RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

  SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2003      


   97 - # OF FINISHERS
   56 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   41 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   14 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Jason Walker            Arcata, CA                  1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02
    2.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00
    3.  Joel Singer             Arcata, CA                 95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03
    4.  Scott Wanek             Crescent City, CA          49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01
    5.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02
    6.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    7.  Craig Sewell            McCloud, CA                86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03
    8.  Ben Ralph               Central Point, OR          29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08
    9.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA              76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
   10.  Wolfe Ward              Yreka, CA                  58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03


   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02
    2.  Kathy Hess              Reno, NV                  102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    3.  Kristin Pennell         Arcata, CA                 61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02
    4.  Karen Ludwigsen         Crescent City, CA          51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06
    5.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    6.  Elly Carrara            Redding, CA                91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    7.  Elizabeth Woodward      Redding, CA                87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    8.  Barbara Ashe            Lotus, CA                  57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    9.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08
   10.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    2.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA              76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
    3.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA                34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07
    4.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA           126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05
    5.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04
    6.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                 78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11
    7.  Randy Hixon             Sausalito, CA              54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03
    8.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04
    9.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06
   10.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA                64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Kathy Hess              Reno, NV                  102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    2.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    3.  Elly Carrara            Redding, CA                91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    4.  Elizabeth Woodward      Redding, CA                87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    5.  Barbara Ashe            Lotus, CA                  57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    6.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05
    7.  Sunny Blende            Sausalito, CA              53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03
    8.  Ann Orders              Arcata, CA                106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02
    9.  Lanore Bergenske        Fortuna, CA                85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09
   10.  Margaret Morris         Eureka, CA                122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1.  Jason Walker                 Arcata, CA             1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02 
    2.  Brian Janes                  Arcata, CA             2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00 
    3.  Joel Singer                  Arcata, CA            95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03 
    4.  Scott Wanek                  Crescent City, CA     49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01 
    5.  Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA        27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02 
    6.  Hunter Bancroft              Gold Beach, OR       123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02 
    7.  Kati Gosnell                 Arcata, CA           127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02 
    8.  Craig Sewell                 McCloud, CA           86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03 
    9.  Ben Ralph                    Central Point, OR     29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08 
   10.  Bruce Hitchko                Calistoga, CA         76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06 
   11.  Wolfe Ward                   Yreka, CA             58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03 
   12.  Parrey Cremeans              Redding, CA           34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07 
   13.  Kathy Hess                   Reno, NV             102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02 
   14.  Seth Barger                  Blue Lake, CA         65  M   31  1:41:18    2 /   6    14 /  97    12 /  56  7:44   1:41:20    0:02 
   15.  Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA     43  M   31  1:41:19    3 /   6    15 /  97    13 /  56  7:44   1:41:21    0:02 
   16.  Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05 
   17.  Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04 
   18.  Dean Matheson                Arcata, CA            78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11 
   19.  Kristin Pennell              Arcata, CA            61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02 
   20.  Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA         54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03 
   21.  Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04 
   22.  Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA            37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06 
   23.  Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      7  M   39  1:45:33    4 /   6    23 /  97    20 /  56  8:03   1:45:36    0:03 
   24.  Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA           64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04 
   25.  Karen Ludwigsen              Crescent City, CA     51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06 
   26.  Sam Mason                    Lakeport, CA          26  M   47  1:47:41    2 /   5    26 /  97    22 /  56  8:13   1:47:44    0:03 
   27.  Lynne Griffin                Gold Beach, OR        42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06 
   28.  Elly Carrara                 Redding, CA           91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04 
   29.  Jim Poston                   Fieldbrook, CA       121  M   43  1:48:59    4 /  10    29 /  97    23 /  56  8:19   1:49:03    0:04 
   30.  Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA           87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05 
   31.  Barbara Ashe                 Lotus, CA             57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04 
   32.  William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            30  M   42  1:51:34    5 /  10    32 /  97    24 /  56  8:31   1:51:37    0:03 
   33.  Kathy Whiteford              Elk Grove, CA         92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08 
   34.  Dale W Cartensen             Rogue River, OR      125  M   21  1:52:58    3 /   4    34 /  97    25 /  56  8:37   1:53:08    0:10 
   35.  John Cataldo                 Glide, OR             70  M   31  1:53:28    4 /   6    35 /  97    26 /  56  8:39   1:53:34    0:06 
   36.  Jessie Stratton              Redding, CA           67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05 
   37.  Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA     33  M   55  1:53:45    2 /   4    37 /  97    27 /  56  8:41   1:53:57    0:12 
   38.  Chris Hinderyehy             Redway, CA           114  M   42  1:54:13    6 /  10    38 /  97    28 /  56  8:43   1:54:13    0:00 
   39.  Dianna Cavinta               Arcata, CA           107  F   32  1:54:18    2 /   7    39 /  97    11 /  41  8:43   1:54:20    0:02 
   40.  Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA         53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03 
   41.  Ann Orders                   Arcata, CA           106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02 
   42.  Will Ross                    Boonville, CA         63  M   49  1:54:34    3 /   5    42 /  97    29 /  56  8:44   1:54:44    0:10 
   43.  Phil Dynan                   N Highlands, CA      151  M   54  1:54:36    4 /  11    43 /  97    30 /  56  8:45   1:54:47    0:11 
   44.  Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           110  M   49  1:54:59    4 /   5    44 /  97    31 /  56  8:46   1:55:02    0:03 
   45.  Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA            38  M   54  1:55:29    5 /  11    45 /  97    32 /  56  8:49   1:55:39    0:10 
   46.  Anthony Kathol               Ukiah, CA             93  M   34  1:56:24    5 /   6    46 /  97    33 /  56  8:53   1:56:32    0:08 
   47.  Daniel Johnson               Mckinleyville, CA     48  M   20  1:57:07    4 /   4    47 /  97    34 /  56  8:56   1:57:16    0:09 
   48.  Russell Smith                Santa Cruz, CA         4  M   41  1:57:12    7 /  10    48 /  97    35 /  56  8:56   1:57:19    0:07 
   49.  Jeffrey Miller               San Francisco, CA     39  M   52  1:57:51    6 /  11    49 /  97    36 /  56  8:59   1:58:01    0:10 
   50.  Max Valenzuela               Laytonville, CA        3  M   43  1:57:52    8 /  10    50 /  97    37 /  56  8:59   1:58:00    0:08 
   51.  Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR            72  M   50  1:58:22    7 /  11    51 /  97    38 /  56  9:02   1:58:28    0:06 
   52.  Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA            23  M   39  1:58:34    5 /   6    52 /  97    39 /  56  9:03   1:58:38    0:04 
   53.  Richard Grimm                Applegate, CA         62  M   53  1:58:35    8 /  11    53 /  97    40 /  56  9:03   1:58:44    0:09 
   54.  Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA           85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09 
   55.  Mark Kane                    Bayside, CA          111  M   38  2:01:56    6 /   6    55 /  97    41 /  56  9:18   2:02:07    0:11 
   56.  Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09 
   57.  Karin Anderson               Arcata, CA           109  F   34  2:03:54    3 /   7    57 /  97    16 /  41  9:27   2:04:01    0:07 
   58.  Tom Schmottlach              Eureka, CA            56  M   42  2:03:54    9 /  10    58 /  97    42 /  56  9:27   2:04:01    0:07 
   59.  Bryan Steele                 Hoopa Ca             124  M   43  2:04:48   10 /  10    59 /  97    43 /  56  9:31   2:04:57    0:09 
   60.  Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA           44  M   68  2:05:13    2 /   2    60 /  97    44 /  56  9:33   2:05:18    0:05 
   61.  Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           120  M   28  2:05:32    3 /   5    61 /  97    45 /  56  9:35   2:05:45    0:13 
   62.  Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          116  F   46  2:05:49    4 /   7    62 /  97    17 /  41  9:36   2:05:58    0:09 
   63.  Melodie George-Carpenter     Hoopa, CA            112  F   35  2:07:16    2 /   6    63 /  97    18 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07 
   64.  Melanie Sanderson            Hoopa, CA            108  F   31  2:07:16    4 /   7    64 /  97    19 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07 
   65.  Michael Dronkers             Arcata, CA           117  M   26  2:07:39    4 /   5    65 /  97    46 /  56  9:44   2:07:52    0:13 
   66.  Janna Snell                  Mckinleyville, CA     79  F   29  2:08:05    2 /   8    66 /  97    20 /  41  9:46   2:08:13    0:08 
   67.  Gene Babbitt                 Bayside, CA          104  M   50  2:11:04    9 /  11    67 /  97    47 /  56 10:00   2:11:15    0:11 
   68.  Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          101  F   46  2:12:08    5 /   7    68 /  97    21 /  41 10:05   2:12:18    0:10 
   69.  Ryan Belding                 Tigard, OR            88  M   26  2:12:45    5 /   5    69 /  97    48 /  56 10:08   2:13:09    0:24 
   70.  Tiffany Tauber               Eureka, CA           113  F   28  2:12:55    3 /   8    70 /  97    22 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07 
   71.  Julie Burns                  Brookings, OR         99  F   25  2:12:55    4 /   8    71 /  97    23 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07 
   72.  Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA            75  F   38  2:12:56    3 /   6    72 /  97    24 /  41 10:08   2:13:01    0:05 
   73.  Cynthia Kiehn-Mola           Eureka, CA            45  F   30  2:12:57    5 /   7    73 /  97    25 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:05 
   74.  Kristi Evans                 Sausalito, CA         46  F   46  2:13:08    6 /   7    74 /  97    26 /  41 10:09   2:13:12    0:04 
   75.  Robyn Hathcock               Eugene, OR            96  F   27  2:13:19    5 /   8    75 /  97    27 /  41 10:10   2:13:27    0:08 
   76.  David Wilkins                Eugene, OR            94  M   59  2:13:20    3 /   4    76 /  97    49 /  56 10:10   2:13:28    0:08 
   77.  Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA            71  M   30  2:14:16    6 /   6    77 /  97    50 /  56 10:15   2:14:29    0:13 
   78.  PortiaAnn Matheson           Arcata, CA            82  F   55  2:14:25    2 /   2    78 /  97    28 /  41 10:15   2:14:35    0:10 
   79.  Lisa Roberts                 Trinidad, CA         103  F   32  2:14:59    6 /   7    79 /  97    29 /  41 10:18   2:15:08    0:09 
   80.  Jan Tiedemann                Healdsburg, CA        69  F   43  2:17:05    5 /   6    80 /  97    30 /  41 10:27   2:17:15    0:10 
   81.  Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    105  M   50  2:24:42   10 /  11    81 /  97    51 /  56 11:02   2:24:53    0:11 
   82.  Kevin Sutter                 Mckinleyville, CA     59  M   52  2:26:07   11 /  11    82 /  97    52 /  56 11:09   2:26:17    0:10 
   83.  Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR            28  M   56  2:28:09    4 /   4    83 /  97    53 /  56 11:18   2:28:15    0:06 
   84.  Jennifer Fuller              Mckinleyville, CA     98  F   27  2:29:11    6 /   8    84 /  97    31 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07 
   85.  Christina Castelanelli       Mckinleyville, CA    115  F   23  2:29:11    2 /   2    85 /  97    32 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07 
   86.  Royce Zumalt                 Redding, CA           80  M   64  2:34:29    2 /   3    86 /  97    54 /  56 11:47   2:34:37    0:08 
   87.  Trisha Nau                   Santa Rosa, CA        50  F   26  2:40:11    7 /   8    87 /  97    33 /  41 12:13   2:40:21    0:10 
   88.  Victorine Painter            Bayside, CA          100  F   46  2:40:35    7 /   7    88 /  97    34 /  41 12:15   2:40:47    0:12 
   89.  Cassi Gidley                 Tigard, OR            97  F   25  2:43:47    8 /   8    89 /  97    35 /  41 12:30   2:44:04    0:17 
   90.  Heidi Jankowski              Yreka, CA             24  F   36  2:48:30    4 /   6    90 /  97    36 /  41 12:51   2:48:39    0:09 
   91.  Terri DuVal                  Folsom, CA            40  F   43  3:09:01    6 /   6    91 /  97    37 /  41 14:25   3:09:18    0:17 
   92.  Laura Lewis                  Citrus Heights, CA    25  F   53  3:09:09    3 /   3    92 /  97    38 /  41 14:26   3:09:26    0:17 
   93.  Brian Cunningham             Tigard, OR            32  M   45  3:11:28    5 /   5    93 /  97    55 /  56 14:36   3:11:46    0:18 
   94.  Kathy McCarthy               Tigard, OR            31  F   34  3:11:29    7 /   7    94 /  97    39 /  41 14:36   3:11:46    0:17 
   95.  Sheri Jensen                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   38  3:13:59    5 /   6    95 /  97    40 /  41 14:48   3:14:13    0:14 
   96.  Laura Silva                  McKinleyville, CA    119  F   38  3:13:59    6 /   6    96 /  97    41 /  41 14:48   3:14:14    0:15 
   97.  Allen Scheese                Portland , OR         73  M   63  3:21:37    3 /   3    97 /  97    56 /  56 15:23   3:21:53    0:16 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jason Walker                 Arcata, CA             1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02
    2   Joel Singer                  Arcata, CA            95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03
    3   Dale W Cartensen             Rogue River, OR      125  M   21  1:52:58    3 /   4    34 /  97    25 /  56  8:37   1:53:08    0:10
    4   Daniel Johnson               Mckinleyville, CA     48  M   20  1:57:07    4 /   4    47 /  97    34 /  56  8:56   1:57:16    0:09


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kati Gosnell                 Arcata, CA           127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02
    2   Christina Castelanelli       Mckinleyville, CA    115  F   23  2:29:11    2 /   2    85 /  97    32 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Brian Janes                  Arcata, CA             2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00
    2   Ben Ralph                    Central Point, OR     29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08
    3   Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           120  M   28  2:05:32    3 /   5    61 /  97    45 /  56  9:35   2:05:45    0:13
    4   Michael Dronkers             Arcata, CA           117  M   26  2:07:39    4 /   5    65 /  97    46 /  56  9:44   2:07:52    0:13
    5   Ryan Belding                 Tigard, OR            88  M   26  2:12:45    5 /   5    69 /  97    48 /  56 10:08   2:13:09    0:24


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kristin Pennell              Arcata, CA            61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02
    2   Janna Snell                  Mckinleyville, CA     79  F   29  2:08:05    2 /   8    66 /  97    20 /  41  9:46   2:08:13    0:08
    3   Tiffany Tauber               Eureka, CA           113  F   28  2:12:55    3 /   8    70 /  97    22 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07
    4   Julie Burns                  Brookings, OR         99  F   25  2:12:55    4 /   8    71 /  97    23 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07
    5   Robyn Hathcock               Eugene, OR            96  F   27  2:13:19    5 /   8    75 /  97    27 /  41 10:10   2:13:27    0:08
    6   Jennifer Fuller              Mckinleyville, CA     98  F   27  2:29:11    6 /   8    84 /  97    31 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07
    7   Trisha Nau                   Santa Rosa, CA        50  F   26  2:40:11    7 /   8    87 /  97    33 /  41 12:13   2:40:21    0:10
    8   Cassi Gidley                 Tigard, OR            97  F   25  2:43:47    8 /   8    89 /  97    35 /  41 12:30   2:44:04    0:17


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Craig Sewell                 McCloud, CA           86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03
    2   Seth Barger                  Blue Lake, CA         65  M   31  1:41:18    2 /   6    14 /  97    12 /  56  7:44   1:41:20    0:02
    3   Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA     43  M   31  1:41:19    3 /   6    15 /  97    13 /  56  7:44   1:41:21    0:02
    4   John Cataldo                 Glide, OR             70  M   31  1:53:28    4 /   6    35 /  97    26 /  56  8:39   1:53:34    0:06
    5   Anthony Kathol               Ukiah, CA             93  M   34  1:56:24    5 /   6    46 /  97    33 /  56  8:53   1:56:32    0:08
    6   Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA            71  M   30  2:14:16    6 /   6    77 /  97    50 /  56 10:15   2:14:29    0:13


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kathy Whiteford              Elk Grove, CA         92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08
    2   Dianna Cavinta               Arcata, CA           107  F   32  1:54:18    2 /   7    39 /  97    11 /  41  8:43   1:54:20    0:02
    3   Karin Anderson               Arcata, CA           109  F   34  2:03:54    3 /   7    57 /  97    16 /  41  9:27   2:04:01    0:07
    4   Melanie Sanderson            Hoopa, CA            108  F   31  2:07:16    4 /   7    64 /  97    19 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07
    5   Cynthia Kiehn-Mola           Eureka, CA            45  F   30  2:12:57    5 /   7    73 /  97    25 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:05
    6   Lisa Roberts                 Trinidad, CA         103  F   32  2:14:59    6 /   7    79 /  97    29 /  41 10:18   2:15:08    0:09
    7   Kathy McCarthy               Tigard, OR            31  F   34  3:11:29    7 /   7    94 /  97    39 /  41 14:36   3:11:46    0:17


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Scott Wanek                  Crescent City, CA     49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01
    2   Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA        27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02
    3   Wolfe Ward                   Yreka, CA             58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03
    4   Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      7  M   39  1:45:33    4 /   6    23 /  97    20 /  56  8:03   1:45:36    0:03
    5   Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA            23  M   39  1:58:34    5 /   6    52 /  97    39 /  56  9:03   1:58:38    0:04
    6   Mark Kane                    Bayside, CA          111  M   38  2:01:56    6 /   6    55 /  97    41 /  56  9:18   2:02:07    0:11


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Karen Ludwigsen              Crescent City, CA     51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06
    2   Melodie George-Carpenter     Hoopa, CA            112  F   35  2:07:16    2 /   6    63 /  97    18 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07
    3   Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA            75  F   38  2:12:56    3 /   6    72 /  97    24 /  41 10:08   2:13:01    0:05
    4   Heidi Jankowski              Yreka, CA             24  F   36  2:48:30    4 /   6    90 /  97    36 /  41 12:51   2:48:39    0:09
    5   Sheri Jensen                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   38  3:13:59    5 /   6    95 /  97    40 /  41 14:48   3:14:13    0:14
    6   Laura Silva                  McKinleyville, CA    119  F   38  3:13:59    6 /   6    96 /  97    41 /  41 14:48   3:14:14    0:15


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Hunter Bancroft              Gold Beach, OR       123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    2   Parrey Cremeans              Redding, CA           34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07
    3   Dean Matheson                Arcata, CA            78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11
    4   Jim Poston                   Fieldbrook, CA       121  M   43  1:48:59    4 /  10    29 /  97    23 /  56  8:19   1:49:03    0:04
    5   William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            30  M   42  1:51:34    5 /  10    32 /  97    24 /  56  8:31   1:51:37    0:03
    6   Chris Hinderyehy             Redway, CA           114  M   42  1:54:13    6 /  10    38 /  97    28 /  56  8:43   1:54:13    0:00
    7   Russell Smith                Santa Cruz, CA         4  M   41  1:57:12    7 /  10    48 /  97    35 /  56  8:56   1:57:19    0:07
    8   Max Valenzuela               Laytonville, CA        3  M   43  1:57:52    8 /  10    50 /  97    37 /  56  8:59   1:58:00    0:08
    9   Tom Schmottlach              Eureka, CA            56  M   42  2:03:54    9 /  10    58 /  97    42 /  56  9:27   2:04:01    0:07
   10   Bryan Steele                 Hoopa Ca             124  M   43  2:04:48   10 /  10    59 /  97    43 /  56  9:31   2:04:57    0:09


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kathy Hess                   Reno, NV             102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    2   Lynne Griffin                Gold Beach, OR        42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    3   Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA           87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    4   Ann Orders                   Arcata, CA           106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02
    5   Jan Tiedemann                Healdsburg, CA        69  F   43  2:17:05    5 /   6    80 /  97    30 /  41 10:27   2:17:15    0:10
    6   Terri DuVal                  Folsom, CA            40  F   43  3:09:01    6 /   6    91 /  97    37 /  41 14:25   3:09:18    0:17


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04
    2   Sam Mason                    Lakeport, CA          26  M   47  1:47:41    2 /   5    26 /  97    22 /  56  8:13   1:47:44    0:03
    3   Will Ross                    Boonville, CA         63  M   49  1:54:34    3 /   5    42 /  97    29 /  56  8:44   1:54:44    0:10
    4   Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           110  M   49  1:54:59    4 /   5    44 /  97    31 /  56  8:46   1:55:02    0:03
    5   Brian Cunningham             Tigard, OR            32  M   45  3:11:28    5 /   5    93 /  97    55 /  56 14:36   3:11:46    0:18


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Elly Carrara                 Redding, CA           91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    2   Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA           85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09
    3   Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09
    4   Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          116  F   46  2:05:49    4 /   7    62 /  97    17 /  41  9:36   2:05:58    0:09
    5   Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          101  F   46  2:12:08    5 /   7    68 /  97    21 /  41 10:05   2:12:18    0:10
    6   Kristi Evans                 Sausalito, CA         46  F   46  2:13:08    6 /   7    74 /  97    26 /  41 10:09   2:13:12    0:04
    7   Victorine Painter            Bayside, CA          100  F   46  2:40:35    7 /   7    88 /  97    34 /  41 12:15   2:40:47    0:12


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Bruce Hitchko                Calistoga, CA         76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
    2   Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA         54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03
    3   Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA            37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06
    4   Phil Dynan                   N Highlands, CA      151  M   54  1:54:36    4 /  11    43 /  97    30 /  56  8:45   1:54:47    0:11
    5   Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA            38  M   54  1:55:29    5 /  11    45 /  97    32 /  56  8:49   1:55:39    0:10
    6   Jeffrey Miller               San Francisco, CA     39  M   52  1:57:51    6 /  11    49 /  97    36 /  56  8:59   1:58:01    0:10
    7   Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR            72  M   50  1:58:22    7 /  11    51 /  97    38 /  56  9:02   1:58:28    0:06
    8   Richard Grimm                Applegate, CA         62  M   53  1:58:35    8 /  11    53 /  97    40 /  56  9:03   1:58:44    0:09
    9   Gene Babbitt                 Bayside, CA          104  M   50  2:11:04    9 /  11    67 /  97    47 /  56 10:00   2:11:15    0:11
   10   Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    105  M   50  2:24:42   10 /  11    81 /  97    51 /  56 11:02   2:24:53    0:11
   11   Kevin Sutter                 Mckinleyville, CA     59  M   52  2:26:07   11 /  11    82 /  97    52 /  56 11:09   2:26:17    0:10


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Barbara Ashe                 Lotus, CA             57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    2   Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA         53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03
    3   Laura Lewis                  Citrus Heights, CA    25  F   53  3:09:09    3 /   3    92 /  97    38 /  41 14:26   3:09:26    0:17


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04
    2   Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA     33  M   55  1:53:45    2 /   4    37 /  97    27 /  56  8:41   1:53:57    0:12
    3   David Wilkins                Eugene, OR            94  M   59  2:13:20    3 /   4    76 /  97    49 /  56 10:10   2:13:28    0:08
    4   Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR            28  M   56  2:28:09    4 /   4    83 /  97    53 /  56 11:18   2:28:15    0:06


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jessie Stratton              Redding, CA           67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05
    2   PortiaAnn Matheson           Arcata, CA            82  F   55  2:14:25    2 /   2    78 /  97    28 /  41 10:15   2:14:35    0:10


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA           64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04
    2   Royce Zumalt                 Redding, CA           80  M   64  2:34:29    2 /   3    86 /  97    54 /  56 11:47   2:34:37    0:08
    3   Allen Scheese                Portland , OR         73  M   63  3:21:37    3 /   3    97 /  97    56 /  56 15:23   3:21:53    0:16


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05
    2   Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA           44  M   68  2:05:13    2 /   2    60 /  97    44 /  56  9:33   2:05:18    0:05



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |








  RESULTS BY AA SPORTS, LTD:  WEBSITE: www.racecenter.com               
                              E-MAIL:  aasports@racecenter.com          
                              PHONE:   (503) 531-3140                   


  TRINIDAD TO CLAM BEACH 1/2 MARATHON        

  SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2003      


   97 - # OF FINISHERS
   56 - # OF FINISHERS - MALES
   41 - # OF FINISHERS - FEMALES
   14 - # OF DAY OF RACE REGISTRATION


| Top 10 Overall Males & Females |
| Top 10 Overall Masters Males & Females |
| Overall Results |
| Age Group Results |


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MALES  
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Jason Walker            Arcata, CA                  1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02
    2.  Brian Janes             Arcata, CA                  2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00
    3.  Joel Singer             Arcata, CA                 95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03
    4.  Scott Wanek             Crescent City, CA          49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01
    5.  Patrick McCloskey       Fort Bragg, CA             27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02
    6.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    7.  Craig Sewell            McCloud, CA                86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03
    8.  Ben Ralph               Central Point, OR          29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08
    9.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA              76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
   10.  Wolfe Ward              Yreka, CA                  58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03


   TOP TEN OVERALL FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Kati Gosnell            Arcata, CA                127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02
    2.  Kathy Hess              Reno, NV                  102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    3.  Kristin Pennell         Arcata, CA                 61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02
    4.  Karen Ludwigsen         Crescent City, CA          51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06
    5.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    6.  Elly Carrara            Redding, CA                91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    7.  Elizabeth Woodward      Redding, CA                87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    8.  Barbara Ashe            Lotus, CA                  57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    9.  Kathy Whiteford         Elk Grove, CA              92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08
   10.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS MALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Hunter Bancroft         Gold Beach, OR            123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    2.  Bruce Hitchko           Calistoga, CA              76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
    3.  Parrey Cremeans         Redding, CA                34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07
    4.  Jurgen Giessel          Garberville, CA           126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05
    5.  Gary Timek              Arcata, CA                 77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04
    6.  Dean Matheson           Arcata, CA                 78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11
    7.  Randy Hixon             Sausalito, CA              54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03
    8.  Harry Kavich            Eureka, CA                 60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04
    9.  Craig Wilson            Eureka, CA                 37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06
   10.  Jim Warnemuende         Redding, CA                64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04


   TOP TEN OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                    CITY & STATE           RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 
    1.  Kathy Hess              Reno, NV                  102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    2.  Lynne Griffin           Gold Beach, OR             42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    3.  Elly Carrara            Redding, CA                91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    4.  Elizabeth Woodward      Redding, CA                87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    5.  Barbara Ashe            Lotus, CA                  57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    6.  Jessie Stratton         Redding, CA                67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05
    7.  Sunny Blende            Sausalito, CA              53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03
    8.  Ann Orders              Arcata, CA                106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02
    9.  Lanore Bergenske        Fortuna, CA                85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09
   10.  Margaret Morris         Eureka, CA                122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |



 MEN'S & WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS - 1/2 MAR             

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1.  Jason Walker                 Arcata, CA             1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02 
    2.  Brian Janes                  Arcata, CA             2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00 
    3.  Joel Singer                  Arcata, CA            95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03 
    4.  Scott Wanek                  Crescent City, CA     49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01 
    5.  Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA        27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02 
    6.  Hunter Bancroft              Gold Beach, OR       123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02 
    7.  Kati Gosnell                 Arcata, CA           127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02 
    8.  Craig Sewell                 McCloud, CA           86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03 
    9.  Ben Ralph                    Central Point, OR     29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08 
   10.  Bruce Hitchko                Calistoga, CA         76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06 
   11.  Wolfe Ward                   Yreka, CA             58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03 
   12.  Parrey Cremeans              Redding, CA           34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07 
   13.  Kathy Hess                   Reno, NV             102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02 
   14.  Seth Barger                  Blue Lake, CA         65  M   31  1:41:18    2 /   6    14 /  97    12 /  56  7:44   1:41:20    0:02 
   15.  Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA     43  M   31  1:41:19    3 /   6    15 /  97    13 /  56  7:44   1:41:21    0:02 
   16.  Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05 
   17.  Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04 
   18.  Dean Matheson                Arcata, CA            78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11 
   19.  Kristin Pennell              Arcata, CA            61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02 
   20.  Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA         54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03 
   21.  Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04 
   22.  Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA            37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06 
   23.  Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      7  M   39  1:45:33    4 /   6    23 /  97    20 /  56  8:03   1:45:36    0:03 
   24.  Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA           64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04 
   25.  Karen Ludwigsen              Crescent City, CA     51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06 
   26.  Sam Mason                    Lakeport, CA          26  M   47  1:47:41    2 /   5    26 /  97    22 /  56  8:13   1:47:44    0:03 
   27.  Lynne Griffin                Gold Beach, OR        42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06 
   28.  Elly Carrara                 Redding, CA           91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04 
   29.  Jim Poston                   Fieldbrook, CA       121  M   43  1:48:59    4 /  10    29 /  97    23 /  56  8:19   1:49:03    0:04 
   30.  Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA           87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05 
   31.  Barbara Ashe                 Lotus, CA             57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04 
   32.  William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            30  M   42  1:51:34    5 /  10    32 /  97    24 /  56  8:31   1:51:37    0:03 
   33.  Kathy Whiteford              Elk Grove, CA         92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08 
   34.  Dale W Cartensen             Rogue River, OR      125  M   21  1:52:58    3 /   4    34 /  97    25 /  56  8:37   1:53:08    0:10 
   35.  John Cataldo                 Glide, OR             70  M   31  1:53:28    4 /   6    35 /  97    26 /  56  8:39   1:53:34    0:06 
   36.  Jessie Stratton              Redding, CA           67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05 
   37.  Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA     33  M   55  1:53:45    2 /   4    37 /  97    27 /  56  8:41   1:53:57    0:12 
   38.  Chris Hinderyehy             Redway, CA           114  M   42  1:54:13    6 /  10    38 /  97    28 /  56  8:43   1:54:13    0:00 
   39.  Dianna Cavinta               Arcata, CA           107  F   32  1:54:18    2 /   7    39 /  97    11 /  41  8:43   1:54:20    0:02 
   40.  Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA         53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03 
   41.  Ann Orders                   Arcata, CA           106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02 
   42.  Will Ross                    Boonville, CA         63  M   49  1:54:34    3 /   5    42 /  97    29 /  56  8:44   1:54:44    0:10 
   43.  Phil Dynan                   N Highlands, CA      151  M   54  1:54:36    4 /  11    43 /  97    30 /  56  8:45   1:54:47    0:11 
   44.  Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           110  M   49  1:54:59    4 /   5    44 /  97    31 /  56  8:46   1:55:02    0:03 
   45.  Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA            38  M   54  1:55:29    5 /  11    45 /  97    32 /  56  8:49   1:55:39    0:10 
   46.  Anthony Kathol               Ukiah, CA             93  M   34  1:56:24    5 /   6    46 /  97    33 /  56  8:53   1:56:32    0:08 
   47.  Daniel Johnson               Mckinleyville, CA     48  M   20  1:57:07    4 /   4    47 /  97    34 /  56  8:56   1:57:16    0:09 
   48.  Russell Smith                Santa Cruz, CA         4  M   41  1:57:12    7 /  10    48 /  97    35 /  56  8:56   1:57:19    0:07 
   49.  Jeffrey Miller               San Francisco, CA     39  M   52  1:57:51    6 /  11    49 /  97    36 /  56  8:59   1:58:01    0:10 
   50.  Max Valenzuela               Laytonville, CA        3  M   43  1:57:52    8 /  10    50 /  97    37 /  56  8:59   1:58:00    0:08 
   51.  Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR            72  M   50  1:58:22    7 /  11    51 /  97    38 /  56  9:02   1:58:28    0:06 
   52.  Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA            23  M   39  1:58:34    5 /   6    52 /  97    39 /  56  9:03   1:58:38    0:04 
   53.  Richard Grimm                Applegate, CA         62  M   53  1:58:35    8 /  11    53 /  97    40 /  56  9:03   1:58:44    0:09 
   54.  Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA           85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09 
   55.  Mark Kane                    Bayside, CA          111  M   38  2:01:56    6 /   6    55 /  97    41 /  56  9:18   2:02:07    0:11 
   56.  Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09 
   57.  Karin Anderson               Arcata, CA           109  F   34  2:03:54    3 /   7    57 /  97    16 /  41  9:27   2:04:01    0:07 
   58.  Tom Schmottlach              Eureka, CA            56  M   42  2:03:54    9 /  10    58 /  97    42 /  56  9:27   2:04:01    0:07 
   59.  Bryan Steele                 Hoopa Ca             124  M   43  2:04:48   10 /  10    59 /  97    43 /  56  9:31   2:04:57    0:09 
   60.  Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA           44  M   68  2:05:13    2 /   2    60 /  97    44 /  56  9:33   2:05:18    0:05 
   61.  Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           120  M   28  2:05:32    3 /   5    61 /  97    45 /  56  9:35   2:05:45    0:13 
   62.  Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          116  F   46  2:05:49    4 /   7    62 /  97    17 /  41  9:36   2:05:58    0:09 
   63.  Melodie George-Carpenter     Hoopa, CA            112  F   35  2:07:16    2 /   6    63 /  97    18 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07 
   64.  Melanie Sanderson            Hoopa, CA            108  F   31  2:07:16    4 /   7    64 /  97    19 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07 
   65.  Michael Dronkers             Arcata, CA           117  M   26  2:07:39    4 /   5    65 /  97    46 /  56  9:44   2:07:52    0:13 
   66.  Janna Snell                  Mckinleyville, CA     79  F   29  2:08:05    2 /   8    66 /  97    20 /  41  9:46   2:08:13    0:08 
   67.  Gene Babbitt                 Bayside, CA          104  M   50  2:11:04    9 /  11    67 /  97    47 /  56 10:00   2:11:15    0:11 
   68.  Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          101  F   46  2:12:08    5 /   7    68 /  97    21 /  41 10:05   2:12:18    0:10 
   69.  Ryan Belding                 Tigard, OR            88  M   26  2:12:45    5 /   5    69 /  97    48 /  56 10:08   2:13:09    0:24 
   70.  Tiffany Tauber               Eureka, CA           113  F   28  2:12:55    3 /   8    70 /  97    22 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07 
   71.  Julie Burns                  Brookings, OR         99  F   25  2:12:55    4 /   8    71 /  97    23 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07 
   72.  Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA            75  F   38  2:12:56    3 /   6    72 /  97    24 /  41 10:08   2:13:01    0:05 
   73.  Cynthia Kiehn-Mola           Eureka, CA            45  F   30  2:12:57    5 /   7    73 /  97    25 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:05 
   74.  Kristi Evans                 Sausalito, CA         46  F   46  2:13:08    6 /   7    74 /  97    26 /  41 10:09   2:13:12    0:04 
   75.  Robyn Hathcock               Eugene, OR            96  F   27  2:13:19    5 /   8    75 /  97    27 /  41 10:10   2:13:27    0:08 
   76.  David Wilkins                Eugene, OR            94  M   59  2:13:20    3 /   4    76 /  97    49 /  56 10:10   2:13:28    0:08 
   77.  Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA            71  M   30  2:14:16    6 /   6    77 /  97    50 /  56 10:15   2:14:29    0:13 
   78.  PortiaAnn Matheson           Arcata, CA            82  F   55  2:14:25    2 /   2    78 /  97    28 /  41 10:15   2:14:35    0:10 
   79.  Lisa Roberts                 Trinidad, CA         103  F   32  2:14:59    6 /   7    79 /  97    29 /  41 10:18   2:15:08    0:09 
   80.  Jan Tiedemann                Healdsburg, CA        69  F   43  2:17:05    5 /   6    80 /  97    30 /  41 10:27   2:17:15    0:10 
   81.  Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    105  M   50  2:24:42   10 /  11    81 /  97    51 /  56 11:02   2:24:53    0:11 
   82.  Kevin Sutter                 Mckinleyville, CA     59  M   52  2:26:07   11 /  11    82 /  97    52 /  56 11:09   2:26:17    0:10 
   83.  Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR            28  M   56  2:28:09    4 /   4    83 /  97    53 /  56 11:18   2:28:15    0:06 
   84.  Jennifer Fuller              Mckinleyville, CA     98  F   27  2:29:11    6 /   8    84 /  97    31 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07 
   85.  Christina Castelanelli       Mckinleyville, CA    115  F   23  2:29:11    2 /   2    85 /  97    32 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07 
   86.  Royce Zumalt                 Redding, CA           80  M   64  2:34:29    2 /   3    86 /  97    54 /  56 11:47   2:34:37    0:08 
   87.  Trisha Nau                   Santa Rosa, CA        50  F   26  2:40:11    7 /   8    87 /  97    33 /  41 12:13   2:40:21    0:10 
   88.  Victorine Painter            Bayside, CA          100  F   46  2:40:35    7 /   7    88 /  97    34 /  41 12:15   2:40:47    0:12 
   89.  Cassi Gidley                 Tigard, OR            97  F   25  2:43:47    8 /   8    89 /  97    35 /  41 12:30   2:44:04    0:17 
   90.  Heidi Jankowski              Yreka, CA             24  F   36  2:48:30    4 /   6    90 /  97    36 /  41 12:51   2:48:39    0:09 
   91.  Terri DuVal                  Folsom, CA            40  F   43  3:09:01    6 /   6    91 /  97    37 /  41 14:25   3:09:18    0:17 
   92.  Laura Lewis                  Citrus Heights, CA    25  F   53  3:09:09    3 /   3    92 /  97    38 /  41 14:26   3:09:26    0:17 
   93.  Brian Cunningham             Tigard, OR            32  M   45  3:11:28    5 /   5    93 /  97    55 /  56 14:36   3:11:46    0:18 
   94.  Kathy McCarthy               Tigard, OR            31  F   34  3:11:29    7 /   7    94 /  97    39 /  41 14:36   3:11:46    0:17 
   95.  Sheri Jensen                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   38  3:13:59    5 /   6    95 /  97    40 /  41 14:48   3:14:13    0:14 
   96.  Laura Silva                  McKinleyville, CA    119  F   38  3:13:59    6 /   6    96 /  97    41 /  41 14:48   3:14:14    0:15 
   97.  Allen Scheese                Portland , OR         73  M   63  3:21:37    3 /   3    97 /  97    56 /  56 15:23   3:21:53    0:16 


 | Go To The Top Of The Page |


 AGE DIVISION RESULTS


 MALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jason Walker                 Arcata, CA             1  M   24  1:16:23    1 /   4     1 /  97     1 /  56  5:50   1:16:25    0:02
    2   Joel Singer                  Arcata, CA            95  M   21  1:25:56    2 /   4     3 /  97     3 /  56  6:33   1:25:59    0:03
    3   Dale W Cartensen             Rogue River, OR      125  M   21  1:52:58    3 /   4    34 /  97    25 /  56  8:37   1:53:08    0:10
    4   Daniel Johnson               Mckinleyville, CA     48  M   20  1:57:07    4 /   4    47 /  97    34 /  56  8:56   1:57:16    0:09


 FEMALES 19 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kati Gosnell                 Arcata, CA           127  F   22  1:31:13    1 /   2     7 /  97     1 /  41  6:57   1:31:15    0:02
    2   Christina Castelanelli       Mckinleyville, CA    115  F   23  2:29:11    2 /   2    85 /  97    32 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07


 MALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Brian Janes                  Arcata, CA             2  M   26  1:16:50    1 /   5     2 /  97     2 /  56  5:52   1:16:50    0:00
    2   Ben Ralph                    Central Point, OR     29  M   26  1:38:28    2 /   5     9 /  97     8 /  56  7:31   1:38:36    0:08
    3   Tyson Weinert                Arcata, CA           120  M   28  2:05:32    3 /   5    61 /  97    45 /  56  9:35   2:05:45    0:13
    4   Michael Dronkers             Arcata, CA           117  M   26  2:07:39    4 /   5    65 /  97    46 /  56  9:44   2:07:52    0:13
    5   Ryan Belding                 Tigard, OR            88  M   26  2:12:45    5 /   5    69 /  97    48 /  56 10:08   2:13:09    0:24


 FEMALES 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kristin Pennell              Arcata, CA            61  F   28  1:44:26    1 /   8    19 /  97     3 /  41  7:58   1:44:28    0:02
    2   Janna Snell                  Mckinleyville, CA     79  F   29  2:08:05    2 /   8    66 /  97    20 /  41  9:46   2:08:13    0:08
    3   Tiffany Tauber               Eureka, CA           113  F   28  2:12:55    3 /   8    70 /  97    22 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07
    4   Julie Burns                  Brookings, OR         99  F   25  2:12:55    4 /   8    71 /  97    23 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:07
    5   Robyn Hathcock               Eugene, OR            96  F   27  2:13:19    5 /   8    75 /  97    27 /  41 10:10   2:13:27    0:08
    6   Jennifer Fuller              Mckinleyville, CA     98  F   27  2:29:11    6 /   8    84 /  97    31 /  41 11:23   2:29:18    0:07
    7   Trisha Nau                   Santa Rosa, CA        50  F   26  2:40:11    7 /   8    87 /  97    33 /  41 12:13   2:40:21    0:10
    8   Cassi Gidley                 Tigard, OR            97  F   25  2:43:47    8 /   8    89 /  97    35 /  41 12:30   2:44:04    0:17


 MALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Craig Sewell                 McCloud, CA           86  M   30  1:34:56    1 /   6     8 /  97     7 /  56  7:14   1:34:59    0:03
    2   Seth Barger                  Blue Lake, CA         65  M   31  1:41:18    2 /   6    14 /  97    12 /  56  7:44   1:41:20    0:02
    3   Chad Evans                   San Francisco, CA     43  M   31  1:41:19    3 /   6    15 /  97    13 /  56  7:44   1:41:21    0:02
    4   John Cataldo                 Glide, OR             70  M   31  1:53:28    4 /   6    35 /  97    26 /  56  8:39   1:53:34    0:06
    5   Anthony Kathol               Ukiah, CA             93  M   34  1:56:24    5 /   6    46 /  97    33 /  56  8:53   1:56:32    0:08
    6   Victor Colborn               Eureka, CA            71  M   30  2:14:16    6 /   6    77 /  97    50 /  56 10:15   2:14:29    0:13


 FEMALES 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kathy Whiteford              Elk Grove, CA         92  F   34  1:51:54    1 /   7    33 /  97     9 /  41  8:32   1:52:02    0:08
    2   Dianna Cavinta               Arcata, CA           107  F   32  1:54:18    2 /   7    39 /  97    11 /  41  8:43   1:54:20    0:02
    3   Karin Anderson               Arcata, CA           109  F   34  2:03:54    3 /   7    57 /  97    16 /  41  9:27   2:04:01    0:07
    4   Melanie Sanderson            Hoopa, CA            108  F   31  2:07:16    4 /   7    64 /  97    19 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07
    5   Cynthia Kiehn-Mola           Eureka, CA            45  F   30  2:12:57    5 /   7    73 /  97    25 /  41 10:08   2:13:02    0:05
    6   Lisa Roberts                 Trinidad, CA         103  F   32  2:14:59    6 /   7    79 /  97    29 /  41 10:18   2:15:08    0:09
    7   Kathy McCarthy               Tigard, OR            31  F   34  3:11:29    7 /   7    94 /  97    39 /  41 14:36   3:11:46    0:17


 MALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Scott Wanek                  Crescent City, CA     49  M   37  1:27:52    1 /   6     4 /  97     4 /  56  6:42   1:27:53    0:01
    2   Patrick McCloskey            Fort Bragg, CA        27  M   35  1:28:37    2 /   6     5 /  97     5 /  56  6:46   1:28:39    0:02
    3   Wolfe Ward                   Yreka, CA             58  M   39  1:39:35    3 /   6    11 /  97    10 /  56  7:36   1:39:38    0:03
    4   Mike Pigg                    McKinleyville, CA      7  M   39  1:45:33    4 /   6    23 /  97    20 /  56  8:03   1:45:36    0:03
    5   Tom Creson                   Eureka, CA            23  M   39  1:58:34    5 /   6    52 /  97    39 /  56  9:03   1:58:38    0:04
    6   Mark Kane                    Bayside, CA          111  M   38  2:01:56    6 /   6    55 /  97    41 /  56  9:18   2:02:07    0:11


 FEMALES 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Karen Ludwigsen              Crescent City, CA     51  F   37  1:46:22    1 /   6    25 /  97     4 /  41  8:07   1:46:28    0:06
    2   Melodie George-Carpenter     Hoopa, CA            112  F   35  2:07:16    2 /   6    63 /  97    18 /  41  9:42   2:07:23    0:07
    3   Bess Ogden                   Eureka, CA            75  F   38  2:12:56    3 /   6    72 /  97    24 /  41 10:08   2:13:01    0:05
    4   Heidi Jankowski              Yreka, CA             24  F   36  2:48:30    4 /   6    90 /  97    36 /  41 12:51   2:48:39    0:09
    5   Sheri Jensen                 McKinleyville, CA    118  F   38  3:13:59    5 /   6    95 /  97    40 /  41 14:48   3:14:13    0:14
    6   Laura Silva                  McKinleyville, CA    119  F   38  3:13:59    6 /   6    96 /  97    41 /  41 14:48   3:14:14    0:15


 MALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Hunter Bancroft              Gold Beach, OR       123  M   43  1:30:44    1 /  10     6 /  97     6 /  56  6:55   1:30:46    0:02
    2   Parrey Cremeans              Redding, CA           34  M   40  1:40:06    2 /  10    12 /  97    11 /  56  7:38   1:40:13    0:07
    3   Dean Matheson                Arcata, CA            78  M   44  1:44:05    3 /  10    18 /  97    16 /  56  7:56   1:44:16    0:11
    4   Jim Poston                   Fieldbrook, CA       121  M   43  1:48:59    4 /  10    29 /  97    23 /  56  8:19   1:49:03    0:04
    5   William Spaeth               Arcata, CA            30  M   42  1:51:34    5 /  10    32 /  97    24 /  56  8:31   1:51:37    0:03
    6   Chris Hinderyehy             Redway, CA           114  M   42  1:54:13    6 /  10    38 /  97    28 /  56  8:43   1:54:13    0:00
    7   Russell Smith                Santa Cruz, CA         4  M   41  1:57:12    7 /  10    48 /  97    35 /  56  8:56   1:57:19    0:07
    8   Max Valenzuela               Laytonville, CA        3  M   43  1:57:52    8 /  10    50 /  97    37 /  56  8:59   1:58:00    0:08
    9   Tom Schmottlach              Eureka, CA            56  M   42  2:03:54    9 /  10    58 /  97    42 /  56  9:27   2:04:01    0:07
   10   Bryan Steele                 Hoopa Ca             124  M   43  2:04:48   10 /  10    59 /  97    43 /  56  9:31   2:04:57    0:09


 FEMALES 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Kathy Hess                   Reno, NV             102  F   41  1:40:11    1 /   6    13 /  97     2 /  41  7:39   1:40:13    0:02
    2   Lynne Griffin                Gold Beach, OR        42  F   42  1:48:07    2 /   6    27 /  97     5 /  41  8:15   1:48:13    0:06
    3   Elizabeth Woodward           Redding, CA           87  F   43  1:49:40    3 /   6    30 /  97     7 /  41  8:22   1:49:45    0:05
    4   Ann Orders                   Arcata, CA           106  F   42  1:54:22    4 /   6    41 /  97    13 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:02
    5   Jan Tiedemann                Healdsburg, CA        69  F   43  2:17:05    5 /   6    80 /  97    30 /  41 10:27   2:17:15    0:10
    6   Terri DuVal                  Folsom, CA            40  F   43  3:09:01    6 /   6    91 /  97    37 /  41 14:25   3:09:18    0:17


 MALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Harry Kavich                 Eureka, CA            60  M   48  1:44:38    1 /   5    21 /  97    18 /  56  7:59   1:44:42    0:04
    2   Sam Mason                    Lakeport, CA          26  M   47  1:47:41    2 /   5    26 /  97    22 /  56  8:13   1:47:44    0:03
    3   Will Ross                    Boonville, CA         63  M   49  1:54:34    3 /   5    42 /  97    29 /  56  8:44   1:54:44    0:10
    4   Joe Rogers                   Eureka, CA           110  M   49  1:54:59    4 /   5    44 /  97    31 /  56  8:46   1:55:02    0:03
    5   Brian Cunningham             Tigard, OR            32  M   45  3:11:28    5 /   5    93 /  97    55 /  56 14:36   3:11:46    0:18


 FEMALES 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Elly Carrara                 Redding, CA           91  F   45  1:48:16    1 /   7    28 /  97     6 /  41  8:16   1:48:20    0:04
    2   Lanore Bergenske             Fortuna, CA           85  F   45  2:00:55    2 /   7    54 /  97    14 /  41  9:13   2:01:04    0:09
    3   Margaret Morris              Eureka, CA           122  F   49  2:02:21    3 /   7    56 /  97    15 /  41  9:20   2:02:30    0:09
    4   Marlene Allen                Bayside, CA          116  F   46  2:05:49    4 /   7    62 /  97    17 /  41  9:36   2:05:58    0:09
    5   Diane Vinyard                Medford, OR          101  F   46  2:12:08    5 /   7    68 /  97    21 /  41 10:05   2:12:18    0:10
    6   Kristi Evans                 Sausalito, CA         46  F   46  2:13:08    6 /   7    74 /  97    26 /  41 10:09   2:13:12    0:04
    7   Victorine Painter            Bayside, CA          100  F   46  2:40:35    7 /   7    88 /  97    34 /  41 12:15   2:40:47    0:12


 MALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Bruce Hitchko                Calistoga, CA         76  M   53  1:39:23    1 /  11    10 /  97     9 /  56  7:35   1:39:29    0:06
    2   Randy Hixon                  Sausalito, CA         54  M   54  1:44:28    2 /  11    20 /  97    17 /  56  7:58   1:44:31    0:03
    3   Craig Wilson                 Eureka, CA            37  M   50  1:44:55    3 /  11    22 /  97    19 /  56  8:00   1:45:01    0:06
    4   Phil Dynan                   N Highlands, CA      151  M   54  1:54:36    4 /  11    43 /  97    30 /  56  8:45   1:54:47    0:11
    5   Sergeant Pepper              Eureka, CA            38  M   54  1:55:29    5 /  11    45 /  97    32 /  56  8:49   1:55:39    0:10
    6   Jeffrey Miller               San Francisco, CA     39  M   52  1:57:51    6 /  11    49 /  97    36 /  56  8:59   1:58:01    0:10
    7   Dave Barta                   Eugene, OR            72  M   50  1:58:22    7 /  11    51 /  97    38 /  56  9:02   1:58:28    0:06
    8   Richard Grimm                Applegate, CA         62  M   53  1:58:35    8 /  11    53 /  97    40 /  56  9:03   1:58:44    0:09
    9   Gene Babbitt                 Bayside, CA          104  M   50  2:11:04    9 /  11    67 /  97    47 /  56 10:00   2:11:15    0:11
   10   Dennis Dentler               McKinleyville, CA    105  M   50  2:24:42   10 /  11    81 /  97    51 /  56 11:02   2:24:53    0:11
   11   Kevin Sutter                 Mckinleyville, CA     59  M   52  2:26:07   11 /  11    82 /  97    52 /  56 11:09   2:26:17    0:10


 FEMALES 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Barbara Ashe                 Lotus, CA             57  F   54  1:51:02    1 /   3    31 /  97     8 /  41  8:28   1:51:06    0:04
    2   Sunny Blende                 Sausalito, CA         53  F   52  1:54:21    2 /   3    40 /  97    12 /  41  8:43   1:54:24    0:03
    3   Laura Lewis                  Citrus Heights, CA    25  F   53  3:09:09    3 /   3    92 /  97    38 /  41 14:26   3:09:26    0:17


 MALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Gary Timek                   Arcata, CA            77  M   55  1:42:51    1 /   4    17 /  97    15 /  56  7:51   1:42:55    0:04
    2   Russ Burnett                 Crescent City, CA     33  M   55  1:53:45    2 /   4    37 /  97    27 /  56  8:41   1:53:57    0:12
    3   David Wilkins                Eugene, OR            94  M   59  2:13:20    3 /   4    76 /  97    49 /  56 10:10   2:13:28    0:08
    4   Ali Nakhai                   Eugene, OR            28  M   56  2:28:09    4 /   4    83 /  97    53 /  56 11:18   2:28:15    0:06


 FEMALES 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      

                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jessie Stratton              Redding, CA           67  F   57  1:53:29    1 /   2    36 /  97    10 /  41  8:39   1:53:34    0:05
    2   PortiaAnn Matheson           Arcata, CA            82  F   55  2:14:25    2 /   2    78 /  97    28 /  41 10:15   2:14:35    0:10


 MALES 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jim Warnemuende              Redding, CA           64  M   62  1:46:11    1 /   3    24 /  97    21 /  56  8:06   1:46:15    0:04
    2   Royce Zumalt                 Redding, CA           80  M   64  2:34:29    2 /   3    86 /  97    54 /  56 11:47   2:34:37    0:08
    3   Allen Scheese                Portland , OR         73  M   63  3:21:37    3 /   3    97 /  97    56 /  56 15:23   3:21:53    0:16


 MALES 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 1/2 MAR      


                                                                        CHIP        AGE       PLACE         SEX            GUN    TIME TO
   NO.  NAME                         CITY & STATE      RACE # SEX AGE   TIME        DIV       OVERALL     OVERALL  PACE    TIME   START LINE 

    1   Jurgen Giessel               Garberville, CA      126  M   66  1:42:51    1 /   2    16 /  97    14 /  56  7:51   1:42:56    0:05
    2   Scott Hepburn                Redding, CA           44  M   68  2:05:13    2 /   2    60 /  97    44 /  56  9:33   2:05:18    0:05



 | Go To The Top Of The Page |