RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2005      


  107 - # OF FINISHERS
   60 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   47 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   55 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| How To Search for Your Name on this Page |

| Non Timed Participants |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Super Masters Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Junior Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    3.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    4.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    5.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    6.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    7.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    8.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
   10.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01


   TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    2.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
    3.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
    4.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
    5.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
    6.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    7.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    8.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
    9.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
   10.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    2.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
    3.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
    4.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
    5.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
    6.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
    7.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
    8.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    9.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
   10.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    2.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    3.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
    4.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
    5.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
    6.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    7.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    8.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
    9.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
   10.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL SUPER MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    2.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
    3.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
    4.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
    5.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14
    6.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
    7.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07
    8.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12


   TOP 10 OVERALL SUPER MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL JUNIOR MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
    2.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08
    3.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12


   TOP 10 OVERALL JUNIOR FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    3.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    4.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    5.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    6.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    7.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    8.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    9.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
   10.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
   11.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01
   12.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
   13.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
   14.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
   15.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
   16.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
   17.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
   18.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
   19.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
   20.  Dan Silvernail          Portland, OR               51  M   38  1:40:06   7:38   5 /   8    20 / 107    16 /  60   1:40:08   7:38       0:02
   21.  Lars Rasmussen          Fields Landing, CA        103  M   25  1:41:17   7:44   2 /   4    21 / 107    17 /  60   1:41:22   7:44       0:05
   22.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
   23.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
   24.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
   25.  Michael Atkins          McKinleyville, CA         119  M   38  1:43:01   7:51   6 /   8    25 / 107    20 /  60   1:43:03   7:52       0:02
   26.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
   27.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
   28.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06
   29.  Adam Bumgardner         Samoa, CA                 114  M   25  1:44:49   8:00   3 /   4    29 / 107    23 /  60   1:44:55   8:00       0:06
   30.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
   31.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
   32.  Phil Dynan              Corning, CA                41  M   56  1:46:07   8:06   2 /   8    32 / 107    25 /  60   1:46:20   8:07       0:13
   33.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            133  M   45  1:46:16   8:06   2 /   4    33 / 107    26 /  60   1:46:22   8:07       0:06
   34.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                 43  M   41  1:46:23   8:07   5 /   7    34 / 107    27 /  60   1:46:31   8:08       0:08
   35.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          84  M   38  1:47:13   8:11   7 /   8    35 / 107    28 /  60   1:47:20   8:11       0:07
   36.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               44  M   49  1:47:45   8:13   3 /   4    36 / 107    29 /  60   1:47:56   8:14       0:11
   37.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               47  M   23  1:48:08   8:15   2 /   3    37 / 107    30 /  60   1:48:22   8:16       0:14
   38.  Bill Porter             Eureka, CA                 90  M   41  1:48:45   8:18   6 /   7    38 / 107    31 /  60   1:48:51   8:18       0:06
   39.  Shannon Bosick          Benicia , CA               34  M   31  1:49:20   8:20   4 /   7    39 / 107    32 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
   40.  Craig Standafer         Vallejo, CA               123  M   30  1:49:20   8:20   5 /   7    40 / 107    33 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
   41.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     48  M   54  1:49:21   8:20   4 /   8    41 / 107    34 /  60   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   42.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
   43.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               46  M   52  1:49:40   8:22   5 /   8    43 / 107    35 /  60   1:49:47   8:22       0:07
   44.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
   45.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11
   46.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                55  M   52  1:50:54   8:28   6 /   8    46 / 107    36 /  60   1:51:01   8:28       0:07
   47.  Bobby Coburn            Visalia, CA                78  M   48  1:51:42   8:31   4 /   4    47 / 107    37 /  60   1:51:51   8:32       0:09
   48.  Tara Horstmann          Arcata, CA                 54  F   29  1:51:57   8:32   3 /  11    48 / 107    11 /  47   1:51:57   8:32       0:00
   49.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
   50.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  79  F   35  1:52:54   8:37   1 /   5    50 / 107    12 /  47   1:53:04   8:37       0:10
   51.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 59  M   57  1:54:04   8:42   3 /   8    51 / 107    39 /  60   1:54:10   8:43       0:06
   52.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA                 7  F   36  1:54:20   8:43   2 /   5    52 / 107    13 /  47   1:54:24   8:44       0:04
   53.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08
   54.  Scott Zagar             McKinleyville, CA         120  M   33  1:54:59   8:46   6 /   7    54 / 107    41 /  60   1:55:03   8:47       0:04
   55.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                17  M   22  1:55:30   8:49   3 /   3    55 / 107    42 /  60   1:55:40   8:49       0:10
   56.  Lynn Asselstine         Eureka, CA                 87  F   25  1:56:21   8:53   4 /  11    56 / 107    14 /  47   1:56:28   8:53       0:07
   57.  Gabrielle Jamison       San Ramon, CA              56  F   34  1:57:14   8:57   4 /   6    57 / 107    15 /  47   1:57:20   8:57       0:06
   58.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
   59.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
   60.  Roy Lower               Gresham, OR                89  M   54  1:57:49   8:59   7 /   8    60 / 107    44 /  60   1:57:58   9:00       0:09
   61.  Ryan Siewert            Eureka, CA                100  M   31  1:59:20   9:06   7 /   7    61 / 107    45 /  60   1:59:30   9:07       0:10
   62.  Jennifer Swan           Sherman Oaks, CA           98  F   26  1:59:21   9:06   5 /  11    62 / 107    17 /  47   1:59:30   9:07       0:09
   63.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA                 83  M   28  2:00:20   9:11   4 /   4    63 / 107    46 /  60   2:00:25   9:11       0:05
   64.  Nicole Saucedo          McKinleyville, CA          58  F   28  2:04:05   9:28   6 /  11    64 / 107    18 /  47   2:04:15   9:29       0:10
   65.  Tamyra Bugarin          Arcata, CA                 86  F   25  2:04:06   9:28   7 /  11    65 / 107    19 /  47   2:04:16   9:29       0:10
   66.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
   67.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
   68.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
   69.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
   70.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
   71.  Joell Mann              Ukiah, CA                  74  F   36  2:06:51   9:41   3 /   5    71 / 107    24 /  47   2:06:54   9:41       0:03
   72.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA               104  M   57  2:07:00   9:41   4 /   8    72 / 107    48 /  60   2:07:07   9:42       0:07
   73.  Steve Mann              Ukiah, CA                  75  M   44  2:07:01   9:41   7 /   7    73 / 107    49 /  60   2:07:04   9:42       0:03
   74.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA                9  F   29  2:07:06   9:42   8 /  11    74 / 107    25 /  47   2:07:07   9:42       0:01
   75.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               10  M   56  2:07:09   9:42   5 /   8    75 / 107    50 /  60   2:07:09   9:42       0:00
   76.  Amy Ziegler             Eureka, CA                108  F   39  2:08:07   9:46   4 /   5    76 / 107    26 /  47   2:08:19   9:47       0:12
   77.  Ariana Moise            Arcata, CA                 94  F   27  2:08:09   9:47   9 /  11    77 / 107    27 /  47   2:08:17   9:47       0:08
   78.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 96  F   20  2:08:50   9:50   3 /   9    78 / 107    28 /  47   2:08:54   9:50       0:04
   79.  Kimberly Cheney         McKinleyville, CA         132  F   26  2:08:54   9:50  10 /  11    79 / 107    29 /  47   2:09:04   9:51       0:10
   80.  Carol Fleshman          Arcata, CA                 77  F   25  2:12:21  10:06  11 /  11    80 / 107    30 /  47   2:12:29  10:06       0:08
   81.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 20  M   58  2:13:30  10:11   6 /   8    81 / 107    51 /  60   2:13:40  10:12       0:10
   82.  Mimi Schiffman          Berkeley, CA               88  F   23  2:15:38  10:21   4 /   9    82 / 107    31 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
   83.  Sasha Kingsley          Berkeley, CA              125  F   24  2:15:38  10:21   5 /   9    83 / 107    32 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
   84.  Anjee Taylor            Portland, OR               52  F   35  2:15:54  10:22   5 /   5    84 / 107    33 /  47   2:15:57  10:22       0:03
   85.  Jackie Piombo           Arcata, CA                128  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   6 /   9    85 / 107    34 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
   86.  Shelly Piombo           Arcata, CA                127  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   7 /   9    86 / 107    35 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
   87.  Marnie Reynolds         Trinidad, CA              109  F   24  2:18:50  10:35   8 /   9    87 / 107    36 /  47   2:18:57  10:36       0:07
   88.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14
   89.  Bill Straub             Eureka, CA                 91  M   39  2:24:22  11:01   8 /   8    89 / 107    53 /  60   2:24:34  11:02       0:12
   90.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
   91.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
   92.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA              126  F   34  2:25:47  11:07   5 /   6    92 / 107    38 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
   93.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
   94.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07
   95.  Lena Macy               Trinidad, CA              101  F   49  2:29:01  11:22   4 /   6    95 / 107    40 /  47   2:29:07  11:22       0:06
   96.  Stina Sieg              Arcata, CA                131  F   21  2:31:26  11:33   9 /   9    96 / 107    41 /  47   2:31:34  11:34       0:08
   97.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12
   98.  Maclyn Morris           Santa Cruz, CA             53  M   51  2:31:41  11:34   8 /   8    98 / 107    57 /  60   2:31:53  11:35       0:12
   99.  Bob Chaapel             Norcross, GA               32  M   58  2:42:11  12:22   7 /   8    99 / 107    58 /  60   2:42:24  12:23       0:13
  100.  Elaine Geiger           Snellville, GA             18  F   52  2:42:14  12:23   4 /   4   100 / 107    42 /  47   2:42:26  12:23       0:12
  101.  Donald Camp             Snellville, GA             19  M   57  2:45:56  12:39   8 /   8   101 / 107    59 /  60   2:46:08  12:40       0:12
  102.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12
  103.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              40  F   45  3:09:54  14:29   5 /   6   103 / 107    43 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
  104.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         65  F   55  3:09:54  14:29   2 /   2   104 / 107    44 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
  105.  Heather Chiappisi       Eugene, OR                 27  F   30  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   105 / 107    45 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15
  106.  Robin O'Gara            Eugene, OR                 24  F   40  3:27:19  15:49   4 /   4   106 / 107    46 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15
  107.  Renee Marcy             Eugene, OR                 49  F   48  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   107 / 107    47 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
    2.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    2.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               47  M   23  1:48:08   8:15   2 /   3    37 / 107    30 /  60   1:48:22   8:16       0:14
    3.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                17  M   22  1:55:30   8:49   3 /   3    55 / 107    42 /  60   1:55:40   8:49       0:10


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    2.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
    3.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 96  F   20  2:08:50   9:50   3 /   9    78 / 107    28 /  47   2:08:54   9:50       0:04
    4.  Mimi Schiffman          Berkeley, CA               88  F   23  2:15:38  10:21   4 /   9    82 / 107    31 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
    5.  Sasha Kingsley          Berkeley, CA              125  F   24  2:15:38  10:21   5 /   9    83 / 107    32 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
    6.  Jackie Piombo           Arcata, CA                128  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   6 /   9    85 / 107    34 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
    7.  Shelly Piombo           Arcata, CA                127  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   7 /   9    86 / 107    35 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
    8.  Marnie Reynolds         Trinidad, CA              109  F   24  2:18:50  10:35   8 /   9    87 / 107    36 /  47   2:18:57  10:36       0:07
    9.  Stina Sieg              Arcata, CA                131  F   21  2:31:26  11:33   9 /   9    96 / 107    41 /  47   2:31:34  11:34       0:08


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  Lars Rasmussen          Fields Landing, CA        103  M   25  1:41:17   7:44   2 /   4    21 / 107    17 /  60   1:41:22   7:44       0:05
    3.  Adam Bumgardner         Samoa, CA                 114  M   25  1:44:49   8:00   3 /   4    29 / 107    23 /  60   1:44:55   8:00       0:06
    4.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA                 83  M   28  2:00:20   9:11   4 /   4    63 / 107    46 /  60   2:00:25   9:11       0:05


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
    2.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
    3.  Tara Horstmann          Arcata, CA                 54  F   29  1:51:57   8:32   3 /  11    48 / 107    11 /  47   1:51:57   8:32       0:00
    4.  Lynn Asselstine         Eureka, CA                 87  F   25  1:56:21   8:53   4 /  11    56 / 107    14 /  47   1:56:28   8:53       0:07
    5.  Jennifer Swan           Sherman Oaks, CA           98  F   26  1:59:21   9:06   5 /  11    62 / 107    17 /  47   1:59:30   9:07       0:09
    6.  Nicole Saucedo          McKinleyville, CA          58  F   28  2:04:05   9:28   6 /  11    64 / 107    18 /  47   2:04:15   9:29       0:10
    7.  Tamyra Bugarin          Arcata, CA                 86  F   25  2:04:06   9:28   7 /  11    65 / 107    19 /  47   2:04:16   9:29       0:10
    8.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA                9  F   29  2:07:06   9:42   8 /  11    74 / 107    25 /  47   2:07:07   9:42       0:01
    9.  Ariana Moise            Arcata, CA                 94  F   27  2:08:09   9:47   9 /  11    77 / 107    27 /  47   2:08:17   9:47       0:08
   10.  Kimberly Cheney         McKinleyville, CA         132  F   26  2:08:54   9:50  10 /  11    79 / 107    29 /  47   2:09:04   9:51       0:10
   11.  Carol Fleshman          Arcata, CA                 77  F   25  2:12:21  10:06  11 /  11    80 / 107    30 /  47   2:12:29  10:06       0:08


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    2.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
    3.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
    4.  Shannon Bosick          Benicia , CA               34  M   31  1:49:20   8:20   4 /   7    39 / 107    32 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
    5.  Craig Standafer         Vallejo, CA               123  M   30  1:49:20   8:20   5 /   7    40 / 107    33 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
    6.  Scott Zagar             McKinleyville, CA         120  M   33  1:54:59   8:46   6 /   7    54 / 107    41 /  60   1:55:03   8:47       0:04
    7.  Ryan Siewert            Eureka, CA                100  M   31  1:59:20   9:06   7 /   7    61 / 107    45 /  60   1:59:30   9:07       0:10


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
    2.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
    3.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11
    4.  Gabrielle Jamison       San Ramon, CA              56  F   34  1:57:14   8:57   4 /   6    57 / 107    15 /  47   1:57:20   8:57       0:06
    5.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA              126  F   34  2:25:47  11:07   5 /   6    92 / 107    38 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
    6.  Heather Chiappisi       Eugene, OR                 27  F   30  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   105 / 107    45 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    2.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    4.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01
    5.  Dan Silvernail          Portland, OR               51  M   38  1:40:06   7:38   5 /   8    20 / 107    16 /  60   1:40:08   7:38       0:02
    6.  Michael Atkins          McKinleyville, CA         119  M   38  1:43:01   7:51   6 /   8    25 / 107    20 /  60   1:43:03   7:52       0:02
    7.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          84  M   38  1:47:13   8:11   7 /   8    35 / 107    28 /  60   1:47:20   8:11       0:07
    8.  Bill Straub             Eureka, CA                 91  M   39  2:24:22  11:01   8 /   8    89 / 107    53 /  60   2:24:34  11:02       0:12


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  79  F   35  1:52:54   8:37   1 /   5    50 / 107    12 /  47   1:53:04   8:37       0:10
    2.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA                 7  F   36  1:54:20   8:43   2 /   5    52 / 107    13 /  47   1:54:24   8:44       0:04
    3.  Joell Mann              Ukiah, CA                  74  F   36  2:06:51   9:41   3 /   5    71 / 107    24 /  47   2:06:54   9:41       0:03
    4.  Amy Ziegler             Eureka, CA                108  F   39  2:08:07   9:46   4 /   5    76 / 107    26 /  47   2:08:19   9:47       0:12
    5.  Anjee Taylor            Portland, OR               52  F   35  2:15:54  10:22   5 /   5    84 / 107    33 /  47   2:15:57  10:22       0:03


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    2.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
    3.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
    4.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
    5.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                 43  M   41  1:46:23   8:07   5 /   7    34 / 107    27 /  60   1:46:31   8:08       0:08
    6.  Bill Porter             Eureka, CA                 90  M   41  1:48:45   8:18   6 /   7    38 / 107    31 /  60   1:48:51   8:18       0:06
    7.  Steve Mann              Ukiah, CA                  75  M   44  2:07:01   9:41   7 /   7    73 / 107    49 /  60   2:07:04   9:42       0:03


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
    2.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
    3.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
    4.  Robin O'Gara            Eugene, OR                 24  F   40  3:27:19  15:49   4 /   4   106 / 107    46 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
    2.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            133  M   45  1:46:16   8:06   2 /   4    33 / 107    26 /  60   1:46:22   8:07       0:06
    3.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               44  M   49  1:47:45   8:13   3 /   4    36 / 107    29 /  60   1:47:56   8:14       0:11
    4.  Bobby Coburn            Visalia, CA                78  M   48  1:51:42   8:31   4 /   4    47 / 107    37 /  60   1:51:51   8:32       0:09


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    2.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    3.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
    4.  Lena Macy               Trinidad, CA              101  F   49  2:29:01  11:22   4 /   6    95 / 107    40 /  47   2:29:07  11:22       0:06
    5.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              40  F   45  3:09:54  14:29   5 /   6   103 / 107    43 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
    6.  Renee Marcy             Eugene, OR                 49  F   48  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   107 / 107    47 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
    2.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
    3.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06
    4.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     48  M   54  1:49:21   8:20   4 /   8    41 / 107    34 /  60   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
    5.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               46  M   52  1:49:40   8:22   5 /   8    43 / 107    35 /  60   1:49:47   8:22       0:07
    6.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                55  M   52  1:50:54   8:28   6 /   8    46 / 107    36 /  60   1:51:01   8:28       0:07
    7.  Roy Lower               Gresham, OR                89  M   54  1:57:49   8:59   7 /   8    60 / 107    44 /  60   1:57:58   9:00       0:09
    8.  Maclyn Morris           Santa Cruz, CA             53  M   51  2:31:41  11:34   8 /   8    98 / 107    57 /  60   2:31:53  11:35       0:12


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    2.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
    3.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
    4.  Elaine Geiger           Snellville, GA             18  F   52  2:42:14  12:23   4 /   4   100 / 107    42 /  47   2:42:26  12:23       0:12


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
    2.  Phil Dynan              Corning, CA                41  M   56  1:46:07   8:06   2 /   8    32 / 107    25 /  60   1:46:20   8:07       0:13
    3.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 59  M   57  1:54:04   8:42   3 /   8    51 / 107    39 /  60   1:54:10   8:43       0:06
    4.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA               104  M   57  2:07:00   9:41   4 /   8    72 / 107    48 /  60   2:07:07   9:42       0:07
    5.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               10  M   56  2:07:09   9:42   5 /   8    75 / 107    50 /  60   2:07:09   9:42       0:00
    6.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 20  M   58  2:13:30  10:11   6 /   8    81 / 107    51 /  60   2:13:40  10:12       0:10
    7.  Bob Chaapel             Norcross, GA               32  M   58  2:42:11  12:22   7 /   8    99 / 107    58 /  60   2:42:24  12:23       0:13
    8.  Donald Camp             Snellville, GA             19  M   57  2:45:56  12:39   8 /   8   101 / 107    59 /  60   2:46:08  12:40       0:12


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    2.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         65  F   55  3:09:54  14:29   2 /   2   104 / 107    44 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
    2.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
    3.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
    4.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    2.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
    3.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07


 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



NON TIMED RUNNERS IN ALPHA ORDER 



NUMBER OF NAMES LISTED -  8 


Terri DuVal, Folsom, CA 
Erika Emerick, Eureka, CA 
Bill Gardner, Forest Ranch, CA 
Jennifer Haas, San Francisco, CA 
Marcus Mayfield, Medford, OR 
Katie McCabe, San Francisco, CA 
Melissa Rosenoff, Arcata, CA 
Anna Snyder, Berkeley, CA 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |
RaceCenter.com Race Results - Trinidad to Clam Beach Run 2005

  RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2005      


  107 - # OF FINISHERS
   60 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   47 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   55 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| How To Search for Your Name on this Page |

| Non Timed Participants |
| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Super Masters Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Junior Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    3.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    4.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    5.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    6.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    7.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    8.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
   10.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01


   TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    2.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
    3.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
    4.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
    5.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
    6.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    7.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    8.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
    9.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
   10.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    2.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
    3.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
    4.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
    5.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
    6.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
    7.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
    8.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    9.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
   10.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    2.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    3.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
    4.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
    5.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
    6.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    7.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    8.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
    9.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
   10.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL SUPER MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    2.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
    3.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
    4.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
    5.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14
    6.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
    7.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07
    8.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12


   TOP 10 OVERALL SUPER MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL JUNIOR MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
    2.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08
    3.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12


   TOP 10 OVERALL JUNIOR FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    3.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    4.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    5.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    6.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    7.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    8.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    9.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
   10.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
   11.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01
   12.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
   13.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
   14.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
   15.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
   16.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
   17.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
   18.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
   19.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
   20.  Dan Silvernail          Portland, OR               51  M   38  1:40:06   7:38   5 /   8    20 / 107    16 /  60   1:40:08   7:38       0:02
   21.  Lars Rasmussen          Fields Landing, CA        103  M   25  1:41:17   7:44   2 /   4    21 / 107    17 /  60   1:41:22   7:44       0:05
   22.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
   23.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
   24.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
   25.  Michael Atkins          McKinleyville, CA         119  M   38  1:43:01   7:51   6 /   8    25 / 107    20 /  60   1:43:03   7:52       0:02
   26.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
   27.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
   28.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06
   29.  Adam Bumgardner         Samoa, CA                 114  M   25  1:44:49   8:00   3 /   4    29 / 107    23 /  60   1:44:55   8:00       0:06
   30.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
   31.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
   32.  Phil Dynan              Corning, CA                41  M   56  1:46:07   8:06   2 /   8    32 / 107    25 /  60   1:46:20   8:07       0:13
   33.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            133  M   45  1:46:16   8:06   2 /   4    33 / 107    26 /  60   1:46:22   8:07       0:06
   34.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                 43  M   41  1:46:23   8:07   5 /   7    34 / 107    27 /  60   1:46:31   8:08       0:08
   35.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          84  M   38  1:47:13   8:11   7 /   8    35 / 107    28 /  60   1:47:20   8:11       0:07
   36.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               44  M   49  1:47:45   8:13   3 /   4    36 / 107    29 /  60   1:47:56   8:14       0:11
   37.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               47  M   23  1:48:08   8:15   2 /   3    37 / 107    30 /  60   1:48:22   8:16       0:14
   38.  Bill Porter             Eureka, CA                 90  M   41  1:48:45   8:18   6 /   7    38 / 107    31 /  60   1:48:51   8:18       0:06
   39.  Shannon Bosick          Benicia , CA               34  M   31  1:49:20   8:20   4 /   7    39 / 107    32 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
   40.  Craig Standafer         Vallejo, CA               123  M   30  1:49:20   8:20   5 /   7    40 / 107    33 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
   41.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     48  M   54  1:49:21   8:20   4 /   8    41 / 107    34 /  60   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   42.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
   43.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               46  M   52  1:49:40   8:22   5 /   8    43 / 107    35 /  60   1:49:47   8:22       0:07
   44.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
   45.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11
   46.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                55  M   52  1:50:54   8:28   6 /   8    46 / 107    36 /  60   1:51:01   8:28       0:07
   47.  Bobby Coburn            Visalia, CA                78  M   48  1:51:42   8:31   4 /   4    47 / 107    37 /  60   1:51:51   8:32       0:09
   48.  Tara Horstmann          Arcata, CA                 54  F   29  1:51:57   8:32   3 /  11    48 / 107    11 /  47   1:51:57   8:32       0:00
   49.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
   50.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  79  F   35  1:52:54   8:37   1 /   5    50 / 107    12 /  47   1:53:04   8:37       0:10
   51.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 59  M   57  1:54:04   8:42   3 /   8    51 / 107    39 /  60   1:54:10   8:43       0:06
   52.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA                 7  F   36  1:54:20   8:43   2 /   5    52 / 107    13 /  47   1:54:24   8:44       0:04
   53.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08
   54.  Scott Zagar             McKinleyville, CA         120  M   33  1:54:59   8:46   6 /   7    54 / 107    41 /  60   1:55:03   8:47       0:04
   55.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                17  M   22  1:55:30   8:49   3 /   3    55 / 107    42 /  60   1:55:40   8:49       0:10
   56.  Lynn Asselstine         Eureka, CA                 87  F   25  1:56:21   8:53   4 /  11    56 / 107    14 /  47   1:56:28   8:53       0:07
   57.  Gabrielle Jamison       San Ramon, CA              56  F   34  1:57:14   8:57   4 /   6    57 / 107    15 /  47   1:57:20   8:57       0:06
   58.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
   59.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
   60.  Roy Lower               Gresham, OR                89  M   54  1:57:49   8:59   7 /   8    60 / 107    44 /  60   1:57:58   9:00       0:09
   61.  Ryan Siewert            Eureka, CA                100  M   31  1:59:20   9:06   7 /   7    61 / 107    45 /  60   1:59:30   9:07       0:10
   62.  Jennifer Swan           Sherman Oaks, CA           98  F   26  1:59:21   9:06   5 /  11    62 / 107    17 /  47   1:59:30   9:07       0:09
   63.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA                 83  M   28  2:00:20   9:11   4 /   4    63 / 107    46 /  60   2:00:25   9:11       0:05
   64.  Nicole Saucedo          McKinleyville, CA          58  F   28  2:04:05   9:28   6 /  11    64 / 107    18 /  47   2:04:15   9:29       0:10
   65.  Tamyra Bugarin          Arcata, CA                 86  F   25  2:04:06   9:28   7 /  11    65 / 107    19 /  47   2:04:16   9:29       0:10
   66.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
   67.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
   68.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
   69.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
   70.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
   71.  Joell Mann              Ukiah, CA                  74  F   36  2:06:51   9:41   3 /   5    71 / 107    24 /  47   2:06:54   9:41       0:03
   72.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA               104  M   57  2:07:00   9:41   4 /   8    72 / 107    48 /  60   2:07:07   9:42       0:07
   73.  Steve Mann              Ukiah, CA                  75  M   44  2:07:01   9:41   7 /   7    73 / 107    49 /  60   2:07:04   9:42       0:03
   74.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA                9  F   29  2:07:06   9:42   8 /  11    74 / 107    25 /  47   2:07:07   9:42       0:01
   75.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               10  M   56  2:07:09   9:42   5 /   8    75 / 107    50 /  60   2:07:09   9:42       0:00
   76.  Amy Ziegler             Eureka, CA                108  F   39  2:08:07   9:46   4 /   5    76 / 107    26 /  47   2:08:19   9:47       0:12
   77.  Ariana Moise            Arcata, CA                 94  F   27  2:08:09   9:47   9 /  11    77 / 107    27 /  47   2:08:17   9:47       0:08
   78.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 96  F   20  2:08:50   9:50   3 /   9    78 / 107    28 /  47   2:08:54   9:50       0:04
   79.  Kimberly Cheney         McKinleyville, CA         132  F   26  2:08:54   9:50  10 /  11    79 / 107    29 /  47   2:09:04   9:51       0:10
   80.  Carol Fleshman          Arcata, CA                 77  F   25  2:12:21  10:06  11 /  11    80 / 107    30 /  47   2:12:29  10:06       0:08
   81.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 20  M   58  2:13:30  10:11   6 /   8    81 / 107    51 /  60   2:13:40  10:12       0:10
   82.  Mimi Schiffman          Berkeley, CA               88  F   23  2:15:38  10:21   4 /   9    82 / 107    31 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
   83.  Sasha Kingsley          Berkeley, CA              125  F   24  2:15:38  10:21   5 /   9    83 / 107    32 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
   84.  Anjee Taylor            Portland, OR               52  F   35  2:15:54  10:22   5 /   5    84 / 107    33 /  47   2:15:57  10:22       0:03
   85.  Jackie Piombo           Arcata, CA                128  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   6 /   9    85 / 107    34 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
   86.  Shelly Piombo           Arcata, CA                127  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   7 /   9    86 / 107    35 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
   87.  Marnie Reynolds         Trinidad, CA              109  F   24  2:18:50  10:35   8 /   9    87 / 107    36 /  47   2:18:57  10:36       0:07
   88.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14
   89.  Bill Straub             Eureka, CA                 91  M   39  2:24:22  11:01   8 /   8    89 / 107    53 /  60   2:24:34  11:02       0:12
   90.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
   91.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
   92.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA              126  F   34  2:25:47  11:07   5 /   6    92 / 107    38 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
   93.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
   94.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07
   95.  Lena Macy               Trinidad, CA              101  F   49  2:29:01  11:22   4 /   6    95 / 107    40 /  47   2:29:07  11:22       0:06
   96.  Stina Sieg              Arcata, CA                131  F   21  2:31:26  11:33   9 /   9    96 / 107    41 /  47   2:31:34  11:34       0:08
   97.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12
   98.  Maclyn Morris           Santa Cruz, CA             53  M   51  2:31:41  11:34   8 /   8    98 / 107    57 /  60   2:31:53  11:35       0:12
   99.  Bob Chaapel             Norcross, GA               32  M   58  2:42:11  12:22   7 /   8    99 / 107    58 /  60   2:42:24  12:23       0:13
  100.  Elaine Geiger           Snellville, GA             18  F   52  2:42:14  12:23   4 /   4   100 / 107    42 /  47   2:42:26  12:23       0:12
  101.  Donald Camp             Snellville, GA             19  M   57  2:45:56  12:39   8 /   8   101 / 107    59 /  60   2:46:08  12:40       0:12
  102.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12
  103.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              40  F   45  3:09:54  14:29   5 /   6   103 / 107    43 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
  104.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         65  F   55  3:09:54  14:29   2 /   2   104 / 107    44 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
  105.  Heather Chiappisi       Eugene, OR                 27  F   30  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   105 / 107    45 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15
  106.  Robin O'Gara            Eugene, OR                 24  F   40  3:27:19  15:49   4 /   4   106 / 107    46 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15
  107.  Renee Marcy             Eugene, OR                 49  F   48  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   107 / 107    47 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


  | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 11 TO 14 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Cal Morris              Santa Cruz, CA            107  M   12  2:31:36  11:34   1 /   1    97 / 107    56 /  60   2:31:48  11:35       0:12


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Park               Arcata, CA                129  M   18  1:52:18   8:34   1 /   2    49 / 107    38 /  60   1:52:25   8:35       0:07
    2.  Peter Vancouvering      Arcata, CA                130  M   18  1:54:44   8:45   2 /   2    53 / 107    40 /  60   1:54:52   8:46       0:08


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Giovannetti       Fairfield, CA             105  M   21  1:22:19   6:17   1 /   3     6 / 107     6 /  60   1:22:37   6:18       0:18
    2.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               47  M   23  1:48:08   8:15   2 /   3    37 / 107    30 /  60   1:48:22   8:16       0:14
    3.  Damon Benson            Fortuna, CA                17  M   22  1:55:30   8:49   3 /   3    55 / 107    42 /  60   1:55:40   8:49       0:10


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathleen Gosnell        Arcata, CA                118  F   24  1:23:07   6:20   1 /   9     8 / 107     1 /  47   1:23:09   6:21       0:02
    2.  Sadie Solem             Janesville, CA              8  F   22  1:35:55   7:19   2 /   9    15 / 107     3 /  47   1:35:57   7:19       0:02
    3.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 96  F   20  2:08:50   9:50   3 /   9    78 / 107    28 /  47   2:08:54   9:50       0:04
    4.  Mimi Schiffman          Berkeley, CA               88  F   23  2:15:38  10:21   4 /   9    82 / 107    31 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
    5.  Sasha Kingsley          Berkeley, CA              125  F   24  2:15:38  10:21   5 /   9    83 / 107    32 /  47   2:15:43  10:21       0:05
    6.  Jackie Piombo           Arcata, CA                128  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   6 /   9    85 / 107    34 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
    7.  Shelly Piombo           Arcata, CA                127  F   21  2:15:59  10:22   7 /   9    86 / 107    35 /  47   2:16:07  10:23       0:08
    8.  Marnie Reynolds         Trinidad, CA              109  F   24  2:18:50  10:35   8 /   9    87 / 107    36 /  47   2:18:57  10:36       0:07
    9.  Stina Sieg              Arcata, CA                131  F   21  2:31:26  11:33   9 /   9    96 / 107    41 /  47   2:31:34  11:34       0:08


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  6  M   26  1:15:40   5:46   1 /   4     1 / 107     1 /  60   1:15:40   5:46       0:00
    2.  Lars Rasmussen          Fields Landing, CA        103  M   25  1:41:17   7:44   2 /   4    21 / 107    17 /  60   1:41:22   7:44       0:05
    3.  Adam Bumgardner         Samoa, CA                 114  M   25  1:44:49   8:00   3 /   4    29 / 107    23 /  60   1:44:55   8:00       0:06
    4.  Michael Dronkers        Eureka, CA                 83  M   28  2:00:20   9:11   4 /   4    63 / 107    46 /  60   2:00:25   9:11       0:05


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Erin Sprague            Susanville, CA             76  F   25  1:42:58   7:51   1 /  11    24 / 107     5 /  47   1:43:00   7:51       0:02
    2.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                  14  F   28  1:49:34   8:21   2 /  11    42 / 107     8 /  47   1:49:45   8:22       0:11
    3.  Tara Horstmann          Arcata, CA                 54  F   29  1:51:57   8:32   3 /  11    48 / 107    11 /  47   1:51:57   8:32       0:00
    4.  Lynn Asselstine         Eureka, CA                 87  F   25  1:56:21   8:53   4 /  11    56 / 107    14 /  47   1:56:28   8:53       0:07
    5.  Jennifer Swan           Sherman Oaks, CA           98  F   26  1:59:21   9:06   5 /  11    62 / 107    17 /  47   1:59:30   9:07       0:09
    6.  Nicole Saucedo          McKinleyville, CA          58  F   28  2:04:05   9:28   6 /  11    64 / 107    18 /  47   2:04:15   9:29       0:10
    7.  Tamyra Bugarin          Arcata, CA                 86  F   25  2:04:06   9:28   7 /  11    65 / 107    19 /  47   2:04:16   9:29       0:10
    8.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA                9  F   29  2:07:06   9:42   8 /  11    74 / 107    25 /  47   2:07:07   9:42       0:01
    9.  Ariana Moise            Arcata, CA                 94  F   27  2:08:09   9:47   9 /  11    77 / 107    27 /  47   2:08:17   9:47       0:08
   10.  Kimberly Cheney         McKinleyville, CA         132  F   26  2:08:54   9:50  10 /  11    79 / 107    29 /  47   2:09:04   9:51       0:10
   11.  Carol Fleshman          Arcata, CA                 77  F   25  2:12:21  10:06  11 /  11    80 / 107    30 /  47   2:12:29  10:06       0:08


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jason Jacobson          Novato, CA                 80  M   31  1:21:42   6:14   1 /   7     5 / 107     5 /  60   1:21:44   6:14       0:02
    2.  Larry Schwartz          Ukiah, CA                  15  M   30  1:23:44   6:23   2 /   7     9 / 107     8 /  60   1:23:44   6:23       0:00
    3.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                62  M   32  1:30:17   6:53   3 /   7    10 / 107     9 /  60   1:30:20   6:53       0:03
    4.  Shannon Bosick          Benicia , CA               34  M   31  1:49:20   8:20   4 /   7    39 / 107    32 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
    5.  Craig Standafer         Vallejo, CA               123  M   30  1:49:20   8:20   5 /   7    40 / 107    33 /  60   1:49:29   8:21       0:09
    6.  Scott Zagar             McKinleyville, CA         120  M   33  1:54:59   8:46   6 /   7    54 / 107    41 /  60   1:55:03   8:47       0:04
    7.  Ryan Siewert            Eureka, CA                100  M   31  1:59:20   9:06   7 /   7    61 / 107    45 /  60   1:59:30   9:07       0:10


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Juli Cremeans           Redding, CA                66  F   34  1:33:21   7:07   1 /   6    12 / 107     2 /  47   1:33:23   7:07       0:02
    2.  Rachel Sears            Richmond, CA               97  F   30  1:36:37   7:22   2 /   6    16 / 107     4 /  47   1:36:39   7:22       0:02
    3.  Cindi Kiehn-Mola        Eureka, CA                 68  F   32  1:50:52   8:27   3 /   6    45 / 107    10 /  47   1:51:03   8:28       0:11
    4.  Gabrielle Jamison       San Ramon, CA              56  F   34  1:57:14   8:57   4 /   6    57 / 107    15 /  47   1:57:20   8:57       0:06
    5.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA              126  F   34  2:25:47  11:07   5 /   6    92 / 107    38 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
    6.  Heather Chiappisi       Eugene, OR                 27  F   30  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   105 / 107    45 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR               115  M   36  1:18:33   6:00   1 /   8     2 / 107     2 /  60   1:18:33   6:00       0:00
    2.  Scott Pesch             Eureka, CA                 95  M   38  1:19:15   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 107     3 /  60   1:19:17   6:03       0:02
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                116  M   35  1:19:49   6:05   3 /   8     4 / 107     4 /  60   1:19:51   6:05       0:02
    4.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             29  M   37  1:30:43   6:55   4 /   8    11 / 107    10 /  60   1:30:44   6:55       0:01
    5.  Dan Silvernail          Portland, OR               51  M   38  1:40:06   7:38   5 /   8    20 / 107    16 /  60   1:40:08   7:38       0:02
    6.  Michael Atkins          McKinleyville, CA         119  M   38  1:43:01   7:51   6 /   8    25 / 107    20 /  60   1:43:03   7:52       0:02
    7.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA          84  M   38  1:47:13   8:11   7 /   8    35 / 107    28 /  60   1:47:20   8:11       0:07
    8.  Bill Straub             Eureka, CA                 91  M   39  2:24:22  11:01   8 /   8    89 / 107    53 /  60   2:24:34  11:02       0:12


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  79  F   35  1:52:54   8:37   1 /   5    50 / 107    12 /  47   1:53:04   8:37       0:10
    2.  Jennifer Fairbanks      Fortuna, CA                 7  F   36  1:54:20   8:43   2 /   5    52 / 107    13 /  47   1:54:24   8:44       0:04
    3.  Joell Mann              Ukiah, CA                  74  F   36  2:06:51   9:41   3 /   5    71 / 107    24 /  47   2:06:54   9:41       0:03
    4.  Amy Ziegler             Eureka, CA                108  F   39  2:08:07   9:46   4 /   5    76 / 107    26 /  47   2:08:19   9:47       0:12
    5.  Anjee Taylor            Portland, OR               52  F   35  2:15:54  10:22   5 /   5    84 / 107    33 /  47   2:15:57  10:22       0:03


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR               117  M   42  1:22:22   6:17   1 /   7     7 / 107     7 /  60   1:22:24   6:17       0:02
    2.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 57  M   44  1:34:14   7:11   2 /   7    13 / 107    11 /  60   1:34:16   7:11       0:02
    3.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         106  M   44  1:42:07   7:47   3 /   7    22 / 107    18 /  60   1:42:09   7:48       0:02
    4.  Jay Wright              Arcata, CA                 13  M   40  1:43:17   7:53   4 /   7    26 / 107    21 /  60   1:43:24   7:53       0:07
    5.  Tom Creson              Eureka, CA                 43  M   41  1:46:23   8:07   5 /   7    34 / 107    27 /  60   1:46:31   8:08       0:08
    6.  Bill Porter             Eureka, CA                 90  M   41  1:48:45   8:18   6 /   7    38 / 107    31 /  60   1:48:51   8:18       0:06
    7.  Steve Mann              Ukiah, CA                  75  M   44  2:07:01   9:41   7 /   7    73 / 107    49 /  60   2:07:04   9:42       0:03


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bess Ogden              Eureka, CA                 82  F   40  1:50:51   8:27   1 /   4    44 / 107     9 /  47   1:51:02   8:28       0:11
    2.  Pj Swick                Springfield, OR            16  F   43  1:57:32   8:58   2 /   4    58 / 107    16 /  47   1:57:39   8:58       0:07
    3.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 70  F   42  2:24:27  11:01   3 /   4    90 / 107    37 /  47   2:24:40  11:02       0:13
    4.  Robin O'Gara            Eugene, OR                 24  F   40  3:27:19  15:49   4 /   4   106 / 107    46 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robert Ziola            Redding, CA                99  M   48  1:36:49   7:23   1 /   4    18 / 107    14 /  60   1:36:57   7:24       0:08
    2.  Jim Poston              Fieldbrook, CA            133  M   45  1:46:16   8:06   2 /   4    33 / 107    26 /  60   1:46:22   8:07       0:06
    3.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               44  M   49  1:47:45   8:13   3 /   4    36 / 107    29 /  60   1:47:56   8:14       0:11
    4.  Bobby Coburn            Visalia, CA                78  M   48  1:51:42   8:31   4 /   4    47 / 107    37 /  60   1:51:51   8:32       0:09


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Trina Kovshmaro         Woodland, CA               35  F   46  1:46:07   8:06   1 /   6    31 / 107     7 /  47   1:46:11   8:06       0:04
    2.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               23  F   45  2:05:58   9:37   2 /   6    68 / 107    22 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    3.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          25  F   48  2:06:01   9:37   3 /   6    69 / 107    23 /  47   2:06:04   9:37       0:03
    4.  Lena Macy               Trinidad, CA              101  F   49  2:29:01  11:22   4 /   6    95 / 107    40 /  47   2:29:07  11:22       0:06
    5.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              40  F   45  3:09:54  14:29   5 /   6   103 / 107    43 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15
    6.  Renee Marcy             Eugene, OR                 49  F   48  3:27:19  15:49   6 /   6   107 / 107    47 /  47   3:27:34  15:50       0:15


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Bob Beede               Arcata, CA                 50  M   52  1:35:54   7:19   1 /   8    14 / 107    12 /  60   1:35:57   7:19       0:03
    2.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 39  M   52  1:36:41   7:23   2 /   8    17 / 107    13 /  60   1:36:43   7:23       0:02
    3.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 71  M   50  1:44:31   7:58   3 /   8    28 / 107    22 /  60   1:44:37   7:59       0:06
    4.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     48  M   54  1:49:21   8:20   4 /   8    41 / 107    34 /  60   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
    5.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               46  M   52  1:49:40   8:22   5 /   8    43 / 107    35 /  60   1:49:47   8:22       0:07
    6.  Jack Mingo              Alameda, CA                55  M   52  1:50:54   8:28   6 /   8    46 / 107    36 /  60   1:51:01   8:28       0:07
    7.  Roy Lower               Gresham, OR                89  M   54  1:57:49   8:59   7 /   8    60 / 107    44 /  60   1:57:58   9:00       0:09
    8.  Maclyn Morris           Santa Cruz, CA             53  M   51  2:31:41  11:34   8 /   8    98 / 107    57 /  60   2:31:53  11:35       0:12


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                12  F   53  1:44:25   7:58   1 /   4    27 / 107     6 /  47   1:44:28   7:58       0:03
    2.  Amy Caldwell            Gasquet, CA                26  F   50  2:04:54   9:32   2 /   4    66 / 107    20 /  47   2:04:59   9:32       0:05
    3.  Susan Aste              Ferndale, CA               45  F   51  2:25:47  11:07   3 /   4    93 / 107    39 /  47   2:25:52  11:08       0:05
    4.  Elaine Geiger           Snellville, GA             18  F   52  2:42:14  12:23   4 /   4   100 / 107    42 /  47   2:42:26  12:23       0:12


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Russ Burnett            Crescent City, CA          38  M   57  1:40:06   7:38   1 /   8    19 / 107    15 /  60   1:40:11   7:39       0:05
    2.  Phil Dynan              Corning, CA                41  M   56  1:46:07   8:06   2 /   8    32 / 107    25 /  60   1:46:20   8:07       0:13
    3.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 59  M   57  1:54:04   8:42   3 /   8    51 / 107    39 /  60   1:54:10   8:43       0:06
    4.  Roy Carlisle            Oakland, CA               104  M   57  2:07:00   9:41   4 /   8    72 / 107    48 /  60   2:07:07   9:42       0:07
    5.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               10  M   56  2:07:09   9:42   5 /   8    75 / 107    50 /  60   2:07:09   9:42       0:00
    6.  Ali Nakhai              Eugene, OR                 20  M   58  2:13:30  10:11   6 /   8    81 / 107    51 /  60   2:13:40  10:12       0:10
    7.  Bob Chaapel             Norcross, GA               32  M   58  2:42:11  12:22   7 /   8    99 / 107    58 /  60   2:42:24  12:23       0:13
    8.  Donald Camp             Snellville, GA             19  M   57  2:45:56  12:39   8 /   8   101 / 107    59 /  60   2:46:08  12:40       0:12


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                 92  F   57  2:05:58   9:37   1 /   2    67 / 107    21 /  47   2:06:02   9:37       0:04
    2.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         65  F   55  3:09:54  14:29   2 /   2   104 / 107    44 /  47   3:10:09  14:30       0:15


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robert Schiedler        Salem, OR                  11  M   62  1:57:43   8:59   1 /   4    59 / 107    43 /  60   1:57:54   9:00       0:11
    2.  Donald Yost             Redding, CA                73  M   62  2:06:28   9:39   2 /   4    70 / 107    47 /  60   2:06:36   9:39       0:08
    3.  David Bekermeier        Ashland, OR                21  M   63  2:25:46  11:07   3 /   4    91 / 107    54 /  60   2:25:56  11:08       0:10
    4.  Ron Sieg                San Rafael, CA            112  M   61  2:52:53  13:11   4 /   4   102 / 107    60 /  60   2:53:05  13:12       0:12


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Yurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA             5  M   68  1:42:48   7:51   1 /   3    23 / 107    19 /  60   1:42:53   7:51       0:05
    2.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                93  M   66  1:45:11   8:01   2 /   3    30 / 107    24 /  60   1:45:17   8:02       0:06
    3.  Don Porter              Tahoe City, CA             85  M   65  2:26:56  11:12   3 /   3    94 / 107    55 /  60   2:27:03  11:13       0:07


 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                22  M   70  2:21:21  10:47   1 /   1    88 / 107    52 /  60   2:21:35  10:48       0:14



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



NON TIMED RUNNERS IN ALPHA ORDER 



NUMBER OF NAMES LISTED -  8 


Terri DuVal, Folsom, CA 
Erika Emerick, Eureka, CA 
Bill Gardner, Forest Ranch, CA 
Jennifer Haas, San Francisco, CA 
Marcus Mayfield, Medford, OR 
Katie McCabe, San Francisco, CA 
Melissa Rosenoff, Arcata, CA 
Anna Snyder, Berkeley, CA 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |