RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                            E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                            PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2007 

REPORT LAST UPDATED ON JAN 27, 2007


     Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the Timing Company) at: 
     jon@racecenter.com with any corrections that need to be made to 
     the results listed below.
     Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
      
          1.  The Race you participated in
          2.  The Bib # you wore at the race
          3.  Your name
          4.  A contact phone number that can be called for additional information if needed
      
     Thanks!


   92 - # OF FINISHERS
   54 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   38 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   18 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| Top  10  Overall Males & Females |
| Top  10  Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results  - By Time |
| Overall Results  - Alphabetically |
| Overall Results - Males |
| Overall Results - Females |
| Age Division Results |







 |Return To Top Of The Page |





   TOP  10  OVERALL MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   10.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08



   TOP  10  OVERALL FEMALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    3.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    4.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    5.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    6.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    7.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    8.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    9.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   10.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   TOP  10  OVERALL MASTERS MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    2.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
    3.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
    4.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
    5.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
    6.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
    7.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
    8.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
    9.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   10.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07



   TOP  10  OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    2.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    3.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    4.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
    5.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
    6.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
    7.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
    8.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
    9.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   10.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
   10.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   11.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
   12.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
   13.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
   14.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
   15.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
   16.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
   17.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
   18.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
   19.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
   20.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
   21.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   22.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
   23.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
   24.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
   25.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
   26.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
   27.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
   28.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
   29.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
   30.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
   31.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
   32.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
   33.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
   34.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
   35.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   36.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
   37.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
   38.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
   39.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
   40.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
   41.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
   42.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   43.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
   44.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
   45.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
   46.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
   47.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
   48.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
   49.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
   50.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
   51.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
   52.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
   53.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
   54.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
   55.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
   56.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
   57.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
   58.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
   59.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
   60.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   61.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
   62.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
   63.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   64.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
   65.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
   66.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
   67.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
   68.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
   69.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
   70.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
   71.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
   72.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
   73.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
   74.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
   75.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
   76.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   77.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   78.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
   79.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
   80.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
   81.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
   82.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   83.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   84.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
   85.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
   86.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
   87.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
   88.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02
   89.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
   90.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
   91.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
   92.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



 OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
        NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
        Abel, Eileen            Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
        Ahle, Tom               Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
        Ann Matheson, Portia    Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
        Bedell, Tom             Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
        Brenole, James          Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
        Browning, Lori          Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
        Burris, Tracy           Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
        Cabral, Beth            Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
        Carrara, Eleanor        Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
        Chaney, Bethany         Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
        Chapman, Dolly          Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
        Cowens, Jennifer        Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
        Danisch, Brittany       Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
        Dinkler, Jason          Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
        Dunlap, Ron             Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
        Ellgen, Ken             Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
        Engel, Richard          Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
        Fagot, Stefan           Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
        Gehrke, Eric            Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
        Giovannetti, Craig      Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
        Griffin, John           Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
        Griggs, Jim             Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
        Gross, Keri             Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
        Gundlach, Rachele       Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
        Haag, Jennifer          Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
        Haddy, Melissa          Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
        Hathcock, Robyn         Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
        Henshaw, Ben            Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
        Herder, Susan           San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
        Hitchko, Bruce          Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
        Hodge, Robert           Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
        Hogan, Teresa           Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
        Houser, Tyler           Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02
        Houts, Dave             Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
        Janes, Brian            Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
        Jensen, Sheri           McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
        Johnson, Dave           Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
        Kajino, Hiroyuki        Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
        Kavich, Harry           Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
        Kelley-Day, Karen       Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
        Kennedy, Terence        Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
        Kralicer, Blayne        McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
        Ledig, David            Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
        Lehman, Jennifer        Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
        Leuthold, John          Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
        Lewis, Laura            Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13
        Lotts, John             Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
        Lubratich, Brent        Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
        Lubratich, John         Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
        Martin, Sally           Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
        Mason, Sam              Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
        Mayfield, Marcus        Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
        McCloskey, Patrick      Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
        McKeegon, Michele       Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
        McLauchlin, Chuck       Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
        Miller, Jeff            Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
        Misseldine, Mary        Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
        Mitchell, Maureen       Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
        Montgomery, Neil        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
        Naversen, Douglas       Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
        Nichols, Rebecca        Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
        Nout, Yvette            San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
        Olsgard, Ed             Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
        Parisi, Gina            Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
        Pearcy, Wendy           Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
        Petrusha, Robyn         Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
        Plummer, Jesse          Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
        Ricketts, Cheryl        Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
        Rosendale, Michael      Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
        Ross, Larry             Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
        Rowan, Mark             Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
        Saberr, Michael         Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
        Schwartz, Rachel        Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
        Scott, Dennis           Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
        Sewell, Craig           Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
        Smith, Philip           Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
        Solem, Sadie            Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
        Spaeth, William         Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
        Speaker, Clay           Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
        Stratton, Butch         Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
        Stratton, Jessie        Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
        Thomas, Tracey          Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
        Thompson, Ryan          Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
        Timek, Gary             Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
        Trump, Tanya            McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
        Ward, Kathy             Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
        Wells, Jason            Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
        Welsh, Juan             Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
        Willingham, Scott       Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
        Wilson, Sean            Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
        Winsted, Jenny          Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
        Zeller, Rick            Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   OVERALL RESULTS - MALE  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   10.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
   11.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
   12.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
   13.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
   14.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
   15.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
   16.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
   17.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
   18.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   19.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
   20.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
   21.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
   22.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
   23.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
   24.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
   25.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
   26.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
   27.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
   28.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
   29.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
   30.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   31.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
   32.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
   33.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
   34.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
   35.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
   36.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
   37.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
   38.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
   39.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
   40.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
   41.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
   42.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
   43.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
   44.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
   45.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
   46.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   47.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
   48.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
   49.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
   50.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
   51.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
   52.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
   53.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
   54.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    3.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    4.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    5.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    6.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    7.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    8.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    9.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   10.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
   11.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
   12.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
   13.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
   14.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
   15.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
   16.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   17.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
   18.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
   19.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
   20.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
   21.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
   22.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
   23.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
   24.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   25.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   26.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
   27.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
   28.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
   29.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
   30.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   31.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   32.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
   33.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
   34.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
   35.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
   36.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
   37.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
   38.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



  AGE DIVISION RESULTS




 MALE 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06


 MALE 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    2.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
    3.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
    4.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01


 FEMALE 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    3.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    4.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
    5.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10


 MALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    3.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
    4.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09


 FEMALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07


 MALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    2.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
    3.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
    4.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
    5.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
    6.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02


 FEMALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    2.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    3.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
    4.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
    5.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
    6.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
    7.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11


 MALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    2.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    3.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    4.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17


 FEMALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
    2.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
    3.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12


 MALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    2.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
    3.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
    4.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
    5.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
    6.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
    7.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
    8.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09


 FEMALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    2.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    3.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
    4.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
    5.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12


 MALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
    2.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
    3.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
    4.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
    5.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
    6.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10


 FEMALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    2.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
    3.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
    4.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
    5.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
    6.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
    7.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
    8.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11


 MALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
    2.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
    3.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
    4.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
    5.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
    6.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
    7.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
    8.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
    9.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   10.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09


 FEMALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
    2.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
    3.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08


 MALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
    2.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
    3.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
    4.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
    5.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
    6.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
    7.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
    8.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02


 FEMALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
    2.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
    3.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
    4.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13


 MALE 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
    2.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00


 FEMALE 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04


 MALE 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03


 FEMALE 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00


 |Return To Top Of The Page |


Race Results For Trinidad To Clam Beach 1/2 Marathon - Saturday, January 27, 2007

RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                            E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                            PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2007 

REPORT LAST UPDATED ON JAN 27, 2007


     Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the Timing Company) at: 
     jon@racecenter.com with any corrections that need to be made to 
     the results listed below.
     Please include the following to help expedite the fix:
      
          1.  The Race you participated in
          2.  The Bib # you wore at the race
          3.  Your name
          4.  A contact phone number that can be called for additional information if needed
      
     Thanks!


   92 - # OF FINISHERS
   54 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   38 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   18 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| Top  10  Overall Males & Females |
| Top  10  Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results  - By Time |
| Overall Results  - Alphabetically |
| Overall Results - Males |
| Overall Results - Females |
| Age Division Results |







 |Return To Top Of The Page |





   TOP  10  OVERALL MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   10.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08



   TOP  10  OVERALL FEMALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    3.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    4.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    5.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    6.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    7.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    8.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    9.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   10.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   TOP  10  OVERALL MASTERS MALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    2.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
    3.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
    4.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
    5.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
    6.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
    7.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
    8.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
    9.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   10.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07



   TOP  10  OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    2.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    3.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    4.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
    5.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
    6.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
    7.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
    8.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
    9.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   10.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
   10.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   11.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
   12.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
   13.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
   14.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
   15.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
   16.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
   17.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
   18.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
   19.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
   20.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
   21.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   22.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
   23.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
   24.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
   25.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
   26.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
   27.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
   28.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
   29.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
   30.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
   31.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
   32.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
   33.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
   34.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
   35.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   36.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
   37.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
   38.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
   39.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
   40.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
   41.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
   42.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   43.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
   44.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
   45.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
   46.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
   47.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
   48.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
   49.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
   50.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
   51.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
   52.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
   53.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
   54.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
   55.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
   56.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
   57.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
   58.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
   59.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
   60.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   61.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
   62.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
   63.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   64.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
   65.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
   66.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
   67.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
   68.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
   69.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
   70.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
   71.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
   72.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
   73.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
   74.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
   75.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
   76.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   77.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   78.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
   79.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
   80.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
   81.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
   82.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   83.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   84.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
   85.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
   86.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
   87.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
   88.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02
   89.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
   90.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
   91.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
   92.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



 OVERALL RESULTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER - 1/2 MARATHON        

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
        NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
        Abel, Eileen            Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
        Ahle, Tom               Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
        Ann Matheson, Portia    Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
        Bedell, Tom             Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
        Brenole, James          Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
        Browning, Lori          Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
        Burris, Tracy           Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
        Cabral, Beth            Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
        Carrara, Eleanor        Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
        Chaney, Bethany         Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
        Chapman, Dolly          Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
        Cowens, Jennifer        Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
        Danisch, Brittany       Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
        Dinkler, Jason          Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
        Dunlap, Ron             Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
        Ellgen, Ken             Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
        Engel, Richard          Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
        Fagot, Stefan           Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
        Gehrke, Eric            Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
        Giovannetti, Craig      Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
        Griffin, John           Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
        Griggs, Jim             Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
        Gross, Keri             Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
        Gundlach, Rachele       Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
        Haag, Jennifer          Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
        Haddy, Melissa          Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
        Hathcock, Robyn         Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
        Henshaw, Ben            Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
        Herder, Susan           San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
        Hitchko, Bruce          Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
        Hodge, Robert           Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
        Hogan, Teresa           Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
        Houser, Tyler           Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02
        Houts, Dave             Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
        Janes, Brian            Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
        Jensen, Sheri           McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
        Johnson, Dave           Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
        Kajino, Hiroyuki        Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
        Kavich, Harry           Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
        Kelley-Day, Karen       Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
        Kennedy, Terence        Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
        Kralicer, Blayne        McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
        Ledig, David            Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
        Lehman, Jennifer        Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
        Leuthold, John          Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
        Lewis, Laura            Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13
        Lotts, John             Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
        Lubratich, Brent        Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
        Lubratich, John         Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
        Martin, Sally           Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
        Mason, Sam              Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
        Mayfield, Marcus        Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
        McCloskey, Patrick      Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
        McKeegon, Michele       Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
        McLauchlin, Chuck       Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
        Miller, Jeff            Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
        Misseldine, Mary        Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
        Mitchell, Maureen       Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
        Montgomery, Neil        Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
        Naversen, Douglas       Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
        Nichols, Rebecca        Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
        Nout, Yvette            San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
        Olsgard, Ed             Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
        Parisi, Gina            Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
        Pearcy, Wendy           Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
        Petrusha, Robyn         Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
        Plummer, Jesse          Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
        Ricketts, Cheryl        Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
        Rosendale, Michael      Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
        Ross, Larry             Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
        Rowan, Mark             Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
        Saberr, Michael         Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
        Schwartz, Rachel        Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
        Scott, Dennis           Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
        Sewell, Craig           Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
        Smith, Philip           Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
        Solem, Sadie            Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
        Spaeth, William         Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
        Speaker, Clay           Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
        Stratton, Butch         Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
        Stratton, Jessie        Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
        Thomas, Tracey          Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
        Thompson, Ryan          Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
        Timek, Gary             Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
        Trump, Tanya            McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
        Ward, Kathy             Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
        Wells, Jason            Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
        Welsh, Juan             Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
        Willingham, Scott       Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
        Wilson, Sean            Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
        Winsted, Jenny          Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
        Zeller, Rick            Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   OVERALL RESULTS - MALE  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    3.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    4.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    5.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    6.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    7.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    8.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    9.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
   10.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
   11.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
   12.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
   13.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
   14.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
   15.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
   16.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
   17.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
   18.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
   19.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
   20.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
   21.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
   22.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
   23.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
   24.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
   25.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
   26.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
   27.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03
   28.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
   29.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
   30.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
   31.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
   32.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
   33.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
   34.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
   35.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
   36.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
   37.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
   38.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
   39.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17
   40.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06
   41.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01
   42.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
   43.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09
   44.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
   45.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
   46.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   47.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
   48.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
   49.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09
   50.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10
   51.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09
   52.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02
   53.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00
   54.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02





 |Return To Top Of The Page |



   OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE  

                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 
    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    3.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    4.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    5.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    6.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    7.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    8.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    9.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
   10.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
   11.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
   12.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04
   13.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
   14.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
   15.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
   16.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
   17.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
   18.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
   19.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07
   20.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
   21.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
   22.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
   23.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10
   24.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   25.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
   26.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
   27.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
   28.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
   29.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
   30.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   31.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
   32.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11
   33.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12
   34.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00
   35.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08
   36.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11
   37.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12
   38.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13



 |Return To Top Of The Page |



  AGE DIVISION RESULTS




 MALE 15 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Blayne Kralicer         McKinleyville, CA         134  M   18  1:56:05   8:51   1 /   1    54 /  92    40 /  54   1:56:11   8:52       0:06


 MALE 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Craig Giovannetti       Arcata, CA                105  M   23  1:30:59   6:56   1 /   4     7 /  92     7 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:03
    2.  Ryan Thompson           Fortuna, CA                71  M   23  1:42:13   7:48   2 /   4    25 /  92    22 /  54   1:42:21   7:48       0:08
    3.  Hiroyuki Kajino         Arcata, CA                 89  M   21  1:45:25   8:02   3 /   4    28 /  92    25 /  54   1:45:30   8:03       0:05
    4.  Michael Rosendale       Arcata, CA                 98  M   23  1:57:11   8:56   4 /   4    55 /  92    41 /  54   1:57:12   8:56       0:01


 FEMALE 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Sadie Solem             Anderson, CA               38  F   24  1:32:25   7:03   1 /   5     9 /  92     1 /  38   1:32:26   7:03       0:01
    2.  Keri Gross              Arcata, CA                 83  F   24  1:38:04   7:29   2 /   5    18 /  92     3 /  38   1:38:05   7:29       0:01
    3.  Gina Parisi             Santa Barbara, CA          85  F   21  1:47:42   8:13   3 /   5    32 /  92     4 /  38   1:47:53   8:14       0:11
    4.  Melissa Haddy           Arcata, CA                 99  F   23  1:54:24   8:44   4 /   5    51 /  92    14 /  38   1:54:34   8:44       0:10
    5.  Jenny Winsted           Arcata, CA                 78  F   22  2:13:17  10:10   5 /   5    75 /  92    23 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:10


 MALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jesse Plummer           Arcata, CA                124  M   28  1:14:26   5:41   1 /   4     1 /  92     1 /  54   1:14:27   5:41       0:01
    2.  Brent Lubratich         Danville, CA                9  M   25  1:21:22   6:12   2 /   4     4 /  92     4 /  54   1:21:23   6:12       0:01
    3.  John Griffin            Arcata, CA                132  M   27  1:57:25   8:57   3 /   4    56 /  92    42 /  54   1:57:34   8:58       0:09
    4.  Sean Wilson             Arcata, CA                 77  M   29  1:57:30   8:58   4 /   4    57 /  92    43 /  54   1:57:39   8:58       0:09


 FEMALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brittany Danisch        Eureka, CA                 17  F   28  2:06:49   9:40   1 /   1    67 /  92    19 /  38   2:06:56   9:41       0:07


 MALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Brian Janes             Yreka, CA                 133  M   30  1:14:54   5:43   1 /   6     2 /  92     2 /  54   1:14:54   5:43       0:00
    2.  Craig Sewell            Mccloud, CA                88  M   34  1:33:37   7:08   2 /   6    10 /  92     9 /  54   1:33:39   7:09       0:02
    3.  Jason Wells             Central Point, OR          75  M   34  1:36:11   7:20   3 /   6    11 /  92    10 /  54   1:36:19   7:21       0:08
    4.  Stefan Fagot            Arcata, CA                 73  M   31  1:58:21   9:02   4 /   6    58 /  92    44 /  54   1:58:30   9:02       0:09
    5.  Terence Kennedy         Trinidad, CA              126  M   34  1:58:41   9:03   5 /   6    59 /  92    45 /  54   1:58:53   9:04       0:12
    6.  Tyler Houser            Eureka, CA                123  M   32  2:32:39  11:39   6 /   6    88 /  92    54 /  54   2:32:41  11:39       0:02


 FEMALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Rachele Gundlach        Weott, CA                  18  F   31  1:38:01   7:29   1 /   7    17 /  92     2 /  38   1:38:04   7:29       0:03
    2.  Yvette Nout             San Francisco, CA          93  F   33  1:49:22   8:21   2 /   7    36 /  92     6 /  38   1:49:29   8:21       0:07
    3.  Robyn Hathcock          Eugene, OR                 84  F   31  2:03:29   9:25   3 /   7    65 /  92    17 /  38   2:03:35   9:26       0:06
    4.  Jennifer Lehman         Klamath Falls, OR          51  F   32  2:14:39  10:16   4 /   7    79 /  92    27 /  38   2:14:47  10:17       0:08
    5.  Rachel Schwartz         Ukiah, CA                   5  F   30  2:22:46  10:53   5 /   7    82 /  92    30 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
    6.  Bethany Chaney          Ukiah, CA                   7  F   32  2:22:46  10:53   6 /   7    83 /  92    31 /  38   2:22:54  10:54       0:08
    7.  Rebecca Nichols         Eureka, CA                122  F   34  2:29:52  11:26   7 /   7    84 /  92    32 /  38   2:30:03  11:27       0:11


 MALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  John Leuthold           Phoenix, OR                25  M   38  1:20:41   6:09   1 /   4     3 /  92     3 /  54   1:20:41   6:09       0:00
    2.  Jason Dinkler           Ventura, CA                22  M   35  1:30:58   6:56   2 /   4     6 /  92     6 /  54   1:31:02   6:57       0:04
    3.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             74  M   39  1:31:38   6:59   3 /   4     8 /  92     8 /  54   1:31:39   6:59       0:01
    4.  Scott Willingham        Arcata, CA                130  M   35  1:55:59   8:51   4 /   4    53 /  92    39 /  54   1:56:16   8:52       0:17


 FEMALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Tanya Trump             McKinleyville, CA          48  F   37  1:51:04   8:28   1 /   3    44 /  92    10 /  38   1:51:10   8:29       0:06
    2.  Tracy Burris            Ukiah, CA                  35  F   37  2:09:25   9:52   2 /   3    70 /  92    21 /  38   2:09:32   9:53       0:07
    3.  Jennifer Haag           Roseburg, OR               10  F   37  2:31:16  11:32   3 /   3    86 /  92    33 /  38   2:31:28  11:33       0:12


 MALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Dave Houts              Cotati, CA                 29  M   43  1:29:41   6:50   1 /   8     5 /  92     5 /  54   1:29:42   6:51       0:01
    2.  Juan Welsh              Eugene, OR                 96  M   43  1:36:33   7:22   2 /   8    13 /  92    12 /  54   1:36:35   7:22       0:02
    3.  Philip Smith            Thousand Oaks, CA          76  M   44  1:36:53   7:23   3 /   8    14 /  92    13 /  54   1:36:57   7:24       0:04
    4.  James Brenole           Central Point, OR         125  M   44  1:38:15   7:30   4 /   8    19 /  92    16 /  54   1:38:24   7:30       0:09
    5.  Neil Montgomery         Mckinleyville, CA         102  M   40  1:41:47   7:46   5 /   8    24 /  92    21 /  54   1:41:57   7:47       0:10
    6.  Richard Engel           Arcata, CA                 46  M   43  1:43:32   7:54   6 /   8    27 /  92    24 /  54   1:43:39   7:54       0:07
    7.  Michael Saberr          Crescent City, CA          72  M   44  2:03:06   9:23   7 /   8    64 /  92    48 /  54   2:03:10   9:24       0:04
    8.  John Lotts              Central Point, OR          34  M   44  2:07:46   9:45   8 /   8    69 /  92    49 /  54   2:07:55   9:45       0:09


 FEMALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Robyn Petrusha          Eureka, CA                 65  F   42  1:50:07   8:24   1 /   5    39 /  92     7 /  38   1:50:12   8:24       0:05
    2.  Lori Browning           Eureka, CA                 70  F   41  1:50:27   8:26   2 /   5    41 /  92     8 /  38   1:50:33   8:26       0:06
    3.  Sheri Jensen            McKinleyville, CA          45  F   42  1:50:41   8:27   3 /   5    42 /  92     9 /  38   1:50:47   8:27       0:06
    4.  Maureen Mitchell        Central Point, OR          97  F   41  2:01:09   9:14   4 /   5    62 /  92    15 /  38   2:01:18   9:15       0:09
    5.  Tracey Thomas           Arcata, CA                 95  F   44  2:36:26  11:56   5 /   5    91 /  92    37 /  38   2:36:38  11:57       0:12


 MALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  William Spaeth          Arcata, CA                 41  M   46  1:39:36   7:36   1 /   6    21 /  92    18 /  54   1:39:39   7:36       0:03
    2.  Robert Hodge            Grants Pass, OR           101  M   46  1:46:42   8:08   2 /   6    31 /  92    28 /  54   1:46:52   8:09       0:10
    3.  Eric Gehrke             Myrtle Point, OR          129  M   48  1:49:26   8:21   3 /   6    37 /  92    31 /  54   1:49:31   8:21       0:05
    4.  Ben Henshaw             Arcata, CA                 58  M   49  1:49:58   8:23   4 /   6    38 /  92    32 /  54   1:50:01   8:24       0:03
    5.  Chuck McLauchlin        Bandon, OR                 87  M   48  2:01:08   9:14   5 /   6    61 /  92    47 /  54   2:01:13   9:15       0:05
    6.  Mark Rowan              Eureka, CA                 30  M   48  2:09:37   9:53   6 /   6    71 /  92    50 /  54   2:09:47   9:54       0:10


 FEMALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Kathy Ward              Klamath Falls, OR         131  F   48  1:48:33   8:17   1 /   8    34 /  92     5 /  38   1:48:34   8:17       0:01
    2.  Dolly Chapman           Calpine, CA                61  F   46  1:51:49   8:32   2 /   8    45 /  92    11 /  38   1:51:57   8:32       0:08
    3.  Eleanor Carrara         Redding, CA               100  F   49  1:53:36   8:40   3 /   8    49 /  92    13 /  38   1:53:45   8:41       0:09
    4.  Mary Misseldine         Ukiah, CA                  31  F   48  2:07:34   9:44   4 /   8    68 /  92    20 /  38   2:07:42   9:44       0:08
    5.  Jennifer Cowens         Sebastopol, CA             15  F   45  2:09:54   9:55   5 /   8    72 /  92    22 /  38   2:10:02   9:55       0:08
    6.  Sally Martin            Big Bear Lake, CA          13  F   47  2:13:20  10:10   6 /   8    76 /  92    24 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
    7.  Cheryl Ricketts         Anderson, CA               68  F   49  2:14:49  10:17   7 /   8    80 /  92    28 /  38   2:14:57  10:18       0:08
    8.  Eileen Abel             Eureka, CA                 92  F   47  2:36:23  11:56   8 /   8    90 /  92    36 /  38   2:36:34  11:57       0:11


 MALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  David Ledig             Bandon, OR                 67  M   50  1:36:23   7:21   1 /  10    12 /  92    11 /  54   1:36:30   7:22       0:07
    2.  Jim Griggs              Eureka, CA                128  M   51  1:37:56   7:28   2 /  10    16 /  92    15 /  54   1:38:00   7:29       0:04
    3.  Marcus Mayfield         Medford, OR                52  M   52  1:40:54   7:42   3 /  10    22 /  92    19 /  54   1:41:01   7:42       0:07
    4.  Dave Johnson            Grants Pass, OR            54  M   53  1:48:28   8:16   4 /  10    33 /  92    29 /  54   1:48:36   8:17       0:08
    5.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 86  M   52  1:49:21   8:20   5 /  10    35 /  92    30 /  54   1:49:26   8:21       0:05
    6.  Sam Mason               Lakeport, CA               11  M   51  1:51:52   8:32   6 /  10    46 /  92    35 /  54   1:52:04   8:33       0:12
    7.  John Lubratich          Danville, CA                8  M   54  1:52:55   8:37   7 /  10    47 /  92    36 /  54   1:52:59   8:37       0:04
    8.  Rick Zeller             Cottonwood, CA             90  M   54  1:54:07   8:42   8 /  10    50 /  92    37 /  54   1:54:16   8:43       0:09
    9.  Ken Ellgen              Central Point, OR          53  M   50  1:59:06   9:05   9 /  10    60 /  92    46 /  54   1:59:16   9:06       0:10
   10.  Larry Ross              Benicia, CA                24  M   52  2:11:45  10:03  10 /  10    73 /  92    51 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:09


 FEMALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Wendy Pearcy            Mckinleyville, CA          21  F   50  2:13:20  10:10   1 /   3    78 /  92    26 /  38   2:13:28  10:11       0:08
    2.  Susan Herder            San Francisco, CA         120  F   50  2:20:32  10:43   2 /   3    81 /  92    29 /  38   2:20:38  10:44       0:06
    3.  Beth Cabral             Redwood Valley, CA         16  F   50  2:33:16  11:41   3 /   3    89 /  92    35 /  38   2:33:24  11:42       0:08


 MALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Douglas Naversen        Jacksonville, OR           40  M   58  1:37:09   7:25   1 /   8    15 /  92    14 /  54   1:37:11   7:25       0:02
    2.  Tom Bedell              Bandon, OR                 91  M   58  1:38:28   7:31   2 /   8    20 /  92    17 /  54   1:38:33   7:31       0:05
    3.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA             121  M   57  1:42:27   7:49   3 /   8    26 /  92    23 /  54   1:42:31   7:49       0:04
    4.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 42  M   59  1:45:48   8:04   4 /   8    29 /  92    26 /  54   1:45:53   8:05       0:05
    5.  Tom Ahle                Ashland, OR               127  M   57  1:50:19   8:25   5 /   8    40 /  92    33 /  54   1:50:25   8:25       0:06
    6.  Clay Speaker            Crescent City, CA          43  M   55  1:51:02   8:28   6 /   8    43 /  92    34 /  54   1:51:07   8:29       0:05
    7.  Jeff Miller             Sf, CA                     60  M   56  1:54:25   8:44   7 /   8    52 /  92    38 /  54   1:54:35   8:44       0:10
    8.  Dennis Scott            Sacramento, CA             66  M   58  2:11:52  10:04   8 /   8    74 /  92    52 /  54   2:11:54  10:04       0:02


 FEMALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Karen Kelley-Day        Trinidad, CA              104  F   56  2:01:22   9:15   1 /   4    63 /  92    16 /  38   2:01:29   9:16       0:07
    2.  Teresa Hogan            Medford, OR                82  F   55  2:05:33   9:35   2 /   4    66 /  92    18 /  38   2:05:39   9:35       0:06
    3.  Portia Ann Matheson     Arcata, CA                106  F   59  2:13:20  10:10   3 /   4    77 /  92    25 /  38   2:13:27  10:11       0:07
    4.  Laura Lewis             Citrus Heights, CA         28  F   57  3:15:33  14:55   4 /   4    92 /  92    38 /  38   3:15:46  14:56       0:13


 MALE 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Butch Stratton          Redding, CA                57  M   61  1:41:00   7:42   1 /   2    23 /  92    20 /  54   1:41:03   7:42       0:03
    2.  Ed Olsgard              Eureka, CA                 36  M   60  2:31:09  11:32   2 /   2    85 /  92    53 /  54   2:31:09  11:32       0:00


 FEMALE 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                56  F   61  1:53:00   8:37   1 /   1    48 /  92    12 /  38   1:53:04   8:37       0:04


 MALE 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Ron Dunlap              Redding, CA                47  M   67  1:45:52   8:05   1 /   1    30 /  92    27 /  54   1:45:55   8:05       0:03


 FEMALE 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MARATHON 


                                                                        CHIP     CHIP     AGE       PLACE         SEX      GUN      GUN      TIME TO 
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME     PACE     DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL    TIME     PACE    START LINE 

    1.  Michele McKeegon        Eureka, CA                 37  F   65  2:31:35  11:34   1 /   1    87 /  92    34 /  38   2:31:35  11:34       0:00


 |Return To Top Of The Page |