RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2006     


  100 - # OF FINISHERS
   52 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   48 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   16 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| How To Search for Your Name on this Page |

| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order |
| Age Group Results |
| Non Timed Participants |



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    7.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    8.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   10.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05


   TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    2.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
    3.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
    4.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
    5.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
    6.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
    7.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    8.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    9.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
   10.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    2.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    3.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
    4.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
    5.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
    6.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    7.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
    8.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
    9.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   10.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    2.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    3.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
    4.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
    5.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
    6.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
    7.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
    8.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
    9.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   10.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    7.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    8.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    9.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
   10.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
   11.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
   12.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   13.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
   14.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03
   15.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
   16.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
   17.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
   18.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
   19.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
   20.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
   21.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
   22.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
   23.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
   24.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   25.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
   26.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
   27.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
   28.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
   29.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
   30.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
   31.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
   32.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
   33.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
   34.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
   35.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
   36.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
   37.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
   38.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
   39.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06
   40.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
   41.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
   42.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
   43.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
   44.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
   45.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
   46.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
   47.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
   48.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
   49.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07
   50.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
   51.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
   52.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
   53.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
   54.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
   55.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
   56.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
   57.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10
   58.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   59.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   60.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   61.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
   62.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05
   63.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   64.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   65.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
   66.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   67.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
   68.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
   69.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   70.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   71.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   72.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
   73.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
   74.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
   75.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00
   76.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
   77.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
   78.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
   79.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09
   80.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
   81.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
   82.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
   83.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
   84.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07
   85.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06
   86.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
   87.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03
   88.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03
   89.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06
   90.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
   91.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
   92.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
   93.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04
   94.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08
   95.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08
   96.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
   97.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
   98.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12
   99.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14
  100.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    2.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
    3.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13
    4.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
    7.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
    8.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
    9.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
   10.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
   11.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
   12.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
   13.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
   14.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
   15.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
   16.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
   17.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   18.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03
   19.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
   20.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
   21.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
   22.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
   23.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04
   24.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
   25.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06
   26.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14
   27.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
   28.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06
   29.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
   30.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06
   31.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09
   32.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
   33.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08
   34.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
   35.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
   36.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
   37.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
   38.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
   39.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   40.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
   41.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
   42.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
   43.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
   44.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
   45.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
   46.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03
   47.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
   48.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
   49.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08
   50.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
   51.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12
   52.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
   53.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
   54.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
   55.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
   56.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03
   57.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
   58.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   59.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   60.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
   61.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
   62.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
   63.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
   64.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
   65.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
   66.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
   67.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00
   68.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05
   69.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07
   70.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
   71.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
   72.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
   73.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   74.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
   75.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
   76.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
   77.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
   78.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   79.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
   80.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10
   81.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
   82.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   83.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07
   84.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
   85.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
   86.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
   87.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
   88.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
   89.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   90.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
   91.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
   92.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   93.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   94.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
   95.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
   96.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   97.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
   98.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
   99.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
  100.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
    2.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
    3.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    2.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
    2.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
    3.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
    4.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
    5.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
    6.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
    3.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
    4.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
    5.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    2.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
    3.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
    4.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
    5.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
    6.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
    2.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
    2.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
    3.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    3.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    4.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
    5.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
    6.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
    7.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
    8.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
    2.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
    3.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
    4.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
    5.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
    6.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
    7.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
    8.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    2.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
    3.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    2.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
    3.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
    4.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
    5.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
    6.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
    7.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
    8.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    2.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
    3.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
    4.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
    5.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
    6.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
    7.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
    8.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
    9.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   10.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
    2.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    3.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    4.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    5.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
    6.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
    7.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
    8.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
    2.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
    3.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
    4.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
    5.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
    6.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
    7.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
    8.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    2.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
    3.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
    4.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
    5.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
    6.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
    7.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    2.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
    3.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
    4.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
    5.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
    6.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
    2.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
    2.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
    3.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06


 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
    2.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





NON TIMED RUNNERS IN ALPHA ORDER 



NUMBER OF NAMES LISTED -  12 


Judy Bird, Livermore, CA 
Jerry Boots, Ferndale, CA 
Terri Boudreaux, Redwood Valley, CA 
Kelli Cronin, San Francisco, CA 
Sid Heaton, Nevada City, CA 
Prairie Houck, Scotia, CA 
James Kern, Sunnyvale, CA 
Alyssa Melody, Arcata, CA 
Kevin Stemple, Redding, CA 
Butch Stratton, Redding, CA 
Randy Tatom, Anderson, CA 
Susan Wilson, Eureka, CA 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |
RaceCenter.com Race Results
 
  RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   

  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2006     


  100 - # OF FINISHERS
   52 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   48 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   16 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| How To Search for Your Name on this Page |

| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Overall Results in Alphabetical Order |
| Age Group Results |
| Non Timed Participants |



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    7.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    8.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   10.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05


   TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    2.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
    3.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
    4.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
    5.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
    6.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
    7.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    8.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    9.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
   10.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    2.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    3.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
    4.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
    5.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
    6.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    7.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
    8.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
    9.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   10.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02


   TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    2.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    3.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
    4.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
    5.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
    6.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
    7.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
    8.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
    9.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   10.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    3.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    7.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    8.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    9.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
   10.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
   11.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
   12.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   13.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
   14.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03
   15.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
   16.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
   17.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
   18.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
   19.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
   20.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
   21.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
   22.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
   23.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
   24.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   25.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
   26.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
   27.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
   28.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
   29.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
   30.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
   31.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
   32.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
   33.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
   34.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
   35.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
   36.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
   37.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
   38.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
   39.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06
   40.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
   41.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
   42.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
   43.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
   44.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
   45.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
   46.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
   47.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
   48.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
   49.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07
   50.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
   51.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
   52.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
   53.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
   54.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
   55.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
   56.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
   57.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10
   58.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   59.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   60.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   61.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
   62.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05
   63.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   64.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   65.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
   66.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   67.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
   68.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
   69.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   70.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   71.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   72.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
   73.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
   74.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
   75.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00
   76.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
   77.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
   78.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
   79.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09
   80.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
   81.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
   82.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
   83.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
   84.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07
   85.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06
   86.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
   87.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03
   88.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03
   89.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06
   90.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
   91.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
   92.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
   93.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04
   94.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08
   95.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08
   96.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
   97.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
   98.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12
   99.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14
  100.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    2.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
    3.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13
    4.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
    5.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    6.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
    7.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
    8.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
    9.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
   10.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
   11.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
   12.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
   13.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
   14.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
   15.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
   16.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
   17.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   18.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03
   19.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
   20.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
   21.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
   22.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
   23.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04
   24.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
   25.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06
   26.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14
   27.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
   28.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06
   29.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
   30.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06
   31.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09
   32.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
   33.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08
   34.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
   35.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
   36.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
   37.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
   38.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
   39.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   40.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
   41.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
   42.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
   43.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
   44.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
   45.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
   46.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03
   47.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
   48.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
   49.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08
   50.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
   51.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12
   52.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
   53.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
   54.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
   55.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
   56.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03
   57.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
   58.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   59.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
   60.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
   61.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
   62.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
   63.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
   64.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
   65.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
   66.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
   67.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00
   68.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05
   69.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07
   70.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
   71.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
   72.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
   73.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
   74.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
   75.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
   76.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
   77.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
   78.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
   79.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
   80.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10
   81.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
   82.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
   83.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07
   84.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
   85.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
   86.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
   87.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
   88.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
   89.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
   90.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
   91.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
   92.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   93.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
   94.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
   95.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
   96.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   97.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
   98.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
   99.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
  100.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Paul Mauser             Klamath Falls, OR         123  M   17  1:37:54   7:28   1 /   3     9 / 100     8 /  52   1:37:56   7:28       0:02
    2.  Clint Florka            Mckinleyville, CA          96  M   17  2:11:36  10:02   2 /   3    67 / 100    44 /  52   2:11:39  10:03       0:03
    3.  Blayne Kralicek         McKinleyville, CA         121  M   18  2:27:19  11:14   3 /   3    88 / 100    51 /  52   2:27:22  11:14       0:03


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA               38  M   24  1:23:00   6:20   1 /   2     4 / 100     4 /  52   1:23:00   6:20       0:00
    2.  Johnathan Malin         McKinleyville, CA         122  M   19  2:27:01  11:13   2 /   2    87 / 100    50 /  52   2:27:04  11:13       0:03


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Sadie Solera            Anderson, CA               69  F   23  1:38:56   7:33   1 /   6    10 / 100     2 /  48   1:38:56   7:33       0:00
    2.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 74  F   21  1:58:59   9:05   2 /   6    40 / 100     9 /  48   1:59:03   9:05       0:04
    3.  Hannah Summers          Eureka, CA                 71  F   21  2:01:06   9:14   3 /   6    45 / 100    12 /  48   2:01:08   9:14       0:02
    4.  Elizabeth Conway        San Francisco, CA          81  F   23  2:07:50   9:45   4 /   6    55 / 100    16 /  48   2:07:59   9:46       0:09
    5.  Trina Mann              Ashland , OR               68  F   23  2:15:48  10:22   5 /   6    73 / 100    28 /  48   2:15:56  10:22       0:08
    6.  Ruby Herriott           Ashland , OR               63  F   24  2:56:57  13:30   6 /   6    95 / 100    43 /  48   2:57:05  13:30       0:08


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                 28  M   27  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   5     1 / 100     1 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  Kevin Conway            Arcata, CA                103  M   27  1:47:13   8:11   2 /   5    18 / 100    15 /  52   1:47:22   8:11       0:09
    3.  Peter Johnson           Arcata, CA                126  M   25  1:52:34   8:35   3 /   5    30 / 100    26 /  52   1:52:36   8:35       0:02
    4.  Joshua Jimenez          Arcata, CA                 87  M   28  2:00:06   9:10   4 /   5    43 / 100    33 /  52   2:00:07   9:10       0:01
    5.  Leif Shrecengost        Arcata, CA                 76  M   29  2:02:14   9:19   5 /   5    49 / 100    36 /  52   2:02:21   9:20       0:07


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                104  F   25  1:36:32   7:22   1 /   6     7 / 100     1 /  48   1:36:32   7:22       0:00
    2.  Christy Castelanelli    Willow Creek, CA           54  F   26  1:39:25   7:35   2 /   6    11 / 100     3 /  48   1:39:25   7:35       0:00
    3.  Sarah Duclos            Anderson, CA               90  F   26  1:52:38   8:36   3 /   6    31 / 100     5 /  48   1:52:38   8:36       0:00
    4.  Heather Ambrose         Scotia, CA                  9  F   28  2:02:27   9:20   4 /   6    50 / 100    14 /  48   2:02:28   9:21       0:01
    5.  Jessica Brown           Ukiah, CA                  34  F   28  2:16:32  10:25   5 /   6    77 / 100    31 /  48   2:16:38  10:25       0:06
    6.  Jennifer Goodman        Arcata, CA                120  F   26  2:24:39  11:02   6 /   6    85 / 100    36 /  48   2:24:45  11:02       0:06


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                77  M   33  1:40:09   7:38   1 /   2    12 / 100     9 /  52   1:40:09   7:38       0:00
    2.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                10  M   34  1:42:02   7:47   2 /   2    14 / 100    11 /  52   1:42:05   7:47       0:03


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Heather Murray          Lakeport, CA               56  F   31  2:16:25  10:24   1 /   3    74 / 100    29 /  48   2:16:24  10:24       0:00
    2.  Janna Snell             Mckinleyville, CA          57  F   32  2:23:03  10:55   2 /   3    83 / 100    35 /  48   2:23:05  10:55       0:02
    3.  Jennifer Fuller         Mckinleyville, CA          82  F   30  2:40:09  12:13   3 /   3    93 / 100    41 /  48   2:40:13  12:13       0:04


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                59  M   37  1:17:56   5:57   1 /   8     2 / 100     2 /  52   1:17:55   5:57       0:00
    2.  Todd Ragsdale           Talent, OR                 86  M   36  1:19:19   6:03   2 /   8     3 / 100     3 /  52   1:19:19   6:03       0:00
    3.  Brian Hudgens           Trinidad, CA              129  M   35  1:36:23   7:21   3 /   8     6 / 100     6 /  52   1:36:22   7:21       0:00
    4.  Donnie Cole             Albuquerque, NM           114  M   35  1:44:00   7:56   4 /   8    15 / 100    12 /  52   1:44:00   7:56       0:00
    5.  Ray Page                Trinidad, CA              102  M   39  1:49:49   8:23   5 /   8    22 / 100    18 /  52   1:49:54   8:23       0:05
    6.  Christian Leicham       Eureka, CA                113  M   37  1:58:13   9:01   6 /   8    35 / 100    29 /  52   1:58:20   9:02       0:07
    7.  Neal Van Der Laan       Sunnyvale, CA              16  M   37  2:19:12  10:37   7 /   8    81 / 100    47 /  52   2:19:19  10:38       0:07
    8.  Jim Noe                 Sunnyvale, CA              11  M   37  2:24:18  11:00   8 /   8    84 / 100    49 /  52   2:24:25  11:01       0:07


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Lorin Page              Trinidad, CA              101  F   35  1:49:48   8:23   1 /   8    21 / 100     4 /  48   1:49:54   8:23       0:06
    2.  Sandra Urra             Korbel, CA                 64  F   38  1:56:27   8:53   2 /   8    33 / 100     6 /  48   1:56:27   8:53       0:00
    3.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  37  F   36  1:59:48   9:08   3 /   8    42 / 100    10 /  48   1:59:51   9:09       0:03
    4.  Christie Clark          Redding, CA                 6  F   36  2:02:36   9:21   4 /   8    51 / 100    15 /  48   2:02:37   9:21       0:01
    5.  Rebecca Twiss           Mckinleyville, CA          95  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   5 /   8    63 / 100    20 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
    6.  Tanya Trump             Mckinleyville, CA          22  F   36  2:09:59   9:55   6 /   8    64 / 100    21 /  48   2:10:08   9:56       0:09
    7.  Debra Pedrotti          Ferndale, CA               55  F   35  2:17:26  10:29   7 /   8    78 / 100    32 /  48   2:17:31  10:29       0:05
    8.  Jennifer Henry          Redding, CA                92  F   36  2:18:41  10:35   8 /   8    79 / 100    33 /  48   2:18:50  10:35       0:09


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Pete Baughman           Ashland, OR                94  M   43  1:35:02   7:15   1 /   3     5 / 100     5 /  52   1:35:02   7:15       0:00
    2.  Ron Gideons             Talent, OR                118  M   43  2:01:32   9:16   2 /   3    46 / 100    34 /  52   2:01:37   9:17       0:05
    3.  Frank Nigro             Redding, CA                51  M   40  2:09:55   9:55   3 /   3    62 / 100    43 /  52   2:10:00   9:55       0:05


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Romi Hitchcock Tinseth  Arcata, CA                 84  F   40  1:58:16   9:01   1 /   8    36 / 100     7 /  48   1:58:25   9:02       0:09
    2.  Sheri Jensen            Mckinleyville, CA          31  F   41  2:00:28   9:11   2 /   8    44 / 100    11 /  48   2:00:33   9:12       0:05
    3.  Stacey Randolph	        Brooking, OR              124  F   43  2:09:09   9:51   3 /   8    60 / 100    18 /  48   2:09:17   9:52       0:08
    4.  Christy Hirsch          Santa Rosa, CA             49  F   43  2:10:39   9:58   4 /   8    65 / 100    22 /  48   2:10:45   9:58       0:06
    5.  Marilee Tatom           Redding, CA                14  F   44  2:11:22  10:01   5 /   8    66 / 100    23 /  48   2:11:25  10:01       0:03
    6.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 41  F   43  2:34:34  11:47   6 /   8    91 / 100    39 /  48   2:34:46  11:48       0:12
    7.  Stacy Hodgeson          Trinidad, CA              111  F   42  3:02:40  13:56   7 /   8    96 / 100    44 /  48   3:02:51  13:57       0:11
    8.  Jule Andrews            Fortuna, CA                13  F   42  3:23:16  15:30   8 /   8   100 / 100    48 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:13


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Scott Winfield          McKinleyville, CA         116  M   45  1:37:26   7:26   1 /  10     8 / 100     7 /  52   1:37:26   7:26       0:00
    2.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                  8  M   49  1:41:19   7:44   2 /  10    13 / 100    10 /  52   1:41:24   7:44       0:05
    3.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 47  M   45  1:49:19   8:20   3 /  10    20 / 100    17 /  52   1:49:21   8:20       0:02
    4.  Tom Eckvahl             Arcata, CA                 46  M   48  1:50:30   8:26   4 /  10    23 / 100    19 /  52   1:50:32   8:26       0:02
    5.  Roger Golec             Arcata, CA                 42  M   47  1:51:06   8:28   5 /  10    25 / 100    21 /  52   1:51:08   8:29       0:02
    6.  Tim Carroll             Redding, CA                24  M   46  1:51:58   8:32   6 /  10    29 / 100    25 /  52   1:51:58   8:32       0:00
    7.  Dale Oliver             Mckinleyville, CA          73  M   45  2:04:58   9:32   7 /  10    53 / 100    38 /  52   2:05:04   9:32       0:06
    8.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                106  M   47  2:06:03   9:37   8 /  10    54 / 100    39 /  52   2:06:09   9:37       0:06
    9.  Patrick Walsh           Benicia, CA                62  M   49  2:08:01   9:46   9 /  10    58 / 100    41 /  52   2:08:11   9:47       0:10
   10.  Kevin Ireland           Santa Rosa, CA            125  M   46  2:09:09   9:51  10 /  10    59 / 100    42 /  52   2:09:17   9:52       0:08


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  15  F   47  2:09:18   9:52   1 /   8    61 / 100    19 /  48   2:09:25   9:52       0:07
    2.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          26  F   49  2:13:31  10:11   2 /   8    69 / 100    25 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    3.  Cathy Dickerson         Arcata, CA                 79  F   47  2:13:31  10:11   3 /   8    70 / 100    26 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    4.  Sally Martin            Fawnskin, CA               18  F   46  2:13:31  10:11   4 /   8    71 / 100    27 /  48   2:13:35  10:11       0:04
    5.  Celene Peters           Redding, CA                93  F   49  2:18:50  10:35   5 /   8    80 / 100    34 /  48   2:18:58  10:36       0:08
    6.  Carla Clark             Redding, CA                 5  F   49  2:40:00  12:12   6 /   8    92 / 100    40 /  48   2:40:06  12:13       0:06
    7.  Terri Love              Elk Grove, CA              67  F   46  3:20:03  15:16   7 /   8    97 / 100    45 /  48   3:20:15  15:17       0:12
    8.  Ann Glubczynski         Eureka, CA                 53  F   46  3:23:15  15:30   8 /   8    99 / 100    47 /  48   3:23:29  15:31       0:14


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Mike Cannon             Ukiah, CA                  83  M   51  1:44:26   7:58   1 /   8    16 / 100    13 /  52   1:44:29   7:58       0:03
    2.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                32  M   51  1:46:50   8:09   2 /   8    17 / 100    14 /  52   1:46:50   8:09       0:00
    3.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               85  M   50  1:50:33   8:26   3 /   8    24 / 100    20 /  52   1:50:41   8:27       0:08
    4.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 52  M   51  1:51:48   8:32   4 /   8    28 / 100    24 /  52   1:51:54   8:32       0:06
    5.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                117  M   53  1:53:50   8:41   5 /   8    32 / 100    27 /  52   1:53:52   8:41       0:02
    6.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA               39  M   53  1:59:20   9:06   6 /   8    41 / 100    32 /  52   1:59:28   9:07       0:08
    7.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          78  M   54  2:01:32   9:16   7 /   8    47 / 100    35 /  52   2:01:39   9:17       0:07
    8.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                35  M   51  2:08:00   9:46   8 /   8    57 / 100    40 /  52   2:08:10   9:47       0:10


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Toni Miller             Redding, CA                25  F   53  1:58:40   9:03   1 /   7    38 / 100     8 /  48   1:58:45   9:03       0:05
    2.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                66  F   54  2:01:49   9:18   2 /   7    48 / 100    13 /  48   2:01:53   9:18       0:04
    3.  Suzanne Pletcher        Ukiah, CA                  21  F   52  2:07:54   9:45   3 /   7    56 / 100    17 /  48   2:07:58   9:46       0:04
    4.  Meg Rawlings            Medford, OR                70  F   51  2:16:30  10:25   4 /   7    76 / 100    30 /  48   2:16:35  10:25       0:05
    5.  Susan Jansson           Eureka, CA                 20  F   53  2:24:59  11:04   5 /   7    86 / 100    37 /  48   2:25:08  11:04       0:09
    6.  Marcia Brenta           Bayside, CA                91  F   52  2:31:09  11:32   6 /   7    90 / 100    38 /  48   2:31:18  11:32       0:09
    7.  Carolyn Leung           Sacramento, CA             44  F   52  2:40:52  12:16   7 /   7    94 / 100    42 /  48   2:41:00  12:17       0:08


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               119  M   56  1:47:58   8:14   1 /   6    19 / 100    16 /  52   1:48:03   8:15       0:05
    2.  Gary Timeck             Arcata, CA                 48  M   58  1:51:23   8:30   2 /   6    26 / 100    22 /  52   1:51:29   8:30       0:06
    3.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     33  M   55  1:58:17   9:01   3 /   6    37 / 100    30 /  52   1:58:22   9:02       0:05
    4.  Curt Maddux             Red Bluff, CA               7  M   58  2:03:27   9:25   4 /   6    52 / 100    37 /  52   2:03:28   9:25       0:01
    5.  Jim Rudd                Redding, CA                40  M   57  2:13:43  10:12   5 /   6    72 / 100    45 /  52   2:13:49  10:12       0:06
    6.  Michael Murray          Lakeport, CA               61  M   57  2:16:25  10:24   6 /   6    75 / 100    46 /  52   2:16:25  10:24       0:00


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                107  F   58  2:13:30  10:11   1 /   2    68 / 100    24 /  48   2:13:34  10:11       0:04
    2.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         60  F   56  3:20:33  15:18   2 /   2    98 / 100    46 /  48   3:20:45  15:19       0:12


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                17  M   67  1:51:33   8:31   1 /   3    27 / 100    23 /  52   1:51:35   8:31       0:02
    2.  Jim Warnemuede          Redding, CA               105  M   65  1:58:07   9:01   2 /   3    34 / 100    28 /  52   1:58:10   9:01       0:03
    3.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA            45  M   69  1:58:47   9:04   3 /   3    39 / 100    31 /  52   1:58:53   9:04       0:06


 MALES 70 TO 74 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Scott Hepburn           Redding, CA                27  M   71  2:22:53  10:54   1 /   2    82 / 100    48 /  52   2:23:05  10:55       0:12
    2.  Egon Harrasser          Redding, CA                80  M   71  2:28:11  11:18   2 /   2    89 / 100    52 /  52   2:28:17  11:19       0:06


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |





NON TIMED RUNNERS IN ALPHA ORDER 



NUMBER OF NAMES LISTED -  12 


Judy Bird, Livermore, CA 
Jerry Boots, Ferndale, CA 
Terri Boudreaux, Redwood Valley, CA 
Kelli Cronin, San Francisco, CA 
Sid Heaton, Nevada City, CA 
Prairie Houck, Scotia, CA 
James Kern, Sunnyvale, CA 
Alyssa Melody, Arcata, CA 
Kevin Stemple, Redding, CA 
Butch Stratton, Redding, CA 
Randy Tatom, Anderson, CA 
Susan Wilson, Eureka, CA 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |