 / 445   116 / 198 11:09 
  332.  Stefan Hall                  Bayside, CA          636  M   48  1:37:48   38 /  42   332 / 445   216 / 247 11:11 
  333.  Kristin Bailey               McKinleyville, CA    266  F   32  1:39:39   14 /  21   333 / 445   117 / 198 11:23 
  334.  Laurie Schafer               San Francisco, CA    197  F   46  1:40:36   20 /  33   334 / 445   118 / 198 11:30 
  335.  Pam Dinsomre                 Eureka, CA           212  F   48  1:40:43   21 /  33   335 / 445   119 / 198 11:31 
  336.  Paul Genge                   Eureka, CA           437  M   44  1:41:01   26 /  29   336 / 445   217 / 247 11:33 
  337.  Ron Johnson                  Trinidad, CA         364  M   64  1:41:02    5 /   7   337 / 445   218 / 247 11:33 
  338.  Mike Silva                   Redding, CA          254  M   50  1:42:15   38 /  39   338 / 445   219 / 247 11:41 
  339.  Beth Churchill               Crescent City, CA    644  F   40  1:42:17   23 /  40   339 / 445   120 / 198 11:41 
  340.  Sheila Lovio                 Arcata, CA           327  F   53  1:42:55   14 /  25   340 / 445   121 / 198 11:46 
  341.  Stephanie Perrett            Arcata, CA           263  F   42  1:43:29   24 /  40   341 / 445   122 / 198 11:50 
  342.  John Bailey                  Fort Bragg, CA       432  M   68  1:43:44   10 /  13   342 / 445   220 / 247 11:51 
  343.  Justina Hale                 Anderson, CA          14  F   44  1:43:50   25 /  40   343 / 445   123 / 198 11:52 
  344.  Toni Creason                 Eureka, CA           278  F   51  1:44:16   15 /  25   344 / 445   124 / 198 11:55 
  345.  Linda Tabacco                McKinleyville, CA     78  F   45  1:44:28   22 /  33   345 / 445   125 / 198 11:56 
  346.  Logan Kates                  Trinidad, CA         402  F   15  1:45:25    3 /   4   346 / 445   126 / 198 12:03 
  347.  Susan Samota                 Lakeport, CA         112  F   49  1:45:27   23 /  33   347 / 445   127 / 198 12:03 
  348.  Yale Bertolucci              Redding, CA          305  M   45  1:45:27   39 /  42   348 / 445   221 / 247 12:03 
  349.  Mandy Crispin                Hydesville, CA       328  F   18  1:45:32    4 /   4   349 / 445   128 / 198 12:04 
  350.  Adam Pinkerton               Hydesville, CA       329  M   18  1:45:32   13 /  14   350 / 445   222 / 247 12:04 
  351.  Donna Biteman                Arcata, CA           414  F   51  1:45:38   16 /  25   351 / 445   129 / 198 12:04 
  352.  Rebecca Crook                McKinleyville, CA    250  F   41  1:45:52   26 /  40   352 / 445   130 / 198 12:06 
  353.  Mercedes Crispin             Hydesville, CA       331  F   51  1:46:22   17 /  25   353 / 445   131 / 198 12:09 
  354.  Karen Santos                 Arcata, CA            31  F   44  1:47:28   27 /  40   354 / 445   132 / 198 12:17 
  355.  Liz Villarreal               Arcata, CA           121  F   49  1:47:59   24 /  33   355 / 445   133 / 198 12:20 
  356.  Melanie Johnson              Trinidad, CA         365  F   58  1:48:41    5 /  10   356 / 445   134 / 198 12:25 
  357.  Michael Pinske               Trinidad, CA         130  M   56  1:48:48   15 /  20   357 / 445   223 / 247 12:26 
  358.  Lisa Lahey                   Nevada City, CA      640  F   26  1:50:25   14 /  16   358 / 445   135 / 198 12:37 
  359.  Larry Womack                 McKinleyville, CA    102  M   56  1:50:33   16 /  20   359 / 445   224 / 247 12:38 
  360.  Linda Hervey                 Eureke, CA           436  F   44  1:51:29   28 /  40   360 / 445   136 / 198 12:44 
  361.  Pete Parnell                 Eureka, CA            81  M   58  1:51:29   17 /  20   361 / 445   225 / 247 12:44 
  362.  Ashley Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         296  M   30  1:52:29   24 /  24   362 / 445   226 / 247 12:51 
  363.  Doug VanSant                 Trinidad, CA         290  M   61  1:52:36    6 /   7   363 / 445   227 / 247 12:52 
  364.  Sandra Spaulding             McKinleyville, CA    426  F   44  1:52:51   29 /  40   364 / 445   137 / 198 12:54 
  365.  Neil Mahoney                 South San Francisco  253  M   74  1:53:23    3 /   5   365 / 445   228 / 247 12:57 
  366.  Mickey Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         291  M   58  1:53:50   18 /  20   366 / 445   229 / 247 13:01 
  367.  Paco MontAlben               Arcata, CA           624  M   69  1:54:46   11 /  13   367 / 445   230 / 247 13:07 
  368.  Karen Webster                McKinleyville, CA    338  F   31  1:55:08   15 /  21   368 / 445   138 / 198 13:09 
  369.  Reuben Mendoza               Eureka, CA           132  M   48  1:56:16   40 /  42   369 / 445   231 / 247 13:17 
  370.  Philip Olivares              Eureka, CA           371  M   73  1:56:30    4 /   5   370 / 445   232 / 247 13:19 
  371.  Leah Kostrzewa               Westhaven, CA        646  F    8  1:57:59    1 /   1   371 / 445   139 / 198 13:29 
  372.  Jolene Jones                 McKinleyville, CA    406  F   26  1:58:36   15 /  16   372 / 445   140 / 198 13:33 
  373.  Kimberley Bergel             Eureka, CA           336  F   35  1:58:39   14 /  18   373 / 445   141 / 198 13:34 
  374.  Frances Maunder              Eureka, CA            59  F   52  1:58:40   18 /  25   374 / 445   142 / 198 13:34 
  375.  B Wilkinson                  McKinleyville, CA    626  F   55  1:59:57    6 /  10   375 / 445   143 / 198 13:43 
  376.  Lori Goodman                 Eureka, CA           360  F   59  1:59:58    7 /  10   376 / 445   144 / 198 13:43 
  377.  Becky Howard                 Eureka, CA           105  F   32  2:01:28   16 /  21   377 / 445   145 / 198 13:53 
  378.  Brenda Stokes                Blue Lake, CA        106  F   37  2:01:33   15 /  18   378 / 445   146 / 198 13:53 
  379.  Pierre Capeder               Redwood City, CA     373  M   43  2:03:23   27 /  29   379 / 445   233 / 247 14:06 
  380.  Bill Harkins                 Trinidad, CA         603  M   71  2:04:41    5 /   5   380 / 445   234 / 247 14:15 
  381.  Sherry Myers                 McKinleyville, CA    473  F   46  2:05:12   25 /  33   381 / 445   147 / 198 14:19 
  382.  Catharina Olivares           Eureka, CA           370  F   65  2:07:23    3 /   6   382 / 445   148 / 198 14:33 
  383.  George Beckman               McKinleyville, CA    485  M   58  2:07:35   19 /  20   383 / 445   235 / 247 14:35 
  384.  Leslie Lollich               Eureka, CA           235  F   42  2:09:23   30 /  40   384 / 445   149 / 198 14:47 
  385.  Jeff Georgentes              Trinidad, CA         451  M   46  2:09:57   41 /  42   385 / 445   236 / 247 14:51 
  386.  Diana Arrison                Lodi, CA             311  F   37  2:10:11   16 /  18   386 / 445   150 / 198 14:53 
  387.  Wayne Arrison                Lodi, CA             310  M   42  2:10:13   28 /  29   387 / 445   237 / 247 14:53 
  388.  Jim Maunder                  Eureka, CA           205  M   54  2:10:19   39 /  39   388 / 445   238 / 247 14:54 
  389.  Arlene Capeder               Walnut Creek, CA     372  F   33  2:10:50   17 /  21   389 / 445   151 / 198 14:57 
  390.  Erica Fisher                 Arcata, CA           210  F   59  2:11:13    8 /  10   390 / 445   152 / 198 15:00 
  391.  Melanie Kuhnel               Eureka, CA            12  F   61  2:12:01    4 /   7   391 / 445   153 / 198 15:05 
  392.  Ron Kuhnel                   Eureka, CA            13  M   62  2:12:01    7 /   7   392 / 445   239 / 247 15:05 
  393.  Carol Tunnell                Willow Creek, CA      66  F   48  2:12:12   26 /  33   393 / 445   154 / 198 15:07 
  394.  Cheryl Barron-Tralle         Eureka, CA           456  F   50  2:14:22   19 /  25   394 / 445   155 / 198 15:21 
  395.  Bernard Rubin                Palo Alto, CA        428  M   79  2:14:28    1 /   1   395 / 445   240 / 247 15:22 
  396.  Vicky Giacomini              Fortuna, CA          608  F   51  2:14:46   20 /  25   396 / 445   156 / 198 15:24 
  397.  Dan Scofield                 Arcata, CA           313  M   38  2:14:56   24 /  24   397 / 445   241 / 247 15:25 
  398.  Marjorie Adams               Arcata, CA            11  F   72  2:15:04    1 /   2   398 / 445   157 / 198 15:26 
  399.  Gina Roden                   McKinleyville, CA    161  F   42  2:15:06   31 /  40   399 / 445   158 / 198 15:26 
  400.  Christy Wynn                 Eureka, CA           446  F   34  2:16:18   18 /  21   400 / 445   159 / 198 15:35 
  401.  Donna Jimenez                Eureka, CA           445  F   41  2:16:21   32 /  40   401 / 445   160 / 198 15:35 

  402.  Sandy Heston                 Eureka, CA           447  F   44  2:16:22   33 /  40   402 / 445   161 / 198 15:35 
  403.  Amy Crispin                  Hydesville, CA       332  F   22  2:16:33   13 /  14   403 / 445   162 / 198 15:36 
  404.  Shirley Parlan               Kentfield, CA        207  F   69  2:17:26    4 /   6   404 / 445   163 / 198 15:42 
  405.  James Pedrotti               Loleta, CA            63  M   68  2:19:11   12 /  13   405 / 445   242 / 247 15:54 
  406.  Jim Davis                    Eureka, CA           279  M   67  2:19:12   13 /  13   406 / 445   243 / 247 15:55 
  407.  Carol Banducci               Eureka, CA           209  F   49  2:19:27   27 /  33   407 / 445   164 / 198 15:56 
  408.  JoAnne Muldering             Arcata, CA           239  F   48  2:19:27   28 /  33   408 / 445   165 / 198 15:56 
  409.  JoAnna Leggins               Eureka, CA           489  F   42  2:19:45   34 /  40   409 / 445   166 / 198 15:58 
  410.  Patricia Tyson               Eureka, CA           351  F   45  2:19:53   29 /  33   410 / 445   167 / 198 15:59 
  411.  Andrea Pedley                Eureka, CA           219  F   45  2:19:56   30 /  33   411 / 445   168 / 198 16:00 
  412.  JerrylLynn Rubin             Arcata, CA           427  F   52  2:20:16   21 /  25   412 / 445   169 / 198 16:02 
  413.  Pam Lindquist                Seattle, WA          162  F   43  2:21:25   35 /  40   413 / 445   170 / 198 16:10 
  414.  Pauline Lindquist            Eureka, CA           188  F   72  2:21:26    2 /   2   414 / 445   171 / 198 16:10 
  415.  Julie Woodall                Rio Dell, CA         609  F   52  2:21:46   22 /  25   415 / 445   172 / 198 16:12 
  416.  Lianne Montano               Fieldbrook, CA       429  F   49  2:24:30   31 /  33   416 / 445   173 / 198 16:31 
  417.  Wilda Gallacci               Arcata, CA           230  F   75  2:24:31    1 /   1   417 / 445   174 / 198 16:31 
  418.  Elsie Andrews                McKinleyville, CA     93  F   55  2:25:47    9 /  10   418 / 445   175 / 198 16:40 
  419.  Dale Andrews                 McKinleyville, CA     94  M   48  2:25:47   42 /  42   419 / 445   244 / 247 16:40 
  420.  Barbara Giannini             McKindleyville, CA   465  F   51  2:25:48   23 /  25   420 / 445   176 / 198 16:40 
  421.  Terri Bundy                  McKinleyville, CA    217  F   44  2:26:15   36 /  40   421 / 445   177 / 198 16:43 
  422.  Angela Dernedde              McKinleyville, CA    628  F   31  2:26:15   19 /  21   422 / 445   178 / 198 16:43 
  423.  Janice Crowe                 Eureka, CA           454  F   54  2:27:48   24 /  25   423 / 445   179 / 198 16:53 
  424.  Caven Potter                 McKinleyville, CA    453  F   47  2:27:52   32 /  33   424 / 445   180 / 198 16:54 
  425.  Karen Nessler                Blue Lake, CA        262  F   60  2:31:57    5 /   7   425 / 445   181 / 198 17:22 
  426.  Jennifer Nielsen             Arcata, CA           177  F   33  2:32:02   20 /  21   426 / 445   182 / 198 17:23 
  427.  Riky Parker                  Trinidad, CA          16  F   52  2:32:50   25 /  25   427 / 445   183 / 198 17:28 
  428.  Laird Allen                  Arcata, CA           410  M   15  2:38:00   14 /  14   428 / 445   245 / 247 18:03 
  429.  Addie Segura                 McKinleyville, CA    240  F   38  2:39:19   17 /  18   429 / 445   184 / 198 18:12 
  430.  Shirley Shortridge           McKinleyville, CA    173  F   64  2:41:02    6 /   7   430 / 445   185 / 198 18:24 
  431.  Joanne Butner                Cottage Grove, OR     75  F   69  2:41:03    5 /   6   431 / 445   186 / 198 18:24 
  432.  Charlene Minor               Eureka, CA           412  F   58  2:41:42   10 /  10   432 / 445   187 / 198 18:29 
  433.  Pamela Kane                  Eureka, CA           238  F   44  2:43:08   37 /  40   433 / 445   188 / 198 18:39 
  434.  Jennifer Jones               Arcata, CA           229  F   26  2:43:09   16 /  16   434 / 445   189 / 198 18:39 
  435.  JudithAnn Arbucci            Arcata, CA           408  F   43  2:45:31   38 /  40   435 / 445   190 / 198 18:55 
  436.  David Bedford                Arcata, CA           141  M   42  2:46:57   29 /  29   436 / 445   246 / 247 19:05 
  437.  Machelle Byard               McKinleyville, CA    164  F   35  2:47:04   18 /  18   437 / 445   191 / 198 19:06 
  438.  Nanda Mayo                   Arcata, CA            55  F   33  2:47:07   21 /  21   438 / 445   192 / 198 19:06 
  439.  Doreen Barr                  Arcata, CA            67  F   40  2:47:18   39 /  40   439 / 445   193 / 198 19:07 
  440.  Diana Brown                  Eureka, CA           166  F   62  2:47:19    7 /   7   440 / 445   194 / 198 19:07 
  441.  Debra Brown                  Eureka, CA           159  F   42  2:47:21   40 /  40   441 / 445   195 / 198 19:08 
  442.  Debbie Lindgren              McKinleyville, CA    190  F   47  2:49:01   33 /  33   442 / 445   196 / 198 19:19 
  443.  Tim Ross                     McKinleyville, CA    192  M   56  2:49:08   20 /  20   443 / 445   247 / 247 19:20 
  444.  Amber Wright                 McKinleyville, CA    191  F   22  2:50:14   14 /  14   444 / 445   197 / 198 19:27 
  445.  Peggy Stebbins               Arcata, CA           214  F   69  3:00:06    6 /   6   445 / 445   198 / 198 20:35 



| Return To The Top Of The Page |






AGE DIVISION RESULTS








 MALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Zachary Ewald                Trinidad, CA         243  M   10  1:25:44    1 /   1   258 / 445   185 / 247  9:48 




 FEMALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Leah Kostrzewa               Westhaven, CA        646  F    8  1:57:59    1 /   1   371 / 445   139 / 198 13:29 




 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Austin Corbett               McKinleyville, CA    324  M   12  1:17:51    1 /   2   194 / 445   152 / 247  8:54 
    2   Yukon Montalbin              Arcata, CA           625  M   13  1:35:05    2 /   2   325 / 445   214 / 247 10:52 




 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Dale Kitt                    Eureka, CA           482  M   17  0:48:01    1 /  14     2 / 445     2 / 247  5:29 
    2   Matt Hellier                 Modesto, CA          362  M   18  0:50:44    2 /  14     5 / 445     5 / 247  5:48 
    3   Chase Vau                    Redwood Valley, CA    42  M   17  0:51:03    3 /  14     6 / 445     6 / 247  5:50 
    4   Khalil Hallack               Turlock, CA          301  M   17  0:52:27    4 /  14     7 / 445     7 / 247  6:00 
    5   Timothy Lorig                Eureka, CA           462  M   17  0:57:20    5 /  14    20 / 445    20 / 247  6:33 
    6   Michael Price                Eureka, CA           441  M   17  0:57:25    6 /  14    22 / 445    22 / 247  6:34 
    7   Johnathan Zhang              Modesto, CA          322  M   17  0:58:50    7 /  14    29 / 445    27 / 247  6:43 
    8   Danny Stuart                 Arcata, CA           224  M   17  0:58:58    8 /  14    30 / 445    28 / 247  6:44 
    9   Gary Bumgardner              Modesto, CA          335  M   16  1:00:17    9 /  14    38 / 445    36 / 247  6:53 
   10   Don Herrera                  Eureka, CA           483  M   18  1:04:49   10 /  14    70 / 445    64 / 247  7:24 
   11   Jamin Price-Hall             Bayside, CA          637  M   18  1:04:50   11 /  14    71 / 445    65 / 247  7:25 
   12   Josh Hanks                   Shingletown, CA      638  M   15  1:09:55   12 /  14   119 / 445    97 / 247  7:59 
   13   Adam Pinkerton               Hydesville, CA       329  M   18  1:45:32   13 /  14   350 / 445   222 / 247 12:04 
   14   Laird Allen                  Arcata, CA           410  M   15  2:38:00   14 /  14   428 / 445   245 / 247 18:03 




 FEMALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Elizabeth Tedsen             Mt Shasta, CA        363  F   17  1:00:41    1 /   4    40 / 445     3 / 198  6:56 
    2   JoAnn Fasolino               Redding, CA          377  F   17  1:09:54    2 /   4   118 / 445    22 / 198  7:59 
    3   Logan Kates                  Trinidad, CA         402  F   15  1:45:25    3 /   4   346 / 445   126 / 198 12:03 
    4   Mandy Crispin                Hydesville, CA       328  F   18  1:45:32    4 /   4   349 / 445   128 / 198 12:04 




 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Trevor Nelson                Redding, CA          270  M   21  0:54:39    1 /   9     9 / 445     9 / 247  6:15 
    2   Arron Forman                 Roseville, CA        481  M   20  0:57:13    2 /   9    19 / 445    19 / 247  6:32 
    3   Travis Schneider             Bayside, CA          438  M   22  0:59:58    3 /   9    37 / 445    35 / 247  6:51 
    4   Geoff Myers                  Eureka, CA           487  M   21  1:01:31    4 /   9    45 / 445    41 / 247  7:02 
    5   Elia Narayan                 McKinleyville, CA    422  M   24  1:04:32    5 /   9    69 / 445    63 / 247  7:23 
    6   David Ilse                   Arcata, CA           647  M   22  1:12:39    6 /   9   144 / 445   116 / 247  8:18 
    7   Rory Hubbard                 Hydesville, CA       330  M   24  1:23:08    7 /   9   235 / 445   173 / 247  9:30 
    8   Larry Santos                 McKinleyville, CA    478  M   22  1:24:47    8 /   9   245 / 445   179 / 247  9:41 
    9   Will Wright                  Trinidad, CA          37  M   22  1:29:36    9 /   9   290 / 445   198 / 247 10:14 




 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Amy Atkins                   Arcata, CA           366  F   24  1:07:23    1 /  14    95 / 445    12 / 198  7:42 
    2   Quincy Hawkens               Arcata, CA           125  F   22  1:08:34    2 /  14   105 / 445    16 / 198  7:50 
    3   Emma Rose                    Eureka, CA           201  F   24  1:09:01    3 /  14   110 / 445    18 / 198  7:53 
    4   Julie Burns                  Crescent City, CA     44  F   24  1:12:44    4 /  14   145 / 445    29 / 198  8:19 
    5   Nino Fiorentino              Arcata, CA           416  F   23  1:20:08    5 /  14   216 / 445    52 / 198  9:09 
    6   Sarah Geyer                  Arcata, CA           418  F   21  1:20:14    6 /  14   217 / 445    53 / 198  9:10 
    7   Mandy Lozano                 Portland, OR         165  F   24  1:23:41    7 /  14   237 / 445    64 / 198  9:34 
    8   Elizabeth Bennet             Arcata, CA           607  F   21  1:24:38    8 /  14   244 / 445    66 / 198  9:40 
    9   Tammy Smart                  Arcata, CA           467  F   22  1:25:11    9 /  14   249 / 445    68 / 198  9:44 
   10   Sarra Mosser                 Arcata, CA           443  F   22  1:25:12   10 /  14   250 / 445    69 / 198  9:44 
   11   Joy Hall                     Arcata, CA           606  F   22  1:27:17   11 /  14   272 / 445    81 / 198  9:59 
   12   Ildissa Martin               Arcata, CA           620  F   24  1:30:09   12 /  14   294 / 445    95 / 198 10:18 
   13   Amy Crispin                  Hydesville, CA       332  F   22  2:16:33   13 /  14   403 / 445   162 / 198 15:36 
   14   Amber Wright                 McKinleyville, CA    191  F   22  2:50:14   14 /  14   444 / 445   197 / 198 19:27 




 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Fergus Breck                 Arcata, CA             1  M   26  0:47:31    1 /  17     1 / 445     1 / 247  5:26 
    2   Doug Nelson                  Arcata, CA           613  M   29  0:54:50    2 /  17    10 / 445    10 / 247  6:16 
    3   Peter Dauphinee              Arcata, CA           634  M   26  0:56:10    3 /  17    13 / 445    13 / 247  6:25 
    4   Jim Fleming                  Arcata, CA           407  M   26  0:56:22    4 /  17    15 / 445    15 / 247  6:27 
    5   Nathan Calvert               Eureka, CA           444  M   25  0:59:49    5 /  17    35 / 445    33 / 247  6:50 
    6   Jeremy Wardrip               Eureka, CA           484  M   29  1:02:35    6 /  17    52 / 445    48 / 247  7:09 
    7   Sinon Talty                  Arcata, CA           435  M   28  1:05:05    7 /  17    73 / 445    67 / 247  7:26 
    8   Matt Hurst                   Arcata, CA           420  M   29  1:05:15    8 /  17    74 / 445    68 / 247  7:27 
    9   Danny Perez                  McKinleyville, CA    472  M   28  1:06:54    9 /  17    87 / 445    77 / 247  7:39 
   10   Bradley Lightfoot            Corvallis, OR        113  M   27  1:07:18   10 /  17    93 / 445    82 / 247  7:41 
   11   Chad Fleschner               Davis, CA            160  M   29  1:08:12   11 /  17   103 / 445    88 / 247  7:48 
   12   Mike Dronhers                Arcata, CA           439  M   25  1:12:44   12 /  17   146 / 445   117 / 247  8:19 
   13   Jacob Feickert               Novato, CA           196  M   27  1:14:04   13 /  17   153 / 445   121 / 247  8:28 
   14   Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA           357  M   29  1:15:51   14 /  17   172 / 445   136 / 247  8:40 
   15   Rori Plairow                 Eureka, CA           633  M   25  1:18:17   15 /  17   198 / 445   156 / 247  8:57 
   16   Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           415  M   27  1:18:25   16 /  17   199 / 445   157 / 247  8:58 
   17   Jeremy Monson                Sacramento, CA       334  M   25  1:36:53   17 /  17   328 / 445   215 / 247 11:04 




 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Kazumi Nigro                 Shasta Lake, CA      474  F   27  0:58:21    1 /  16    26 / 445     2 / 198  6:40 
    2   Kim Talty                    Arcata, CA           434  F   28  1:03:52    2 /  16    63 / 445     6 / 198  7:18 
    3   Michelle Rowie               Weott, CA            495  F   27  1:05:25    3 /  16    75 / 445     7 / 198  7:29 
    4   Debra Parthree               Blue Lake, CA        135  F   27  1:14:47    4 /  16   162 / 445    34 / 198  8:33 
    5   Brandi Platt                 Portland, OR          25  F   29  1:15:29    5 /  16   167 / 445    35 / 198  8:38 
    6   Andrea Sacchetti             Eureka, CA           152  F   27  1:19:17    6 /  16   208 / 445    47 / 198  9:04 
    7   Jennifer Smith               Bayside, CA          344  F   28  1:21:02    7 /  16   220 / 445    55 / 198  9:16 
    8   Maureen Seifert              Redding, CA           36  F   27  1:22:05    8 /  16   225 / 445    57 / 198  9:23 
    9   Julie Giannini-Preride       Arcata, CA            79  F   29  1:23:41    9 /  16   236 / 445    63 / 198  9:34 
   10   Jennifer Reents              McKinleyville, CA    142  F   27  1:26:38   10 /  16   264 / 445    77 / 198  9:54 
   11   Beverly Bulaon               Arcata, CA            40  F   29  1:26:52   11 /  16   268 / 445    78 / 198  9:56 
   12   Jennifer Hooke               Arcata, CA           337  F   28  1:27:00   12 /  16   270 / 445    79 / 198  9:57 
   13   Tara Horstmann               Arcata, CA           218  F   26  1:29:09   13 /  16   283 / 445    87 / 198 10:11 
   14   Lisa Lahey                   Nevada City, CA      640  F   26  1:50:25   14 /  16   358 / 445   135 / 198 12:37 
   15   Jolene Jones                 McKinleyville, CA    406  F   26  1:58:36   15 /  16   372 / 445   140 / 198 13:33 
   16   Jennifer Jones               Arcata, CA           229  F   26  2:43:09   16 /  16   434 / 445   189 / 198 18:39 




 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Sstoz Tes                    Weott, CA            496  M   31  0:49:18    1 /  24     4 / 445     4 / 247  5:38 
    2   Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA       104  M   34  0:57:22    2 /  24    21 / 445    21 / 247  6:33 
    3   Chris Jackson                Arcata, CA           622  M   30  0:57:28    3 /  24    23 / 445    23 / 247  6:34 
    4   Peter Matzka                 Arcata, CA           479  M   30  0:58:36    4 /  24    28 / 445    26 / 247  6:42 
    5   Trevor Christiansen          Ferndale, CA         614  M   34  0:59:24    5 /  24    33 / 445    31 / 247  6:47 
    6   Kris Woodburn                Portland, OR         641  M   32  1:02:20    6 /  24    51 / 445    47 / 247  7:07 

    7   Michael Henderson            Crescent City, CA     86  M   33  1:03:06    7 /  24    57 / 445    53 / 247  7:13 
    8   Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA    234  M   30  1:05:44    8 /  24    76 / 445    69 / 247  7:31 
    9   Robert Bain                  Grants Pass, OR      246  M   33  1:08:47    9 /  24   107 / 445    91 / 247  7:52 
   10   Brad Mauney                  Ferndale, CA         615  M   34  1:10:14   10 /  24   122 / 445    99 / 247  8:02 
   11   Jon Niehaus                  Cloverdale, CA       469  M   32  1:11:23   11 /  24   131 / 445   106 / 247  8:09 
   12   Nick Dawey                   Arcata, CA           468  M   32  1:14:18   12 /  24   156 / 445   124 / 247  8:29 
   13   Cameron Stormes              Arcata, CA           423  M   31  1:14:18   13 /  24   157 / 445   125 / 247  8:29 
   14   Keven Harder                 Arcata, CA           421  M   32  1:14:48   14 /  24   163 / 445   129 / 247  8:33 
   15   Bennett Barthelemy           Arcata, CA           477  M   31  1:15:11   15 /  24   164 / 445   130 / 247  8:36 
   16   Karl Lisle                   Portland, OR          26  M   30  1:15:29   16 /  24   168 / 445   133 / 247  8:38 
   17   Garrett Douglass             Eureka, CA           148  M   31  1:15:55   17 /  24   177 / 445   141 / 247  8:41 
   18   Steve Taylor                 Shasta Lake, CA       34  M   31  1:16:31   18 /  24   180 / 445   143 / 247  8:45 
   19   David Lowell                 Nevada City, CA      639  M   32  1:16:37   19 /  24   181 / 445   144 / 247  8:45 
   20   Dennis Luz                   Geyserville, CA      316  M   32  1:17:55   20 /  24   196 / 445   154 / 247  8:54 
   21   Andy Bobillot                McKinleyville, CA    619  M   34  1:24:58   21 /  24   247 / 445   180 / 247  9:43 
   22   Brian McNeill                Loleta, CA           122  M   32  1:26:41   22 /  24   266 / 445   189 / 247  9:54 
   23   Jesse Phillips               Fieldbrook, CA       463  M   30  1:31:42   23 /  24   306 / 445   204 / 247 10:29 
   24   Ashley Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         296  M   30  1:52:29   24 /  24   362 / 445   226 / 247 12:51 




 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Karen Pope                   Bayside, CA          114  F   33  1:08:56    1 /  21   109 / 445    17 / 198  7:53 
    2   AnnJanette Dodd                                   342  F   31  1:11:23    2 /  21   130 / 445    25 / 198  8:09 
    3   Laura Cisi                   Mill Valley, CA       99  F   34  1:12:06    3 /  21   138 / 445    28 / 198  8:14 
    4   Julie Alderan                Arcata, CA           413  F   30  1:15:36    4 /  21   169 / 445    36 / 198  8:38 
    5   Jessie Hunt                  Eureka, CA           312  F   30  1:16:52    5 /  21   186 / 445    40 / 198  8:47 
    6   Tawnya Brown                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   30  1:18:38    6 /  21   200 / 445    43 / 198  8:59 
    7   Debra Pedrotti               Ferndale, CA         189  F   31  1:18:47    7 /  21   201 / 445    44 / 198  9:00 
    8   Jennifer Fairbanks           Fortuna, CA          339  F   33  1:19:09    8 /  21   207 / 445    46 / 198  9:03 
    9   Sarah Muskopf                Trinidad, CA         223  F   31  1:29:36    9 /  21   289 / 445    92 / 198 10:14 
   10   Leah King                    Arcata, CA            83  F   30  1:30:09   10 /  21   293 / 445    94 / 198 10:18 
   11   Lorelei Phillips             Fieldbrook, CA       464  F   31  1:31:42   11 /  21   305 / 445   102 / 198 10:29 
   12   Rebecka Deike                Geyserville, CA      315  F   30  1:34:08   12 /  21   319 / 445   110 / 198 10:45 
   13   Meredith Anderson            Davis, CA            195  F   30  1:36:54   13 /  21   329 / 445   114 / 198 11:04 
   14   Kristin Bailey               McKinleyville, CA    266  F   32  1:39:39   14 /  21   333 / 445   117 / 198 11:23 
   15   Karen Webster                McKinleyville, CA    338  F   31  1:55:08   15 /  21   368 / 445   138 / 198 13:09 
   16   Becky Howard                 Eureka, CA           105  F   32  2:01:28   16 /  21   377 / 445   145 / 198 13:53 
   17   Arlene Capeder               Walnut Creek, CA     372  F   33  2:10:50   17 /  21   389 / 445   151 / 198 14:57 
   18   Christy Wynn                 Eureka, CA           446  F   34  2:16:18   18 /  21   400 / 445   159 / 198 15:35 
   19   Angela Dernedde              McKinleyville, CA    628  F   31  2:26:15   19 /  21   422 / 445   178 / 198 16:43 
   20   Jennifer Nielsen             Arcata, CA           177  F   33  2:32:02   20 /  21   426 / 445   182 / 198 17:23 
   21   Nanda Mayo                   Arcata, CA            55  F   33  2:47:07   21 /  21   438 / 445   192 / 198 19:06 




 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jonathan Crackel             McKinleyville, CA     95  M   39  0:56:31    1 /  24    16 / 445    16 / 247  6:28 
    2   Jeff Swanson                 Redding, CA          306  M   39  0:56:40    2 /  24    17 / 445    17 / 247  6:29 
    3   Rico Garcia                  Bayside, CA          417  M   38  0:58:24    3 /  24    27 / 445    25 / 247  6:40 
    4   Ben Frombgen                 San Francisco, CA    449  M   37  0:59:48    4 /  24    34 / 445    32 / 247  6:50 
    5   Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      8  M   38  1:01:28    5 /  24    44 / 445    40 / 247  7:01 
    6   Adrian Burn                  San Francisco, CA    448  M   36  1:06:07    6 /  24    80 / 445    71 / 247  7:33 
    7   Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA           131  M   38  1:08:07    7 /  24   102 / 445    87 / 247  7:47 
    8   Jack Bareilles               Eureka, CA           185  M   35  1:11:08    8 /  24   129 / 445   105 / 247  8:08 
    9   Tane Abbott                  Corte Madera, CA      92  M   38  1:12:03    9 /  24   137 / 445   110 / 247  8:14 
   10   Steve Bachmann               Mt Shasta, CA        272  M   36  1:12:45   10 /  24   147 / 445   118 / 247  8:19 
   11   James Garrett                Elk Grove, CA        341  M   37  1:14:44   11 /  24   161 / 445   128 / 247  8:32 
   12   Thomas O'Hara                                     199  M   37  1:15:24   12 /  24   165 / 445   131 / 247  8:37 
   13   Robert Taylor                Grants Pass, OR      194  M   39  1:15:37   13 /  24   170 / 445   134 / 247  8:39 
   14   Richard Engel                Arcata, CA           267  M   38  1:15:53   14 /  24   173 / 445   137 / 247  8:40 
   15   Patrick Owen                 Arcata, CA           355  M   39  1:15:54   15 /  24   174 / 445   138 / 247  8:40 
   16   Jerry Alston                 Arcata, CA           491  M   35  1:15:54   16 /  24   175 / 445   139 / 247  8:40 
   17   Mark Cory                    Eureka, CA           282  M   39  1:18:14   17 /  24   197 / 445   155 / 247  8:56 
   18   Simon Barnard                Eureka, CA           471  M   39  1:26:24   18 /  24   261 / 445   187 / 247  9:52 
   19   Thomas Nelson                McKinleyville, CA    293  M   36  1:26:41   19 /  24   265 / 445   188 / 247  9:54 
   20   Dennis Owen                  Huntington Beach, C  358  M   37  1:28:09   20 /  24   277 / 445   195 / 247 10:04 
   21   Nick Terry                   Gardena, CA          356  M   39  1:29:19   21 /  24   286 / 445   197 / 247 10:12 
   22   Brian Ferguson               Eureka, CA           602  M   39  1:30:59   22 /  24   301 / 445   202 / 247 10:24 
   23   Steve Lindholm               Eureka, CA            73  M   38  1:33:49   23 /  24   318 / 445   209 / 247 10:43 
   24   Dan Scofield                 Arcata, CA           313  M   38  2:14:56   24 /  24   397 / 445   241 / 247 15:25 




 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Patty Lane                   Redding, CA          206  F   38  0:57:40    1 /  18    24 / 445     1 / 198  6:35 
    2   Naomi Haslam                 Redding, CA          111  F   36  1:06:36    2 /  18    83 / 445    10 / 198  7:37 
    3   Melissa Basler               Eureka, CA           458  F   38  1:10:53    3 /  18   127 / 445    24 / 198  8:06 
    4   Lora Colton                                       200  F   38  1:11:29    4 /  18   132 / 445    26 / 198  8:10 
    5   Kristin Minugh               Redding, CA           52  F   35  1:13:43    5 /  18   151 / 445    31 / 198  8:25 
    6   Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA           308  F   37  1:17:28    6 /  18   191 / 445    41 / 198  8:51 
    7   Sarah Cory                   Eureka, CA           281  F   38  1:23:48    7 /  18   238 / 445    65 / 198  9:35 
    8   Julie Mastroni               Eureka, CA           368  F   39  1:25:19    8 /  18   252 / 445    70 / 198  9:45 
    9   Janine Susich                Redding, CA          361  F   39  1:25:21    9 /  18   253 / 445    71 / 198  9:45 
   10   Mary Ohara                   Novato, CA           198  F   38  1:25:34   10 /  18   256 / 445    73 / 198  9:47 
   11   Sally Schultz                Calpella, CA         275  F   37  1:27:17   11 /  18   271 / 445    80 / 198  9:59 
   12   Dawn Durbin                  McKinleyville, CA    261  F   37  1:27:38   12 /  18   275 / 445    82 / 198 10:01 
   13   Bonny Classen                Hubbard, OR          126  F   37  1:29:09   13 /  18   282 / 445    86 / 198 10:11 
   14   Kimberley Bergel             Eureka, CA           336  F   35  1:58:39   14 /  18   373 / 445   141 / 198 13:34 
   15   Brenda Stokes                Blue Lake, CA        106  F   37  2:01:33   15 /  18   378 / 445   146 / 198 13:53 
   16   Diana Arrison                Lodi, CA             311  F   37  2:10:11   16 /  18   386 / 445   150 / 198 14:53 
   17   Addie Segura                 McKinleyville, CA    240  F   38  2:39:19   17 /  18   429 / 445   184 / 198 18:12 
   18   Machelle Byard               McKinleyville, CA    164  F   35  2:47:04   18 /  18   437 / 445   191 / 198 19:06 




 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Steve Kretsinger             Eugene, OR             3  M   43  0:48:42    1 /  29     3 / 445     3 / 247  5:34 
    2   Mike Galligan                Redding, CA           90  M   42  0:52:50    2 /  29     8 / 445     8 / 247  6:02 
    3   Shawn Burke                  Brookings, OR        302  M   41  0:55:02    3 /  29    12 / 445    12 / 247  6:17 
    4   Jeff Haag                    McKinleyville, CA    618  M   42  0:57:52    4 /  29    25 / 445    24 / 247  6:37 
    5   Peter Martin                 Bayside, CA          157  M   41  1:00:35    5 /  29    39 / 445    37 / 247  6:55 
    6   David Rogers                 San Francisco, CA    492  M   41  1:02:10    6 /  29    49 / 445    45 / 247  7:06 
    7   Tim Hawkins                  Gold Beach, OR       630  M   42  1:02:42    7 /  29    53 / 445    49 / 247  7:10 
    8   Michael LeGrand              Fieldbrook, CA       461  M   44  1:02:47    8 /  29    54 / 445    50 / 247  7:11 
    9   Ken Smith                    Gold Beach, OR       623  M   42  1:03:57    9 /  29    64 / 445    58 / 247  7:19 
   10   William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            87  M   41  1:04:16   10 /  29    66 / 445    60 / 247  7:21 
   11   Walter Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            178  M   42  1:06:55   11 /  29    88 / 445    78 / 247  7:39 
   12   Neil Davis                   Santa Ana, CA         41  M   42  1:07:46   12 /  29   100 / 445    85 / 247  7:45 
   13   David Holper                 Eureka, CA            97  M   44  1:11:06   13 /  29   128 / 445   104 / 247  8:08 
   14   Kevin Ratzlaff               Eureka, CA           460  M   42  1:11:56   14 /  29   136 / 445   109 / 247  8:13 
   15   Thomas O'Brien               Weed, CA              49  M   43  1:12:33   15 /  29   142 / 445   114 / 247  8:17 
   16   Cameron Meine                Antioch, CA           85  M   44  1:15:47   16 /  29   171 / 445   135 / 247  8:40 
   17   Rod Adkins                   Willow Creek, CA     452  M   43  1:17:41   17 /  29   193 / 445   151 / 247  8:53 
   18   Jerry Boots                  Ferndale, CA         158  M   42  1:18:47   18 /  29   202 / 445   158 / 247  9:00 
   19   Daniel Opalach               Arcata, CA           232  M   44  1:22:26   19 /  29   230 / 445   171 / 247  9:25 

   20   Stan Vanella                 Arcata, CA           490  M   40  1:25:10   20 /  29   248 / 445   181 / 247  9:44 
   21   Robert Johnson               Bayside, CA          354  M   41  1:25:28   21 /  29   255 / 445   183 / 247  9:46 
   22   Jim Dutton                   Fieldbrook, CA       378  M   43  1:26:49   22 /  29   267 / 445   190 / 247  9:55 
   23   Brad Tucker                  McKinleyville, CA    146  M   43  1:27:38   23 /  29   274 / 445   193 / 247 10:01 
   24   Jeff Rosdahl                 McKinleyville, CA    320  M   42  1:28:31   24 /  29   278 / 445   196 / 247 10:07 
   25   Hugh Scanlon                 Arcata, CA           627  M   41  1:33:39   25 /  29   315 / 445   207 / 247 10:42 
   26   Paul Genge                   Eureka, CA           437  M   44  1:41:01   26 /  29   336 / 445   217 / 247 11:33 
   27   Pierre Capeder               Redwood City, CA     373  M   43  2:03:23   27 /  29   379 / 445   233 / 247 14:06 
   28   Wayne Arrison                Lodi, CA             310  M   42  2:10:13   28 /  29   387 / 445   237 / 247 14:53 
   29   David Bedford                Arcata, CA           141  M   42  2:46:57   29 /  29   436 / 445   246 / 247 19:05 




 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Shaun Larsen                 Millbrae, CA         155  F   43  1:05:45    1 /  40    77 / 445     8 / 198  7:31 
    2   Jill Porterfield             Ukiah, CA            265  F   41  1:06:00    2 /  40    79 / 445     9 / 198  7:33 
    3   Wendy Lorch                  Arcata, CA           203  F   40  1:09:32    3 /  40   113 / 445    19 / 198  7:57 
    4   Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA          616  F   42  1:09:42    4 /  40   116 / 445    21 / 198  7:58 
    5   Sharon Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            179  F   44  1:10:06    5 /  40   121 / 445    23 / 198  8:01 
    6   Anni Elliott                 Oroville, CA          54  F   43  1:11:46    6 /  40   135 / 445    27 / 198  8:12 
    7   Andrea Davis                 Redwood Valley, CA    43  F   40  1:16:38    7 /  40   183 / 445    38 / 198  8:45 
    8   Sally Martin                 Fawnskin, CA         350  F   42  1:19:19    8 /  40   210 / 445    49 / 198  9:04 
    9   Diana Mohon                  Willow Creek, CA     440  F   41  1:19:58    9 /  40   214 / 445    51 / 198  9:08 
   10   Gail Domanski                Mt Shasta, CA        268  F   44  1:20:31   10 /  40   219 / 445    54 / 198  9:12 
   11   Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA          183  F   44  1:21:16   11 /  40   222 / 445    56 / 198  9:17 
   12   Lauri Bryan                  Arcata, CA           325  F   41  1:22:06   12 /  40   226 / 445    58 / 198  9:23 
   13   Julie Doerner                Arcata, CA           231  F   41  1:22:24   13 /  40   229 / 445    59 / 198  9:25 
   14   Julie Dostie                 Eureka, CA           319  F   41  1:22:55   14 /  40   233 / 445    61 / 198  9:29 
   15   Susan Johnson                Bayside, CA          353  F   42  1:25:28   15 /  40   254 / 445    72 / 198  9:46 
   16   Caroline Carson              Eureka, CA           631  F   40  1:26:00   16 /  40   260 / 445    74 / 198  9:50 
   17   Kahni Tuson                  Ferndale, WA          82  F   44  1:29:01   17 /  40   280 / 445    84 / 198 10:10 
   18   Wendy Ewald                  Trinidad, CA         430  F   40  1:29:21   18 /  40   288 / 445    91 / 198 10:13 
   19   Robin O'Brien                Weed, CA              50  F   41  1:30:45   19 /  40   299 / 445    98 / 198 10:22 
   20   Julie Moreland               McKinleyville, CA    314  F   40  1:30:46   20 /  40   300 / 445    99 / 198 10:22 
   21   Marilee Tatom                Anderson, CA         321  F   40  1:32:38   21 /  40   310 / 445   105 / 198 10:35 
   22   Mary Misseldine              Ukiah, CA            108  F   43  1:33:09   22 /  40   312 / 445   107 / 198 10:39 
   23   Beth Churchill               Crescent City, CA    644  F   40  1:42:17   23 /  40   339 / 445   120 / 198 11:41 
   24   Stephanie Perrett            Arcata, CA           263  F   42  1:43:29   24 /  40   341 / 445   122 / 198 11:50 
   25   Justina Hale                 Anderson, CA          14  F   44  1:43:50   25 /  40   343 / 445   123 / 198 11:52 
   26   Rebecca Crook                McKinleyville, CA    250  F   41  1:45:52   26 /  40   352 / 445   130 / 198 12:06 
   27   Karen Santos                 Arcata, CA            31  F   44  1:47:28   27 /  40   354 / 445   132 / 198 12:17 
   28   Linda Hervey                 Eureke, CA           436  F   44  1:51:29   28 /  40   360 / 445   136 / 198 12:44 
   29   Sandra Spaulding             McKinleyville, CA    426  F   44  1:52:51   29 /  40   364 / 445   137 / 198 12:54 
   30   Leslie Lollich               Eureka, CA           235  F   42  2:09:23   30 /  40   384 / 445   149 / 198 14:47 
   31   Gina Roden                   McKinleyville, CA    161  F   42  2:15:06   31 /  40   399 / 445   158 / 198 15:26 
   32   Donna Jimenez                Eureka, CA           445  F   41  2:16:21   32 /  40   401 / 445   160 / 198 15:35 
   33   Sandy Heston                 Eureka, CA           447  F   44  2:16:22   33 /  40   402 / 445   161 / 198 15:35 
   34   JoAnna Leggins               Eureka, CA           489  F   42  2:19:45   34 /  40   409 / 445   166 / 198 15:58 
   35   Pam Lindquist                Seattle, WA          162  F   43  2:21:25   35 /  40   413 / 445   170 / 198 16:10 
   36   Terri Bundy                  McKinleyville, CA    217  F   44  2:26:15   36 /  40   421 / 445   177 / 198 16:43 
   37   Pamela Kane                  Eureka, CA           238  F   44  2:43:08   37 /  40   433 / 445   188 / 198 18:39 
   38   JudithAnn Arbucci            Arcata, CA           408  F   43  2:45:31   38 /  40   435 / 445   190 / 198 18:55 
   39   Doreen Barr                  Arcata, CA            67  F   40  2:47:18   39 /  40   439 / 445   193 / 198 19:07 
   40   Debra Brown                  Eureka, CA           159  F   42  2:47:21   40 /  40   441 / 445   195 / 198 19:08 




 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Clyde Aker                   Yreka, CA            610  M   49  0:56:52    1 /  42    18 / 445    18 / 247  6:30 
    2   Dan Haggard                  Eureka, CA            64  M   47  0:59:03    2 /  42    32 / 445    30 / 247  6:45 
    3   Gordon Pfeffer               Crescent City, CA    153  M   46  0:59:53    3 /  42    36 / 445    34 / 247  6:51 
    4   Marcus Mayfield              Medford, OR          287  M   47  1:01:44    4 /  42    46 / 445    42 / 247  7:03 
    5   Dan Price                    Eureka, CA           442  M   49  1:02:06    5 /  42    48 / 445    44 / 247  7:06 
    6   Ted Pawlak                   Albany, OR           488  M   45  1:02:19    6 /  42    50 / 445    46 / 247  7:07 
    7   Philip Lescano               Eureka, CA           237  M   47  1:03:01    7 /  42    56 / 445    52 / 247  7:12 
    8   Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            45  M   47  1:03:24    8 /  42    59 / 445    54 / 247  7:15 
    9   Dan Badey                    Eureka, CA           403  M   45  1:03:46    9 /  42    62 / 445    57 / 247  7:17 
   10   Dave Keniston                Blue Lake, CA        245  M   47  1:04:30   10 /  42    67 / 445    61 / 247  7:22 
   11   Bruce LeBel                  Arcata, CA           359  M   47  1:05:48   11 /  42    78 / 445    70 / 247  7:31 
   12   Bob Beede                    Arcata, CA           228  M   49  1:06:33   12 /  42    81 / 445    72 / 247  7:36 
   13   Jim Griggs                   Eureka, CA           323  M   46  1:06:34   13 /  42    82 / 445    73 / 247  7:36 
   14   Boyce Muse                   Redding, CA          117  M   47  1:06:37   14 /  42    84 / 445    74 / 247  7:37 
   15   Joe Gillespie                Crescent City, CA     29  M   48  1:06:43   15 /  42    85 / 445    75 / 247  7:37 
   16   Robert Carter                Brookings, OR        303  M   49  1:07:00   16 /  42    89 / 445    79 / 247  7:39 
   17   Clayton Gillette             Medford, OR          333  M   46  1:07:03   17 /  42    90 / 445    80 / 247  7:40 
   18   Jim Adams                    Trinidad, CA         352  M   48  1:07:29   18 /  42    96 / 445    84 / 247  7:43 
   19   Michael Garrett              Galt, CA             340  M   46  1:10:03   19 /  42   120 / 445    98 / 247  8:00 
   20   Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA           486  M   49  1:11:38   20 /  42   133 / 445   107 / 247  8:11 
   21   Scott Guild                  Eureka, CA           252  M   46  1:11:43   21 /  42   134 / 445   108 / 247  8:12 
   22   Allen Lund                   Mountain View, CA     15  M   46  1:12:10   22 /  42   140 / 445   112 / 247  8:15 
   23   Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           466  M   48  1:14:17   23 /  42   155 / 445   123 / 247  8:29 
   24   Dave Gunderson               McKinleyville, CA    170  M   46  1:14:26   24 /  42   158 / 445   126 / 247  8:30 
   25   Mark Ellis                   Eureka, CA           140  M   47  1:14:28   25 /  42   159 / 445   127 / 247  8:31 
   26   Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR           110  M   49  1:15:28   26 /  42   166 / 445   132 / 247  8:37 
   27   Larry Ross                   Benicia, CA           62  M   47  1:15:55   27 /  42   176 / 445   140 / 247  8:41 
   28   Dave Bain                    Grants Pass, OR      227  M   47  1:16:37   28 /  42   182 / 445   145 / 247  8:45 
   29   Patrick Walsh                Vallejo, CA          226  M   45  1:17:13   29 /  42   188 / 445   148 / 247  8:49 
   30   Donald Bremm                 Trinidad, CA         211  M   48  1:17:52   30 /  42   195 / 445   153 / 247  8:54 
   31   Ron Coffman                  McKinleyville, CA    138  M   45  1:19:00   31 /  42   206 / 445   161 / 247  9:02 
   32   Terry Griffith               West Linn, OR        150  M   49  1:20:04   32 /  42   215 / 445   164 / 247  9:09 
   33   Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    367  M   49  1:20:14   33 /  42   218 / 445   165 / 247  9:10 
   34   Cliff Mitchell               Eureka, CA            32  M   48  1:22:21   34 /  42   228 / 445   170 / 247  9:25 
   35   Bruce Chapman                Scotia, CA            80  M   47  1:31:06   35 /  42   302 / 445   203 / 247 10:25 
   36   Scott Allen                  Arcata, CA           411  M   49  1:32:37   36 /  42   309 / 445   205 / 247 10:35 
   37   Tim Talbert                  Fortuna, CA          457  M   47  1:34:24   37 /  42   320 / 445   210 / 247 10:47 
   38   Stefan Hall                  Bayside, CA          636  M   48  1:37:48   38 /  42   332 / 445   216 / 247 11:11 
   39   Yale Bertolucci              Redding, CA          305  M   45  1:45:27   39 /  42   348 / 445   221 / 247 12:03 
   40   Reuben Mendoza               Eureka, CA           132  M   48  1:56:16   40 /  42   369 / 445   231 / 247 13:17 
   41   Jeff Georgentes              Trinidad, CA         451  M   46  2:09:57   41 /  42   385 / 445   236 / 247 14:51 
   42   Dale Andrews                 McKinleyville, CA     94  M   48  2:25:47   42 /  42   419 / 445   244 / 247 16:40 




 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Sue Grigsby                  Everett, WA          202  F   45  1:01:05    1 /  33    43 / 445     4 / 198  6:59 
    2   Chris Hamer                  Eureka, CA           120  F   46  1:03:23    2 /  33    58 / 445     5 / 198  7:15 
    3   Domi Tubbs                   Eureka, CA             4  F   49  1:07:29    3 /  33    97 / 445    13 / 198  7:43 
    4   Lucille Wing                 San Francisco, CA    450  F   45  1:07:43    4 /  33    99 / 445    15 / 198  7:44 
    5   Debbie Miller                Redding, CA          617  F   48  1:09:42    5 /  33   115 / 445    20 / 198  7:58 
    6   Eva Vaughan                  Anderson, CA         419  F   49  1:14:02    6 /  33   152 / 445    32 / 198  8:28 
    7   Trish Strepy                 Trinidad, CA         285  F   48  1:16:25    7 /  33   179 / 445    37 / 198  8:44 
    8   Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           470  F   48  1:16:52    8 /  33   185 / 445    39 / 198  8:47 
    9   Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          208  F   45  1:17:37    9 /  33   192 / 445    42 / 198  8:52 
   10   Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          475  F   45  1:19:18   10 /  33   209 / 445    48 / 198  9:04 
   11   Wendy Pearcy                 McKinleyville, CA    134  F   45  1:19:20   11 /  33   211 / 445    50 / 198  9:04 
   12   Arleen Durano                Phoenix, OR          175  F   48  1:22:37   12 /  33   232 / 445    60 / 198  9:27 
   13   Meg Rawlings                 Medford, OR           88  F   47  1:22:56   13 /  33   234 / 445    62 / 198  9:29 
   14   Barbara Remeczky             Arcata, CA           274  F   48  1:26:32   14 /  33   262 / 445    75 / 198  9:53 
   15   Mary Harper                  McKinleyville, CA    180  F   48  1:29:13   15 /  33   284 / 445    88 / 198 10:12 

   16   Annie Howell                 Arcata, CA           129  F   48  1:30:13   16 /  33   296 / 445    96 / 198 10:19 
   17   Lyn DeLlamas                 Trinidad, CA         401  F   45  1:31:30   17 /  33   304 / 445   101 / 198 10:27 
   18   Karen Templeton              Fieldbrook, CA       249  F   46  1:32:29   18 /  33   308 / 445   104 / 198 10:34 
   19   Carol Meyer                  Fortuna, CA           65  F   46  1:37:26   19 /  33   330 / 445   115 / 198 11:08 
   20   Laurie Schafer               San Francisco, CA    197  F   46  1:40:36   20 /  33   334 / 445   118 / 198 11:30 
   21   Pam Dinsomre                 Eureka, CA           212  F   48  1:40:43   21 /  33   335 / 445   119 / 198 11:31 
   22   Linda Tabacco                McKinleyville, CA     78  F   45  1:44:28   22 /  33   345 / 445   125 / 198 11:56 
   23   Susan Samota                 Lakeport, CA         112  F   49  1:45:27   23 /  33   347 / 445   127 / 198 12:03 
   24   Liz Villarreal               Arcata, CA           121  F   49  1:47:59   24 /  33   355 / 445   133 / 198 12:20 
   25   Sherry Myers                 McKinleyville, CA    473  F   46  2:05:12   25 /  33   381 / 445   147 / 198 14:19 
   26   Carol Tunnell                Willow Creek, CA      66  F   48  2:12:12   26 /  33   393 / 445   154 / 198 15:07 
   27   Carol Banducci               Eureka, CA           209  F   49  2:19:27   27 /  33   407 / 445   164 / 198 15:56 
   28   JoAnne Muldering             Arcata, CA           239  F   48  2:19:27   28 /  33   408 / 445   165 / 198 15:56 
   29   Patricia Tyson               Eureka, CA           351  F   45  2:19:53   29 /  33   410 / 445   167 / 198 15:59 
   30   Andrea Pedley                Eureka, CA           219  F   45  2:19:56   30 /  33   411 / 445   168 / 198 16:00 
   31   Lianne Montano               Fieldbrook, CA       429  F   49  2:24:30   31 /  33   416 / 445   173 / 198 16:31 
   32   Caven Potter                 McKinleyville, CA    453  F   47  2:27:52   32 /  33   424 / 445   180 / 198 16:54 
   33   Debbie Lindgren              McKinleyville, CA    190  F   47  2:49:01   33 /  33   442 / 445   196 / 198 19:19 




 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jim Price                    Redding, CA          611  M   50  0:54:58    1 /  39    11 / 445    11 / 247  6:17 
    2   Howie Hawkes                 Ukiah, CA            123  M   50  0:56:14    2 /  39    14 / 445    14 / 247  6:26 
    3   Douglas Naversen             Jacksonville, OR      60  M   53  0:59:02    3 /  39    31 / 445    29 / 247  6:45 
    4   Russ Rudometkin              Medford, OR           89  M   53  1:00:51    4 /  39    41 / 445    38 / 247  6:57 
    5   Robert Clark                 Calpella, CA         107  M   51  1:01:00    5 /  39    42 / 445    39 / 247  6:58 
    6   Thomas Ruffner               Redding, CA          299  M   53  1:01:47    6 /  39    47 / 445    43 / 247  7:04 
    7   Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   54  1:02:53    7 /  39    55 / 445    51 / 247  7:11 
    8   Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA    241  M   54  1:03:31    8 /  39    60 / 445    55 / 247  7:16 
    9   Dennis Sousa                 Hydesville, CA       376  M   54  1:03:40    9 /  39    61 / 445    56 / 247  7:17 
   10   Jeff Miller                  San Francisco, CA    103  M   51  1:04:30   10 /  39    68 / 445    62 / 247  7:22 
   11   Dusty Miller                 Mt Shasta, CA        242  M   54  1:05:04   11 /  39    72 / 445    66 / 247  7:26 
   12   Tom Ahle                     Ashland, OR          601  M   52  1:06:45   12 /  39    86 / 445    76 / 247  7:38 
   13   Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA        348  M   53  1:07:58   13 /  39   101 / 445    86 / 247  7:46 
   14   Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA           277  M   53  1:08:39   14 /  39   106 / 445    90 / 247  7:51 
   15   Jeffrey Krahling             Redding, CA           51  M   52  1:08:54   15 /  39   108 / 445    92 / 247  7:52 
   16   Mike Stevens                 Trinidad, CA         154  M   52  1:09:35   16 /  39   114 / 445    95 / 247  7:57 
   17   Alan Swenson                 Felton, CA           317  M   50  1:09:52   17 /  39   117 / 445    96 / 247  7:59 
   18   Bill Koch                    Bayside, CA           61  M   52  1:12:15   18 /  39   141 / 445   113 / 247  8:15 
   19   Michael Thomas               Trinidad, CA         220  M   50  1:13:02   19 /  39   148 / 445   119 / 247  8:21 
   20   James Kirk                   Eureka, CA            84  M   50  1:13:36   20 /  39   150 / 445   120 / 247  8:25 
   21   Dale Thompson                Eureka, CA           349  M   50  1:14:15   21 /  39   154 / 445   122 / 247  8:29 
   22   Joe Brucu                    Arcata, CA           621  M   53  1:16:06   22 /  39   178 / 445   142 / 247  8:42 
   23   Ken DeCamp                   Shasta Lake, CA       69  M   54  1:16:41   23 /  39   184 / 445   146 / 247  8:46 
   24   Andrew Snowden               Arcata, CA           168  M   51  1:17:26   24 /  39   190 / 445   150 / 247  8:51 
   25   John Corbett                 McKinleyville, CA     74  M   54  1:18:53   25 /  39   204 / 445   159 / 247  9:01 
   26   Jim Dodd                     Sacramento, CA       343  M   52  1:21:04   26 /  39   221 / 445   166 / 247  9:16 
   27   Eric Almquist                McKinleyville, CA    307  M   54  1:23:54   27 /  39   239 / 445   174 / 247  9:35 
   28   Michael VanDevender          Arcata, CA           116  M   52  1:24:29   28 /  39   242 / 445   177 / 247  9:39 
   29   Terry Wilson                 Arcata, CA           632  M   50  1:24:35   29 /  39   243 / 445   178 / 247  9:40 
   30   Kevin Sutter                 McKinleyville, CA     57  M   51  1:25:40   30 /  39   257 / 445   184 / 247  9:47 
   31   Bill Lanning                 Trinidad, CA         605  M   53  1:25:45   31 /  39   259 / 445   186 / 247  9:48 
   32   Joseph Carroll               Arcata, CA           280  M   54  1:26:59   32 /  39   269 / 445   191 / 247  9:56 
   33   Roy Henry Marin              Eureka, CA            19  M   53  1:27:58   33 /  39   276 / 445   194 / 247 10:03 
   34   Pete Porter                  Scotia, CA           251  M   53  1:33:32   34 /  39   314 / 445   206 / 247 10:41 
   35   David Boston                 Eureka, CA           257  M   50  1:34:26   35 /  39   321 / 445   211 / 247 10:48 
   36   Robert Radtke                Junction City, CA     48  M   52  1:34:26   36 /  39   322 / 445   212 / 247 10:48 
   37   Ben Benjamin                 Ashland, OR           70  M   54  1:34:54   37 /  39   323 / 445   213 / 247 10:51 
   38   Mike Silva                   Redding, CA          254  M   50  1:42:15   38 /  39   338 / 445   219 / 247 11:41 
   39   Jim Maunder                  Eureka, CA           205  M   54  2:10:19   39 /  39   388 / 445   238 / 247 14:54 




 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Karen KelleyDay              Eureka, CA           119  F   51  1:07:13    1 /  25    91 / 445    11 / 198  7:41 
    2   Nancy Ruffner                Redding, CA          215  F   53  1:07:35    2 /  25    98 / 445    14 / 198  7:43 
    3   Alex Dronkers                Martinez, CA         225  F   50  1:13:12    3 /  25   149 / 445    30 / 198  8:22 
    4   Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA        347  F   51  1:14:36    4 /  25   160 / 445    33 / 198  8:32 
    5   Irene Holt                   McKinleyville, CA    187  F   50  1:24:53    5 /  25   246 / 445    67 / 198  9:42 
    6   Pam Tuson                    Arcata, CA           127  F   54  1:29:04    6 /  25   281 / 445    85 / 198 10:11 
    7   Eva Olstad-Vaughan           Anderson, CA         256  F   50  1:29:20    7 /  25   287 / 445    90 / 198 10:13 
    8   Jackie Cory                  Ferndale, CA         284  F   53  1:30:00    8 /  25   291 / 445    93 / 198 10:17 
    9   Beth Goodman                 Phoenix, OR          258  F   51  1:32:28    9 /  25   307 / 445   103 / 198 10:34 
   10   Pat Lanning                  Trinidad, CA         604  F   50  1:32:56   10 /  25   311 / 445   106 / 198 10:37 
   11   MaryAnne Landis              Ukiah, CA            124  F   51  1:33:09   11 /  25   313 / 445   108 / 198 10:39 
   12   Susan Mallaghan              Medford, OR           96  F   54  1:36:34   12 /  25   327 / 445   113 / 198 11:02 
   13   Isabelle Brown               Lakeport, CA         172  F   52  1:37:34   13 /  25   331 / 445   116 / 198 11:09 
   14   Sheila Lovio                 Arcata, CA           327  F   53  1:42:55   14 /  25   340 / 445   121 / 198 11:46 
   15   Toni Creason                 Eureka, CA           278  F   51  1:44:16   15 /  25   344 / 445   124 / 198 11:55 
   16   Donna Biteman                Arcata, CA           414  F   51  1:45:38   16 /  25   351 / 445   129 / 198 12:04 
   17   Mercedes Crispin             Hydesville, CA       331  F   51  1:46:22   17 /  25   353 / 445   131 / 198 12:09 
   18   Frances Maunder              Eureka, CA            59  F   52  1:58:40   18 /  25   374 / 445   142 / 198 13:34 
   19   Cheryl Barron-Tralle         Eureka, CA           456  F   50  2:14:22   19 /  25   394 / 445   155 / 198 15:21 
   20   Vicky Giacomini              Fortuna, CA          608  F   51  2:14:46   20 /  25   396 / 445   156 / 198 15:24 
   21   JerrylLynn Rubin             Arcata, CA           427  F   52  2:20:16   21 /  25   412 / 445   169 / 198 16:02 
   22   Julie Woodall                Rio Dell, CA         609  F   52  2:21:46   22 /  25   415 / 445   172 / 198 16:12 
   23   Barbara Giannini             McKindleyville, CA   465  F   51  2:25:48   23 /  25   420 / 445   176 / 198 16:40 
   24   Janice Crowe                 Eureka, CA           454  F   54  2:27:48   24 /  25   423 / 445   179 / 198 16:53 
   25   Riky Parker                  Trinidad, CA          16  F   52  2:32:50   25 /  25   427 / 445   183 / 198 17:28 




 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Bruce Galloway               Grants Pass, OR      642  M   59  1:07:18    1 /  20    92 / 445    81 / 247  7:41 
    2   Bob Beam                     Eureka, CA           648  M   57  1:07:22    2 /  20    94 / 445    83 / 247  7:42 
    3   Jim Langum                   Redding, CA           68  M   55  1:08:18    3 /  20   104 / 445    89 / 247  7:48 
    4   Jim Clover                   Grants Pass, OR      144  M   59  1:10:39    4 /  20   125 / 445   102 / 247  8:04 
    5   Bill Etter                   Ferndale, CA         264  M   59  1:12:08    5 /  20   139 / 445   111 / 247  8:15 
    6   Rod Woolley                  Arcata, CA           404  M   55  1:12:38    6 /  20   143 / 445   115 / 247  8:18 
    7   Tom Lewis                    Arcata, CA            24  M   58  1:17:09    7 /  20   187 / 445   147 / 247  8:49 
    8   Tom Riley                    Fort Bragg, CA       433  M   56  1:17:15    8 /  20   189 / 445   149 / 247  8:50 
    9   Donald Yost                  Redding, CA          248  M   59  1:18:59    9 /  20   205 / 445   160 / 247  9:02 
   10   Jim Douglas                  Eureka, CA           149  M   56  1:19:41   10 /  20   213 / 445   163 / 247  9:06 
   11   Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR           101  M   55  1:21:29   11 /  20   223 / 445   167 / 247  9:19 
   12   Edward Krupp                 Brooking, OR         147  M   57  1:22:33   12 /  20   231 / 445   172 / 247  9:26 
   13   Gerald Crnich                Eureka, CA           247  M   55  1:24:13   13 /  20   240 / 445   175 / 247  9:37 
   14   David Gustafson              Crescent City, CA    109  M   57  1:33:45   14 /  20   316 / 445   208 / 247 10:43 
   15   Michael Pinske               Trinidad, CA         130  M   56  1:48:48   15 /  20   357 / 445   223 / 247 12:26 
   16   Larry Womack                 McKinleyville, CA    102  M   56  1:50:33   16 /  20   359 / 445   224 / 247 12:38 
   17   Pete Parnell                 Eureka, CA            81  M   58  1:51:29   17 /  20   361 / 445   225 / 247 12:44 
   18   Mickey Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         291  M   58  1:53:50   18 /  20   366 / 445   229 / 247 13:01 
   19   George Beckman               McKinleyville, CA    485  M   58  2:07:35   19 /  20   383 / 445   235 / 247 14:35 
   20   Tim Ross                     McKinleyville, CA    192  M   56  2:49:08   20 /  20   443 / 445   247 / 247 19:20 




 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Joan Draper                  Arcata, CA           405  F   57  1:26:37    1 /  10   263 / 445    76 / 198  9:54 
    2   Joyce Sousa                  Hydesville, CA       375  F   55  1:28:50    2 /  10   279 / 445    83 / 198 10:09 
    3   Monica DeGottardi            Arcata, CA            27  F   56  1:33:45    3 /  10   317 / 445   109 / 198 10:43 
    4   Sue Griffith                 Eureka, CA           222  F   56  1:34:54    4 /  10   324 / 445   111 / 198 10:51 
    5   Melanie Johnson              Trinidad, CA         365  F   58  1:48:41    5 /  10   356 / 445   134 / 198 12:25 
    6   B Wilkinson                  McKinleyville, CA    626  F   55  1:59:57    6 /  10   375 / 445   143 / 198 13:43 
    7   Lori Goodman                 Eureka, CA           360  F   59  1:59:58    7 /  10   376 / 445   144 / 198 13:43 
    8   Erica Fisher                 Arcata, CA           210  F   59  2:11:13    8 /  10   390 / 445   152 / 198 15:00 
    9   Elsie Andrews                McKinleyville, CA     93  F   55  2:25:47    9 /  10   418 / 445   175 / 198 16:40 
   10   Charlene Minor               Eureka, CA           412  F   58  2:41:42   10 /  10   432 / 445   187 / 198 18:29 




 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Ron Dunlap                   Redding, CA          176  M   63  1:03:59    1 /   7    65 / 445    59 / 247  7:19 
    2   Ron Ross                     Arcata, CA            72  M   60  1:09:05    2 /   7   111 / 445    93 / 247  7:54 
    3   Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA          273  M   61  1:10:29    3 /   7   124 / 445   101 / 247  8:03 
    4   Larry Tubbs                  Eureka, CA             5  M   61  1:10:50    4 /   7   126 / 445   103 / 247  8:06 
    5   Ron Johnson                  Trinidad, CA         364  M   64  1:41:02    5 /   7   337 / 445   218 / 247 11:33 
    6   Doug VanSant                 Trinidad, CA         290  M   61  1:52:36    6 /   7   363 / 445   227 / 247 12:52 
    7   Ron Kuhnel                   Eureka, CA            13  M   62  2:12:01    7 /   7   392 / 445   239 / 247 15:05 




 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Marge Dunlop                 Redding, CA            6  F   62  1:18:51    1 /   7   203 / 445    45 / 198  9:01 
    2   Rita Orlandini               Eureka, CA           174  F   60  1:29:15    2 /   7   285 / 445    89 / 198 10:12 
    3   Brierly Reybine              San Francisco, CA    221  F   62  1:31:18    3 /   7   303 / 445   100 / 198 10:26 
    4   Melanie Kuhnel               Eureka, CA            12  F   61  2:12:01    4 /   7   391 / 445   153 / 198 15:05 
    5   Karen Nessler                Blue Lake, CA        262  F   60  2:31:57    5 /   7   425 / 445   181 / 198 17:22 
    6   Shirley Shortridge           McKinleyville, CA    173  F   64  2:41:02    6 /   7   430 / 445   185 / 198 18:24 
    7   Diana Brown                  Eureka, CA           166  F   62  2:47:19    7 /   7   440 / 445   194 / 198 19:07 




 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      629  M   65  1:09:05    1 /  13   112 / 445    94 / 247  7:54 
    2   Sam Roake                    San Francisco, CA    136  M   65  1:10:25    2 /  13   123 / 445   100 / 247  8:03 
    3   Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA          143  M   67  1:19:24    3 /  13   212 / 445   162 / 247  9:04 
    4   Lee Bunnell                  Redding, CA          271  M   68  1:21:57    4 /  13   224 / 445   168 / 247  9:22 
    5   Jim Ely                      Trinidad, CA          20  M   65  1:22:21    5 /  13   227 / 445   169 / 247  9:25 
    6   Charlie Lawrence             Eureka, CA            56  M   68  1:27:17    6 /  13   273 / 445   192 / 247  9:59 
    7   Bob Cory                     Ferndale, CA         283  M   66  1:30:05    7 /  13   292 / 445   199 / 247 10:18 
    8   Jim Barnes                   Bayside, CA           22  M   65  1:30:09    8 /  13   295 / 445   200 / 247 10:18 
    9   Myles Butner                 Cottage Grove, OR     76  M   68  1:30:41    9 /  13   298 / 445   201 / 247 10:22 
   10   John Bailey                  Fort Bragg, CA       432  M   68  1:43:44   10 /  13   342 / 445   220 / 247 11:51 
   11   Paco MontAlben               Arcata, CA           624  M   69  1:54:46   11 /  13   367 / 445   230 / 247 13:07 
   12   James Pedrotti               Loleta, CA            63  M   68  2:19:11   12 /  13   405 / 445   242 / 247 15:54 
   13   Jim Davis                    Eureka, CA           279  M   67  2:19:12   13 /  13   406 / 445   243 / 247 15:55 




 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Theresa Burger               Arcata, CA           476  F   67  1:30:20    1 /   6   297 / 445    97 / 198 10:19 
    2   Lynn Lawrence                Eureka, CA            58  F   68  1:35:43    2 /   6   326 / 445   112 / 198 10:56 
    3   Catharina Olivares           Eureka, CA           370  F   65  2:07:23    3 /   6   382 / 445   148 / 198 14:33 
    4   Shirley Parlan               Kentfield, CA        207  F   69  2:17:26    4 /   6   404 / 445   163 / 198 15:42 
    5   Joanne Butner                Cottage Grove, OR     75  F   69  2:41:03    5 /   6   431 / 445   186 / 198 18:24 
    6   Peggy Stebbins               Arcata, CA           214  F   69  3:00:06    6 /   6   445 / 445   198 / 198 20:35 




 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Harry Daniell                Redding, CA           17  M   73  1:24:27    1 /   5   241 / 445   176 / 247  9:39 
    2   Whitney Buck                 Arcata, CA           379  M   71  1:25:16    2 /   5   251 / 445   182 / 247  9:45 
    3   Neil Mahoney                 South San Francisco  253  M   74  1:53:23    3 /   5   365 / 445   228 / 247 12:57 
    4   Philip Olivares              Eureka, CA           371  M   73  1:56:30    4 /   5   370 / 445   232 / 247 13:19 
    5   Bill Harkins                 Trinidad, CA         603  M   71  2:04:41    5 /   5   380 / 445   234 / 247 14:15 




 FEMALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Marjorie Adams               Arcata, CA            11  F   72  2:15:04    1 /   2   398 / 445   157 / 198 15:26 
    2   Pauline Lindquist            Eureka, CA           188  F   72  2:21:26    2 /   2   414 / 445   171 / 198 16:10 




 MALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Bernard Rubin                Palo Alto, CA        428  M   79  2:14:28    1 /   1   395 / 445   240 / 247 15:22 




 FEMALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Wilda Gallacci               Arcata, CA           230  F   75  2:24:31    1 /   1   417 / 445   174 / 198 16:31 






| Return To The Top Of The Page |


RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                            E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                            PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


 TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 8 3/4 MILER         


 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2002      




  445 - # OF FINISHERS
  247 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
  198 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
  138 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION




| Go To Age Group Results |










 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 8.75 MILES          


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1.  Fergus Breck                 Arcata, CA             1  M   26  0:47:31    1 /  17     1 / 445     1 / 247  5:26 
    2.  Dale Kitt                    Eureka, CA           482  M   17  0:48:01    1 /  14     2 / 445     2 / 247  5:29 
    3.  Steve Kretsinger             Eugene, OR             3  M   43  0:48:42    1 /  29     3 / 445     3 / 247  5:34 
    4.  Sstoz Tes                    Weott, CA            496  M   31  0:49:18    1 /  24     4 / 445     4 / 247  5:38 
    5.  Matt Hellier                 Modesto, CA          362  M   18  0:50:44    2 /  14     5 / 445     5 / 247  5:48 
    6.  Chase Vau                    Redwood Valley, CA    42  M   17  0:51:03    3 /  14     6 / 445     6 / 247  5:50 
    7.  Khalil Hallack               Turlock, CA          301  M   17  0:52:27    4 /  14     7 / 445     7 / 247  6:00 
    8.  Mike Galligan                Redding, CA           90  M   42  0:52:50    2 /  29     8 / 445     8 / 247  6:02 
    9.  Trevor Nelson                Redding, CA          270  M   21  0:54:39    1 /   9     9 / 445     9 / 247  6:15 
   10.  Doug Nelson                  Arcata, CA           613  M   29  0:54:50    2 /  17    10 / 445    10 / 247  6:16 
   11.  Jim Price                    Redding, CA          611  M   50  0:54:58    1 /  39    11 / 445    11 / 247  6:17 
   12.  Shawn Burke                  Brookings, OR        302  M   41  0:55:02    3 /  29    12 / 445    12 / 247  6:17 
   13.  Peter Dauphinee              Arcata, CA           634  M   26  0:56:10    3 /  17    13 / 445    13 / 247  6:25 
   14.  Howie Hawkes                 Ukiah, CA            123  M   50  0:56:14    2 /  39    14 / 445    14 / 247  6:26 
   15.  Jim Fleming                  Arcata, CA           407  M   26  0:56:22    4 /  17    15 / 445    15 / 247  6:27 
   16.  Jonathan Crackel             McKinleyville, CA     95  M   39  0:56:31    1 /  24    16 / 445    16 / 247  6:28 
   17.  Jeff Swanson                 Redding, CA          306  M   39  0:56:40    2 /  24    17 / 445    17 / 247  6:29 

   18.  Clyde Aker                   Yreka, CA            610  M   49  0:56:52    1 /  42    18 / 445    18 / 247  6:30 
   19.  Arron Forman                 Roseville, CA        481  M   20  0:57:13    2 /   9    19 / 445    19 / 247  6:32 
   20.  Timothy Lorig                Eureka, CA           462  M   17  0:57:20    5 /  14    20 / 445    20 / 247  6:33 
   21.  Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA       104  M   34  0:57:22    2 /  24    21 / 445    21 / 247  6:33 
   22.  Michael Price                Eureka, CA           441  M   17  0:57:25    6 /  14    22 / 445    22 / 247  6:34 
   23.  Chris Jackson                Arcata, CA           622  M   30  0:57:28    3 /  24    23 / 445    23 / 247  6:34 
   24.  Patty Lane                   Redding, CA          206  F   38  0:57:40    1 /  18    24 / 445     1 / 198  6:35 
   25.  Jeff Haag                    McKinleyville, CA    618  M   42  0:57:52    4 /  29    25 / 445    24 / 247  6:37 
   26.  Kazumi Nigro                 Shasta Lake, CA      474  F   27  0:58:21    1 /  16    26 / 445     2 / 198  6:40 
   27.  Rico Garcia                  Bayside, CA          417  M   38  0:58:24    3 /  24    27 / 445    25 / 247  6:40 
   28.  Peter Matzka                 Arcata, CA           479  M   30  0:58:36    4 /  24    28 / 445    26 / 247  6:42 
   29.  Johnathan Zhang              Modesto, CA          322  M   17  0:58:50    7 /  14    29 / 445    27 / 247  6:43 
   30.  Danny Stuart                 Arcata, CA           224  M   17  0:58:58    8 /  14    30 / 445    28 / 247  6:44 
   31.  Douglas Naversen             Jacksonville, OR      60  M   53  0:59:02    3 /  39    31 / 445    29 / 247  6:45 
   32.  Dan Haggard                  Eureka, CA            64  M   47  0:59:03    2 /  42    32 / 445    30 / 247  6:45 
   33.  Trevor Christiansen          Ferndale, CA         614  M   34  0:59:24    5 /  24    33 / 445    31 / 247  6:47 
   34.  Ben Frombgen                 San Francisco, CA    449  M   37  0:59:48    4 /  24    34 / 445    32 / 247  6:50 
   35.  Nathan Calvert               Eureka, CA           444  M   25  0:59:49    5 /  17    35 / 445    33 / 247  6:50 
   36.  Gordon Pfeffer               Crescent City, CA    153  M   46  0:59:53    3 /  42    36 / 445    34 / 247  6:51 
   37.  Travis Schneider             Bayside, CA          438  M   22  0:59:58    3 /   9    37 / 445    35 / 247  6:51 
   38.  Gary Bumgardner              Modesto, CA          335  M   16  1:00:17    9 /  14    38 / 445    36 / 247  6:53 
   39.  Peter Martin                 Bayside, CA          157  M   41  1:00:35    5 /  29    39 / 445    37 / 247  6:55 
   40.  Elizabeth Tedsen             Mt Shasta, CA        363  F   17  1:00:41    1 /   4    40 / 445     3 / 198  6:56 
   41.  Russ Rudometkin              Medford, OR           89  M   53  1:00:51    4 /  39    41 / 445    38 / 247  6:57 
   42.  Robert Clark                 Calpella, CA         107  M   51  1:01:00    5 /  39    42 / 445    39 / 247  6:58 
   43.  Sue Grigsby                  Everett, WA          202  F   45  1:01:05    1 /  33    43 / 445     4 / 198  6:59 
   44.  Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      8  M   38  1:01:28    5 /  24    44 / 445    40 / 247  7:01 
   45.  Geoff Myers                  Eureka, CA           487  M   21  1:01:31    4 /   9    45 / 445    41 / 247  7:02 
   46.  Marcus Mayfield              Medford, OR          287  M   47  1:01:44    4 /  42    46 / 445    42 / 247  7:03 
   47.  Thomas Ruffner               Redding, CA          299  M   53  1:01:47    6 /  39    47 / 445    43 / 247  7:04 
   48.  Dan Price                    Eureka, CA           442  M   49  1:02:06    5 /  42    48 / 445    44 / 247  7:06 
   49.  David Rogers                 San Francisco, CA    492  M   41  1:02:10    6 /  29    49 / 445    45 / 247  7:06 
   50.  Ted Pawlak                   Albany, OR           488  M   45  1:02:19    6 /  42    50 / 445    46 / 247  7:07 
   51.  Kris Woodburn                Portland, OR         641  M   32  1:02:20    6 /  24    51 / 445    47 / 247  7:07 
   52.  Jeremy Wardrip               Eureka, CA           484  M   29  1:02:35    6 /  17    52 / 445    48 / 247  7:09 
   53.  Tim Hawkins                  Gold Beach, OR       630  M   42  1:02:42    7 /  29    53 / 445    49 / 247  7:10 
   54.  Michael LeGrand              Fieldbrook, CA       461  M   44  1:02:47    8 /  29    54 / 445    50 / 247  7:11 
   55.  Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   54  1:02:53    7 /  39    55 / 445    51 / 247  7:11 
   56.  Philip Lescano               Eureka, CA           237  M   47  1:03:01    7 /  42    56 / 445    52 / 247  7:12 
   57.  Michael Henderson            Crescent City, CA     86  M   33  1:03:06    7 /  24    57 / 445    53 / 247  7:13 
   58.  Chris Hamer                  Eureka, CA           120  F   46  1:03:23    2 /  33    58 / 445     5 / 198  7:15 
   59.  Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            45  M   47  1:03:24    8 /  42    59 / 445    54 / 247  7:15 
   60.  Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA    241  M   54  1:03:31    8 /  39    60 / 445    55 / 247  7:16 
   61.  Dennis Sousa                 Hydesville, CA       376  M   54  1:03:40    9 /  39    61 / 445    56 / 247  7:17 
   62.  Dan Badey                    Eureka, CA           403  M   45  1:03:46    9 /  42    62 / 445    57 / 247  7:17 
   63.  Kim Talty                    Arcata, CA           434  F   28  1:03:52    2 /  16    63 / 445     6 / 198  7:18 
   64.  Ken Smith                    Gold Beach, OR       623  M   42  1:03:57    9 /  29    64 / 445    58 / 247  7:19 
   65.  Ron Dunlap                   Redding, CA          176  M   63  1:03:59    1 /   7    65 / 445    59 / 247  7:19 
   66.  William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            87  M   41  1:04:16   10 /  29    66 / 445    60 / 247  7:21 
   67.  Dave Keniston                Blue Lake, CA        245  M   47  1:04:30   10 /  42    67 / 445    61 / 247  7:22 
   68.  Jeff Miller                  San Francisco, CA    103  M   51  1:04:30   10 /  39    68 / 445    62 / 247  7:22 
   69.  Elia Narayan                 McKinleyville, CA    422  M   24  1:04:32    5 /   9    69 / 445    63 / 247  7:23 
   70.  Don Herrera                  Eureka, CA           483  M   18  1:04:49   10 /  14    70 / 445    64 / 247  7:24 
   71.  Jamin Price-Hall             Bayside, CA          637  M   18  1:04:50   11 /  14    71 / 445    65 / 247  7:25 
   72.  Dusty Miller                 Mt Shasta, CA        242  M   54  1:05:04   11 /  39    72 / 445    66 / 247  7:26 
   73.  Sinon Talty                  Arcata, CA           435  M   28  1:05:05    7 /  17    73 / 445    67 / 247  7:26 
   74.  Matt Hurst                   Arcata, CA           420  M   29  1:05:15    8 /  17    74 / 445    68 / 247  7:27 
   75.  Michelle Rowie               Weott, CA            495  F   27  1:05:25    3 /  16    75 / 445     7 / 198  7:29 
   76.  Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA    234  M   30  1:05:44    8 /  24    76 / 445    69 / 247  7:31 
   77.  Shaun Larsen                 Millbrae, CA         155  F   43  1:05:45    1 /  40    77 / 445     8 / 198  7:31 
   78.  Bruce LeBel                  Arcata, CA           359  M   47  1:05:48   11 /  42    78 / 445    70 / 247  7:31 
   79.  Jill Porterfield             Ukiah, CA            265  F   41  1:06:00    2 /  40    79 / 445     9 / 198  7:33 
   80.  Adrian Burn                  San Francisco, CA    448  M   36  1:06:07    6 /  24    80 / 445    71 / 247  7:33 
   81.  Bob Beede                    Arcata, CA           228  M   49  1:06:33   12 /  42    81 / 445    72 / 247  7:36 
   82.  Jim Griggs                   Eureka, CA           323  M   46  1:06:34   13 /  42    82 / 445    73 / 247  7:36 
   83.  Naomi Haslam                 Redding, CA          111  F   36  1:06:36    2 /  18    83 / 445    10 / 198  7:37 
   84.  Boyce Muse                   Redding, CA          117  M   47  1:06:37   14 /  42    84 / 445    74 / 247  7:37 
   85.  Joe Gillespie                Crescent City, CA     29  M   48  1:06:43   15 /  42    85 / 445    75 / 247  7:37 
   86.  Tom Ahle                     Ashland, OR          601  M   52  1:06:45   12 /  39    86 / 445    76 / 247  7:38 
   87.  Danny Perez                  McKinleyville, CA    472  M   28  1:06:54    9 /  17    87 / 445    77 / 247  7:39 
   88.  Walter Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            178  M   42  1:06:55   11 /  29    88 / 445    78 / 247  7:39 
   89.  Robert Carter                Brookings, OR        303  M   49  1:07:00   16 /  42    89 / 445    79 / 247  7:39 
   90.  Clayton Gillette             Medford, OR          333  M   46  1:07:03   17 /  42    90 / 445    80 / 247  7:40 
   91.  Karen KelleyDay              Eureka, CA           119  F   51  1:07:13    1 /  25    91 / 445    11 / 198  7:41 
   92.  Bruce Galloway               Grants Pass, OR      642  M   59  1:07:18    1 /  20    92 / 445    81 / 247  7:41 
   93.  Bradley Lightfoot            Corvallis, OR        113  M   27  1:07:18   10 /  17    93 / 445    82 / 247  7:41 
   94.  Bob Beam                     Eureka, CA           648  M   57  1:07:22    2 /  20    94 / 445    83 / 247  7:42 
   95.  Amy Atkins                   Arcata, CA           366  F   24  1:07:23    1 /  14    95 / 445    12 / 198  7:42 
   96.  Jim Adams                    Trinidad, CA         352  M   48  1:07:29   18 /  42    96 / 445    84 / 247  7:43 
   97.  Domi Tubbs                   Eureka, CA             4  F   49  1:07:29    3 /  33    97 / 445    13 / 198  7:43 
   98.  Nancy Ruffner                Redding, CA          215  F   53  1:07:35    2 /  25    98 / 445    14 / 198  7:43 
   99.  Lucille Wing                 San Francisco, CA    450  F   45  1:07:43    4 /  33    99 / 445    15 / 198  7:44 
  100.  Neil Davis                   Santa Ana, CA         41  M   42  1:07:46   12 /  29   100 / 445    85 / 247  7:45 
  101.  Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA        348  M   53  1:07:58   13 /  39   101 / 445    86 / 247  7:46 
  102.  Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA           131  M   38  1:08:07    7 /  24   102 / 445    87 / 247  7:47 
  103.  Chad Fleschner               Davis, CA            160  M   29  1:08:12   11 /  17   103 / 445    88 / 247  7:48 
  104.  Jim Langum                   Redding, CA           68  M   55  1:08:18    3 /  20   104 / 445    89 / 247  7:48 
  105.  Quincy Hawkens               Arcata, CA           125  F   22  1:08:34    2 /  14   105 / 445    16 / 198  7:50 
  106.  Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA           277  M   53  1:08:39   14 /  39   106 / 445    90 / 247  7:51 
  107.  Robert Bain                  Grants Pass, OR      246  M   33  1:08:47    9 /  24   107 / 445    91 / 247  7:52 
  108.  Jeffrey Krahling             Redding, CA           51  M   52  1:08:54   15 /  39   108 / 445    92 / 247  7:52 
  109.  Karen Pope                   Bayside, CA          114  F   33  1:08:56    1 /  21   109 / 445    17 / 198  7:53 
  110.  Emma Rose                    Eureka, CA           201  F   24  1:09:01    3 /  14   110 / 445    18 / 198  7:53 
  111.  Ron Ross                     Arcata, CA            72  M   60  1:09:05    2 /   7   111 / 445    93 / 247  7:54 
  112.  Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      629  M   65  1:09:05    1 /  13   112 / 445    94 / 247  7:54 
  113.  Wendy Lorch                  Arcata, CA           203  F   40  1:09:32    3 /  40   113 / 445    19 / 198  7:57 
  114.  Mike Stevens                 Trinidad, CA         154  M   52  1:09:35   16 /  39   114 / 445    95 / 247  7:57 
  115.  Debbie Miller                Redding, CA          617  F   48  1:09:42    5 /  33   115 / 445    20 / 198  7:58 
  116.  Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA          616  F   42  1:09:42    4 /  40   116 / 445    21 / 198  7:58 
  117.  Alan Swenson                 Felton, CA           317  M   50  1:09:52   17 /  39   117 / 445    96 / 247  7:59 
  118.  JoAnn Fasolino               Redding, CA          377  F   17  1:09:54    2 /   4   118 / 445    22 / 198  7:59 
  119.  Josh Hanks                   Shingletown, CA      638  M   15  1:09:55   12 /  14   119 / 445    97 / 247  7:59 
  120.  Michael Garrett              Galt, CA             340  M   46  1:10:03   19 /  42   120 / 445    98 / 247  8:00 
  121.  Sharon Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            179  F   44  1:10:06    5 /  40   121 / 445    23 / 198  8:01 
  122.  Brad Mauney                  Ferndale, CA         615  M   34  1:10:14   10 /  24   122 / 445    99 / 247  8:02 
  123.  Sam Roake                    San Francisco, CA    136  M   65  1:10:25    2 /  13   123 / 445   100 / 247  8:03 
  124.  Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA          273  M   61  1:10:29    3 /   7   124 / 445   101 / 247  8:03 
  125.  Jim Clover                   Grants Pass, OR      144  M   59  1:10:39    4 /  20   125 / 445   102 / 247  8:04 
  126.  Larry Tubbs                  Eureka, CA             5  M   61  1:10:50    4 /   7   126 / 445   103 / 247  8:06 
  127.  Melissa Basler               Eureka, CA           458  F   38  1:10:53    3 /  18   127 / 445    24 / 198  8:06 
  128.  David Holper                 Eureka, CA            97  M   44  1:11:06   13 /  29   128 / 445   104 / 247  8:08 
  129.  Jack Bareilles               Eureka, CA           185  M   35  1:11:08    8 /  24   129 / 445   105 / 247  8:08 
  130.  AnnJanette Dodd                                   342  F   31  1:11:23    2 /  21   130 / 445    25 / 198  8:09 
  131.  Jon Niehaus                  Cloverdale, CA       469  M   32  1:11:23   11 /  24   131 / 445   106 / 247  8:09 
  132.  Lora Colton                                       200  F   38  1:11:29    4 /  18   132 / 445    26 / 198  8:10 
  133.  Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA           486  M   49  1:11:38   20 /  42   133 / 445   107 / 247  8:11 
  134.  Scott Guild                  Eureka, CA           252  M   46  1:11:43   21 /  42   134 / 445   108 / 247  8:12 
  135.  Anni Elliott                 Oroville, CA          54  F   43  1:11:46    6 /  40   135 / 445    27 / 198  8:12 
  136.  Kevin Ratzlaff               Eureka, CA           460  M   42  1:11:56   14 /  29   136 / 445   109 / 247  8:13 
  137.  Tane Abbott                  Corte Madera, CA      92  M   38  1:12:03    9 /  24   137 / 445   110 / 247  8:14 
  138.  Laura Cisi                   Mill Valley, CA       99  F   34  1:12:06    3 /  21   138 / 445    28 / 198  8:14 
  139.  Bill Etter                   Ferndale, CA         264  M   59  1:12:08    5 /  20   139 / 445   111 / 247  8:15 
  140.  Allen Lund                   Mountain View, CA     15  M   46  1:12:10   22 /  42   140 / 445   112 / 247  8:15 
  141.  Bill Koch                    Bayside, CA           61  M   52  1:12:15   18 /  39   141 / 445   113 / 247  8:15 
  142.  Thomas O'Brien               Weed, CA              49  M   43  1:12:33   15 /  29   142 / 445   114 / 247  8:17 
  143.  Rod Woolley                  Arcata, CA           404  M   55  1:12:38    6 /  20   143 / 445   115 / 247  8:18 
  144.  David Ilse                   Arcata, CA           647  M   22  1:12:39    6 /   9   144 / 445   116 / 247  8:18 
  145.  Julie Burns                  Crescent City, CA     44  F   24  1:12:44    4 /  14   145 / 445    29 / 198  8:19 

  146.  Mike Dronhers                Arcata, CA           439  M   25  1:12:44   12 /  17   146 / 445   117 / 247  8:19 
  147.  Steve Bachmann               Mt Shasta, CA        272  M   36  1:12:45   10 /  24   147 / 445   118 / 247  8:19 
  148.  Michael Thomas               Trinidad, CA         220  M   50  1:13:02   19 /  39   148 / 445   119 / 247  8:21 
  149.  Alex Dronkers                Martinez, CA         225  F   50  1:13:12    3 /  25   149 / 445    30 / 198  8:22 
  150.  James Kirk                   Eureka, CA            84  M   50  1:13:36   20 /  39   150 / 445   120 / 247  8:25 
  151.  Kristin Minugh               Redding, CA           52  F   35  1:13:43    5 /  18   151 / 445    31 / 198  8:25 
  152.  Eva Vaughan                  Anderson, CA         419  F   49  1:14:02    6 /  33   152 / 445    32 / 198  8:28 
  153.  Jacob Feickert               Novato, CA           196  M   27  1:14:04   13 /  17   153 / 445   121 / 247  8:28 
  154.  Dale Thompson                Eureka, CA           349  M   50  1:14:15   21 /  39   154 / 445   122 / 247  8:29 
  155.  Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           466  M   48  1:14:17   23 /  42   155 / 445   123 / 247  8:29 
  156.  Nick Dawey                   Arcata, CA           468  M   32  1:14:18   12 /  24   156 / 445   124 / 247  8:29 
  157.  Cameron Stormes              Arcata, CA           423  M   31  1:14:18   13 /  24   157 / 445   125 / 247  8:29 
  158.  Dave Gunderson               McKinleyville, CA    170  M   46  1:14:26   24 /  42   158 / 445   126 / 247  8:30 
  159.  Mark Ellis                   Eureka, CA           140  M   47  1:14:28   25 /  42   159 / 445   127 / 247  8:31 
  160.  Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA        347  F   51  1:14:36    4 /  25   160 / 445    33 / 198  8:32 
  161.  James Garrett                Elk Grove, CA        341  M   37  1:14:44   11 /  24   161 / 445   128 / 247  8:32 
  162.  Debra Parthree               Blue Lake, CA        135  F   27  1:14:47    4 /  16   162 / 445    34 / 198  8:33 
  163.  Keven Harder                 Arcata, CA           421  M   32  1:14:48   14 /  24   163 / 445   129 / 247  8:33 
  164.  Bennett Barthelemy           Arcata, CA           477  M   31  1:15:11   15 /  24   164 / 445   130 / 247  8:36 
  165.  Thomas O'Hara                                     199  M   37  1:15:24   12 /  24   165 / 445   131 / 247  8:37 
  166.  Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR           110  M   49  1:15:28   26 /  42   166 / 445   132 / 247  8:37 
  167.  Brandi Platt                 Portland, OR          25  F   29  1:15:29    5 /  16   167 / 445    35 / 198  8:38 
  168.  Karl Lisle                   Portland, OR          26  M   30  1:15:29   16 /  24   168 / 445   133 / 247  8:38 
  169.  Julie Alderan                Arcata, CA           413  F   30  1:15:36    4 /  21   169 / 445    36 / 198  8:38 
  170.  Robert Taylor                Grants Pass, OR      194  M   39  1:15:37   13 /  24   170 / 445   134 / 247  8:39 
  171.  Cameron Meine                Antioch, CA           85  M   44  1:15:47   16 /  29   171 / 445   135 / 247  8:40 
  172.  Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA           357  M   29  1:15:51   14 /  17   172 / 445   136 / 247  8:40 
  173.  Richard Engel                Arcata, CA           267  M   38  1:15:53   14 /  24   173 / 445   137 / 247  8:40 
  174.  Patrick Owen                 Arcata, CA           355  M   39  1:15:54   15 /  24   174 / 445   138 / 247  8:40 
  175.  Jerry Alston                 Arcata, CA           491  M   35  1:15:54   16 /  24   175 / 445   139 / 247  8:40 
  176.  Larry Ross                   Benicia, CA           62  M   47  1:15:55   27 /  42   176 / 445   140 / 247  8:41 
  177.  Garrett Douglass             Eureka, CA           148  M   31  1:15:55   17 /  24   177 / 445   141 / 247  8:41 
  178.  Joe Brucu                    Arcata, CA           621  M   53  1:16:06   22 /  39   178 / 445   142 / 247  8:42 
  179.  Trish Strepy                 Trinidad, CA         285  F   48  1:16:25    7 /  33   179 / 445    37 / 198  8:44 
  180.  Steve Taylor                 Shasta Lake, CA       34  M   31  1:16:31   18 /  24   180 / 445   143 / 247  8:45 
  181.  David Lowell                 Nevada City, CA      639  M   32  1:16:37   19 /  24   181 / 445   144 / 247  8:45 
  182.  Dave Bain                    Grants Pass, OR      227  M   47  1:16:37   28 /  42   182 / 445   145 / 247  8:45 
  183.  Andrea Davis                 Redwood Valley, CA    43  F   40  1:16:38    7 /  40   183 / 445    38 / 198  8:45 
  184.  Ken DeCamp                   Shasta Lake, CA       69  M   54  1:16:41   23 /  39   184 / 445   146 / 247  8:46 
  185.  Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           470  F   48  1:16:52    8 /  33   185 / 445    39 / 198  8:47 
  186.  Jessie Hunt                  Eureka, CA           312  F   30  1:16:52    5 /  21   186 / 445    40 / 198  8:47 
  187.  Tom Lewis                    Arcata, CA            24  M   58  1:17:09    7 /  20   187 / 445   147 / 247  8:49 
  188.  Patrick Walsh                Vallejo, CA          226  M   45  1:17:13   29 /  42   188 / 445   148 / 247  8:49 
  189.  Tom Riley                    Fort Bragg, CA       433  M   56  1:17:15    8 /  20   189 / 445   149 / 247  8:50 
  190.  Andrew Snowden               Arcata, CA           168  M   51  1:17:26   24 /  39   190 / 445   150 / 247  8:51 
  191.  Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA           308  F   37  1:17:28    6 /  18   191 / 445    41 / 198  8:51 
  192.  Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          208  F   45  1:17:37    9 /  33   192 / 445    42 / 198  8:52 
  193.  Rod Adkins                   Willow Creek, CA     452  M   43  1:17:41   17 /  29   193 / 445   151 / 247  8:53 
  194.  Austin Corbett               McKinleyville, CA    324  M   12  1:17:51    1 /   2   194 / 445   152 / 247  8:54 
  195.  Donald Bremm                 Trinidad, CA         211  M   48  1:17:52   30 /  42   195 / 445   153 / 247  8:54 
  196.  Dennis Luz                   Geyserville, CA      316  M   32  1:17:55   20 /  24   196 / 445   154 / 247  8:54 
  197.  Mark Cory                    Eureka, CA           282  M   39  1:18:14   17 /  24   197 / 445   155 / 247  8:56 
  198.  Rori Plairow                 Eureka, CA           633  M   25  1:18:17   15 /  17   198 / 445   156 / 247  8:57 
  199.  Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           415  M   27  1:18:25   16 /  17   199 / 445   157 / 247  8:58 
  200.  Tawnya Brown                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   30  1:18:38    6 /  21   200 / 445    43 / 198  8:59 
  201.  Debra Pedrotti               Ferndale, CA         189  F   31  1:18:47    7 /  21   201 / 445    44 / 198  9:00 
  202.  Jerry Boots                  Ferndale, CA         158  M   42  1:18:47   18 /  29   202 / 445   158 / 247  9:00 
  203.  Marge Dunlop                 Redding, CA            6  F   62  1:18:51    1 /   7   203 / 445    45 / 198  9:01 
  204.  John Corbett                 McKinleyville, CA     74  M   54  1:18:53   25 /  39   204 / 445   159 / 247  9:01 
  205.  Donald Yost                  Redding, CA          248  M   59  1:18:59    9 /  20   205 / 445   160 / 247  9:02 
  206.  Ron Coffman                  McKinleyville, CA    138  M   45  1:19:00   31 /  42   206 / 445   161 / 247  9:02 
  207.  Jennifer Fairbanks           Fortuna, CA          339  F   33  1:19:09    8 /  21   207 / 445    46 / 198  9:03 
  208.  Andrea Sacchetti             Eureka, CA           152  F   27  1:19:17    6 /  16   208 / 445    47 / 198  9:04 
  209.  Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          475  F   45  1:19:18   10 /  33   209 / 445    48 / 198  9:04 
  210.  Sally Martin                 Fawnskin, CA         350  F   42  1:19:19    8 /  40   210 / 445    49 / 198  9:04 
  211.  Wendy Pearcy                 McKinleyville, CA    134  F   45  1:19:20   11 /  33   211 / 445    50 / 198  9:04 
  212.  Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA          143  M   67  1:19:24    3 /  13   212 / 445   162 / 247  9:04 
  213.  Jim Douglas                  Eureka, CA           149  M   56  1:19:41   10 /  20   213 / 445   163 / 247  9:06 
  214.  Diana Mohon                  Willow Creek, CA     440  F   41  1:19:58    9 /  40   214 / 445    51 / 198  9:08 
  215.  Terry Griffith               West Linn, OR        150  M   49  1:20:04   32 /  42   215 / 445   164 / 247  9:09 
  216.  Nino Fiorentino              Arcata, CA           416  F   23  1:20:08    5 /  14   216 / 445    52 / 198  9:09 
  217.  Sarah Geyer                  Arcata, CA           418  F   21  1:20:14    6 /  14   217 / 445    53 / 198  9:10 
  218.  Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    367  M   49  1:20:14   33 /  42   218 / 445   165 / 247  9:10 
  219.  Gail Domanski                Mt Shasta, CA        268  F   44  1:20:31   10 /  40   219 / 445    54 / 198  9:12 
  220.  Jennifer Smith               Bayside, CA          344  F   28  1:21:02    7 /  16   220 / 445    55 / 198  9:16 
  221.  Jim Dodd                     Sacramento, CA       343  M   52  1:21:04   26 /  39   221 / 445   166 / 247  9:16 
  222.  Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA          183  F   44  1:21:16   11 /  40   222 / 445    56 / 198  9:17 
  223.  Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR           101  M   55  1:21:29   11 /  20   223 / 445   167 / 247  9:19 
  224.  Lee Bunnell                  Redding, CA          271  M   68  1:21:57    4 /  13   224 / 445   168 / 247  9:22 
  225.  Maureen Seifert              Redding, CA           36  F   27  1:22:05    8 /  16   225 / 445    57 / 198  9:23 
  226.  Lauri Bryan                  Arcata, CA           325  F   41  1:22:06   12 /  40   226 / 445    58 / 198  9:23 
  227.  Jim Ely                      Trinidad, CA          20  M   65  1:22:21    5 /  13   227 / 445   169 / 247  9:25 
  228.  Cliff Mitchell               Eureka, CA            32  M   48  1:22:21   34 /  42   228 / 445   170 / 247  9:25 
  229.  Julie Doerner                Arcata, CA           231  F   41  1:22:24   13 /  40   229 / 445    59 / 198  9:25 
  230.  Daniel Opalach               Arcata, CA           232  M   44  1:22:26   19 /  29   230 / 445   171 / 247  9:25 
  231.  Edward Krupp                 Brooking, OR         147  M   57  1:22:33   12 /  20   231 / 445   172 / 247  9:26 
  232.  Arleen Durano                Phoenix, OR          175  F   48  1:22:37   12 /  33   232 / 445    60 / 198  9:27 
  233.  Julie Dostie                 Eureka, CA           319  F   41  1:22:55   14 /  40   233 / 445    61 / 198  9:29 
  234.  Meg Rawlings                 Medford, OR           88  F   47  1:22:56   13 /  33   234 / 445    62 / 198  9:29 
  235.  Rory Hubbard                 Hydesville, CA       330  M   24  1:23:08    7 /   9   235 / 445   173 / 247  9:30 
  236.  Julie Giannini-Preride       Arcata, CA            79  F   29  1:23:41    9 /  16   236 / 445    63 / 198  9:34 
  237.  Mandy Lozano                 Portland, OR         165  F   24  1:23:41    7 /  14   237 / 445    64 / 198  9:34 
  238.  Sarah Cory                   Eureka, CA           281  F   38  1:23:48    7 /  18   238 / 445    65 / 198  9:35 
  239.  Eric Almquist                McKinleyville, CA    307  M   54  1:23:54   27 /  39   239 / 445   174 / 247  9:35 
  240.  Gerald Crnich                Eureka, CA           247  M   55  1:24:13   13 /  20   240 / 445   175 / 247  9:37 
  241.  Harry Daniell                Redding, CA           17  M   73  1:24:27    1 /   5   241 / 445   176 / 247  9:39 
  242.  Michael VanDevender          Arcata, CA           116  M   52  1:24:29   28 /  39   242 / 445   177 / 247  9:39 
  243.  Terry Wilson                 Arcata, CA           632  M   50  1:24:35   29 /  39   243 / 445   178 / 247  9:40 
  244.  Elizabeth Bennet             Arcata, CA           607  F   21  1:24:38    8 /  14   244 / 445    66 / 198  9:40 
  245.  Larry Santos                 McKinleyville, CA    478  M   22  1:24:47    8 /   9   245 / 445   179 / 247  9:41 
  246.  Irene Holt                   McKinleyville, CA    187  F   50  1:24:53    5 /  25   246 / 445    67 / 198  9:42 
  247.  Andy Bobillot                McKinleyville, CA    619  M   34  1:24:58   21 /  24   247 / 445   180 / 247  9:43 
  248.  Stan Vanella                 Arcata, CA           490  M   40  1:25:10   20 /  29   248 / 445   181 / 247  9:44 
  249.  Tammy Smart                  Arcata, CA           467  F   22  1:25:11    9 /  14   249 / 445    68 / 198  9:44 
  250.  Sarra Mosser                 Arcata, CA           443  F   22  1:25:12   10 /  14   250 / 445    69 / 198  9:44 
  251.  Whitney Buck                 Arcata, CA           379  M   71  1:25:16    2 /   5   251 / 445   182 / 247  9:45 
  252.  Julie Mastroni               Eureka, CA           368  F   39  1:25:19    8 /  18   252 / 445    70 / 198  9:45 
  253.  Janine Susich                Redding, CA          361  F   39  1:25:21    9 /  18   253 / 445    71 / 198  9:45 
  254.  Susan Johnson                Bayside, CA          353  F   42  1:25:28   15 /  40   254 / 445    72 / 198  9:46 
  255.  Robert Johnson               Bayside, CA          354  M   41  1:25:28   21 /  29   255 / 445   183 / 247  9:46 
  256.  Mary Ohara                   Novato, CA           198  F   38  1:25:34   10 /  18   256 / 445    73 / 198  9:47 
  257.  Kevin Sutter                 McKinleyville, CA     57  M   51  1:25:40   30 /  39   257 / 445   184 / 247  9:47 
  258.  Zachary Ewald                Trinidad, CA         243  M   10  1:25:44    1 /   1   258 / 445   185 / 247  9:48 
  259.  Bill Lanning                 Trinidad, CA         605  M   53  1:25:45   31 /  39   259 / 445   186 / 247  9:48 
  260.  Caroline Carson              Eureka, CA           631  F   40  1:26:00   16 /  40   260 / 445    74 / 198  9:50 
  261.  Simon Barnard                Eureka, CA           471  M   39  1:26:24   18 /  24   261 / 445   187 / 247  9:52 
  262.  Barbara Remeczky             Arcata, CA           274  F   48  1:26:32   14 /  33   262 / 445    75 / 198  9:53 
  263.  Joan Draper                  Arcata, CA           405  F   57  1:26:37    1 /  10   263 / 445    76 / 198  9:54 
  264.  Jennifer Reents              McKinleyville, CA    142  F   27  1:26:38   10 /  16   264 / 445    77 / 198  9:54 
  265.  Thomas Nelson                McKinleyville, CA    293  M   36  1:26:41   19 /  24   265 / 445   188 / 247  9:54 
  266.  Brian McNeill                Loleta, CA           122  M   32  1:26:41   22 /  24   266 / 445   189 / 247  9:54 
  267.  Jim Dutton                   Fieldbrook, CA       378  M   43  1:26:49   22 /  29   267 / 445   190 / 247  9:55 
  268.  Beverly Bulaon               Arcata, CA            40  F   29  1:26:52   11 /  16   268 / 445    78 / 198  9:56 
  269.  Joseph Carroll               Arcata, CA           280  M   54  1:26:59   32 /  39   269 / 445   191 / 247  9:56 
  270.  Jennifer Hooke               Arcata, CA           337  F   28  1:27:00   12 /  16   270 / 445    79 / 198  9:57 
  271.  Sally Schultz                Calpella, CA         275  F   37  1:27:17   11 /  18   271 / 445    80 / 198  9:59 
  272.  Joy Hall                     Arcata, CA           606  F   22  1:27:17   11 /  14   272 / 445    81 / 198  9:59 
  273.  Charlie Lawrence             Eureka, CA            56  M   68  1:27:17    6 /  13   273 / 445   192 / 247  9:59 

  274.  Brad Tucker                  McKinleyville, CA    146  M   43  1:27:38   23 /  29   274 / 445   193 / 247 10:01 
  275.  Dawn Durbin                  McKinleyville, CA    261  F   37  1:27:38   12 /  18   275 / 445    82 / 198 10:01 
  276.  Roy Henry Marin              Eureka, CA            19  M   53  1:27:58   33 /  39   276 / 445   194 / 247 10:03 
  277.  Dennis Owen                  Huntington Beach, C  358  M   37  1:28:09   20 /  24   277 / 445   195 / 247 10:04 
  278.  Jeff Rosdahl                 McKinleyville, CA    320  M   42  1:28:31   24 /  29   278 / 445   196 / 247 10:07 
  279.  Joyce Sousa                  Hydesville, CA       375  F   55  1:28:50    2 /  10   279 / 445    83 / 198 10:09 
  280.  Kahni Tuson                  Ferndale, WA          82  F   44  1:29:01   17 /  40   280 / 445    84 / 198 10:10 
  281.  Pam Tuson                    Arcata, CA           127  F   54  1:29:04    6 /  25   281 / 445    85 / 198 10:11 
  282.  Bonny Classen                Hubbard, OR          126  F   37  1:29:09   13 /  18   282 / 445    86 / 198 10:11 
  283.  Tara Horstmann               Arcata, CA           218  F   26  1:29:09   13 /  16   283 / 445    87 / 198 10:11 
  284.  Mary Harper                  McKinleyville, CA    180  F   48  1:29:13   15 /  33   284 / 445    88 / 198 10:12 
  285.  Rita Orlandini               Eureka, CA           174  F   60  1:29:15    2 /   7   285 / 445    89 / 198 10:12 
  286.  Nick Terry                   Gardena, CA          356  M   39  1:29:19   21 /  24   286 / 445   197 / 247 10:12 
  287.  Eva Olstad-Vaughan           Anderson, CA         256  F   50  1:29:20    7 /  25   287 / 445    90 / 198 10:13 
  288.  Wendy Ewald                  Trinidad, CA         430  F   40  1:29:21   18 /  40   288 / 445    91 / 198 10:13 
  289.  Sarah Muskopf                Trinidad, CA         223  F   31  1:29:36    9 /  21   289 / 445    92 / 198 10:14 
  290.  Will Wright                  Trinidad, CA          37  M   22  1:29:36    9 /   9   290 / 445   198 / 247 10:14 
  291.  Jackie Cory                  Ferndale, CA         284  F   53  1:30:00    8 /  25   291 / 445    93 / 198 10:17 
  292.  Bob Cory                     Ferndale, CA         283  M   66  1:30:05    7 /  13   292 / 445   199 / 247 10:18 
  293.  Leah King                    Arcata, CA            83  F   30  1:30:09   10 /  21   293 / 445    94 / 198 10:18 
  294.  Ildissa Martin               Arcata, CA           620  F   24  1:30:09   12 /  14   294 / 445    95 / 198 10:18 
  295.  Jim Barnes                   Bayside, CA           22  M   65  1:30:09    8 /  13   295 / 445   200 / 247 10:18 
  296.  Annie Howell                 Arcata, CA           129  F   48  1:30:13   16 /  33   296 / 445    96 / 198 10:19 
  297.  Theresa Burger               Arcata, CA           476  F   67  1:30:20    1 /   6   297 / 445    97 / 198 10:19 
  298.  Myles Butner                 Cottage Grove, OR     76  M   68  1:30:41    9 /  13   298 / 445   201 / 247 10:22 
  299.  Robin O'Brien                Weed, CA              50  F   41  1:30:45   19 /  40   299 / 445    98 / 198 10:22 
  300.  Julie Moreland               McKinleyville, CA    314  F   40  1:30:46   20 /  40   300 / 445    99 / 198 10:22 
  301.  Brian Ferguson               Eureka, CA           602  M   39  1:30:59   22 /  24   301 / 445   202 / 247 10:24 
  302.  Bruce Chapman                Scotia, CA            80  M   47  1:31:06   35 /  42   302 / 445   203 / 247 10:25 
  303.  Brierly Reybine              San Francisco, CA    221  F   62  1:31:18    3 /   7   303 / 445   100 / 198 10:26 
  304.  Lyn DeLlamas                 Trinidad, CA         401  F   45  1:31:30   17 /  33   304 / 445   101 / 198 10:27 
  305.  Lorelei Phillips             Fieldbrook, CA       464  F   31  1:31:42   11 /  21   305 / 445   102 / 198 10:29 
  306.  Jesse Phillips               Fieldbrook, CA       463  M   30  1:31:42   23 /  24   306 / 445   204 / 247 10:29 
  307.  Beth Goodman                 Phoenix, OR          258  F   51  1:32:28    9 /  25   307 / 445   103 / 198 10:34 
  308.  Karen Templeton              Fieldbrook, CA       249  F   46  1:32:29   18 /  33   308 / 445   104 / 198 10:34 
  309.  Scott Allen                  Arcata, CA           411  M   49  1:32:37   36 /  42   309 / 445   205 / 247 10:35 
  310.  Marilee Tatom                Anderson, CA         321  F   40  1:32:38   21 /  40   310 / 445   105 / 198 10:35 
  311.  Pat Lanning                  Trinidad, CA         604  F   50  1:32:56   10 /  25   311 / 445   106 / 198 10:37 
  312.  Mary Misseldine              Ukiah, CA            108  F   43  1:33:09   22 /  40   312 / 445   107 / 198 10:39 
  313.  MaryAnne Landis              Ukiah, CA            124  F   51  1:33:09   11 /  25   313 / 445   108 / 198 10:39 
  314.  Pete Porter                  Scotia, CA           251  M   53  1:33:32   34 /  39   314 / 445   206 / 247 10:41 
  315.  Hugh Scanlon                 Arcata, CA           627  M   41  1:33:39   25 /  29   315 / 445   207 / 247 10:42 
  316.  David Gustafson              Crescent City, CA    109  M   57  1:33:45   14 /  20   316 / 445   208 / 247 10:43 
  317.  Monica DeGottardi            Arcata, CA            27  F   56  1:33:45    3 /  10   317 / 445   109 / 198 10:43 
  318.  Steve Lindholm               Eureka, CA            73  M   38  1:33:49   23 /  24   318 / 445   209 / 247 10:43 
  319.  Rebecka Deike                Geyserville, CA      315  F   30  1:34:08   12 /  21   319 / 445   110 / 198 10:45 
  320.  Tim Talbert                  Fortuna, CA          457  M   47  1:34:24   37 /  42   320 / 445   210 / 247 10:47 
  321.  David Boston                 Eureka, CA           257  M   50  1:34:26   35 /  39   321 / 445   211 / 247 10:48 
  322.  Robert Radtke                Junction City, CA     48  M   52  1:34:26   36 /  39   322 / 445   212 / 247 10:48 
  323.  Ben Benjamin                 Ashland, OR           70  M   54  1:34:54   37 /  39   323 / 445   213 / 247 10:51 
  324.  Sue Griffith                 Eureka, CA           222  F   56  1:34:54    4 /  10   324 / 445   111 / 198 10:51 
  325.  Yukon Montalbin              Arcata, CA           625  M   13  1:35:05    2 /   2   325 / 445   214 / 247 10:52 
  326.  Lynn Lawrence                Eureka, CA            58  F   68  1:35:43    2 /   6   326 / 445   112 / 198 10:56 
  327.  Susan Mallaghan              Medford, OR           96  F   54  1:36:34   12 /  25   327 / 445   113 / 198 11:02 
  328.  Jeremy Monson                Sacramento, CA       334  M   25  1:36:53   17 /  17   328 / 445   215 / 247 11:04 
  329.  Meredith Anderson            Davis, CA            195  F   30  1:36:54   13 /  21   329 / 445   114 / 198 11:04 
  330.  Carol Meyer                  Fortuna, CA           65  F   46  1:37:26   19 /  33   330 / 445   115 / 198 11:08 
  331.  Isabelle Brown               Lakeport, CA         172  F   52  1:37:34   13 /  25   331 / 445   116 / 198 11:09 
  332.  Stefan Hall                  Bayside, CA          636  M   48  1:37:48   38 /  42   332 / 445   216 / 247 11:11 
  333.  Kristin Bailey               McKinleyville, CA    266  F   32  1:39:39   14 /  21   333 / 445   117 / 198 11:23 
  334.  Laurie Schafer               San Francisco, CA    197  F   46  1:40:36   20 /  33   334 / 445   118 / 198 11:30 
  335.  Pam Dinsomre                 Eureka, CA           212  F   48  1:40:43   21 /  33   335 / 445   119 / 198 11:31 
  336.  Paul Genge                   Eureka, CA           437  M   44  1:41:01   26 /  29   336 / 445   217 / 247 11:33 
  337.  Ron Johnson                  Trinidad, CA         364  M   64  1:41:02    5 /   7   337 / 445   218 / 247 11:33 
  338.  Mike Silva                   Redding, CA          254  M   50  1:42:15   38 /  39   338 / 445   219 / 247 11:41 
  339.  Beth Churchill               Crescent City, CA    644  F   40  1:42:17   23 /  40   339 / 445   120 / 198 11:41 
  340.  Sheila Lovio                 Arcata, CA           327  F   53  1:42:55   14 /  25   340 / 445   121 / 198 11:46 
  341.  Stephanie Perrett            Arcata, CA           263  F   42  1:43:29   24 /  40   341 / 445   122 / 198 11:50 
  342.  John Bailey                  Fort Bragg, CA       432  M   68  1:43:44   10 /  13   342 / 445   220 / 247 11:51 
  343.  Justina Hale                 Anderson, CA          14  F   44  1:43:50   25 /  40   343 / 445   123 / 198 11:52 
  344.  Toni Creason                 Eureka, CA           278  F   51  1:44:16   15 /  25   344 / 445   124 / 198 11:55 
  345.  Linda Tabacco                McKinleyville, CA     78  F   45  1:44:28   22 /  33   345 / 445   125 / 198 11:56 
  346.  Logan Kates                  Trinidad, CA         402  F   15  1:45:25    3 /   4   346 / 445   126 / 198 12:03 
  347.  Susan Samota                 Lakeport, CA         112  F   49  1:45:27   23 /  33   347 / 445   127 / 198 12:03 
  348.  Yale Bertolucci              Redding, CA          305  M   45  1:45:27   39 /  42   348 / 445   221 / 247 12:03 
  349.  Mandy Crispin                Hydesville, CA       328  F   18  1:45:32    4 /   4   349 / 445   128 / 198 12:04 
  350.  Adam Pinkerton               Hydesville, CA       329  M   18  1:45:32   13 /  14   350 / 445   222 / 247 12:04 
  351.  Donna Biteman                Arcata, CA           414  F   51  1:45:38   16 /  25   351 / 445   129 / 198 12:04 
  352.  Rebecca Crook                McKinleyville, CA    250  F   41  1:45:52   26 /  40   352 / 445   130 / 198 12:06 
  353.  Mercedes Crispin             Hydesville, CA       331  F   51  1:46:22   17 /  25   353 / 445   131 / 198 12:09 
  354.  Karen Santos                 Arcata, CA            31  F   44  1:47:28   27 /  40   354 / 445   132 / 198 12:17 
  355.  Liz Villarreal               Arcata, CA           121  F   49  1:47:59   24 /  33   355 / 445   133 / 198 12:20 
  356.  Melanie Johnson              Trinidad, CA         365  F   58  1:48:41    5 /  10   356 / 445   134 / 198 12:25 
  357.  Michael Pinske               Trinidad, CA         130  M   56  1:48:48   15 /  20   357 / 445   223 / 247 12:26 
  358.  Lisa Lahey                   Nevada City, CA      640  F   26  1:50:25   14 /  16   358 / 445   135 / 198 12:37 
  359.  Larry Womack                 McKinleyville, CA    102  M   56  1:50:33   16 /  20   359 / 445   224 / 247 12:38 
  360.  Linda Hervey                 Eureke, CA           436  F   44  1:51:29   28 /  40   360 / 445   136 / 198 12:44 
  361.  Pete Parnell                 Eureka, CA            81  M   58  1:51:29   17 /  20   361 / 445   225 / 247 12:44 
  362.  Ashley Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         296  M   30  1:52:29   24 /  24   362 / 445   226 / 247 12:51 
  363.  Doug VanSant                 Trinidad, CA         290  M   61  1:52:36    6 /   7   363 / 445   227 / 247 12:52 
  364.  Sandra Spaulding             McKinleyville, CA    426  F   44  1:52:51   29 /  40   364 / 445   137 / 198 12:54 
  365.  Neil Mahoney                 South San Francisco  253  M   74  1:53:23    3 /   5   365 / 445   228 / 247 12:57 
  366.  Mickey Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         291  M   58  1:53:50   18 /  20   366 / 445   229 / 247 13:01 
  367.  Paco MontAlben               Arcata, CA           624  M   69  1:54:46   11 /  13   367 / 445   230 / 247 13:07 
  368.  Karen Webster                McKinleyville, CA    338  F   31  1:55:08   15 /  21   368 / 445   138 / 198 13:09 
  369.  Reuben Mendoza               Eureka, CA           132  M   48  1:56:16   40 /  42   369 / 445   231 / 247 13:17 
  370.  Philip Olivares              Eureka, CA           371  M   73  1:56:30    4 /   5   370 / 445   232 / 247 13:19 
  371.  Leah Kostrzewa               Westhaven, CA        646  F    8  1:57:59    1 /   1   371 / 445   139 / 198 13:29 
  372.  Jolene Jones                 McKinleyville, CA    406  F   26  1:58:36   15 /  16   372 / 445   140 / 198 13:33 
  373.  Kimberley Bergel             Eureka, CA           336  F   35  1:58:39   14 /  18   373 / 445   141 / 198 13:34 
  374.  Frances Maunder              Eureka, CA            59  F   52  1:58:40   18 /  25   374 / 445   142 / 198 13:34 
  375.  B Wilkinson                  McKinleyville, CA    626  F   55  1:59:57    6 /  10   375 / 445   143 / 198 13:43 
  376.  Lori Goodman                 Eureka, CA           360  F   59  1:59:58    7 /  10   376 / 445   144 / 198 13:43 
  377.  Becky Howard                 Eureka, CA           105  F   32  2:01:28   16 /  21   377 / 445   145 / 198 13:53 
  378.  Brenda Stokes                Blue Lake, CA        106  F   37  2:01:33   15 /  18   378 / 445   146 / 198 13:53 
  379.  Pierre Capeder               Redwood City, CA     373  M   43  2:03:23   27 /  29   379 / 445   233 / 247 14:06 
  380.  Bill Harkins                 Trinidad, CA         603  M   71  2:04:41    5 /   5   380 / 445   234 / 247 14:15 
  381.  Sherry Myers                 McKinleyville, CA    473  F   46  2:05:12   25 /  33   381 / 445   147 / 198 14:19 
  382.  Catharina Olivares           Eureka, CA           370  F   65  2:07:23    3 /   6   382 / 445   148 / 198 14:33 
  383.  George Beckman               McKinleyville, CA    485  M   58  2:07:35   19 /  20   383 / 445   235 / 247 14:35 
  384.  Leslie Lollich               Eureka, CA           235  F   42  2:09:23   30 /  40   384 / 445   149 / 198 14:47 
  385.  Jeff Georgentes              Trinidad, CA         451  M   46  2:09:57   41 /  42   385 / 445   236 / 247 14:51 
  386.  Diana Arrison                Lodi, CA             311  F   37  2:10:11   16 /  18   386 / 445   150 / 198 14:53 
  387.  Wayne Arrison                Lodi, CA             310  M   42  2:10:13   28 /  29   387 / 445   237 / 247 14:53 
  388.  Jim Maunder                  Eureka, CA           205  M   54  2:10:19   39 /  39   388 / 445   238 / 247 14:54 
  389.  Arlene Capeder               Walnut Creek, CA     372  F   33  2:10:50   17 /  21   389 / 445   151 / 198 14:57 
  390.  Erica Fisher                 Arcata, CA           210  F   59  2:11:13    8 /  10   390 / 445   152 / 198 15:00 
  391.  Melanie Kuhnel               Eureka, CA            12  F   61  2:12:01    4 /   7   391 / 445   153 / 198 15:05 
  392.  Ron Kuhnel                   Eureka, CA            13  M   62  2:12:01    7 /   7   392 / 445   239 / 247 15:05 
  393.  Carol Tunnell                Willow Creek, CA      66  F   48  2:12:12   26 /  33   393 / 445   154 / 198 15:07 
  394.  Cheryl Barron-Tralle         Eureka, CA           456  F   50  2:14:22   19 /  25   394 / 445   155 / 198 15:21 
  395.  Bernard Rubin                Palo Alto, CA        428  M   79  2:14:28    1 /   1   395 / 445   240 / 247 15:22 
  396.  Vicky Giacomini              Fortuna, CA          608  F   51  2:14:46   20 /  25   396 / 445   156 / 198 15:24 
  397.  Dan Scofield                 Arcata, CA           313  M   38  2:14:56   24 /  24   397 / 445   241 / 247 15:25 
  398.  Marjorie Adams               Arcata, CA            11  F   72  2:15:04    1 /   2   398 / 445   157 / 198 15:26 
  399.  Gina Roden                   McKinleyville, CA    161  F   42  2:15:06   31 /  40   399 / 445   158 / 198 15:26 
  400.  Christy Wynn                 Eureka, CA           446  F   34  2:16:18   18 /  21   400 / 445   159 / 198 15:35 
  401.  Donna Jimenez                Eureka, CA           445  F   41  2:16:21   32 /  40   401 / 445   160 / 198 15:35 

  402.  Sandy Heston                 Eureka, CA           447  F   44  2:16:22   33 /  40   402 / 445   161 / 198 15:35 
  403.  Amy Crispin                  Hydesville, CA       332  F   22  2:16:33   13 /  14   403 / 445   162 / 198 15:36 
  404.  Shirley Parlan               Kentfield, CA        207  F   69  2:17:26    4 /   6   404 / 445   163 / 198 15:42 
  405.  James Pedrotti               Loleta, CA            63  M   68  2:19:11   12 /  13   405 / 445   242 / 247 15:54 
  406.  Jim Davis                    Eureka, CA           279  M   67  2:19:12   13 /  13   406 / 445   243 / 247 15:55 
  407.  Carol Banducci               Eureka, CA           209  F   49  2:19:27   27 /  33   407 / 445   164 / 198 15:56 
  408.  JoAnne Muldering             Arcata, CA           239  F   48  2:19:27   28 /  33   408 / 445   165 / 198 15:56 
  409.  JoAnna Leggins               Eureka, CA           489  F   42  2:19:45   34 /  40   409 / 445   166 / 198 15:58 
  410.  Patricia Tyson               Eureka, CA           351  F   45  2:19:53   29 /  33   410 / 445   167 / 198 15:59 
  411.  Andrea Pedley                Eureka, CA           219  F   45  2:19:56   30 /  33   411 / 445   168 / 198 16:00 
  412.  JerrylLynn Rubin             Arcata, CA           427  F   52  2:20:16   21 /  25   412 / 445   169 / 198 16:02 
  413.  Pam Lindquist                Seattle, WA          162  F   43  2:21:25   35 /  40   413 / 445   170 / 198 16:10 
  414.  Pauline Lindquist            Eureka, CA           188  F   72  2:21:26    2 /   2   414 / 445   171 / 198 16:10 
  415.  Julie Woodall                Rio Dell, CA         609  F   52  2:21:46   22 /  25   415 / 445   172 / 198 16:12 
  416.  Lianne Montano               Fieldbrook, CA       429  F   49  2:24:30   31 /  33   416 / 445   173 / 198 16:31 
  417.  Wilda Gallacci               Arcata, CA           230  F   75  2:24:31    1 /   1   417 / 445   174 / 198 16:31 
  418.  Elsie Andrews                McKinleyville, CA     93  F   55  2:25:47    9 /  10   418 / 445   175 / 198 16:40 
  419.  Dale Andrews                 McKinleyville, CA     94  M   48  2:25:47   42 /  42   419 / 445   244 / 247 16:40 
  420.  Barbara Giannini             McKindleyville, CA   465  F   51  2:25:48   23 /  25   420 / 445   176 / 198 16:40 
  421.  Terri Bundy                  McKinleyville, CA    217  F   44  2:26:15   36 /  40   421 / 445   177 / 198 16:43 
  422.  Angela Dernedde              McKinleyville, CA    628  F   31  2:26:15   19 /  21   422 / 445   178 / 198 16:43 
  423.  Janice Crowe                 Eureka, CA           454  F   54  2:27:48   24 /  25   423 / 445   179 / 198 16:53 
  424.  Caven Potter                 McKinleyville, CA    453  F   47  2:27:52   32 /  33   424 / 445   180 / 198 16:54 
  425.  Karen Nessler                Blue Lake, CA        262  F   60  2:31:57    5 /   7   425 / 445   181 / 198 17:22 
  426.  Jennifer Nielsen             Arcata, CA           177  F   33  2:32:02   20 /  21   426 / 445   182 / 198 17:23 
  427.  Riky Parker                  Trinidad, CA          16  F   52  2:32:50   25 /  25   427 / 445   183 / 198 17:28 
  428.  Laird Allen                  Arcata, CA           410  M   15  2:38:00   14 /  14   428 / 445   245 / 247 18:03 
  429.  Addie Segura                 McKinleyville, CA    240  F   38  2:39:19   17 /  18   429 / 445   184 / 198 18:12 
  430.  Shirley Shortridge           McKinleyville, CA    173  F   64  2:41:02    6 /   7   430 / 445   185 / 198 18:24 
  431.  Joanne Butner                Cottage Grove, OR     75  F   69  2:41:03    5 /   6   431 / 445   186 / 198 18:24 
  432.  Charlene Minor               Eureka, CA           412  F   58  2:41:42   10 /  10   432 / 445   187 / 198 18:29 
  433.  Pamela Kane                  Eureka, CA           238  F   44  2:43:08   37 /  40   433 / 445   188 / 198 18:39 
  434.  Jennifer Jones               Arcata, CA           229  F   26  2:43:09   16 /  16   434 / 445   189 / 198 18:39 
  435.  JudithAnn Arbucci            Arcata, CA           408  F   43  2:45:31   38 /  40   435 / 445   190 / 198 18:55 
  436.  David Bedford                Arcata, CA           141  M   42  2:46:57   29 /  29   436 / 445   246 / 247 19:05 
  437.  Machelle Byard               McKinleyville, CA    164  F   35  2:47:04   18 /  18   437 / 445   191 / 198 19:06 
  438.  Nanda Mayo                   Arcata, CA            55  F   33  2:47:07   21 /  21   438 / 445   192 / 198 19:06 
  439.  Doreen Barr                  Arcata, CA            67  F   40  2:47:18   39 /  40   439 / 445   193 / 198 19:07 
  440.  Diana Brown                  Eureka, CA           166  F   62  2:47:19    7 /   7   440 / 445   194 / 198 19:07 
  441.  Debra Brown                  Eureka, CA           159  F   42  2:47:21   40 /  40   441 / 445   195 / 198 19:08 
  442.  Debbie Lindgren              McKinleyville, CA    190  F   47  2:49:01   33 /  33   442 / 445   196 / 198 19:19 
  443.  Tim Ross                     McKinleyville, CA    192  M   56  2:49:08   20 /  20   443 / 445   247 / 247 19:20 
  444.  Amber Wright                 McKinleyville, CA    191  F   22  2:50:14   14 /  14   444 / 445   197 / 198 19:27 
  445.  Peggy Stebbins               Arcata, CA           214  F   69  3:00:06    6 /   6   445 / 445   198 / 198 20:35 



| Return To The Top Of The Page |






AGE DIVISION RESULTS








 MALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Zachary Ewald                Trinidad, CA         243  M   10  1:25:44    1 /   1   258 / 445   185 / 247  9:48 




 FEMALES 10 YEARS OF AGE & UNDER - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Leah Kostrzewa               Westhaven, CA        646  F    8  1:57:59    1 /   1   371 / 445   139 / 198 13:29 




 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Austin Corbett               McKinleyville, CA    324  M   12  1:17:51    1 /   2   194 / 445   152 / 247  8:54 
    2   Yukon Montalbin              Arcata, CA           625  M   13  1:35:05    2 /   2   325 / 445   214 / 247 10:52 




 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Dale Kitt                    Eureka, CA           482  M   17  0:48:01    1 /  14     2 / 445     2 / 247  5:29 
    2   Matt Hellier                 Modesto, CA          362  M   18  0:50:44    2 /  14     5 / 445     5 / 247  5:48 
    3   Chase Vau                    Redwood Valley, CA    42  M   17  0:51:03    3 /  14     6 / 445     6 / 247  5:50 
    4   Khalil Hallack               Turlock, CA          301  M   17  0:52:27    4 /  14     7 / 445     7 / 247  6:00 
    5   Timothy Lorig                Eureka, CA           462  M   17  0:57:20    5 /  14    20 / 445    20 / 247  6:33 
    6   Michael Price                Eureka, CA           441  M   17  0:57:25    6 /  14    22 / 445    22 / 247  6:34 
    7   Johnathan Zhang              Modesto, CA          322  M   17  0:58:50    7 /  14    29 / 445    27 / 247  6:43 
    8   Danny Stuart                 Arcata, CA           224  M   17  0:58:58    8 /  14    30 / 445    28 / 247  6:44 
    9   Gary Bumgardner              Modesto, CA          335  M   16  1:00:17    9 /  14    38 / 445    36 / 247  6:53 
   10   Don Herrera                  Eureka, CA           483  M   18  1:04:49   10 /  14    70 / 445    64 / 247  7:24 
   11   Jamin Price-Hall             Bayside, CA          637  M   18  1:04:50   11 /  14    71 / 445    65 / 247  7:25 
   12   Josh Hanks                   Shingletown, CA      638  M   15  1:09:55   12 /  14   119 / 445    97 / 247  7:59 
   13   Adam Pinkerton               Hydesville, CA       329  M   18  1:45:32   13 /  14   350 / 445   222 / 247 12:04 
   14   Laird Allen                  Arcata, CA           410  M   15  2:38:00   14 /  14   428 / 445   245 / 247 18:03 




 FEMALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Elizabeth Tedsen             Mt Shasta, CA        363  F   17  1:00:41    1 /   4    40 / 445     3 / 198  6:56 
    2   JoAnn Fasolino               Redding, CA          377  F   17  1:09:54    2 /   4   118 / 445    22 / 198  7:59 
    3   Logan Kates                  Trinidad, CA         402  F   15  1:45:25    3 /   4   346 / 445   126 / 198 12:03 
    4   Mandy Crispin                Hydesville, CA       328  F   18  1:45:32    4 /   4   349 / 445   128 / 198 12:04 




 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Trevor Nelson                Redding, CA          270  M   21  0:54:39    1 /   9     9 / 445     9 / 247  6:15 
    2   Arron Forman                 Roseville, CA        481  M   20  0:57:13    2 /   9    19 / 445    19 / 247  6:32 
    3   Travis Schneider             Bayside, CA          438  M   22  0:59:58    3 /   9    37 / 445    35 / 247  6:51 
    4   Geoff Myers                  Eureka, CA           487  M   21  1:01:31    4 /   9    45 / 445    41 / 247  7:02 
    5   Elia Narayan                 McKinleyville, CA    422  M   24  1:04:32    5 /   9    69 / 445    63 / 247  7:23 
    6   David Ilse                   Arcata, CA           647  M   22  1:12:39    6 /   9   144 / 445   116 / 247  8:18 
    7   Rory Hubbard                 Hydesville, CA       330  M   24  1:23:08    7 /   9   235 / 445   173 / 247  9:30 
    8   Larry Santos                 McKinleyville, CA    478  M   22  1:24:47    8 /   9   245 / 445   179 / 247  9:41 
    9   Will Wright                  Trinidad, CA          37  M   22  1:29:36    9 /   9   290 / 445   198 / 247 10:14 




 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Amy Atkins                   Arcata, CA           366  F   24  1:07:23    1 /  14    95 / 445    12 / 198  7:42 
    2   Quincy Hawkens               Arcata, CA           125  F   22  1:08:34    2 /  14   105 / 445    16 / 198  7:50 
    3   Emma Rose                    Eureka, CA           201  F   24  1:09:01    3 /  14   110 / 445    18 / 198  7:53 
    4   Julie Burns                  Crescent City, CA     44  F   24  1:12:44    4 /  14   145 / 445    29 / 198  8:19 
    5   Nino Fiorentino              Arcata, CA           416  F   23  1:20:08    5 /  14   216 / 445    52 / 198  9:09 
    6   Sarah Geyer                  Arcata, CA           418  F   21  1:20:14    6 /  14   217 / 445    53 / 198  9:10 
    7   Mandy Lozano                 Portland, OR         165  F   24  1:23:41    7 /  14   237 / 445    64 / 198  9:34 
    8   Elizabeth Bennet             Arcata, CA           607  F   21  1:24:38    8 /  14   244 / 445    66 / 198  9:40 
    9   Tammy Smart                  Arcata, CA           467  F   22  1:25:11    9 /  14   249 / 445    68 / 198  9:44 
   10   Sarra Mosser                 Arcata, CA           443  F   22  1:25:12   10 /  14   250 / 445    69 / 198  9:44 
   11   Joy Hall                     Arcata, CA           606  F   22  1:27:17   11 /  14   272 / 445    81 / 198  9:59 
   12   Ildissa Martin               Arcata, CA           620  F   24  1:30:09   12 /  14   294 / 445    95 / 198 10:18 
   13   Amy Crispin                  Hydesville, CA       332  F   22  2:16:33   13 /  14   403 / 445   162 / 198 15:36 
   14   Amber Wright                 McKinleyville, CA    191  F   22  2:50:14   14 /  14   444 / 445   197 / 198 19:27 




 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Fergus Breck                 Arcata, CA             1  M   26  0:47:31    1 /  17     1 / 445     1 / 247  5:26 
    2   Doug Nelson                  Arcata, CA           613  M   29  0:54:50    2 /  17    10 / 445    10 / 247  6:16 
    3   Peter Dauphinee              Arcata, CA           634  M   26  0:56:10    3 /  17    13 / 445    13 / 247  6:25 
    4   Jim Fleming                  Arcata, CA           407  M   26  0:56:22    4 /  17    15 / 445    15 / 247  6:27 
    5   Nathan Calvert               Eureka, CA           444  M   25  0:59:49    5 /  17    35 / 445    33 / 247  6:50 
    6   Jeremy Wardrip               Eureka, CA           484  M   29  1:02:35    6 /  17    52 / 445    48 / 247  7:09 
    7   Sinon Talty                  Arcata, CA           435  M   28  1:05:05    7 /  17    73 / 445    67 / 247  7:26 
    8   Matt Hurst                   Arcata, CA           420  M   29  1:05:15    8 /  17    74 / 445    68 / 247  7:27 
    9   Danny Perez                  McKinleyville, CA    472  M   28  1:06:54    9 /  17    87 / 445    77 / 247  7:39 
   10   Bradley Lightfoot            Corvallis, OR        113  M   27  1:07:18   10 /  17    93 / 445    82 / 247  7:41 
   11   Chad Fleschner               Davis, CA            160  M   29  1:08:12   11 /  17   103 / 445    88 / 247  7:48 
   12   Mike Dronhers                Arcata, CA           439  M   25  1:12:44   12 /  17   146 / 445   117 / 247  8:19 
   13   Jacob Feickert               Novato, CA           196  M   27  1:14:04   13 /  17   153 / 445   121 / 247  8:28 
   14   Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA           357  M   29  1:15:51   14 /  17   172 / 445   136 / 247  8:40 
   15   Rori Plairow                 Eureka, CA           633  M   25  1:18:17   15 /  17   198 / 445   156 / 247  8:57 
   16   Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           415  M   27  1:18:25   16 /  17   199 / 445   157 / 247  8:58 
   17   Jeremy Monson                Sacramento, CA       334  M   25  1:36:53   17 /  17   328 / 445   215 / 247 11:04 




 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Kazumi Nigro                 Shasta Lake, CA      474  F   27  0:58:21    1 /  16    26 / 445     2 / 198  6:40 
    2   Kim Talty                    Arcata, CA           434  F   28  1:03:52    2 /  16    63 / 445     6 / 198  7:18 
    3   Michelle Rowie               Weott, CA            495  F   27  1:05:25    3 /  16    75 / 445     7 / 198  7:29 
    4   Debra Parthree               Blue Lake, CA        135  F   27  1:14:47    4 /  16   162 / 445    34 / 198  8:33 
    5   Brandi Platt                 Portland, OR          25  F   29  1:15:29    5 /  16   167 / 445    35 / 198  8:38 
    6   Andrea Sacchetti             Eureka, CA           152  F   27  1:19:17    6 /  16   208 / 445    47 / 198  9:04 
    7   Jennifer Smith               Bayside, CA          344  F   28  1:21:02    7 /  16   220 / 445    55 / 198  9:16 
    8   Maureen Seifert              Redding, CA           36  F   27  1:22:05    8 /  16   225 / 445    57 / 198  9:23 
    9   Julie Giannini-Preride       Arcata, CA            79  F   29  1:23:41    9 /  16   236 / 445    63 / 198  9:34 
   10   Jennifer Reents              McKinleyville, CA    142  F   27  1:26:38   10 /  16   264 / 445    77 / 198  9:54 
   11   Beverly Bulaon               Arcata, CA            40  F   29  1:26:52   11 /  16   268 / 445    78 / 198  9:56 
   12   Jennifer Hooke               Arcata, CA           337  F   28  1:27:00   12 /  16   270 / 445    79 / 198  9:57 
   13   Tara Horstmann               Arcata, CA           218  F   26  1:29:09   13 /  16   283 / 445    87 / 198 10:11 
   14   Lisa Lahey                   Nevada City, CA      640  F   26  1:50:25   14 /  16   358 / 445   135 / 198 12:37 
   15   Jolene Jones                 McKinleyville, CA    406  F   26  1:58:36   15 /  16   372 / 445   140 / 198 13:33 
   16   Jennifer Jones               Arcata, CA           229  F   26  2:43:09   16 /  16   434 / 445   189 / 198 18:39 




 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Sstoz Tes                    Weott, CA            496  M   31  0:49:18    1 /  24     4 / 445     4 / 247  5:38 
    2   Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA       104  M   34  0:57:22    2 /  24    21 / 445    21 / 247  6:33 
    3   Chris Jackson                Arcata, CA           622  M   30  0:57:28    3 /  24    23 / 445    23 / 247  6:34 
    4   Peter Matzka                 Arcata, CA           479  M   30  0:58:36    4 /  24    28 / 445    26 / 247  6:42 
    5   Trevor Christiansen          Ferndale, CA         614  M   34  0:59:24    5 /  24    33 / 445    31 / 247  6:47 
    6   Kris Woodburn                Portland, OR         641  M   32  1:02:20    6 /  24    51 / 445    47 / 247  7:07 

    7   Michael Henderson            Crescent City, CA     86  M   33  1:03:06    7 /  24    57 / 445    53 / 247  7:13 
    8   Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA    234  M   30  1:05:44    8 /  24    76 / 445    69 / 247  7:31 
    9   Robert Bain                  Grants Pass, OR      246  M   33  1:08:47    9 /  24   107 / 445    91 / 247  7:52 
   10   Brad Mauney                  Ferndale, CA         615  M   34  1:10:14   10 /  24   122 / 445    99 / 247  8:02 
   11   Jon Niehaus                  Cloverdale, CA       469  M   32  1:11:23   11 /  24   131 / 445   106 / 247  8:09 
   12   Nick Dawey                   Arcata, CA           468  M   32  1:14:18   12 /  24   156 / 445   124 / 247  8:29 
   13   Cameron Stormes              Arcata, CA           423  M   31  1:14:18   13 /  24   157 / 445   125 / 247  8:29 
   14   Keven Harder                 Arcata, CA           421  M   32  1:14:48   14 /  24   163 / 445   129 / 247  8:33 
   15   Bennett Barthelemy           Arcata, CA           477  M   31  1:15:11   15 /  24   164 / 445   130 / 247  8:36 
   16   Karl Lisle                   Portland, OR          26  M   30  1:15:29   16 /  24   168 / 445   133 / 247  8:38 
   17   Garrett Douglass             Eureka, CA           148  M   31  1:15:55   17 /  24   177 / 445   141 / 247  8:41 
   18   Steve Taylor                 Shasta Lake, CA       34  M   31  1:16:31   18 /  24   180 / 445   143 / 247  8:45 
   19   David Lowell                 Nevada City, CA      639  M   32  1:16:37   19 /  24   181 / 445   144 / 247  8:45 
   20   Dennis Luz                   Geyserville, CA      316  M   32  1:17:55   20 /  24   196 / 445   154 / 247  8:54 
   21   Andy Bobillot                McKinleyville, CA    619  M   34  1:24:58   21 /  24   247 / 445   180 / 247  9:43 
   22   Brian McNeill                Loleta, CA           122  M   32  1:26:41   22 /  24   266 / 445   189 / 247  9:54 
   23   Jesse Phillips               Fieldbrook, CA       463  M   30  1:31:42   23 /  24   306 / 445   204 / 247 10:29 
   24   Ashley Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         296  M   30  1:52:29   24 /  24   362 / 445   226 / 247 12:51 




 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Karen Pope                   Bayside, CA          114  F   33  1:08:56    1 /  21   109 / 445    17 / 198  7:53 
    2   AnnJanette Dodd                                   342  F   31  1:11:23    2 /  21   130 / 445    25 / 198  8:09 
    3   Laura Cisi                   Mill Valley, CA       99  F   34  1:12:06    3 /  21   138 / 445    28 / 198  8:14 
    4   Julie Alderan                Arcata, CA           413  F   30  1:15:36    4 /  21   169 / 445    36 / 198  8:38 
    5   Jessie Hunt                  Eureka, CA           312  F   30  1:16:52    5 /  21   186 / 445    40 / 198  8:47 
    6   Tawnya Brown                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   30  1:18:38    6 /  21   200 / 445    43 / 198  8:59 
    7   Debra Pedrotti               Ferndale, CA         189  F   31  1:18:47    7 /  21   201 / 445    44 / 198  9:00 
    8   Jennifer Fairbanks           Fortuna, CA          339  F   33  1:19:09    8 /  21   207 / 445    46 / 198  9:03 
    9   Sarah Muskopf                Trinidad, CA         223  F   31  1:29:36    9 /  21   289 / 445    92 / 198 10:14 
   10   Leah King                    Arcata, CA            83  F   30  1:30:09   10 /  21   293 / 445    94 / 198 10:18 
   11   Lorelei Phillips             Fieldbrook, CA       464  F   31  1:31:42   11 /  21   305 / 445   102 / 198 10:29 
   12   Rebecka Deike                Geyserville, CA      315  F   30  1:34:08   12 /  21   319 / 445   110 / 198 10:45 
   13   Meredith Anderson            Davis, CA            195  F   30  1:36:54   13 /  21   329 / 445   114 / 198 11:04 
   14   Kristin Bailey               McKinleyville, CA    266  F   32  1:39:39   14 /  21   333 / 445   117 / 198 11:23 
   15   Karen Webster                McKinleyville, CA    338  F   31  1:55:08   15 /  21   368 / 445   138 / 198 13:09 
   16   Becky Howard                 Eureka, CA           105  F   32  2:01:28   16 /  21   377 / 445   145 / 198 13:53 
   17   Arlene Capeder               Walnut Creek, CA     372  F   33  2:10:50   17 /  21   389 / 445   151 / 198 14:57 
   18   Christy Wynn                 Eureka, CA           446  F   34  2:16:18   18 /  21   400 / 445   159 / 198 15:35 
   19   Angela Dernedde              McKinleyville, CA    628  F   31  2:26:15   19 /  21   422 / 445   178 / 198 16:43 
   20   Jennifer Nielsen             Arcata, CA           177  F   33  2:32:02   20 /  21   426 / 445   182 / 198 17:23 
   21   Nanda Mayo                   Arcata, CA            55  F   33  2:47:07   21 /  21   438 / 445   192 / 198 19:06 




 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jonathan Crackel             McKinleyville, CA     95  M   39  0:56:31    1 /  24    16 / 445    16 / 247  6:28 
    2   Jeff Swanson                 Redding, CA          306  M   39  0:56:40    2 /  24    17 / 445    17 / 247  6:29 
    3   Rico Garcia                  Bayside, CA          417  M   38  0:58:24    3 /  24    27 / 445    25 / 247  6:40 
    4   Ben Frombgen                 San Francisco, CA    449  M   37  0:59:48    4 /  24    34 / 445    32 / 247  6:50 
    5   Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      8  M   38  1:01:28    5 /  24    44 / 445    40 / 247  7:01 
    6   Adrian Burn                  San Francisco, CA    448  M   36  1:06:07    6 /  24    80 / 445    71 / 247  7:33 
    7   Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA           131  M   38  1:08:07    7 /  24   102 / 445    87 / 247  7:47 
    8   Jack Bareilles               Eureka, CA           185  M   35  1:11:08    8 /  24   129 / 445   105 / 247  8:08 
    9   Tane Abbott                  Corte Madera, CA      92  M   38  1:12:03    9 /  24   137 / 445   110 / 247  8:14 
   10   Steve Bachmann               Mt Shasta, CA        272  M   36  1:12:45   10 /  24   147 / 445   118 / 247  8:19 
   11   James Garrett                Elk Grove, CA        341  M   37  1:14:44   11 /  24   161 / 445   128 / 247  8:32 
   12   Thomas O'Hara                                     199  M   37  1:15:24   12 /  24   165 / 445   131 / 247  8:37 
   13   Robert Taylor                Grants Pass, OR      194  M   39  1:15:37   13 /  24   170 / 445   134 / 247  8:39 
   14   Richard Engel                Arcata, CA           267  M   38  1:15:53   14 /  24   173 / 445   137 / 247  8:40 
   15   Patrick Owen                 Arcata, CA           355  M   39  1:15:54   15 /  24   174 / 445   138 / 247  8:40 
   16   Jerry Alston                 Arcata, CA           491  M   35  1:15:54   16 /  24   175 / 445   139 / 247  8:40 
   17   Mark Cory                    Eureka, CA           282  M   39  1:18:14   17 /  24   197 / 445   155 / 247  8:56 
   18   Simon Barnard                Eureka, CA           471  M   39  1:26:24   18 /  24   261 / 445   187 / 247  9:52 
   19   Thomas Nelson                McKinleyville, CA    293  M   36  1:26:41   19 /  24   265 / 445   188 / 247  9:54 
   20   Dennis Owen                  Huntington Beach, C  358  M   37  1:28:09   20 /  24   277 / 445   195 / 247 10:04 
   21   Nick Terry                   Gardena, CA          356  M   39  1:29:19   21 /  24   286 / 445   197 / 247 10:12 
   22   Brian Ferguson               Eureka, CA           602  M   39  1:30:59   22 /  24   301 / 445   202 / 247 10:24 
   23   Steve Lindholm               Eureka, CA            73  M   38  1:33:49   23 /  24   318 / 445   209 / 247 10:43 
   24   Dan Scofield                 Arcata, CA           313  M   38  2:14:56   24 /  24   397 / 445   241 / 247 15:25 




 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Patty Lane                   Redding, CA          206  F   38  0:57:40    1 /  18    24 / 445     1 / 198  6:35 
    2   Naomi Haslam                 Redding, CA          111  F   36  1:06:36    2 /  18    83 / 445    10 / 198  7:37 
    3   Melissa Basler               Eureka, CA           458  F   38  1:10:53    3 /  18   127 / 445    24 / 198  8:06 
    4   Lora Colton                                       200  F   38  1:11:29    4 /  18   132 / 445    26 / 198  8:10 
    5   Kristin Minugh               Redding, CA           52  F   35  1:13:43    5 /  18   151 / 445    31 / 198  8:25 
    6   Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA           308  F   37  1:17:28    6 /  18   191 / 445    41 / 198  8:51 
    7   Sarah Cory                   Eureka, CA           281  F   38  1:23:48    7 /  18   238 / 445    65 / 198  9:35 
    8   Julie Mastroni               Eureka, CA           368  F   39  1:25:19    8 /  18   252 / 445    70 / 198  9:45 
    9   Janine Susich                Redding, CA          361  F   39  1:25:21    9 /  18   253 / 445    71 / 198  9:45 
   10   Mary Ohara                   Novato, CA           198  F   38  1:25:34   10 /  18   256 / 445    73 / 198  9:47 
   11   Sally Schultz                Calpella, CA         275  F   37  1:27:17   11 /  18   271 / 445    80 / 198  9:59 
   12   Dawn Durbin                  McKinleyville, CA    261  F   37  1:27:38   12 /  18   275 / 445    82 / 198 10:01 
   13   Bonny Classen                Hubbard, OR          126  F   37  1:29:09   13 /  18   282 / 445    86 / 198 10:11 
   14   Kimberley Bergel             Eureka, CA           336  F   35  1:58:39   14 /  18   373 / 445   141 / 198 13:34 
   15   Brenda Stokes                Blue Lake, CA        106  F   37  2:01:33   15 /  18   378 / 445   146 / 198 13:53 
   16   Diana Arrison                Lodi, CA             311  F   37  2:10:11   16 /  18   386 / 445   150 / 198 14:53 
   17   Addie Segura                 McKinleyville, CA    240  F   38  2:39:19   17 /  18   429 / 445   184 / 198 18:12 
   18   Machelle Byard               McKinleyville, CA    164  F   35  2:47:04   18 /  18   437 / 445   191 / 198 19:06 




 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Steve Kretsinger             Eugene, OR             3  M   43  0:48:42    1 /  29     3 / 445     3 / 247  5:34 
    2   Mike Galligan                Redding, CA           90  M   42  0:52:50    2 /  29     8 / 445     8 / 247  6:02 
    3   Shawn Burke                  Brookings, OR        302  M   41  0:55:02    3 /  29    12 / 445    12 / 247  6:17 
    4   Jeff Haag                    McKinleyville, CA    618  M   42  0:57:52    4 /  29    25 / 445    24 / 247  6:37 
    5   Peter Martin                 Bayside, CA          157  M   41  1:00:35    5 /  29    39 / 445    37 / 247  6:55 
    6   David Rogers                 San Francisco, CA    492  M   41  1:02:10    6 /  29    49 / 445    45 / 247  7:06 
    7   Tim Hawkins                  Gold Beach, OR       630  M   42  1:02:42    7 /  29    53 / 445    49 / 247  7:10 
    8   Michael LeGrand              Fieldbrook, CA       461  M   44  1:02:47    8 /  29    54 / 445    50 / 247  7:11 
    9   Ken Smith                    Gold Beach, OR       623  M   42  1:03:57    9 /  29    64 / 445    58 / 247  7:19 
   10   William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            87  M   41  1:04:16   10 /  29    66 / 445    60 / 247  7:21 
   11   Walter Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            178  M   42  1:06:55   11 /  29    88 / 445    78 / 247  7:39 
   12   Neil Davis                   Santa Ana, CA         41  M   42  1:07:46   12 /  29   100 / 445    85 / 247  7:45 
   13   David Holper                 Eureka, CA            97  M   44  1:11:06   13 /  29   128 / 445   104 / 247  8:08 
   14   Kevin Ratzlaff               Eureka, CA           460  M   42  1:11:56   14 /  29   136 / 445   109 / 247  8:13 
   15   Thomas O'Brien               Weed, CA              49  M   43  1:12:33   15 /  29   142 / 445   114 / 247  8:17 
   16   Cameron Meine                Antioch, CA           85  M   44  1:15:47   16 /  29   171 / 445   135 / 247  8:40 
   17   Rod Adkins                   Willow Creek, CA     452  M   43  1:17:41   17 /  29   193 / 445   151 / 247  8:53 
   18   Jerry Boots                  Ferndale, CA         158  M   42  1:18:47   18 /  29   202 / 445   158 / 247  9:00 
   19   Daniel Opalach               Arcata, CA           232  M   44  1:22:26   19 /  29   230 / 445   171 / 247  9:25 

   20   Stan Vanella                 Arcata, CA           490  M   40  1:25:10   20 /  29   248 / 445   181 / 247  9:44 
   21   Robert Johnson               Bayside, CA          354  M   41  1:25:28   21 /  29   255 / 445   183 / 247  9:46 
   22   Jim Dutton                   Fieldbrook, CA       378  M   43  1:26:49   22 /  29   267 / 445   190 / 247  9:55 
   23   Brad Tucker                  McKinleyville, CA    146  M   43  1:27:38   23 /  29   274 / 445   193 / 247 10:01 
   24   Jeff Rosdahl                 McKinleyville, CA    320  M   42  1:28:31   24 /  29   278 / 445   196 / 247 10:07 
   25   Hugh Scanlon                 Arcata, CA           627  M   41  1:33:39   25 /  29   315 / 445   207 / 247 10:42 
   26   Paul Genge                   Eureka, CA           437  M   44  1:41:01   26 /  29   336 / 445   217 / 247 11:33 
   27   Pierre Capeder               Redwood City, CA     373  M   43  2:03:23   27 /  29   379 / 445   233 / 247 14:06 
   28   Wayne Arrison                Lodi, CA             310  M   42  2:10:13   28 /  29   387 / 445   237 / 247 14:53 
   29   David Bedford                Arcata, CA           141  M   42  2:46:57   29 /  29   436 / 445   246 / 247 19:05 




 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Shaun Larsen                 Millbrae, CA         155  F   43  1:05:45    1 /  40    77 / 445     8 / 198  7:31 
    2   Jill Porterfield             Ukiah, CA            265  F   41  1:06:00    2 /  40    79 / 445     9 / 198  7:33 
    3   Wendy Lorch                  Arcata, CA           203  F   40  1:09:32    3 /  40   113 / 445    19 / 198  7:57 
    4   Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA          616  F   42  1:09:42    4 /  40   116 / 445    21 / 198  7:58 
    5   Sharon Bortz                 Ukiah, CA            179  F   44  1:10:06    5 /  40   121 / 445    23 / 198  8:01 
    6   Anni Elliott                 Oroville, CA          54  F   43  1:11:46    6 /  40   135 / 445    27 / 198  8:12 
    7   Andrea Davis                 Redwood Valley, CA    43  F   40  1:16:38    7 /  40   183 / 445    38 / 198  8:45 
    8   Sally Martin                 Fawnskin, CA         350  F   42  1:19:19    8 /  40   210 / 445    49 / 198  9:04 
    9   Diana Mohon                  Willow Creek, CA     440  F   41  1:19:58    9 /  40   214 / 445    51 / 198  9:08 
   10   Gail Domanski                Mt Shasta, CA        268  F   44  1:20:31   10 /  40   219 / 445    54 / 198  9:12 
   11   Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA          183  F   44  1:21:16   11 /  40   222 / 445    56 / 198  9:17 
   12   Lauri Bryan                  Arcata, CA           325  F   41  1:22:06   12 /  40   226 / 445    58 / 198  9:23 
   13   Julie Doerner                Arcata, CA           231  F   41  1:22:24   13 /  40   229 / 445    59 / 198  9:25 
   14   Julie Dostie                 Eureka, CA           319  F   41  1:22:55   14 /  40   233 / 445    61 / 198  9:29 
   15   Susan Johnson                Bayside, CA          353  F   42  1:25:28   15 /  40   254 / 445    72 / 198  9:46 
   16   Caroline Carson              Eureka, CA           631  F   40  1:26:00   16 /  40   260 / 445    74 / 198  9:50 
   17   Kahni Tuson                  Ferndale, WA          82  F   44  1:29:01   17 /  40   280 / 445    84 / 198 10:10 
   18   Wendy Ewald                  Trinidad, CA         430  F   40  1:29:21   18 /  40   288 / 445    91 / 198 10:13 
   19   Robin O'Brien                Weed, CA              50  F   41  1:30:45   19 /  40   299 / 445    98 / 198 10:22 
   20   Julie Moreland               McKinleyville, CA    314  F   40  1:30:46   20 /  40   300 / 445    99 / 198 10:22 
   21   Marilee Tatom                Anderson, CA         321  F   40  1:32:38   21 /  40   310 / 445   105 / 198 10:35 
   22   Mary Misseldine              Ukiah, CA            108  F   43  1:33:09   22 /  40   312 / 445   107 / 198 10:39 
   23   Beth Churchill               Crescent City, CA    644  F   40  1:42:17   23 /  40   339 / 445   120 / 198 11:41 
   24   Stephanie Perrett            Arcata, CA           263  F   42  1:43:29   24 /  40   341 / 445   122 / 198 11:50 
   25   Justina Hale                 Anderson, CA          14  F   44  1:43:50   25 /  40   343 / 445   123 / 198 11:52 
   26   Rebecca Crook                McKinleyville, CA    250  F   41  1:45:52   26 /  40   352 / 445   130 / 198 12:06 
   27   Karen Santos                 Arcata, CA            31  F   44  1:47:28   27 /  40   354 / 445   132 / 198 12:17 
   28   Linda Hervey                 Eureke, CA           436  F   44  1:51:29   28 /  40   360 / 445   136 / 198 12:44 
   29   Sandra Spaulding             McKinleyville, CA    426  F   44  1:52:51   29 /  40   364 / 445   137 / 198 12:54 
   30   Leslie Lollich               Eureka, CA           235  F   42  2:09:23   30 /  40   384 / 445   149 / 198 14:47 
   31   Gina Roden                   McKinleyville, CA    161  F   42  2:15:06   31 /  40   399 / 445   158 / 198 15:26 
   32   Donna Jimenez                Eureka, CA           445  F   41  2:16:21   32 /  40   401 / 445   160 / 198 15:35 
   33   Sandy Heston                 Eureka, CA           447  F   44  2:16:22   33 /  40   402 / 445   161 / 198 15:35 
   34   JoAnna Leggins               Eureka, CA           489  F   42  2:19:45   34 /  40   409 / 445   166 / 198 15:58 
   35   Pam Lindquist                Seattle, WA          162  F   43  2:21:25   35 /  40   413 / 445   170 / 198 16:10 
   36   Terri Bundy                  McKinleyville, CA    217  F   44  2:26:15   36 /  40   421 / 445   177 / 198 16:43 
   37   Pamela Kane                  Eureka, CA           238  F   44  2:43:08   37 /  40   433 / 445   188 / 198 18:39 
   38   JudithAnn Arbucci            Arcata, CA           408  F   43  2:45:31   38 /  40   435 / 445   190 / 198 18:55 
   39   Doreen Barr                  Arcata, CA            67  F   40  2:47:18   39 /  40   439 / 445   193 / 198 19:07 
   40   Debra Brown                  Eureka, CA           159  F   42  2:47:21   40 /  40   441 / 445   195 / 198 19:08 




 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Clyde Aker                   Yreka, CA            610  M   49  0:56:52    1 /  42    18 / 445    18 / 247  6:30 
    2   Dan Haggard                  Eureka, CA            64  M   47  0:59:03    2 /  42    32 / 445    30 / 247  6:45 
    3   Gordon Pfeffer               Crescent City, CA    153  M   46  0:59:53    3 /  42    36 / 445    34 / 247  6:51 
    4   Marcus Mayfield              Medford, OR          287  M   47  1:01:44    4 /  42    46 / 445    42 / 247  7:03 
    5   Dan Price                    Eureka, CA           442  M   49  1:02:06    5 /  42    48 / 445    44 / 247  7:06 
    6   Ted Pawlak                   Albany, OR           488  M   45  1:02:19    6 /  42    50 / 445    46 / 247  7:07 
    7   Philip Lescano               Eureka, CA           237  M   47  1:03:01    7 /  42    56 / 445    52 / 247  7:12 
    8   Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            45  M   47  1:03:24    8 /  42    59 / 445    54 / 247  7:15 
    9   Dan Badey                    Eureka, CA           403  M   45  1:03:46    9 /  42    62 / 445    57 / 247  7:17 
   10   Dave Keniston                Blue Lake, CA        245  M   47  1:04:30   10 /  42    67 / 445    61 / 247  7:22 
   11   Bruce LeBel                  Arcata, CA           359  M   47  1:05:48   11 /  42    78 / 445    70 / 247  7:31 
   12   Bob Beede                    Arcata, CA           228  M   49  1:06:33   12 /  42    81 / 445    72 / 247  7:36 
   13   Jim Griggs                   Eureka, CA           323  M   46  1:06:34   13 /  42    82 / 445    73 / 247  7:36 
   14   Boyce Muse                   Redding, CA          117  M   47  1:06:37   14 /  42    84 / 445    74 / 247  7:37 
   15   Joe Gillespie                Crescent City, CA     29  M   48  1:06:43   15 /  42    85 / 445    75 / 247  7:37 
   16   Robert Carter                Brookings, OR        303  M   49  1:07:00   16 /  42    89 / 445    79 / 247  7:39 
   17   Clayton Gillette             Medford, OR          333  M   46  1:07:03   17 /  42    90 / 445    80 / 247  7:40 
   18   Jim Adams                    Trinidad, CA         352  M   48  1:07:29   18 /  42    96 / 445    84 / 247  7:43 
   19   Michael Garrett              Galt, CA             340  M   46  1:10:03   19 /  42   120 / 445    98 / 247  8:00 
   20   Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA           486  M   49  1:11:38   20 /  42   133 / 445   107 / 247  8:11 
   21   Scott Guild                  Eureka, CA           252  M   46  1:11:43   21 /  42   134 / 445   108 / 247  8:12 
   22   Allen Lund                   Mountain View, CA     15  M   46  1:12:10   22 /  42   140 / 445   112 / 247  8:15 
   23   Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           466  M   48  1:14:17   23 /  42   155 / 445   123 / 247  8:29 
   24   Dave Gunderson               McKinleyville, CA    170  M   46  1:14:26   24 /  42   158 / 445   126 / 247  8:30 
   25   Mark Ellis                   Eureka, CA           140  M   47  1:14:28   25 /  42   159 / 445   127 / 247  8:31 
   26   Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR           110  M   49  1:15:28   26 /  42   166 / 445   132 / 247  8:37 
   27   Larry Ross                   Benicia, CA           62  M   47  1:15:55   27 /  42   176 / 445   140 / 247  8:41 
   28   Dave Bain                    Grants Pass, OR      227  M   47  1:16:37   28 /  42   182 / 445   145 / 247  8:45 
   29   Patrick Walsh                Vallejo, CA          226  M   45  1:17:13   29 /  42   188 / 445   148 / 247  8:49 
   30   Donald Bremm                 Trinidad, CA         211  M   48  1:17:52   30 /  42   195 / 445   153 / 247  8:54 
   31   Ron Coffman                  McKinleyville, CA    138  M   45  1:19:00   31 /  42   206 / 445   161 / 247  9:02 
   32   Terry Griffith               West Linn, OR        150  M   49  1:20:04   32 /  42   215 / 445   164 / 247  9:09 
   33   Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    367  M   49  1:20:14   33 /  42   218 / 445   165 / 247  9:10 
   34   Cliff Mitchell               Eureka, CA            32  M   48  1:22:21   34 /  42   228 / 445   170 / 247  9:25 
   35   Bruce Chapman                Scotia, CA            80  M   47  1:31:06   35 /  42   302 / 445   203 / 247 10:25 
   36   Scott Allen                  Arcata, CA           411  M   49  1:32:37   36 /  42   309 / 445   205 / 247 10:35 
   37   Tim Talbert                  Fortuna, CA          457  M   47  1:34:24   37 /  42   320 / 445   210 / 247 10:47 
   38   Stefan Hall                  Bayside, CA          636  M   48  1:37:48   38 /  42   332 / 445   216 / 247 11:11 
   39   Yale Bertolucci              Redding, CA          305  M   45  1:45:27   39 /  42   348 / 445   221 / 247 12:03 
   40   Reuben Mendoza               Eureka, CA           132  M   48  1:56:16   40 /  42   369 / 445   231 / 247 13:17 
   41   Jeff Georgentes              Trinidad, CA         451  M   46  2:09:57   41 /  42   385 / 445   236 / 247 14:51 
   42   Dale Andrews                 McKinleyville, CA     94  M   48  2:25:47   42 /  42   419 / 445   244 / 247 16:40 




 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Sue Grigsby                  Everett, WA          202  F   45  1:01:05    1 /  33    43 / 445     4 / 198  6:59 
    2   Chris Hamer                  Eureka, CA           120  F   46  1:03:23    2 /  33    58 / 445     5 / 198  7:15 
    3   Domi Tubbs                   Eureka, CA             4  F   49  1:07:29    3 /  33    97 / 445    13 / 198  7:43 
    4   Lucille Wing                 San Francisco, CA    450  F   45  1:07:43    4 /  33    99 / 445    15 / 198  7:44 
    5   Debbie Miller                Redding, CA          617  F   48  1:09:42    5 /  33   115 / 445    20 / 198  7:58 
    6   Eva Vaughan                  Anderson, CA         419  F   49  1:14:02    6 /  33   152 / 445    32 / 198  8:28 
    7   Trish Strepy                 Trinidad, CA         285  F   48  1:16:25    7 /  33   179 / 445    37 / 198  8:44 
    8   Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           470  F   48  1:16:52    8 /  33   185 / 445    39 / 198  8:47 
    9   Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          208  F   45  1:17:37    9 /  33   192 / 445    42 / 198  8:52 
   10   Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          475  F   45  1:19:18   10 /  33   209 / 445    48 / 198  9:04 
   11   Wendy Pearcy                 McKinleyville, CA    134  F   45  1:19:20   11 /  33   211 / 445    50 / 198  9:04 
   12   Arleen Durano                Phoenix, OR          175  F   48  1:22:37   12 /  33   232 / 445    60 / 198  9:27 
   13   Meg Rawlings                 Medford, OR           88  F   47  1:22:56   13 /  33   234 / 445    62 / 198  9:29 
   14   Barbara Remeczky             Arcata, CA           274  F   48  1:26:32   14 /  33   262 / 445    75 / 198  9:53 
   15   Mary Harper                  McKinleyville, CA    180  F   48  1:29:13   15 /  33   284 / 445    88 / 198 10:12 

   16   Annie Howell                 Arcata, CA           129  F   48  1:30:13   16 /  33   296 / 445    96 / 198 10:19 
   17   Lyn DeLlamas                 Trinidad, CA         401  F   45  1:31:30   17 /  33   304 / 445   101 / 198 10:27 
   18   Karen Templeton              Fieldbrook, CA       249  F   46  1:32:29   18 /  33   308 / 445   104 / 198 10:34 
   19   Carol Meyer                  Fortuna, CA           65  F   46  1:37:26   19 /  33   330 / 445   115 / 198 11:08 
   20   Laurie Schafer               San Francisco, CA    197  F   46  1:40:36   20 /  33   334 / 445   118 / 198 11:30 
   21   Pam Dinsomre                 Eureka, CA           212  F   48  1:40:43   21 /  33   335 / 445   119 / 198 11:31 
   22   Linda Tabacco                McKinleyville, CA     78  F   45  1:44:28   22 /  33   345 / 445   125 / 198 11:56 
   23   Susan Samota                 Lakeport, CA         112  F   49  1:45:27   23 /  33   347 / 445   127 / 198 12:03 
   24   Liz Villarreal               Arcata, CA           121  F   49  1:47:59   24 /  33   355 / 445   133 / 198 12:20 
   25   Sherry Myers                 McKinleyville, CA    473  F   46  2:05:12   25 /  33   381 / 445   147 / 198 14:19 
   26   Carol Tunnell                Willow Creek, CA      66  F   48  2:12:12   26 /  33   393 / 445   154 / 198 15:07 
   27   Carol Banducci               Eureka, CA           209  F   49  2:19:27   27 /  33   407 / 445   164 / 198 15:56 
   28   JoAnne Muldering             Arcata, CA           239  F   48  2:19:27   28 /  33   408 / 445   165 / 198 15:56 
   29   Patricia Tyson               Eureka, CA           351  F   45  2:19:53   29 /  33   410 / 445   167 / 198 15:59 
   30   Andrea Pedley                Eureka, CA           219  F   45  2:19:56   30 /  33   411 / 445   168 / 198 16:00 
   31   Lianne Montano               Fieldbrook, CA       429  F   49  2:24:30   31 /  33   416 / 445   173 / 198 16:31 
   32   Caven Potter                 McKinleyville, CA    453  F   47  2:27:52   32 /  33   424 / 445   180 / 198 16:54 
   33   Debbie Lindgren              McKinleyville, CA    190  F   47  2:49:01   33 /  33   442 / 445   196 / 198 19:19 




 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jim Price                    Redding, CA          611  M   50  0:54:58    1 /  39    11 / 445    11 / 247  6:17 
    2   Howie Hawkes                 Ukiah, CA            123  M   50  0:56:14    2 /  39    14 / 445    14 / 247  6:26 
    3   Douglas Naversen             Jacksonville, OR      60  M   53  0:59:02    3 /  39    31 / 445    29 / 247  6:45 
    4   Russ Rudometkin              Medford, OR           89  M   53  1:00:51    4 /  39    41 / 445    38 / 247  6:57 
    5   Robert Clark                 Calpella, CA         107  M   51  1:01:00    5 /  39    42 / 445    39 / 247  6:58 
    6   Thomas Ruffner               Redding, CA          299  M   53  1:01:47    6 /  39    47 / 445    43 / 247  7:04 
    7   Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   54  1:02:53    7 /  39    55 / 445    51 / 247  7:11 
    8   Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA    241  M   54  1:03:31    8 /  39    60 / 445    55 / 247  7:16 
    9   Dennis Sousa                 Hydesville, CA       376  M   54  1:03:40    9 /  39    61 / 445    56 / 247  7:17 
   10   Jeff Miller                  San Francisco, CA    103  M   51  1:04:30   10 /  39    68 / 445    62 / 247  7:22 
   11   Dusty Miller                 Mt Shasta, CA        242  M   54  1:05:04   11 /  39    72 / 445    66 / 247  7:26 
   12   Tom Ahle                     Ashland, OR          601  M   52  1:06:45   12 /  39    86 / 445    76 / 247  7:38 
   13   Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA        348  M   53  1:07:58   13 /  39   101 / 445    86 / 247  7:46 
   14   Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA           277  M   53  1:08:39   14 /  39   106 / 445    90 / 247  7:51 
   15   Jeffrey Krahling             Redding, CA           51  M   52  1:08:54   15 /  39   108 / 445    92 / 247  7:52 
   16   Mike Stevens                 Trinidad, CA         154  M   52  1:09:35   16 /  39   114 / 445    95 / 247  7:57 
   17   Alan Swenson                 Felton, CA           317  M   50  1:09:52   17 /  39   117 / 445    96 / 247  7:59 
   18   Bill Koch                    Bayside, CA           61  M   52  1:12:15   18 /  39   141 / 445   113 / 247  8:15 
   19   Michael Thomas               Trinidad, CA         220  M   50  1:13:02   19 /  39   148 / 445   119 / 247  8:21 
   20   James Kirk                   Eureka, CA            84  M   50  1:13:36   20 /  39   150 / 445   120 / 247  8:25 
   21   Dale Thompson                Eureka, CA           349  M   50  1:14:15   21 /  39   154 / 445   122 / 247  8:29 
   22   Joe Brucu                    Arcata, CA           621  M   53  1:16:06   22 /  39   178 / 445   142 / 247  8:42 
   23   Ken DeCamp                   Shasta Lake, CA       69  M   54  1:16:41   23 /  39   184 / 445   146 / 247  8:46 
   24   Andrew Snowden               Arcata, CA           168  M   51  1:17:26   24 /  39   190 / 445   150 / 247  8:51 
   25   John Corbett                 McKinleyville, CA     74  M   54  1:18:53   25 /  39   204 / 445   159 / 247  9:01 
   26   Jim Dodd                     Sacramento, CA       343  M   52  1:21:04   26 /  39   221 / 445   166 / 247  9:16 
   27   Eric Almquist                McKinleyville, CA    307  M   54  1:23:54   27 /  39   239 / 445   174 / 247  9:35 
   28   Michael VanDevender          Arcata, CA           116  M   52  1:24:29   28 /  39   242 / 445   177 / 247  9:39 
   29   Terry Wilson                 Arcata, CA           632  M   50  1:24:35   29 /  39   243 / 445   178 / 247  9:40 
   30   Kevin Sutter                 McKinleyville, CA     57  M   51  1:25:40   30 /  39   257 / 445   184 / 247  9:47 
   31   Bill Lanning                 Trinidad, CA         605  M   53  1:25:45   31 /  39   259 / 445   186 / 247  9:48 
   32   Joseph Carroll               Arcata, CA           280  M   54  1:26:59   32 /  39   269 / 445   191 / 247  9:56 
   33   Roy Henry Marin              Eureka, CA            19  M   53  1:27:58   33 /  39   276 / 445   194 / 247 10:03 
   34   Pete Porter                  Scotia, CA           251  M   53  1:33:32   34 /  39   314 / 445   206 / 247 10:41 
   35   David Boston                 Eureka, CA           257  M   50  1:34:26   35 /  39   321 / 445   211 / 247 10:48 
   36   Robert Radtke                Junction City, CA     48  M   52  1:34:26   36 /  39   322 / 445   212 / 247 10:48 
   37   Ben Benjamin                 Ashland, OR           70  M   54  1:34:54   37 /  39   323 / 445   213 / 247 10:51 
   38   Mike Silva                   Redding, CA          254  M   50  1:42:15   38 /  39   338 / 445   219 / 247 11:41 
   39   Jim Maunder                  Eureka, CA           205  M   54  2:10:19   39 /  39   388 / 445   238 / 247 14:54 




 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Karen KelleyDay              Eureka, CA           119  F   51  1:07:13    1 /  25    91 / 445    11 / 198  7:41 
    2   Nancy Ruffner                Redding, CA          215  F   53  1:07:35    2 /  25    98 / 445    14 / 198  7:43 
    3   Alex Dronkers                Martinez, CA         225  F   50  1:13:12    3 /  25   149 / 445    30 / 198  8:22 
    4   Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA        347  F   51  1:14:36    4 /  25   160 / 445    33 / 198  8:32 
    5   Irene Holt                   McKinleyville, CA    187  F   50  1:24:53    5 /  25   246 / 445    67 / 198  9:42 
    6   Pam Tuson                    Arcata, CA           127  F   54  1:29:04    6 /  25   281 / 445    85 / 198 10:11 
    7   Eva Olstad-Vaughan           Anderson, CA         256  F   50  1:29:20    7 /  25   287 / 445    90 / 198 10:13 
    8   Jackie Cory                  Ferndale, CA         284  F   53  1:30:00    8 /  25   291 / 445    93 / 198 10:17 
    9   Beth Goodman                 Phoenix, OR          258  F   51  1:32:28    9 /  25   307 / 445   103 / 198 10:34 
   10   Pat Lanning                  Trinidad, CA         604  F   50  1:32:56   10 /  25   311 / 445   106 / 198 10:37 
   11   MaryAnne Landis              Ukiah, CA            124  F   51  1:33:09   11 /  25   313 / 445   108 / 198 10:39 
   12   Susan Mallaghan              Medford, OR           96  F   54  1:36:34   12 /  25   327 / 445   113 / 198 11:02 
   13   Isabelle Brown               Lakeport, CA         172  F   52  1:37:34   13 /  25   331 / 445   116 / 198 11:09 
   14   Sheila Lovio                 Arcata, CA           327  F   53  1:42:55   14 /  25   340 / 445   121 / 198 11:46 
   15   Toni Creason                 Eureka, CA           278  F   51  1:44:16   15 /  25   344 / 445   124 / 198 11:55 
   16   Donna Biteman                Arcata, CA           414  F   51  1:45:38   16 /  25   351 / 445   129 / 198 12:04 
   17   Mercedes Crispin             Hydesville, CA       331  F   51  1:46:22   17 /  25   353 / 445   131 / 198 12:09 
   18   Frances Maunder              Eureka, CA            59  F   52  1:58:40   18 /  25   374 / 445   142 / 198 13:34 
   19   Cheryl Barron-Tralle         Eureka, CA           456  F   50  2:14:22   19 /  25   394 / 445   155 / 198 15:21 
   20   Vicky Giacomini              Fortuna, CA          608  F   51  2:14:46   20 /  25   396 / 445   156 / 198 15:24 
   21   JerrylLynn Rubin             Arcata, CA           427  F   52  2:20:16   21 /  25   412 / 445   169 / 198 16:02 
   22   Julie Woodall                Rio Dell, CA         609  F   52  2:21:46   22 /  25   415 / 445   172 / 198 16:12 
   23   Barbara Giannini             McKindleyville, CA   465  F   51  2:25:48   23 /  25   420 / 445   176 / 198 16:40 
   24   Janice Crowe                 Eureka, CA           454  F   54  2:27:48   24 /  25   423 / 445   179 / 198 16:53 
   25   Riky Parker                  Trinidad, CA          16  F   52  2:32:50   25 /  25   427 / 445   183 / 198 17:28 




 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Bruce Galloway               Grants Pass, OR      642  M   59  1:07:18    1 /  20    92 / 445    81 / 247  7:41 
    2   Bob Beam                     Eureka, CA           648  M   57  1:07:22    2 /  20    94 / 445    83 / 247  7:42 
    3   Jim Langum                   Redding, CA           68  M   55  1:08:18    3 /  20   104 / 445    89 / 247  7:48 
    4   Jim Clover                   Grants Pass, OR      144  M   59  1:10:39    4 /  20   125 / 445   102 / 247  8:04 
    5   Bill Etter                   Ferndale, CA         264  M   59  1:12:08    5 /  20   139 / 445   111 / 247  8:15 
    6   Rod Woolley                  Arcata, CA           404  M   55  1:12:38    6 /  20   143 / 445   115 / 247  8:18 
    7   Tom Lewis                    Arcata, CA            24  M   58  1:17:09    7 /  20   187 / 445   147 / 247  8:49 
    8   Tom Riley                    Fort Bragg, CA       433  M   56  1:17:15    8 /  20   189 / 445   149 / 247  8:50 
    9   Donald Yost                  Redding, CA          248  M   59  1:18:59    9 /  20   205 / 445   160 / 247  9:02 
   10   Jim Douglas                  Eureka, CA           149  M   56  1:19:41   10 /  20   213 / 445   163 / 247  9:06 
   11   Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR           101  M   55  1:21:29   11 /  20   223 / 445   167 / 247  9:19 
   12   Edward Krupp                 Brooking, OR         147  M   57  1:22:33   12 /  20   231 / 445   172 / 247  9:26 
   13   Gerald Crnich                Eureka, CA           247  M   55  1:24:13   13 /  20   240 / 445   175 / 247  9:37 
   14   David Gustafson              Crescent City, CA    109  M   57  1:33:45   14 /  20   316 / 445   208 / 247 10:43 
   15   Michael Pinske               Trinidad, CA         130  M   56  1:48:48   15 /  20   357 / 445   223 / 247 12:26 
   16   Larry Womack                 McKinleyville, CA    102  M   56  1:50:33   16 /  20   359 / 445   224 / 247 12:38 
   17   Pete Parnell                 Eureka, CA            81  M   58  1:51:29   17 /  20   361 / 445   225 / 247 12:44 
   18   Mickey Fleschner             Trinidad, CA         291  M   58  1:53:50   18 /  20   366 / 445   229 / 247 13:01 
   19   George Beckman               McKinleyville, CA    485  M   58  2:07:35   19 /  20   383 / 445   235 / 247 14:35 
   20   Tim Ross                     McKinleyville, CA    192  M   56  2:49:08   20 /  20   443 / 445   247 / 247 19:20 




 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Joan Draper                  Arcata, CA           405  F   57  1:26:37    1 /  10   263 / 445    76 / 198  9:54 
    2   Joyce Sousa                  Hydesville, CA       375  F   55  1:28:50    2 /  10   279 / 445    83 / 198 10:09 
    3   Monica DeGottardi            Arcata, CA            27  F   56  1:33:45    3 /  10   317 / 445   109 / 198 10:43 
    4   Sue Griffith                 Eureka, CA           222  F   56  1:34:54    4 /  10   324 / 445   111 / 198 10:51 
    5   Melanie Johnson              Trinidad, CA         365  F   58  1:48:41    5 /  10   356 / 445   134 / 198 12:25 
    6   B Wilkinson                  McKinleyville, CA    626  F   55  1:59:57    6 /  10   375 / 445   143 / 198 13:43 
    7   Lori Goodman                 Eureka, CA           360  F   59  1:59:58    7 /  10   376 / 445   144 / 198 13:43 
    8   Erica Fisher                 Arcata, CA           210  F   59  2:11:13    8 /  10   390 / 445   152 / 198 15:00 
    9   Elsie Andrews                McKinleyville, CA     93  F   55  2:25:47    9 /  10   418 / 445   175 / 198 16:40 
   10   Charlene Minor               Eureka, CA           412  F   58  2:41:42   10 /  10   432 / 445   187 / 198 18:29 




 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Ron Dunlap                   Redding, CA          176  M   63  1:03:59    1 /   7    65 / 445    59 / 247  7:19 
    2   Ron Ross                     Arcata, CA            72  M   60  1:09:05    2 /   7   111 / 445    93 / 247  7:54 
    3   Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA          273  M   61  1:10:29    3 /   7   124 / 445   101 / 247  8:03 
    4   Larry Tubbs                  Eureka, CA             5  M   61  1:10:50    4 /   7   126 / 445   103 / 247  8:06 
    5   Ron Johnson                  Trinidad, CA         364  M   64  1:41:02    5 /   7   337 / 445   218 / 247 11:33 
    6   Doug VanSant                 Trinidad, CA         290  M   61  1:52:36    6 /   7   363 / 445   227 / 247 12:52 
    7   Ron Kuhnel                   Eureka, CA            13  M   62  2:12:01    7 /   7   392 / 445   239 / 247 15:05 




 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Marge Dunlop                 Redding, CA            6  F   62  1:18:51    1 /   7   203 / 445    45 / 198  9:01 
    2   Rita Orlandini               Eureka, CA           174  F   60  1:29:15    2 /   7   285 / 445    89 / 198 10:12 
    3   Brierly Reybine              San Francisco, CA    221  F   62  1:31:18    3 /   7   303 / 445   100 / 198 10:26 
    4   Melanie Kuhnel               Eureka, CA            12  F   61  2:12:01    4 /   7   391 / 445   153 / 198 15:05 
    5   Karen Nessler                Blue Lake, CA        262  F   60  2:31:57    5 /   7   425 / 445   181 / 198 17:22 
    6   Shirley Shortridge           McKinleyville, CA    173  F   64  2:41:02    6 /   7   430 / 445   185 / 198 18:24 
    7   Diana Brown                  Eureka, CA           166  F   62  2:47:19    7 /   7   440 / 445   194 / 198 19:07 




 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      629  M   65  1:09:05    1 /  13   112 / 445    94 / 247  7:54 
    2   Sam Roake                    San Francisco, CA    136  M   65  1:10:25    2 /  13   123 / 445   100 / 247  8:03 
    3   Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA          143  M   67  1:19:24    3 /  13   212 / 445   162 / 247  9:04 
    4   Lee Bunnell                  Redding, CA          271  M   68  1:21:57    4 /  13   224 / 445   168 / 247  9:22 
    5   Jim Ely                      Trinidad, CA          20  M   65  1:22:21    5 /  13   227 / 445   169 / 247  9:25 
    6   Charlie Lawrence             Eureka, CA            56  M   68  1:27:17    6 /  13   273 / 445   192 / 247  9:59 
    7   Bob Cory                     Ferndale, CA         283  M   66  1:30:05    7 /  13   292 / 445   199 / 247 10:18 
    8   Jim Barnes                   Bayside, CA           22  M   65  1:30:09    8 /  13   295 / 445   200 / 247 10:18 
    9   Myles Butner                 Cottage Grove, OR     76  M   68  1:30:41    9 /  13   298 / 445   201 / 247 10:22 
   10   John Bailey                  Fort Bragg, CA       432  M   68  1:43:44   10 /  13   342 / 445   220 / 247 11:51 
   11   Paco MontAlben               Arcata, CA           624  M   69  1:54:46   11 /  13   367 / 445   230 / 247 13:07 
   12   James Pedrotti               Loleta, CA            63  M   68  2:19:11   12 /  13   405 / 445   242 / 247 15:54 
   13   Jim Davis                    Eureka, CA           279  M   67  2:19:12   13 /  13   406 / 445   243 / 247 15:55 




 FEMALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Theresa Burger               Arcata, CA           476  F   67  1:30:20    1 /   6   297 / 445    97 / 198 10:19 
    2   Lynn Lawrence                Eureka, CA            58  F   68  1:35:43    2 /   6   326 / 445   112 / 198 10:56 
    3   Catharina Olivares           Eureka, CA           370  F   65  2:07:23    3 /   6   382 / 445   148 / 198 14:33 
    4   Shirley Parlan               Kentfield, CA        207  F   69  2:17:26    4 /   6   404 / 445   163 / 198 15:42 
    5   Joanne Butner                Cottage Grove, OR     75  F   69  2:41:03    5 /   6   431 / 445   186 / 198 18:24 
    6   Peggy Stebbins               Arcata, CA           214  F   69  3:00:06    6 /   6   445 / 445   198 / 198 20:35 




 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Harry Daniell                Redding, CA           17  M   73  1:24:27    1 /   5   241 / 445   176 / 247  9:39 
    2   Whitney Buck                 Arcata, CA           379  M   71  1:25:16    2 /   5   251 / 445   182 / 247  9:45 
    3   Neil Mahoney                 South San Francisco  253  M   74  1:53:23    3 /   5   365 / 445   228 / 247 12:57 
    4   Philip Olivares              Eureka, CA           371  M   73  1:56:30    4 /   5   370 / 445   232 / 247 13:19 
    5   Bill Harkins                 Trinidad, CA         603  M   71  2:04:41    5 /   5   380 / 445   234 / 247 14:15 




 FEMALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Marjorie Adams               Arcata, CA            11  F   72  2:15:04    1 /   2   398 / 445   157 / 198 15:26 
    2   Pauline Lindquist            Eureka, CA           188  F   72  2:21:26    2 /   2   414 / 445   171 / 198 16:10 




 MALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   




                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Bernard Rubin                Palo Alto, CA        428  M   79  2:14:28    1 /   1   395 / 445   240 / 247 15:22 




 FEMALES 75 TO 79 YEARS OF AGE - 8.75 MILES   


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE 


    1   Wilda Gallacci               Arcata, CA           230  F   75  2:24:31    1 /   1   417 / 445   174 / 198 16:31 






| Return To The Top Of The Page |