RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               

                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          

                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   



  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        



  SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2004      





   81 - # OF FINISHERS

   52 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES

   29 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES

   18 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION



| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |

| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |

| Overall Results |

| Age Group Results |





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00

    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00

    3.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02

    4.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00

    5.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00

    6.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01

    7.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00

    8.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00

    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01

   10.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02





   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02

    2.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03

    3.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04

    4.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02

    5.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04

    6.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04

    7.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10

    8.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03

    9.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03

   10.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00

    2.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00

    3.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02

    4.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03

    5.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02

    6.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03

    7.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01

    8.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02

    9.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02

   10.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03





   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04

    2.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04

    3.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10

    4.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03

    5.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03

    6.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10

    7.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09

    8.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09

    9.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09

   10.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05





 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             



                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00

    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00

    3.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02

    4.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00

    5.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00

    6.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01

    7.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02

    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00

    9.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03

   10.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00

   11.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01

   12.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02

   13.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03

   14.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02

   15.  David Giles             Seattle, WA                17  M   37  1:37:02   7:24   4 /   9    15 /  81    13 /  52   1:37:04   7:24       0:02

   16.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03

   17.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01

   18.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02

   19.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02

   20.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03

   21.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 64  M   39  1:42:32   7:49   5 /   9    21 /  81    19 /  52   1:42:36   7:50       0:04

   22.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               106  M   54  1:43:41   7:55   2 /   6    22 /  81    20 /  52   1:43:44   7:55       0:03

   23.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          67  M   37  1:43:47   7:55   6 /   9    23 /  81    21 /  52   1:43:55   7:56       0:08

   24.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          30  M   56  1:43:50   7:55   2 /   6    24 /  81    22 /  52   1:43:53   7:55       0:03

   25.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               16  M   48  1:43:51   7:55   5 /   8    25 /  81    23 /  52   1:43:54   7:56       0:03

   26.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04

   27.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02

   28.  Erik Kinsey             Eureka, CA                 38  M   17  1:45:39   8:04   1 /   2    28 /  81    24 /  52   1:45:43   8:04       0:04

   29.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            105  M   44  1:46:21   8:07   5 /   8    29 /  81    25 /  52   1:46:28   8:07       0:07

   30.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             9  M   67  1:47:04   8:10   1 /   3    30 /  81    26 /  52   1:47:08   8:10       0:04

   31.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04

   32.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04

   33.  Michael Alkins          Mckinleyville, CA         122  M   37  1:48:17   8:16   7 /   9    33 /  81    27 /  52   1:48:20   8:16       0:03

   34.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10

   35.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA               115  M   63  1:48:46   8:18   1 /   3    35 /  81    28 /  52   1:48:51   8:18       0:05

   36.  Frank Capone            Wading River, NY          104  M   55  1:48:56   8:19   3 /   6    36 /  81    29 /  52   1:48:58   8:19       0:02

   37.  Edward Anderson         El Granada, CA             33  M   40  1:49:30   8:21   6 /   8    37 /  81    30 /  52   1:49:37   8:22       0:07

   38.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03

   39.  Gregg Whitnah           San Carlos, CA             20  M   53  1:51:05   8:28   3 /   6    39 /  81    31 /  52   1:51:07   8:29       0:02

   40.  Jim Rider               Trinidad, CA               66  M   33  1:52:07   8:33   2 /   2    40 /  81    32 /  52   1:52:14   8:34       0:07

   41.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03

   42.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            110  M   44  1:54:06   8:42   7 /   8    42 /  81    33 /  52   1:54:09   8:42       0:03

   43.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     40  M   53  1:54:10   8:43   4 /   6    43 /  81    34 /  52   1:54:14   8:43       0:04

   44.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                116  M   40  1:54:52   8:46   8 /   8    44 /  81    35 /  52   1:54:57   8:46       0:05

   45.  Patrick Roach           Trinidad, CA              114  M   28  1:55:35   8:49   3 /   3    45 /  81    36 /  52   1:55:45   8:50       0:10

   46.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                43  M   51  1:57:52   8:59   5 /   6    46 /  81    37 /  52   1:58:00   9:00       0:08

   47.  Mike Reinman            Trinidad, CA               32  M   36  1:59:11   9:05   8 /   9    47 /  81    38 /  52   1:59:22   9:06       0:11

   48.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 51  M   49  1:59:28   9:07   6 /   8    48 /  81    39 /  52   1:59:36   9:07       0:08

   49.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05

   50.  Carrie Hunt             Santa Rosa, CA             61  F   23  1:59:49   9:08   4 /   4    50 /  81    11 /  29   1:59:54   9:09       0:05

   51.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10

   52.  Svend Holst             Redding, CA                42  M   39  2:02:35   9:21   9 /   9    52 /  81    40 /  52   2:02:45   9:22       0:10

   53.  Rachel Barber           Ukiah, CA                 112  F   27  2:03:51   9:27   2 /   3    53 /  81    13 /  29   2: 4:00   9:28       0:09

   54.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09

   55.  Lee Kurth               Salem, OR                  50  M   57  2:04:07   9:28   4 /   6    55 /  81    41 /  52   2:04:11   9:28       0:04

   56.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09

   57.  Neil Davis              Redwood Valley, CA        118  M   45  2:06:46   9:40   7 /   8    57 /  81    42 /  52   2:06:55   9:41       0:09

   58.  Craig Zander            Crescent City, CA          28  M   48  2:07:56   9:46   8 /   8    58 /  81    43 /  52   2:08:07   9:46       0:11

   59.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09

   60.  Kristi Puzz             Arcata, CA                103  F   33  2:08:27   9:48   1 /   2    60 /  81    17 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05

   61.  Tammi Ziesak            Arcata, CA                 26  F   32  2:08:27   9:48   2 /   2    61 /  81    18 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05

   62.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                59  M   69  2:10:04   9:55   2 /   3    62 /  81    44 /  52   2:10:10   9:56       0:06

   63.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05

   64.  Portia Matheson         Arcata, CA                 24  F   56  2:10:24   9:57   1 /   2    64 /  81    20 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05

   65.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   47  2:10:24   9:57   3 /   4    65 /  81    21 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05

   66.  Carol Livramento        Graton, CA                 10  F   60  2:10:45   9:58   1 /   1    66 /  81    22 /  29   2:10:56   9:59       0:11

   67.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                 8  M   69  2:12:31  10:07   3 /   3    67 /  81    45 /  52   2:12:37  10:07       0:06

   68.  Ann Burkhart            Sacramento, CA             12  F   46  2:16:28  10:25   4 /   4    68 /  81    23 /  29   2:16:36  10:25       0:08

   69.  Stephen Allen           Nevada City, CA           101  M   58  2:17:09  10:28   5 /   6    69 /  81    46 /  52   2:17:20  10:29       0:11

   70.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 71  F   41  2:18:12  10:33   6 /   7    70 /  81    24 /  29   2:18:24  10:33       0:12

   71.  Douglas Fromherz        Arcata, CA                 63  M   54  2:21:19  10:47   6 /   6    71 /  81    47 /  52   2:21:26  10:47       0:07

   72.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 37  M   57  2:21:24  10:47   6 /   6    72 /  81    48 /  52   2:21:31  10:48       0:07

   73.  Nathaniel Prince        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   17  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    73 /  81    49 /  52   2:28:11  11:18       0:00

   74.  Margie Whitnah          San Carlos, CA             19  F   55  2:30:29  11:29   2 /   2    74 /  81    25 /  29   2:30:32  11:29       0:03

   75.  John Lang               San Carlos, CA             14  M   64  2:30:32  11:29   2 /   3    75 /  81    50 /  52   2:30:32  11:29       0:00

   76.  Jill Macknicki          Cazadero, CA               68  F   27  2:30:51  11:30   3 /   3    76 /  81    26 /  29   2:30:59  11:31       0:08

   77.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             53  F   50  2:44:37  12:33   4 /   5    77 /  81    27 /  29   2:44:44  12:34       0:07

   78.  Terri Duval             Folsom, CA                 48  F   44  2:55:09  13:22   7 /   7    78 /  81    28 /  29   2:55:18  13:22       0:09

   79.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         47  F   54  2:56:30  13:28   5 /   5    79 /  81    29 /  29   2:56:39  13:29       0:09

   80.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                21  M   21  3:18:01  15:06   2 /   2    80 /  81    51 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:11

   81.  Allen R Scheese         Portland , OR             107  M   64  3:18:04  15:07   3 /   3    81 /  81    52 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:08





 | Return To The Top Of The Page |





 AGE DIVISION RESULTS





 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Erik Kinsey             Eureka, CA                 38  M   17  1:45:39   8:04   1 /   2    28 /  81    24 /  52   1:45:43   8:04       0:04

    2.  Nathaniel Prince        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   17  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    73 /  81    49 /  52   2:28:11  11:18       0:00





 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00

    2.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                21  M   21  3:18:01  15:06   2 /   2    80 /  81    51 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:11





 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02

    2.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03

    3.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05

    4.  Carrie Hunt             Santa Rosa, CA             61  F   23  1:59:49   9:08   4 /   4    50 /  81    11 /  29   1:59:54   9:09       0:05





 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00

    2.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02

    3.  Patrick Roach           Trinidad, CA              114  M   28  1:55:35   8:49   3 /   3    45 /  81    36 /  52   1:55:45   8:50       0:10





 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02

    2.  Rachel Barber           Ukiah, CA                 112  F   27  2:03:51   9:27   2 /   3    53 /  81    13 /  29   2: 4:00   9:28       0:09

    3.  Jill Macknicki          Cazadero, CA               68  F   27  2:30:51  11:30   3 /   3    76 /  81    26 /  29   2:30:59  11:31       0:08





 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01

    2.  Jim Rider               Trinidad, CA               66  M   33  1:52:07   8:33   2 /   2    40 /  81    32 /  52   1:52:14   8:34       0:07





 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Kristi Puzz             Arcata, CA                103  F   33  2:08:27   9:48   1 /   2    60 /  81    17 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05

    2.  Tammi Ziesak            Arcata, CA                 26  F   32  2:08:27   9:48   2 /   2    61 /  81    18 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05





 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00

    2.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01

    3.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00

    4.  David Giles             Seattle, WA                17  M   37  1:37:02   7:24   4 /   9    15 /  81    13 /  52   1:37:04   7:24       0:02

    5.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 64  M   39  1:42:32   7:49   5 /   9    21 /  81    19 /  52   1:42:36   7:50       0:04

    6.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          67  M   37  1:43:47   7:55   6 /   9    23 /  81    21 /  52   1:43:55   7:56       0:08

    7.  Michael Alkins          Mckinleyville, CA         122  M   37  1:48:17   8:16   7 /   9    33 /  81    27 /  52   1:48:20   8:16       0:03

    8.  Mike Reinman            Trinidad, CA               32  M   36  1:59:11   9:05   8 /   9    47 /  81    38 /  52   1:59:22   9:06       0:11

    9.  Svend Holst             Redding, CA                42  M   39  2:02:35   9:21   9 /   9    52 /  81    40 /  52   2:02:45   9:22       0:10





 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04





 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00

    2.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00

    3.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03

    4.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02

    5.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            105  M   44  1:46:21   8:07   5 /   8    29 /  81    25 /  52   1:46:28   8:07       0:07

    6.  Edward Anderson         El Granada, CA             33  M   40  1:49:30   8:21   6 /   8    37 /  81    30 /  52   1:49:37   8:22       0:07

    7.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            110  M   44  1:54:06   8:42   7 /   8    42 /  81    33 /  52   1:54:09   8:42       0:03

    8.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                116  M   40  1:54:52   8:46   8 /   8    44 /  81    35 /  52   1:54:57   8:46       0:05





 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10

    2.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03

    3.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03

    4.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09

    5.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05

    6.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 71  F   41  2:18:12  10:33   6 /   7    70 /  81    24 /  29   2:18:24  10:33       0:12

    7.  Terri Duval             Folsom, CA                 48  F   44  2:55:09  13:22   7 /   7    78 /  81    28 /  29   2:55:18  13:22       0:09





 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02

    2.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01

    3.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02

    4.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02

    5.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               16  M   48  1:43:51   7:55   5 /   8    25 /  81    23 /  52   1:43:54   7:56       0:03

    6.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 51  M   49  1:59:28   9:07   6 /   8    48 /  81    39 /  52   1:59:36   9:07       0:08

    7.  Neil Davis              Redwood Valley, CA        118  M   45  2:06:46   9:40   7 /   8    57 /  81    42 /  52   2:06:55   9:41       0:09

    8.  Craig Zander            Crescent City, CA          28  M   48  2:07:56   9:46   8 /   8    58 /  81    43 /  52   2:08:07   9:46       0:11





 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10

    2.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09

    3.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   47  2:10:24   9:57   3 /   4    65 /  81    21 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05

    4.  Ann Burkhart            Sacramento, CA             12  F   46  2:16:28  10:25   4 /   4    68 /  81    23 /  29   2:16:36  10:25       0:08





 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03

    2.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               106  M   54  1:43:41   7:55   2 /   6    22 /  81    20 /  52   1:43:44   7:55       0:03

    3.  Gregg Whitnah           San Carlos, CA             20  M   53  1:51:05   8:28   3 /   6    39 /  81    31 /  52   1:51:07   8:29       0:02

    4.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     40  M   53  1:54:10   8:43   4 /   6    43 /  81    34 /  52   1:54:14   8:43       0:04

    5.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                43  M   51  1:57:52   8:59   5 /   6    46 /  81    37 /  52   1:58:00   9:00       0:08

    6.  Douglas Fromherz        Arcata, CA                 63  M   54  2:21:19  10:47   6 /   6    71 /  81    47 /  52   2:21:26  10:47       0:07





 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04

    2.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04

    3.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09

    4.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             53  F   50  2:44:37  12:33   4 /   5    77 /  81    27 /  29   2:44:44  12:34       0:07

    5.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         47  F   54  2:56:30  13:28   5 /   5    79 /  81    29 /  29   2:56:39  13:29       0:09





 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03

    2.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          30  M   56  1:43:50   7:55   2 /   6    24 /  81    22 /  52   1:43:53   7:55       0:03

    3.  Frank Capone            Wading River, NY          104  M   55  1:48:56   8:19   3 /   6    36 /  81    29 /  52   1:48:58   8:19       0:02

    4.  Lee Kurth               Salem, OR                  50  M   57  2:04:07   9:28   4 /   6    55 /  81    41 /  52   2:04:11   9:28       0:04

    5.  Stephen Allen           Nevada City, CA           101  M   58  2:17:09  10:28   5 /   6    69 /  81    46 /  52   2:17:20  10:29       0:11

    6.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 37  M   57  2:21:24  10:47   6 /   6    72 /  81    48 /  52   2:21:31  10:48       0:07





 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Portia Matheson         Arcata, CA                 24  F   56  2:10:24   9:57   1 /   2    64 /  81    20 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05

    2.  Margie Whitnah          San Carlos, CA             19  F   55  2:30:29  11:29   2 /   2    74 /  81    25 /  29   2:30:32  11:29       0:03





 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA               115  M   63  1:48:46   8:18   1 /   3    35 /  81    28 /  52   1:48:51   8:18       0:05

    2.  John Lang               San Carlos, CA             14  M   64  2:30:32  11:29   2 /   3    75 /  81    50 /  52   2:30:32  11:29       0:00

    3.  Allen R Scheese         Portland , OR             107  M   64  3:18:04  15:07   3 /   3    81 /  81    52 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:08





 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Carol Livramento        Graton, CA                 10  F   60  2:10:45   9:58   1 /   1    66 /  81    22 /  29   2:10:56   9:59       0:11





 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      





                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 

   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 



    1.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             9  M   67  1:47:04   8:10   1 /   3    30 /  81    26 /  52   1:47:08   8:10       0:04

    2.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                59  M   69  2:10:04   9:55   2 /   3    62 /  81    44 /  52   2:10:10   9:56       0:06

    3.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                 8  M   69  2:12:31  10:07   3 /   3    67 /  81    45 /  52   2:12:37  10:07       0:06







| Return To The Top Of The Page |






  RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

  SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2004      


   81 - # OF FINISHERS
   52 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   29 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   18 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION

| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00
    3.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02
    4.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00
    5.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00
    6.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01
    7.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00
    8.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01
   10.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02


   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02
    2.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03
    3.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04
    4.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02
    5.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04
    6.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04
    7.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10
    8.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03
    9.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03
   10.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00
    2.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00
    3.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02
    4.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03
    5.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02
    6.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03
    7.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01
    8.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02
    9.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02
   10.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04
    2.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04
    3.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10
    4.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03
    5.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03
    6.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10
    7.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09
    8.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09
    9.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09
   10.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00
    3.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02
    4.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00
    5.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00
    6.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01
    7.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00
    9.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03
   10.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00
   11.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01
   12.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02
   13.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03
   14.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02
   15.  David Giles             Seattle, WA                17  M   37  1:37:02   7:24   4 /   9    15 /  81    13 /  52   1:37:04   7:24       0:02
   16.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03
   17.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01
   18.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02
   19.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02
   20.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03
   21.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 64  M   39  1:42:32   7:49   5 /   9    21 /  81    19 /  52   1:42:36   7:50       0:04
   22.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               106  M   54  1:43:41   7:55   2 /   6    22 /  81    20 /  52   1:43:44   7:55       0:03
   23.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          67  M   37  1:43:47   7:55   6 /   9    23 /  81    21 /  52   1:43:55   7:56       0:08
   24.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          30  M   56  1:43:50   7:55   2 /   6    24 /  81    22 /  52   1:43:53   7:55       0:03
   25.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               16  M   48  1:43:51   7:55   5 /   8    25 /  81    23 /  52   1:43:54   7:56       0:03
   26.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04
   27.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02
   28.  Erik Kinsey             Eureka, CA                 38  M   17  1:45:39   8:04   1 /   2    28 /  81    24 /  52   1:45:43   8:04       0:04
   29.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            105  M   44  1:46:21   8:07   5 /   8    29 /  81    25 /  52   1:46:28   8:07       0:07
   30.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             9  M   67  1:47:04   8:10   1 /   3    30 /  81    26 /  52   1:47:08   8:10       0:04
   31.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04
   32.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04
   33.  Michael Alkins          Mckinleyville, CA         122  M   37  1:48:17   8:16   7 /   9    33 /  81    27 /  52   1:48:20   8:16       0:03
   34.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10
   35.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA               115  M   63  1:48:46   8:18   1 /   3    35 /  81    28 /  52   1:48:51   8:18       0:05
   36.  Frank Capone            Wading River, NY          104  M   55  1:48:56   8:19   3 /   6    36 /  81    29 /  52   1:48:58   8:19       0:02
   37.  Edward Anderson         El Granada, CA             33  M   40  1:49:30   8:21   6 /   8    37 /  81    30 /  52   1:49:37   8:22       0:07
   38.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03
   39.  Gregg Whitnah           San Carlos, CA             20  M   53  1:51:05   8:28   3 /   6    39 /  81    31 /  52   1:51:07   8:29       0:02
   40.  Jim Rider               Trinidad, CA               66  M   33  1:52:07   8:33   2 /   2    40 /  81    32 /  52   1:52:14   8:34       0:07
   41.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03
   42.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            110  M   44  1:54:06   8:42   7 /   8    42 /  81    33 /  52   1:54:09   8:42       0:03
   43.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     40  M   53  1:54:10   8:43   4 /   6    43 /  81    34 /  52   1:54:14   8:43       0:04
   44.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                116  M   40  1:54:52   8:46   8 /   8    44 /  81    35 /  52   1:54:57   8:46       0:05
   45.  Patrick Roach           Trinidad, CA              114  M   28  1:55:35   8:49   3 /   3    45 /  81    36 /  52   1:55:45   8:50       0:10
   46.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                43  M   51  1:57:52   8:59   5 /   6    46 /  81    37 /  52   1:58:00   9:00       0:08
   47.  Mike Reinman            Trinidad, CA               32  M   36  1:59:11   9:05   8 /   9    47 /  81    38 /  52   1:59:22   9:06       0:11
   48.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 51  M   49  1:59:28   9:07   6 /   8    48 /  81    39 /  52   1:59:36   9:07       0:08
   49.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05
   50.  Carrie Hunt             Santa Rosa, CA             61  F   23  1:59:49   9:08   4 /   4    50 /  81    11 /  29   1:59:54   9:09       0:05
   51.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10
   52.  Svend Holst             Redding, CA                42  M   39  2:02:35   9:21   9 /   9    52 /  81    40 /  52   2:02:45   9:22       0:10
   53.  Rachel Barber           Ukiah, CA                 112  F   27  2:03:51   9:27   2 /   3    53 /  81    13 /  29   2: 4:00   9:28       0:09
   54.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09
   55.  Lee Kurth               Salem, OR                  50  M   57  2:04:07   9:28   4 /   6    55 /  81    41 /  52   2:04:11   9:28       0:04
   56.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09
   57.  Neil Davis              Redwood Valley, CA        118  M   45  2:06:46   9:40   7 /   8    57 /  81    42 /  52   2:06:55   9:41       0:09
   58.  Craig Zander            Crescent City, CA          28  M   48  2:07:56   9:46   8 /   8    58 /  81    43 /  52   2:08:07   9:46       0:11
   59.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09
   60.  Kristi Puzz             Arcata, CA                103  F   33  2:08:27   9:48   1 /   2    60 /  81    17 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05
   61.  Tammi Ziesak            Arcata, CA                 26  F   32  2:08:27   9:48   2 /   2    61 /  81    18 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05
   62.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                59  M   69  2:10:04   9:55   2 /   3    62 /  81    44 /  52   2:10:10   9:56       0:06
   63.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05
   64.  Portia Matheson         Arcata, CA                 24  F   56  2:10:24   9:57   1 /   2    64 /  81    20 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05
   65.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   47  2:10:24   9:57   3 /   4    65 /  81    21 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05
   66.  Carol Livramento        Graton, CA                 10  F   60  2:10:45   9:58   1 /   1    66 /  81    22 /  29   2:10:56   9:59       0:11
   67.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                 8  M   69  2:12:31  10:07   3 /   3    67 /  81    45 /  52   2:12:37  10:07       0:06
   68.  Ann Burkhart            Sacramento, CA             12  F   46  2:16:28  10:25   4 /   4    68 /  81    23 /  29   2:16:36  10:25       0:08
   69.  Stephen Allen           Nevada City, CA           101  M   58  2:17:09  10:28   5 /   6    69 /  81    46 /  52   2:17:20  10:29       0:11
   70.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 71  F   41  2:18:12  10:33   6 /   7    70 /  81    24 /  29   2:18:24  10:33       0:12
   71.  Douglas Fromherz        Arcata, CA                 63  M   54  2:21:19  10:47   6 /   6    71 /  81    47 /  52   2:21:26  10:47       0:07
   72.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 37  M   57  2:21:24  10:47   6 /   6    72 /  81    48 /  52   2:21:31  10:48       0:07
   73.  Nathaniel Prince        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   17  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    73 /  81    49 /  52   2:28:11  11:18       0:00
   74.  Margie Whitnah          San Carlos, CA             19  F   55  2:30:29  11:29   2 /   2    74 /  81    25 /  29   2:30:32  11:29       0:03
   75.  John Lang               San Carlos, CA             14  M   64  2:30:32  11:29   2 /   3    75 /  81    50 /  52   2:30:32  11:29       0:00
   76.  Jill Macknicki          Cazadero, CA               68  F   27  2:30:51  11:30   3 /   3    76 /  81    26 /  29   2:30:59  11:31       0:08
   77.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             53  F   50  2:44:37  12:33   4 /   5    77 /  81    27 /  29   2:44:44  12:34       0:07
   78.  Terri Duval             Folsom, CA                 48  F   44  2:55:09  13:22   7 /   7    78 /  81    28 /  29   2:55:18  13:22       0:09
   79.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         47  F   54  2:56:30  13:28   5 /   5    79 /  81    29 /  29   2:56:39  13:29       0:09
   80.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                21  M   21  3:18:01  15:06   2 /   2    80 /  81    51 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:11
   81.  Allen R Scheese         Portland , OR             107  M   64  3:18:04  15:07   3 /   3    81 /  81    52 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:08


 | Return To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Erik Kinsey             Eureka, CA                 38  M   17  1:45:39   8:04   1 /   2    28 /  81    24 /  52   1:45:43   8:04       0:04
    2.  Nathaniel Prince        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   17  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    73 /  81    49 /  52   2:28:11  11:18       0:00


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Philip Plunkett         Jacksonville, OR          109  M   21  1:21:37   6:14   1 /   2     5 /  81     5 /  52   1:21:37   6:14       0:00
    2.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                21  M   21  3:18:01  15:06   2 /   2    80 /  81    51 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:11


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                120  F   23  1:25:08   6:30   1 /   4     7 /  81     1 /  29   1:25:10   6:30       0:02
    2.  Christina Castelanelli- Samoa, CA                  69  F   24  1:30:00   6:52   2 /   4     9 /  81     2 /  29   1:30:03   6:52       0:03
    3.  Tammy Hunt              Arcata, CA                 60  F   23  1:59:41   9:08   3 /   4    49 /  81    10 /  29   1:59:46   9:08       0:05
    4.  Carrie Hunt             Santa Rosa, CA             61  F   23  1:59:49   9:08   4 /   4    50 /  81    11 /  29   1:59:54   9:09       0:05


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                119  M   25  1:20:11   6:07   1 /   3     1 /  81     1 /  52   1:20:11   6:07       0:00
    2.  Larry Schwartz          Davis, CA                 111  M   28  1:21:04   6:11   2 /   3     3 /  81     3 /  52   1:21:06   6:11       0:02
    3.  Patrick Roach           Trinidad, CA              114  M   28  1:55:35   8:49   3 /   3    45 /  81    36 /  52   1:55:45   8:50       0:10


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Krysta Rogers           Arcata, CA                 52  F   28  1:45:08   8:01   1 /   3    27 /  81     4 /  29   1:45:10   8:01       0:02
    2.  Rachel Barber           Ukiah, CA                 112  F   27  2:03:51   9:27   2 /   3    53 /  81    13 /  29   2: 4:00   9:28       0:09
    3.  Jill Macknicki          Cazadero, CA               68  F   27  2:30:51  11:30   3 /   3    76 /  81    26 /  29   2:30:59  11:31       0:08


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                15  M   31  1:31:54   7:01   1 /   2    11 /  81     9 /  52   1:31:55   7:01       0:01
    2.  Jim Rider               Trinidad, CA               66  M   33  1:52:07   8:33   2 /   2    40 /  81    32 /  52   1:52:14   8:34       0:07


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kristi Puzz             Arcata, CA                103  F   33  2:08:27   9:48   1 /   2    60 /  81    17 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05
    2.  Tammi Ziesak            Arcata, CA                 26  F   32  2:08:27   9:48   2 /   2    61 /  81    18 /  29   2:08:32   9:48       0:05


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               108  M   35  1:20:54   6:10   1 /   9     2 /  81     2 /  52   1:20:54   6:10       0:00
    2.  Mark Gainey             Los Altos Hills, CA       121  M   35  1:22:39   6:18   2 /   9     6 /  81     6 /  52   1:22:40   6:18       0:01
    3.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             31  M   36  1:29:11   6:48   3 /   9     8 /  81     7 /  52   1:29:11   6:48       0:00
    4.  David Giles             Seattle, WA                17  M   37  1:37:02   7:24   4 /   9    15 /  81    13 /  52   1:37:04   7:24       0:02
    5.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 64  M   39  1:42:32   7:49   5 /   9    21 /  81    19 /  52   1:42:36   7:50       0:04
    6.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          67  M   37  1:43:47   7:55   6 /   9    23 /  81    21 /  52   1:43:55   7:56       0:08
    7.  Michael Alkins          Mckinleyville, CA         122  M   37  1:48:17   8:16   7 /   9    33 /  81    27 /  52   1:48:20   8:16       0:03
    8.  Mike Reinman            Trinidad, CA               32  M   36  1:59:11   9:05   8 /   9    47 /  81    38 /  52   1:59:22   9:06       0:11
    9.  Svend Holst             Redding, CA                42  M   39  2:02:35   9:21   9 /   9    52 /  81    40 /  52   2:02:45   9:22       0:10


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              44  F   35  1:47:20   8:11   1 /   1    31 /  81     5 /  29   1:47:24   8:12       0:04


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Pigg               Mckinleyville, CA          62  M   40  1:21:29   6:13   1 /   8     4 /  81     4 /  52   1:21:29   6:13       0:00
    2.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            199  M   44  1:31:13   6:57   2 /   8    10 /  81     8 /  52   1:31:13   6:57       0:00
    3.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 11  M   43  1:34:43   7:14   3 /   8    13 /  81    11 /  52   1:34:46   7:14       0:03
    4.  Gregory Duncan          Crescent City, CA          72  M   43  1:36:27   7:21   4 /   8    14 /  81    12 /  52   1:36:29   7:22       0:02
    5.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            105  M   44  1:46:21   8:07   5 /   8    29 /  81    25 /  52   1:46:28   8:07       0:07
    6.  Edward Anderson         El Granada, CA             33  M   40  1:49:30   8:21   6 /   8    37 /  81    30 /  52   1:49:37   8:22       0:07
    7.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            110  M   44  1:54:06   8:42   7 /   8    42 /  81    33 /  52   1:54:09   8:42       0:03
    8.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                116  M   40  1:54:52   8:46   8 /   8    44 /  81    35 /  52   1:54:57   8:46       0:05


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Debbi Santamaria        San Ramon, CA              49  F   44  1:48:36   8:17   1 /   7    34 /  81     7 /  29   1:48:46   8:18       0:10
    2.  Stacey Randolph         Brookings, OR              70  F   41  1:51:01   8:28   2 /   7    38 /  81     8 /  29   1:51:04   8:28       0:03
    3.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             56  F   43  1:53:31   8:40   3 /   7    41 /  81     9 /  29   1:53:34   8:40       0:03
    4.  Andrea Davis            Redwood Valley, CA        117  F   43  2:06:45   9:40   4 /   7    56 /  81    15 /  29   2:06:54   9:41       0:09
    5.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               46  F   44  2:10:23   9:57   5 /   7    63 /  81    19 /  29   2:10:28   9:57       0:05
    6.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 71  F   41  2:18:12  10:33   6 /   7    70 /  81    24 /  29   2:18:24  10:33       0:12
    7.  Terri Duval             Folsom, CA                 48  F   44  2:55:09  13:22   7 /   7    78 /  81    28 /  29   2:55:18  13:22       0:09


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tim Pletcher            Ukiah, CA                  35  M   47  1:32:44   7:04   1 /   8    12 /  81    10 /  52   1:32:46   7:05       0:02
    2.  Raymond Thoya           Fort Bragg, CA            113  M   49  1:38:54   7:33   2 /   8    17 /  81    15 /  52   1:38:55   7:33       0:01
    3.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                13  M   49  1:39:34   7:36   3 /   8    18 /  81    16 /  52   1:39:36   7:36       0:02
    4.  Dana Bandy              Ashland, OR                65  M   49  1:40:12   7:39   4 /   8    19 /  81    17 /  52   1:40:14   7:39       0:02
    5.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               16  M   48  1:43:51   7:55   5 /   8    25 /  81    23 /  52   1:43:54   7:56       0:03
    6.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 51  M   49  1:59:28   9:07   6 /   8    48 /  81    39 /  52   1:59:36   9:07       0:08
    7.  Neil Davis              Redwood Valley, CA        118  M   45  2:06:46   9:40   7 /   8    57 /  81    42 /  52   2:06:55   9:41       0:09
    8.  Craig Zander            Crescent City, CA          28  M   48  2:07:56   9:46   8 /   8    58 /  81    43 /  52   2:08:07   9:46       0:11


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Anni Elliott            Oroville, CA                7  F   45  2:02:10   9:19   1 /   4    51 /  81    12 /  29   2:02:20   9:20       0:10
    2.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  25  F   45  2:08:13   9:47   2 /   4    59 /  81    16 /  29   2:08:22   9:48       0:09
    3.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   47  2:10:24   9:57   3 /   4    65 /  81    21 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05
    4.  Ann Burkhart            Sacramento, CA             12  F   46  2:16:28  10:25   4 /   4    68 /  81    23 /  29   2:16:36  10:25       0:08


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 57  M   51  1:38:06   7:29   1 /   6    16 /  81    14 /  52   1:38:09   7:29       0:03
    2.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               106  M   54  1:43:41   7:55   2 /   6    22 /  81    20 /  52   1:43:44   7:55       0:03
    3.  Gregg Whitnah           San Carlos, CA             20  M   53  1:51:05   8:28   3 /   6    39 /  81    31 /  52   1:51:07   8:29       0:02
    4.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     40  M   53  1:54:10   8:43   4 /   6    43 /  81    34 /  52   1:54:14   8:43       0:04
    5.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                43  M   51  1:57:52   8:59   5 /   6    46 /  81    37 /  52   1:58:00   9:00       0:08
    6.  Douglas Fromherz        Arcata, CA                 63  M   54  2:21:19  10:47   6 /   6    71 /  81    47 /  52   2:21:26  10:47       0:07


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                34  F   52  1:44:36   7:59   1 /   5    26 /  81     3 /  29   1:44:40   7:59       0:04
    2.  Karen Kelly-Day         Arcata, CA                 54  F   53  1:48:14   8:15   2 /   5    32 /  81     6 /  29   1:48:18   8:16       0:04
    3.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  36  F   50  2:03:52   9:27   3 /   5    54 /  81    14 /  29   2:04:01   9:28       0:09
    4.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             53  F   50  2:44:37  12:33   4 /   5    77 /  81    27 /  29   2:44:44  12:34       0:07
    5.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         47  F   54  2:56:30  13:28   5 /   5    79 /  81    29 /  29   2:56:39  13:29       0:09


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 29  M   56  1:42:31   7:49   1 /   6    20 /  81    18 /  52   1:42:34   7:49       0:03
    2.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          30  M   56  1:43:50   7:55   2 /   6    24 /  81    22 /  52   1:43:53   7:55       0:03
    3.  Frank Capone            Wading River, NY          104  M   55  1:48:56   8:19   3 /   6    36 /  81    29 /  52   1:48:58   8:19       0:02
    4.  Lee Kurth               Salem, OR                  50  M   57  2:04:07   9:28   4 /   6    55 /  81    41 /  52   2:04:11   9:28       0:04
    5.  Stephen Allen           Nevada City, CA           101  M   58  2:17:09  10:28   5 /   6    69 /  81    46 /  52   2:17:20  10:29       0:11
    6.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 37  M   57  2:21:24  10:47   6 /   6    72 /  81    48 /  52   2:21:31  10:48       0:07


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Portia Matheson         Arcata, CA                 24  F   56  2:10:24   9:57   1 /   2    64 /  81    20 /  29   2:10:29   9:57       0:05
    2.  Margie Whitnah          San Carlos, CA             19  F   55  2:30:29  11:29   2 /   2    74 /  81    25 /  29   2:30:32  11:29       0:03


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA               115  M   63  1:48:46   8:18   1 /   3    35 /  81    28 /  52   1:48:51   8:18       0:05
    2.  John Lang               San Carlos, CA             14  M   64  2:30:32  11:29   2 /   3    75 /  81    50 /  52   2:30:32  11:29       0:00
    3.  Allen R Scheese         Portland , OR             107  M   64  3:18:04  15:07   3 /   3    81 /  81    52 /  52   3:18:12  15:07       0:08


 FEMALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Carol Livramento        Graton, CA                 10  F   60  2:10:45   9:58   1 /   1    66 /  81    22 /  29   2:10:56   9:59       0:11


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             9  M   67  1:47:04   8:10   1 /   3    30 /  81    26 /  52   1:47:08   8:10       0:04
    2.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                59  M   69  2:10:04   9:55   2 /   3    62 /  81    44 /  52   2:10:10   9:56       0:06
    3.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                 8  M   69  2:12:31  10:07   3 /   3    67 /  81    45 /  52   2:12:37  10:07       0:06



| Return To The Top Of The Page |